Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 20 May 2023 | Race 2 17 Jun 2023 | Race 3 15 Jul 2023 | Race 4 19 Aug 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 73 | Relentless | Castle 650 | Russell Denholm | 2 (DUT) | ABN | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | |
2 | 754 | Quintessence | Impulse | Matthew Farrington | 2 | ABN | 3 | 3 (DUT) | 8.0 | |
3 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 3 | ABN | 5 | 6 | 14.0 | |
4 | 688 | Shakey | Ok Dinghy | Liam Farrington | 4 | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 4 (DUT) | 15.0 | |
5 | AUS333 | AUS333 | Finn | David Ellis | 1 | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 16.0 | |
5 | 109 | Loose Cannon | Castle 650 | Darren Hocking | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 2 | 3 | 16.0 | |
7 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 6 | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 4 | 17.0 | |
7 | 235 | L | Impulse | Paul Cooper | 5 | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 5 | 17.0 | |
9 | 616 | Fire In The Sky | Impulse | Chas Thompson | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 1 | 19.0 | |
10 | 1438 | 1438 | Sabre | Ray Eastwood | 7 | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 22.0 | |
11 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | Chas Thompson Peter Martin | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 4 | 8 (DNC) | 23.0 | |
11 | 592 | Karma | Impulse | Hugo Dunlop | 8 | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 23.0 | |
13 | 1411 | 1411 | Sabre | Rob Lott | 9 | ABN | 9 (DUT) | 8 (DNC) | 26.0 | |
13 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 120 May 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS333 | AUS333 | Finn | David Ellis | 112.00 | 0:53:15 | 4.5 | 0:42:15 | 1 |
2 | 754 | Quintessence | Impulse | Matthew Farrington | 118.50 | 1:07:51 | 4.5 | 0:50:53 | 2 |
3 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 117.15 | 0:52:48 | 3.5 | 0:51:30 | 3 |
4 | 688 | Shakey | Ok Dinghy | Liam Farrington | 115.50 | 0:53:32 | 3.5 | 0:52:58 | 4 |
5 | 235 | L | Impulse | Paul Cooper | 118.50 | 0:54:59 | 3.5 | 0:53:01 | 5 |
6 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:55:10 | 3.5 | 0:53:49 | 6 |
7 | 1438 | 1438 | Sabre | Ray Eastwood | 127.00 | 1:00:36 | 3.5 | 0:54:32 | 7 |
8 | 592 | Karma | Impulse | Hugo Dunlop | 118.50 | 1:00:19 | 3.5 | 0:58:10 | 8 |
9 | 1411 | 1411 | Sabre | Rob Lott | 127.00 | 1:09:59 | 3.5 | 1:02:58 | 9 |
73 | Relentless | Castle 650 | Russell Denholm | DUT |
Race 217 Jun 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 315 Jul 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 73 | Relentless | Castle 650 | Russell Denholm | 110.69 | 0:46:55 | 3.5 | 0:48:26 | 1 |
2 | 109 | Loose Cannon | Castle 650 | Darren Hocking | 110.69 | 0:51:06 | 3.5 | 0:52:45 | 2 |
3 | 754 | Quintessence | Impulse | Matthew Farrington | 118.50 | 0:56:17 | 3.5 | 0:54:16 | 3 |
4 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | Chas Thompson Peter Martin | 108.00 | 0:52:50 | 3.5 | 0:55:54 | 4 |
5 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 117.15 | 1:04:30 | 2.5 | 1:28:05 | 5 |
1411 | 1411 | Sabre | Rob Lott | DUT |
Race 419 Aug 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Laps | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 616 | Fire In The Sky | Impulse | Chas Thompson | 118.50 | 1:02:30 | 4 | 0:52:44 | 1 |
2 | 73 | Relentless | Castle 650 | Russell Denholm | 110.69 | 1:02:08 | 4 | 0:56:08 | 2 |
3 | 109 | Loose Cannon | Castle 650 | Darren Hocking | 110.69 | 1:03:57 | 4 | 0:57:46 | 3 |
4 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 1:07:55 | 4 | 0:57:58 | 4 |
5 | 235 | L | Impulse | Paul Cooper | 118.50 | 1:10:12 | 4 | 0:59:14 | 5 |
6 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 117.15 | 0:58:15 | 3 | 1:06:17 | 6 |
754 | Quintessence | Impulse | Matthew Farrington | DUT | |||||
688 | Shakey | Ok Dinghy | Liam Farrington | DUT |