SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
24 Nov 2013
Race 2
30 Nov 2013
Race 3
1 Dec 2013
Race 4
8 Dec 2013
Race 5
15 Dec 2013
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland111115.0
2ka 021Taipan 4.9 CatGrant Stennett4 (DNC)4 (DNC)224 (DNC)16.0
320Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips4 (DUT)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)20.0
3 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
24 Nov 2013
Race 2
30 Nov 2013
Race 3
1 Dec 2013
Race 4
8 Dec 2013
Race 5
15 Dec 2013
Score
0 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
24 Nov 2013
Race 2
30 Nov 2013
Race 3
1 Dec 2013
Race 4
8 Dec 2013
Race 5
15 Dec 2013
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James7 (DNC)322216.0
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright4 (DUT)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)3122.0
3161218ShakaLaserC McColl7 (DNC)7 (DNC)117 (DNC)23.0
4149821Laser RadialBrad Cooper7 (DNC)17 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DUT)27.0
5161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl7 (DNC)27 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)30.0
635Clubman 8Jura Pranikowski7 (DNC)7 (DUT)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)35.0
6 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
24 Nov 2013
Race 2
30 Nov 2013
Race 3
1 Dec 2013
Race 4
8 Dec 2013
Race 5
15 Dec 2013
Score
11723Pocket MaxiSabreAndrew McColl6 (DNC)6 (DNC)11115.0
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge6 (DNC)223316.0
3111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland6 (DNC)16 (DNC)26 (DNC)21.0
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat6 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DUT)6 (DNC)225.0
51202HartleyTs16Bruce Reynolds6 (DNC)6 (DNF)6 (DUT)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)30.0
5 entrants.    

Race 124 Nov 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:57:361:08:581
20Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 230 Nov 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.51:37:191:56:321

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1149821Laser RadialBrad Cooper116.02:04:101:47:021
2161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl116.02:04:241:47:142
324999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James116.02:04:341:47:233
35Clubman 8Jura Pranikowski DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.02:15:491:40:361
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.02:17:341:50:032
1202HartleyTs16Bruce Reynolds125.0DNF6

Race 31 Dec 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.51:18:561:34:311
2ka 021Taipan 4.9 CatGrant Stennett76.51:38:302:08:452

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218ShakaLaserC McColl116.01:23:471:12:131
224999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James116.01:27:371:15:312

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11723Pocket MaxiSabreAndrew McColl127.01:31:211:11:551
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:33:131:14:342
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat DUT
1202HartleyTs16Bruce Reynolds DUT

Race 48 Dec 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.51:56:422:19:451
2ka 021Taipan 4.9 CatGrant Stennett76.52:22:593:06:542

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218ShakaLaserC McColl116.01:23:071:11:391
224999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James116.01:55:581:39:582
3123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.02:06:121:48:473

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11723Pocket MaxiSabreAndrew McColl127.02:01:141:35:271
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.02:19:211:43:132
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.02:12:511:46:163

Race 515 Dec 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.51:28:041:45:281

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.01:46:021:31:241
224999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James116.01:51:291:36:062
149821Laser RadialBrad Cooper DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11723Pocket MaxiSabreAndrew McColl127.01:54:461:30:221
2121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.82:03:591:38:352
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.02:03:311:38:483
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes