SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Albert Sailing Club
Summer Championship 2023 - 2024

Series scores

Laser Radial - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Oct 2023
Race 2
28 Oct 2023
Race 3
18 Nov 2023
Race 4
2 Dec 2023
Race 5
3 Feb 2024
Race 6
24 Feb 2024
Race 7
16 Mar 2024
Race 8
13 Apr 2024
Score
1181886Rods BoatILCA - 6 Laser RadialRod ThomasASC6 (DNC)6 (DNC)12222110.0
2206403Ad HocILCA - 6 Laser RadialPhilip GardyneASC6 (DNC)16 (DNC)11116 (DNC)11.0
3145556CantankerousILCA - 6 Laser RadialJohn Old16 (DNC)26 (DNC)36 (DNC)6 (DNC)2 (DUT)20.0
4193051NaiadILCA - 6 Laser RadialGiane GardyneASC6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)36 (DNC)336 (DNC)27.0
5188788No NameILCA - 6 Laser RadialJohn OldASC6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)46 (DNC)6 (DNC)34.0
5 entrants.    

Div 1 - Mixed - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Oct 2023
Race 2
28 Oct 2023
Race 3
18 Nov 2023
Race 4
2 Dec 2023
Race 5
3 Feb 2024
Race 6
24 Feb 2024
Race 7
16 Mar 2024
Race 8
13 Apr 2024
Score
183HSAIIIILCA 7-LaserLuke TupperASC11 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNF)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)111 (DNC)37.0
22492HappyRs Aero 7Dennis HammonAPYC11 (DNC)11 (DNC)211 (DNC)111 (DNC)11 (DNC)3 (DNF)39.0
3AUS744Max PowerOk DinghyMichael HorvathASC1111 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)46.0
43396MistyMoth ScowRob HartAPYC11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)111 (DNC)11 (DNC)56.0
415144Hot WireFireballJaemie Wilson11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)156.0
6166019No NameILCA 7-LaserGreg Ryan11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)211 (DNC)57.0
714586TemeritousFireballJamie WilsonASC11 (DNC)11 (DNC)311 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)58.0
836255No NameILCA 7-LaserRob Hart11 (DNC)11 (DNC)411 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)59.0
91194Caeseraugusta Rs Aero 7S CuiAPYC11 (DNC)11 (DNC)6 (DNF)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)61.0
102915 - 9DelphineRs Aero 9Ron FergussonASC11 (DNC)? (DUT)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)66.0
10 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Impulse - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Oct 2023
Race 2
28 Oct 2023
Race 3
18 Nov 2023
Race 4
2 Dec 2023
Race 5
3 Feb 2024
Race 6
24 Feb 2024
Race 7
16 Mar 2024
Race 8
13 Apr 2024
Score
1597Cool ChangeImpulseJon PulhamAPYC111111116.0
2502Poly DogImpulsePaul FarrellASC2222422212.0
3562Hot Chilli ImpulseR AllenAPYC4 (DNS)28 (DNC)75 (DUT)1465734.0
4545On A WhimImpulseJack WoodsASC28 (DNC)28 (DNC)631328 (DNC)28 (DNC)583.0
5707TronImpulseGlen Currie11 (DUT)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)188 (DNF)28 (DNC)699.0
6515Seas The DayImpulseWalter Green28 (DNC)28 (DNC)45 (DNF)928 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)102.0
7621En BateauImpulsePeter WhitakerAPYC28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)12528 (DNC)4105.0
8676AquilaVIImpulseP JohnsonAPYC28 (DNC)28 (DNC)528 (DNC)1128 (DNC)28 (DNC)10 (DNF)110.0
9676L'AttitudeImpulseRussell LucasAPYC28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)4328 (DNC)119.0
10686Grumpy BoyImpulseS. DunnASC28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)63121.0
11605Spider PigImpulseP RitchardsAPYC28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)628 (DNC)28 (DNC)10 (DNF)128.0
12742TaipanImpulseShaun Ritson28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)228 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)142.0
13716Red HerringImpulseToby Leppin28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)328 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)143.0
13626Why Kickamoocow ImpulseDanny MarranonAPYC28 (DNC)28 (DNC)328 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)143.0
13658Tunnel VisionImpulseDenny Kerr28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)328 (DNC)28 (DNC)143.0
16594Astro BoyImpulseIan ColemanASC28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)428 (DNC)144.0
17538Mad DogImpulseRon Parker28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)528 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)145.0
18165BullrushImpulseTommaso Raitia28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)728 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)147.0
19756Mi6ImpulseBen Johnston28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)828 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)148.0
20594Astro BoyImpulseJohn Whelan28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)1028 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)150.0
21690Live WireImpulseGraeme Cox28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)1528 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)155.0
22694DrasticImpulseTim Paton28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)1628 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)156.0
23629MaddogImpulseSimon Wilson28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)1728 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)157.0
24595RandomImpulseHenry Mueller28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)1928 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)159.0
25614Lime SpiderImpulseM Membrey28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)21 (DNF)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)161.0
27 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Sabre - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Oct 2023
Race 2
28 Oct 2023
Race 3
18 Nov 2023
Race 4
2 Dec 2023
Race 5
3 Feb 2024
Race 6
24 Feb 2024
Race 7
16 Mar 2024
Race 8
13 Apr 2024
Score
11823Cherry On TopSabreDavid Weston225 (DNC)1112117.0
22083Black HeartSabreDavid EmeryAPYC25 (DNC)25 (DNC)3222 (DUT)225 (DNC)36.0
31431Cee-BeeSabreCharles BagossyASC25 (DNC)25 (DNC)425 (DNC)754348.0
41776SplashSabreM AshkanasyAPYC3 (DUT)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)4325 (DNC)262.0
531ElectraSabreDarryl LarcombeAPYC25 (DNC)25 (DNC)24 (DUT)625 (DNC)325 (DNC)65.0
61072New BruceSabreRob ButtroseAPYC6 (DUT)25 (DNC)525 (DNC)25 (DNC)7525 (DNC)73.0
71333HaywireSabreGeoff SalibaASC125 (DNC)25 (DNC)1 (DUT)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)1 (DUT)78.0
81782Out Of The BlueSabreTim FawknerASC25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)5425 (DNC)488.0
91393Still SpecialSabreIan ColemanASC25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)3125 (DNC)25 (DNC)104.0
10818GannetSabreLouise FergusonAPYC25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)825 (DNC)6114.0
111199SoaveSabreTony Schalken25 (DNC)25 (DNC)7 (DNF)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)12 (DNF)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)119.0
111105PopsieSabreViviane HarangozoAPYC25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)12 (DNF)25 (DNC)7119.0
13420Beatrice TooSabreE ChapmanAPYC25 (DNC)125 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)126.0
141575Alternative RebelSabreStephen Cui25 (DNC)225 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)127.0
15359Living In The 70sSabreChloe CurrieAPYC25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)4 (DNS)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)129.0
161261Sabre DanceSabreStephen CuiAPYC25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)5130.0
171723Light BlueSabreTony McGrathASC25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)625 (DNC)25 (DNC)131.0
17538AAAZSabreM Branbeer25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)625 (DNC)131.0
19420Beatrice TooSabreOlga CarltonAPYC25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)925 (DNC)25 (DNC)134.0
201693Orange PeelSabreWarwick LloydapYC25 (DNC)? (DUT)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)150.0
24 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Div 3 - Mixed - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Oct 2023
Race 2
28 Oct 2023
Race 3
18 Nov 2023
Race 4
2 Dec 2023
Race 5
3 Feb 2024
Race 6
24 Feb 2024
Race 7
16 Mar 2024
Race 8
13 Apr 2024
Score
1184673Plane SailingILCA 4 - Laser 4.7Nigel Leishman2 (DNC)2 (DNC)12 (DNC)2 (DNC)112 (DNC)9.0
1 entrants.    

Div 4 - Mixed - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Oct 2023
Race 2
28 Oct 2023
Race 3
18 Nov 2023
Race 4
2 Dec 2023
Race 5
3 Feb 2024
Race 6
24 Feb 2024
Race 7
16 Mar 2024
Race 8
13 Apr 2024
Score
12444AmazonPacerPeter NaismithAPYC19 (DNC)19 (DNC)219 (DNC)419 (DNC)1146.0
22633No NamePacerOllie RantalaAPYC19 (DNC)3 (DUT)43 (DUT)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)250.0
32847Good PacePacerPaul TaigAPYC19 (DNC)19 (DNC)11119 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)60.0
42970SprayPacer PursuitChris PulhamAPYC6 (DUT)19 (DNC)8 (DNF)6 (DUT)319 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)61.0
5184Beyond The Sunset RSZest No JIBRob HartAPYC119 (DNC)19 (DNC)219 (DNC)19 (DNC)419 (DNC)64.0
6APYC3APYC3PacerCarolyn MorrAPYC219 (DNC)319 (DNC)519 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)67.0
71No NameRSZestShinsuke MatsubaraASC19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)619 (DNC)3369.0
71001No NameMicron 3M DatAPYC19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)35469.0
92No NameRSZest No JIBMai MatsubaraASC19 (DNC)19 (DNC)619 (DNC)819 (DNC)619 (DNC)77.0
10APYC5APYC5PacerG Cox?APYC319 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)119 (DNC)19 (DNC)80.0
117ZestRSZest No JIBD MatthewsASC19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)5 (DNF)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)10 (DNS)19 (DNC)91.0
11APYC2APYC2PacerJack ShiAPYC19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)719 (DNC)819 (DNC)91.0
132886ASC2886PacerMai Matsubara
  S Mats
ASC19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)219 (DNC)19 (DNC)97.0
13APYC5APYC5PacerJack ShiAPYC19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)219 (DNC)97.0
13-No NameZoom 8Dat LeAPYC19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)219 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)97.0
16APYC2APYC2PacerMik Dat19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)319 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)98.0
17APYC5APYC5PacerJack GraceAPYC19 (DNC)19 (DNC)519 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)100.0
186ZestRSZestT Berge19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)719 (DNC)102.0
18 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Div 5 - Mixed - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Oct 2023
Race 2
28 Oct 2023
Race 3
18 Nov 2023
Race 4
2 Dec 2023
Race 5
3 Feb 2024
Race 6
24 Feb 2024
Race 7
16 Mar 2024
Race 8
13 Apr 2024
Score
18926HeronHeronAnthony BergerASC4 (DNC)4 (DNC)14 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)1 (DUT)18.0
28245Mean MachineMirrorTim FalkinerASC4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNF)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)23.0
368040IllusionMirrorJ WilsonASC? (DUT)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)? (DUT)4 (DNC)24.0
3 entrants.    

Div 6 - Mixed - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Oct 2023
Race 2
28 Oct 2023
Race 3
18 Nov 2023
Race 4
2 Dec 2023
Race 5
3 Feb 2024
Race 6
24 Feb 2024
Race 7
16 Mar 2024
Race 8
13 Apr 2024
Score
1485BumblebeeOptimistOscar CoryAPYC3 (DNC)3 (DNC)11113 (DNC)3 (DNC)10.0
21509Mekari 8 Spinosauros!OptimistKengo MatsubaraASC3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)221112.0
2 entrants.    

Solo - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Oct 2023
Race 2
28 Oct 2023
Race 3
18 Nov 2023
Race 4
2 Dec 2023
Race 5
3 Feb 2024
Race 6
24 Feb 2024
Race 7
16 Mar 2024
Race 8
13 Apr 2024
Score
12672HanSoloBrian JonesAPYC6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)111 (DUT)116.0
21279MarauderSoloIan Kirkham6 (DNC)6 (DNC)12 (DUT)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)26 (DNC)23.0
22678SolsticeSoloR WinesAPYC6 (DNC)6 (DNC)3 (DUT)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)3 (DUT)3223.0
42679Touch N GoSoloGrant HaggettAPYC6 (DNC)1 (DUT)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)16 (DNC)26.0
52656Blue BearSoloB Taylor6 (DNC)6 (DNC)26 (DNC)26 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)28.0
5 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Div 8 - Green Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Oct 2023
Race 2
28 Oct 2023
Race 3
18 Nov 2023
Race 4
2 Dec 2023
Race 5
3 Feb 2024
Race 6
24 Feb 2024
Race 7
16 Mar 2024
Race 8
13 Apr 2024
Score
1538AAAZSabreViviane HarangozoAPYC5 (DNC)5 (DNC)15 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)26.0
1786Ma CherieSabreMarion GreenAPYC5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)15 (DNC)26.0
11168WickedSabreAnn WellsAPYC5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)3 (DNS)3 (DUT)26.0
41693Orange PeelSabreWarwick LloydAPYC5 (DNC)5 (DNC)25 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)27.0
4 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Moth - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Oct 2023
Race 2
28 Oct 2023
Race 3
18 Nov 2023
Race 4
2 Dec 2023
Race 5
3 Feb 2024
Race 6
24 Feb 2024
Race 7
16 Mar 2024
Race 8
13 Apr 2024
Score
0 entrants.    

Race 114 Oct 2023

Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1145556CantankerousILCA - 6 Laser RadialJohn Old118.501:32:591:18:281

Div 1 - Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS744Max PowerOk DinghyMichael Horvath115.501:27:301:15:451

Impulse, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1597Cool ChangeImpulseJon Pulham118.501:07:210:56:501
2502Poly DogImpulsePaul Farrell118.501:08:340:57:512
562Hot Chilli ImpulseR Allen118.50DNS4
707TronImpulseGlen Currie DUT

Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11333HaywireSabreGeoff Saliba127.001:10:430:55:401
21823Cherry On TopSabreDavid Weston127.001:14:480:58:532
1776SplashSabreM Ashkanasy DUT
1072New BruceSabreRob Buttrose DUT

Div 3 - Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Div 4 - Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1184Beyond The Sunset RSZest No JIBRob Hart133.001:03:100:47:291
2APYC3APYC3PacerCarolyn Morr127.501:29:141:09:592
3APYC5APYC5PacerG Cox?127.501:29:211:10:043
2970SprayPacer PursuitChris Pulham DUT

Div 5 - Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
68040IllusionMirrorJ Wilson DUT

Div 6 - Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Solo, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Div 8 - Green Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Moth, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 228 Oct 2023

Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1206403Ad HocILCA - 6 Laser RadialPhilip Gardyne118.501:29:171:15:201

Div 1 - Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS744Max PowerOk DinghyMichael Horvath115.501:31:061:18:521
2915 - 9DelphineRs Aero 9Ron Fergusson DUT

Impulse, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1597Cool ChangeImpulseJon Pulham118.501:21:341:08:501
2502Poly DogImpulsePaul Farrell118.501:29:121:15:162

Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1420Beatrice TooSabreE Chapman127.001:10:490:55:451
21575Alternative RebelSabreStephen Cui127.001:12:420:57:142
1693Orange PeelSabreWarwick Lloyd DUT

Div 3 - Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Div 4 - Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
2633No NamePacerOllie Rantala DUT

Div 5 - Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Div 6 - Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Solo, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
2679Touch N GoSoloGrant Haggett DUT

Div 8 - Green Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Moth, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 318 Nov 2023

Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1181886Rods BoatILCA - 6 Laser RadialRod Thomas118.501:39:301:23:581
2145556CantankerousILCA - 6 Laser RadialJohn Old118.501:46:491:30:082

Div 1 - Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
183HSAIIIILCA 7-LaserLuke Tupper114.001:34:371:22:591
22492HappyRs Aero 7Dennis Hammon112.501:38:401:27:422
314586TemeritousFireballJamie Wilson101.001:29:031:28:103
436255No NameILCA 7-LaserRob Hart114.001:49:051:35:414
1194Caeseraugusta Rs Aero 7S Cui112.50DNF6

Impulse, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1597Cool ChangeImpulseJon Pulham118.501:25:231:12:031
2502Poly DogImpulsePaul Farrell118.501:28:551:15:022
3626Why Kickamoocow ImpulseDanny Marranon118.501:33:341:18:573
4515Seas The DayImpulseWalter Green118.501:34:471:19:594
5676AquilaVIImpulseP Johnson118.501:38:191:22:585
6545On A WhimImpulseJack Woods118.501:38:591:23:316
7562Hot Chilli ImpulseR Allen118.501:41:161:25:277

Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11823Cherry On TopSabreDavid Weston127.001:32:171:12:391
231ElectraSabreDarryl Larcombe127.001:34:011:14:012
32083Black HeartSabreDavid Emery127.001:34:061:14:053
41431Cee-BeeSabreCharles Bagossy127.001:41:441:20:064
51072New BruceSabreRob Buttrose127.001:50:441:27:115
1199SoaveSabreTony Schalken127.00DNF7

Div 3 - Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1184673Plane SailingILCA 4 - Laser 4.7Nigel Leishman125.001:32:321:14:011

Div 4 - Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12847Good PacePacerPaul Taig127.501:08:210:53:361
22444AmazonPacerPeter Naismith127.501:11:330:56:072
3APYC3APYC3PacerCarolyn Morr127.501:12:210:56:443
42633No NamePacerOllie Rantala127.501:16:030:59:384
5APYC5APYC5PacerJack Grace127.501:19:191:02:125
62No NameRSZest No JIBMai Matsubara133.001:27:071:05:306
2970SprayPacer PursuitChris Pulham125.00DNF8

Div 5 - Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
18926HeronHeronAnthony Berger145.001:07:170:46:241
8245Mean MachineMirrorTim Falkiner143.00DNF3

Div 6 - Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1485BumblebeeOptimistOscar Cory170.001:01:500:36:221

Solo, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11279MarauderSoloIan Kirkham123.501:13:460:59:431
22656Blue BearSoloB Taylor123.501:15:471:01:212
2678SolsticeSoloR Wines DUT

Div 8 - Green Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1538AAAZSabreViviane Harangozo127.000:53:250:42:031
21693Orange PeelSabreWarwick Lloyd127.001:02:590:49:352

Moth, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 42 Dec 2023

Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1206403Ad HocILCA - 6 Laser RadialPhilip Gardyne118.501:14:571:03:141
2181886Rods BoatILCA - 6 Laser RadialRod Thomas118.501:22:321:09:382
3193051NaiadILCA - 6 Laser RadialGiane Gardyne118.501:38:361:23:123

Div 1 - Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
83HSAIIIILCA 7-LaserLuke Tupper114.00DNF2

Impulse, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1597Cool ChangeImpulseJon Pulham118.501:09:000:58:131
2502Poly DogImpulsePaul Farrell118.501:12:531:01:302
3545On A WhimImpulseJack Woods118.501:23:181:10:173
515Seas The DayImpulseWalter Green118.50DNF5
562Hot Chilli ImpulseR Allen DUT

Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11823Cherry On TopSabreDavid Weston127.001:03:340:50:031
22083Black HeartSabreDavid Emery127.001:05:160:51:232
359Living In The 70sSabreChloe Currie127.00DNS4
1333HaywireSabreGeoff Saliba DUT
31ElectraSabreDarryl Larcombe DUT

Div 3 - Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Div 4 - Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12847Good PacePacerPaul Taig127.500:54:310:42:451
2184Beyond The Sunset RSZest No JIBRob Hart133.001:00:060:45:112
3APYC2APYC2PacerMik Dat127.501:03:570:50:093
7ZestRSZest No JIBD Matthews133.00DNF5
2633No NamePacerOllie Rantala DUT
2970SprayPacer PursuitChris Pulham DUT

Div 5 - Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Div 6 - Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1485BumblebeeOptimistOscar Cory170.001:03:090:37:081

Solo, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1279MarauderSoloIan Kirkham DUT

Div 8 - Green Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Moth, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 53 Feb 2024

Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1206403Ad HocILCA - 6 Laser RadialPhilip Gardyne118.501:55:191:37:181
2181886Rods BoatILCA - 6 Laser RadialRod Thomas118.502:02:401:43:312
3145556CantankerousILCA - 6 Laser RadialJohn Old118.502:11:361:51:033

Div 1 - Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12492HappyRs Aero 7Dennis Hammon112.501:46:581:35:041

Impulse, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1597Cool ChangeImpulseJon Pulham118.501:38:111:22:511
2742TaipanImpulseShaun Ritson118.501:48:501:31:502
3716Red HerringImpulseToby Leppin118.501:49:251:32:203
4502Poly DogImpulsePaul Farrell118.501:49:541:32:444
5538Mad DogImpulseRon Parker118.501:50:001:32:495
6605Spider PigImpulseP Ritchards118.501:54:551:36:586
7165BullrushImpulseTommaso Raitia118.501:55:041:37:067
8756Mi6ImpulseBen Johnston118.501:56:021:37:558
9515Seas The DayImpulseWalter Green118.501:56:291:38:179
10594Astro BoyImpulseJohn Whelan118.501:56:411:38:2810
11676AquilaVIImpulseP Johnson118.501:57:501:39:2611
12621En BateauImpulsePeter Whitaker118.501:59:591:41:1512
13545On A WhimImpulseJack Woods118.502:01:341:42:3513
14562Hot Chilli ImpulseR Allen118.502:03:491:44:2914
15690Live WireImpulseGraeme Cox118.502:04:221:44:5715
16694DrasticImpulseTim Paton118.502:10:421:50:1716
17629MaddogImpulseSimon Wilson118.502:11:291:50:5717
18707TronImpulseGlen Currie118.502:15:341:54:2418
19595RandomImpulseHenry Mueller118.502:18:501:57:0919
614Lime SpiderImpulseM Membrey118.50DNF21

Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11823Cherry On TopSabreDavid Weston127.001:42:311:20:431
22083Black HeartSabreDavid Emery127.001:42:321:20:442
31393Still SpecialSabreIan Coleman127.001:43:401:21:373
41776SplashSabreM Ashkanasy127.001:57:491:32:464
51782Out Of The BlueSabreTim Fawkner127.001:58:251:33:145
631ElectraSabreDarryl Larcombe127.002:00:011:34:306
71431Cee-BeeSabreCharles Bagossy127.002:05:401:38:577

Div 3 - Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Div 4 - Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12847Good PacePacerPaul Taig127.501:02:220:48:541
2-No NameZoom 8Dat Le158.001:34:210:59:422
32970SprayPacer PursuitChris Pulham125.001:19:191:03:273
42444AmazonPacerPeter Naismith127.501:29:591:10:344
5APYC3APYC3PacerCarolyn Morr127.501:43:091:20:545
61No NameRSZestShinsuke Matsubara127.501:49:431:26:036
7APYC2APYC2PacerJack Shi127.501:51:331:27:297
82No NameRSZest No JIBMai Matsubara133.001:59:031:29:308

Div 5 - Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Div 6 - Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1485BumblebeeOptimistOscar Cory170.001:20:060:47:071
21509Mekari 8 Spinosauros!OptimistKengo Matsubara170.001:40:090:58:542

Solo, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12672HanSoloBrian Jones123.501:32:391:15:011
22656Blue BearSoloB Taylor123.501:35:391:17:272

Div 8 - Green Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Moth, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 624 Feb 2024

Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1206403Ad HocILCA - 6 Laser RadialPhilip Gardyne118.501:11:311:00:211
2181886Rods BoatILCA - 6 Laser RadialRod Thomas118.501:13:471:02:152
3193051NaiadILCA - 6 Laser RadialGiane Gardyne118.501:22:381:09:443
4188788No NameILCA - 6 Laser RadialJohn Old118.501:24:121:11:034

Div 1 - Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13396MistyMoth ScowRob Hart115.001:32:181:20:151

Impulse, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1597Cool ChangeImpulseJon Pulham118.501:02:060:52:241
2502Poly DogImpulsePaul Farrell118.501:02:450:52:572
3658Tunnel VisionImpulseDenny Kerr118.501:08:340:57:513
4676L'AttitudeImpulseRussell Lucas118.501:15:121:03:274
5621En BateauImpulsePeter Whitaker118.501:16:501:04:505
6562Hot Chilli ImpulseR Allen118.501:17:011:04:596
707TronImpulseGlen Currie118.50DNF8

Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11393Still SpecialSabreIan Coleman127.001:01:100:48:091
21823Cherry On TopSabreDavid Weston127.001:03:140:49:472
31776SplashSabreM Ashkanasy127.001:05:580:51:563
41782Out Of The BlueSabreTim Fawkner127.001:08:150:53:444
51431Cee-BeeSabreCharles Bagossy127.001:12:180:56:555
61723Light BlueSabreTony McGrath127.001:16:080:59:566
71072New BruceSabreRob Buttrose127.001:20:201:03:157
8818GannetSabreLouise Ferguson127.001:28:011:09:188
9420Beatrice TooSabreOlga Carlton127.001:29:531:10:469
1199SoaveSabreTony Schalken127.00DNF12
1105PopsieSabreViviane Harangozo127.00DNF12
2083Black HeartSabreDavid Emery DUT

Div 3 - Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1184673Plane SailingILCA 4 - Laser 4.7Nigel Leishman125.001:04:240:51:311

Div 4 - Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1APYC5APYC5PacerG Cox?127.501:08:290:53:421
22886ASC2886PacerMai Matsubara
  S Mats
127.501:18:411:01:422
31001No NameMicron 3M Dat128.001:25:401:06:553

Div 5 - Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Div 6 - Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1485BumblebeeOptimistOscar Cory170.001:05:000:38:141
21509Mekari 8 Spinosauros!OptimistKengo Matsubara170.001:07:480:39:522

Solo, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12672HanSoloBrian Jones123.501:04:420:52:231
2678SolsticeSoloR Wines DUT

Div 8 - Green Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Moth, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 716 Mar 2024

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact ASC

Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1206403Ad HocILCA - 6 Laser RadialPhilip Gardyne118.500:49:350:41:501
2181886Rods BoatILCA - 6 Laser RadialRod Thomas118.500:51:590:43:522
3193051NaiadILCA - 6 Laser RadialGiane Gardyne118.500:57:570:48:543

Div 1 - Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
183HSAIIIILCA 7-LaserLuke Tupper114.000:48:310:42:331
2166019No NameILCA 7-LaserGreg Ryan114.000:52:110:45:462

Impulse, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1597Cool ChangeImpulseJon Pulham118.500:43:510:37:001
2502Poly DogImpulsePaul Farrell118.500:45:310:38:242
3676L'AttitudeImpulseRussell Lucas118.500:50:490:42:533
4594Astro BoyImpulseIan Coleman118.500:53:040:44:464
5562Hot Chilli ImpulseR Allen118.500:53:300:45:085
6686Grumpy BoyImpulseS. Dunn118.500:54:150:45:466

Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11823Cherry On TopSabreDavid Weston127.000:33:370:26:281
22083Black HeartSabreDavid Emery127.000:34:180:27:002
331ElectraSabreDarryl Larcombe127.000:34:340:27:133
41431Cee-BeeSabreCharles Bagossy127.000:36:140:28:314
51072New BruceSabreRob Buttrose127.000:41:510:32:575
6538AAAZSabreM Branbeer127.000:50:380:39:526

Div 3 - Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1184673Plane SailingILCA 4 - Laser 4.7Nigel Leishman125.000:34:480:27:501

Div 4 - Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12444AmazonPacerPeter Naismith127.500:35:450:28:021
2APYC5APYC5PacerJack Shi127.500:35:460:28:032
31No NameRSZestShinsuke Matsubara127.500:36:520:28:543
4184Beyond The Sunset RSZest No JIBRob Hart133.000:38:570:29:174
51001No NameMicron 3M Dat128.000:38:260:30:015
62No NameRSZest No JIBMai Matsubara133.000:44:280:33:266
76ZestRSZestT Berge127.500:45:470:35:547
8APYC2APYC2PacerJack Shi127.500:45:480:35:558
7ZestRSZest No JIBD Matthews133.00DNS10

Div 5 - Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
68040IllusionMirrorJ Wilson DUT

Div 6 - Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11509Mekari 8 Spinosauros!OptimistKengo Matsubara170.000:31:520:18:441

Solo, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12679Touch N GoSoloGrant Haggett123.500:33:480:27:221
21279MarauderSoloIan Kirkham123.500:33:580:27:302
32678SolsticeSoloR Wines123.500:35:090:28:273
2672HanSoloBrian Jones DUT

Div 8 - Green Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1786Ma CherieSabreMarion Green127.000:31:510:25:041
1168WickedSabreAnn Wells127.00DNS3

Moth, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 813 Apr 2024

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact ASC

Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1181886Rods BoatILCA - 6 Laser RadialRod Thomas118.502:02:301:43:221
145556CantankerousILCA - 6 Laser RadialJohn Old DUT

Div 1 - Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
115144Hot WireFireballJaemie Wilson101.001:43:381:42:361
2492HappyRs Aero 7Dennis Hammon112.50DNF3

Impulse, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1597Cool ChangeImpulseJon Pulham118.501:45:161:28:501
2502Poly DogImpulsePaul Farrell118.501:52:051:34:352
3686Grumpy BoyImpulseS. Dunn118.501:52:521:35:143
4621En BateauImpulsePeter Whitaker118.501:57:411:39:184
5545On A WhimImpulseJack Woods118.501:57:481:39:245
6707TronImpulseGlen Currie118.502:03:201:44:046
7562Hot Chilli ImpulseR Allen118.502:06:381:46:517
676AquilaVIImpulseP Johnson118.50DNF10
605Spider PigImpulseP Ritchards118.50DNF10

Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11823Cherry On TopSabreDavid Weston127.001:24:001:06:081
21776SplashSabreM Ashkanasy127.001:26:191:07:582
31431Cee-BeeSabreCharles Bagossy127.001:29:581:10:503
41782Out Of The BlueSabreTim Fawkner127.001:31:331:12:054
51261Sabre DanceSabreStephen Cui127.001:37:521:17:035
6818GannetSabreLouise Ferguson127.001:39:281:18:196
71105PopsieSabreViviane Harangozo127.001:51:141:27:357
1333HaywireSabreGeoff Saliba DUT

Div 3 - Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Div 4 - Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12444AmazonPacerPeter Naismith127.501:27:561:08:581
22633No NamePacerOllie Rantala127.501:39:111:17:472
31No NameRSZestShinsuke Matsubara127.501:42:231:20:183
41001No NameMicron 3M Dat128.001:43:271:20:494

Div 5 - Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
8926HeronHeronAnthony Berger DUT

Div 6 - Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11509Mekari 8 Spinosauros!OptimistKengo Matsubara170.001:21:170:47:481

Solo, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12672HanSoloBrian Jones123.501:34:331:16:331
22678SolsticeSoloR Wines123.501:48:211:27:442

Div 8 - Green Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1168WickedSabreAnn Wells DUT

Moth, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2024 SailRes