SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes YC Regatta
2014 Gippsland Lakes Dragon Regatta

Series scores

Fleet - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Apr 2014
Race 2
19 Apr 2014
Race 3
19 Apr 2014
Race 4
19 Apr 2014
Race 5
20 Apr 2014
Race 6
20 Apr 2014
Race 7
21 Apr 2014
Score
1179ImaginationDragonJeff Rose
  Zane Ridgeway
MYC11113116.0
2600TarakonaDragonHugh Howard
  Julie Clark
GLYC327412315.0
3176Amazing GraceDragonCharles Stanton
  Jeremy Nolan
RBYC434323217.0
4177JASADragonDon Blanksby
  James Harland
RBYC210 (DSQ)3545423.0
5134JenniferDragonGraeme Aldersea
  Geoff Warren
  John Macmillan
MYC74526410 (DNC)28.0
682GhostDragonJono JohnsonGLYC10 (DNC)10 (DNC)2656736.0
7156Canewdo WitchDragonPaul HoltonMYC65677910 (DNC)40.0
8194BluebirdDragonNicholas Roney
  Mar Barboa
RBYC10 (DNF)69887543.0
8161St GeorgeDragonRobert TrenberthMYC578998643.0
9 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 119 Apr 2014

Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1179ImaginationDragonJeff Rose
  Zane Ridgeway
0:38:001
2177JASADragonDon Blanksby
  James Harland
0:39:192
3600TarakonaDragonHugh Howard
  Julie Clark
0:40:163
4176Amazing GraceDragonCharles Stanton
  Jeremy Nolan
0:41:374
5161St GeorgeDragonRobert Trenberth0:43:315
6156Canewdo WitchDragonPaul Holton0:45:086
7134JenniferDragonGraeme Aldersea
  Geoff Warren
  John Macmillan
0:51:007
194BluebirdDragonNicholas Roney
  Mar Barboa
DNF10

Race 219 Apr 2014

Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1179ImaginationDragonJeff Rose
  Zane Ridgeway
0:52:471
2600TarakonaDragonHugh Howard
  Julie Clark
0:53:402
3176Amazing GraceDragonCharles Stanton
  Jeremy Nolan
0:54:093
4134JenniferDragonGraeme Aldersea
  Geoff Warren
  John Macmillan
0:54:494
5156Canewdo WitchDragonPaul Holton0:55:285
6194BluebirdDragonNicholas Roney
  Mar Barboa
0:58:076
7161St GeorgeDragonRobert Trenberth1:02:087
177JASADragonDon Blanksby
  James Harland
DSQ10

Race 319 Apr 2014

Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1179ImaginationDragonJeff Rose
  Zane Ridgeway
0:39:151
282GhostDragonJono Johnson0:39:542
3177JASADragonDon Blanksby
  James Harland
0:40:153
4176Amazing GraceDragonCharles Stanton
  Jeremy Nolan
0:41:204
5134JenniferDragonGraeme Aldersea
  Geoff Warren
  John Macmillan
0:41:485
6156Canewdo WitchDragonPaul Holton0:42:386
7600TarakonaDragonHugh Howard
  Julie Clark
0:42:497
8161St GeorgeDragonRobert Trenberth0:44:268
9194BluebirdDragonNicholas Roney
  Mar Barboa
0:49:359

Race 419 Apr 2014

Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1179ImaginationDragonJeff Rose
  Zane Ridgeway
0:38:371
2134JenniferDragonGraeme Aldersea
  Geoff Warren
  John Macmillan
0:39:102
3176Amazing GraceDragonCharles Stanton
  Jeremy Nolan
0:39:133
4600TarakonaDragonHugh Howard
  Julie Clark
0:39:494
5177JASADragonDon Blanksby
  James Harland
0:40:105
682GhostDragonJono Johnson0:41:046
7156Canewdo WitchDragonPaul Holton0:43:007
8194BluebirdDragonNicholas Roney
  Mar Barboa
0:43:288
9161St GeorgeDragonRobert Trenberth0:43:439

Race 520 Apr 2014

Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1600TarakonaDragonHugh Howard
  Julie Clark
0:31:481
2176Amazing GraceDragonCharles Stanton
  Jeremy Nolan
0:31:552
3179ImaginationDragonJeff Rose
  Zane Ridgeway
0:32:003
4177JASADragonDon Blanksby
  James Harland
0:32:534
582GhostDragonJono Johnson0:32:545
6134JenniferDragonGraeme Aldersea
  Geoff Warren
  John Macmillan
0:33:126
7156Canewdo WitchDragonPaul Holton0:33:347
8194BluebirdDragonNicholas Roney
  Mar Barboa
0:34:588
9161St GeorgeDragonRobert Trenberth0:35:469

Race 620 Apr 2014

Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1179ImaginationDragonJeff Rose
  Zane Ridgeway
0:24:381
2600TarakonaDragonHugh Howard
  Julie Clark
0:24:582
3176Amazing GraceDragonCharles Stanton
  Jeremy Nolan
0:26:003
4134JenniferDragonGraeme Aldersea
  Geoff Warren
  John Macmillan
0:26:124
5177JASADragonDon Blanksby
  James Harland
0:26:225
682GhostDragonJono Johnson0:26:486
7194BluebirdDragonNicholas Roney
  Mar Barboa
0:27:497
8161St GeorgeDragonRobert Trenberth0:28:378
9156Canewdo WitchDragonPaul Holton0:29:369

Race 721 Apr 2014

Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1179ImaginationDragonJeff Rose
  Zane Ridgeway
1:54:331
2176Amazing GraceDragonCharles Stanton
  Jeremy Nolan
1:58:272
3600TarakonaDragonHugh Howard
  Julie Clark
2:01:553
4177JASADragonDon Blanksby
  James Harland
2:02:504
5194BluebirdDragonNicholas Roney
  Mar Barboa
2:05:505
6161St GeorgeDragonRobert Trenberth2:06:446
782GhostDragonJono Johnson2:06:577
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes