SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Lake Boga Yacht Club
Lake Boga Yacht Club Easter Regatta 2014 WR

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
18 Apr 2014
Race 2
18 Apr 2014
Race 3
18 Apr 2014
Race 4
19 Apr 2014
Race 5
19 Apr 2014
Race 6
19 Apr 2014
Race 7
19 Apr 2014
Race 8
20 Apr 2014
Race 9
20 Apr 2014
Race 10
20 Apr 2014
Race 11
21 Apr 2014
Score
1AUS972BrewA Class (International)David BrewerSBSC21151126218 (DNS)16.0
2263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard NicholsonMCCYC1221734144220.0
2961Livewire 2A Class (International)Stuart ScottSBSC48 (DNF)8 (DNC)4221312120.0
4234234Taipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize
  Jessica Vize
  Lachlan Vize
MCCYC3332468 (DNC)5558 (DNS)36.0
5229PadrovaTaipan 4.9 CatMartin Roche8 (DNS)8 (DNS)8 (DNC)6643238 (DNF)444.0
6936Mac-A-Tack 3A Class (Standard)John McDonaldEYC8 (DNS)8 (DNS)8 (DNC)3558 (DNC)76.53348.5
7608GrizabellaA Class (Classic)John HanbyESC8 (DNS)8 (DNS)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)37546.58 (DNF)554.5
7 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

D F18 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
18 Apr 2014
Race 2
18 Apr 2014
Race 3
18 Apr 2014
Race 4
19 Apr 2014
Race 5
19 Apr 2014
Race 6
19 Apr 2014
Race 7
19 Apr 2014
Race 8
20 Apr 2014
Race 9
20 Apr 2014
Race 10
20 Apr 2014
Race 11
21 Apr 2014
Score
188Royston CapitalF18Chris Boag
  Tom Salt
PMYC1112311112110.0
2302Baby BonusF18Michael Burdock
  Craig Greenaway
FYC27 (DNS)7 (DNC)3124421322.0
3249FloaterF18Jeremy Brookes
  Campbell Brookes
FYC547 (DNC)1532533228.0
3250Finaz C2F18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
CCSC4325253244428.0
5AUS003The G TrainF18Adam Coe
  Angus Brookes
FYC3234445365533.0
6119Hairy GoatF18Meaghan Densley
  James Cootes
FYC7 (DNS)7 (DNS)7 (DNC)667 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)567 (DNS)58.0
6 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

E F16 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
18 Apr 2014
Race 2
18 Apr 2014
Race 3
18 Apr 2014
Race 4
19 Apr 2014
Race 5
19 Apr 2014
Race 6
19 Apr 2014
Race 7
19 Apr 2014
Race 8
20 Apr 2014
Race 9
20 Apr 2014
Race 10
20 Apr 2014
Race 11
21 Apr 2014
Score
1290The Blame GameViper SloopTom Floyd
  Mick Floyd
BYC124 (DNC)1121112212.0
2165One Wild ToyF16 SloopTrevor Armstrong
  Eliza Kimlin
RYC4 (DNF)4 (DNF)12212221114.0
3166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
 
CCSC21234 (DNC)33333323.0
3 entrants.    

Race 118 Apr 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson76.50:36:170:47:251
2AUS972BrewA Class (International)David Brewer67.50:34:100:50:372
3234234Taipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize
  Jessica Vize
  Lachlan Vize
72.00:36:340:50:473
4961Livewire 2A Class (International)Stuart Scott67.50:34:240:50:574
229PadrovaTaipan 4.9 CatMartin Roche76.5DNS8
608GrizabellaA Class (Classic)John Hanby72.5DNS8
936Mac-A-Tack 3A Class (Standard)John McDonald70.0DNS8

D F18, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
188Royston CapitalF18Chris Boag
  Tom Salt
67.50:29:400:43:571
2302Baby BonusF18Michael Burdock
  Craig Greenaway
67.50:30:090:44:402
3AUS003The G TrainF18Adam Coe
  Angus Brookes
67.50:31:330:46:443
4250Finaz C2F18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
67.50:32:410:48:254
5249FloaterF18Jeremy Brookes
  Campbell Brookes
67.50:33:410:49:545
119Hairy GoatF18Meaghan Densley
  James Cootes
67.5DNS7

E F16, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1290The Blame GameViper SloopTom Floyd
  Mick Floyd
69.00:34:230:49:491
2166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
 
69.00:40:010:57:592
165One Wild ToyF16 SloopTrevor Armstrong
  Eliza Kimlin
67.5DNF4

Race 218 Apr 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS972BrewA Class (International)David Brewer67.50:29:260:43:361
2263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson76.50:34:150:44:462
3234234Taipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize
  Jessica Vize
  Lachlan Vize
72.00:34:090:47:253
229PadrovaTaipan 4.9 CatMartin Roche76.5DNS8
608GrizabellaA Class (Classic)John Hanby72.5DNS8
936Mac-A-Tack 3A Class (Standard)John McDonald70.0DNS8
961Livewire 2A Class (International)Stuart Scott67.5DNF8

D F18, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
188Royston CapitalF18Chris Boag
  Tom Salt
67.50:28:500:42:431
2AUS003The G TrainF18Adam Coe
  Angus Brookes
67.50:31:000:45:552
3250Finaz C2F18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
67.50:32:000:47:243
4249FloaterF18Jeremy Brookes
  Campbell Brookes
67.50:32:150:47:464
119Hairy GoatF18Meaghan Densley
  James Cootes
67.5DNS7
302Baby BonusF18Michael Burdock
  Craig Greenaway
67.5DNS7

E F16, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
 
69.00:37:310:54:221
2290The Blame GameViper SloopTom Floyd
  Mick Floyd
69.00:39:370:57:242
165One Wild ToyF16 SloopTrevor Armstrong
  Eliza Kimlin
67.5DNF4

Race 318 Apr 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS972BrewA Class (International)David Brewer67.50:27:530:41:181
2263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson76.50:33:470:44:092
3234234Taipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize
  Jessica Vize
  Lachlan Vize
72.00:33:380:46:423

D F18, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
188Royston CapitalF18Chris Boag
  Tom Salt
67.50:27:310:40:451
2250Finaz C2F18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
67.50:28:460:42:372
3AUS003The G TrainF18Adam Coe
  Angus Brookes
67.50:29:000:42:573

E F16, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1165One Wild ToyF16 SloopTrevor Armstrong
  Eliza Kimlin
67.50:32:560:48:471
2166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
 
69.00:35:200:51:122

Race 419 Apr 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson76.50:58:591:17:061
2234234Taipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize
  Jessica Vize
  Lachlan Vize
72.01:00:271:23:572
3936Mac-A-Tack 3A Class (Standard)John McDonald70.00:59:121:24:343
4961Livewire 2A Class (International)Stuart Scott67.50:57:281:25:084
5AUS972BrewA Class (International)David Brewer67.50:58:011:25:575
6229PadrovaTaipan 4.9 CatMartin Roche76.51:14:421:37:386

D F18, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1249FloaterF18Jeremy Brookes
  Campbell Brookes
67.50:53:131:18:501
288Royston CapitalF18Chris Boag
  Tom Salt
67.51:01:401:31:212
3302Baby BonusF18Michael Burdock
  Craig Greenaway
67.51:03:291:34:033
4AUS003The G TrainF18Adam Coe
  Angus Brookes
67.51:03:361:34:134
5250Finaz C2F18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
67.51:03:431:34:235
6119Hairy GoatF18Meaghan Densley
  James Cootes
67.51:18:021:55:366

E F16, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1290The Blame GameViper SloopTom Floyd
  Mick Floyd
69.00:56:441:22:131
2165One Wild ToyF16 SloopTrevor Armstrong
  Eliza Kimlin
67.51:00:201:29:232
3166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
 
69.01:12:021:44:233

Race 519 Apr 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS972BrewA Class (International)David Brewer67.50:35:540:53:111
2961Livewire 2A Class (International)Stuart Scott67.50:42:381:03:092
3608GrizabellaA Class (Classic)John Hanby72.50:48:411:07:093
4234234Taipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize
  Jessica Vize
  Lachlan Vize
72.00:49:001:08:034
5936Mac-A-Tack 3A Class (Standard)John McDonald70.00:48:121:08:515
6229PadrovaTaipan 4.9 CatMartin Roche76.50:52:501:09:036
7263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson76.50:54:421:11:307

D F18, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1302Baby BonusF18Michael Burdock
  Craig Greenaway
67.50:40:290:59:581
2250Finaz C2F18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
67.50:41:061:00:532
388Royston CapitalF18Chris Boag
  Tom Salt
67.50:41:191:01:123
4AUS003The G TrainF18Adam Coe
  Angus Brookes
67.50:41:231:01:184
5249FloaterF18Jeremy Brookes
  Campbell Brookes
67.50:41:581:02:105
6119Hairy GoatF18Meaghan Densley
  James Cootes
67.50:43:571:05:066

E F16, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1290The Blame GameViper SloopTom Floyd
  Mick Floyd
69.00:47:161:08:301
2165One Wild ToyF16 SloopTrevor Armstrong
  Eliza Kimlin
67.50:47:371:10:322

Race 619 Apr 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS972BrewA Class (International)David Brewer67.50:57:541:25:461
2961Livewire 2A Class (International)Stuart Scott67.50:58:291:26:382
3263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson76.51:09:051:30:183
4229PadrovaTaipan 4.9 CatMartin Roche76.51:09:071:30:204
5936Mac-A-Tack 3A Class (Standard)John McDonald70.01:04:171:31:505
6234234Taipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize
  Jessica Vize
  Lachlan Vize
72.01:09:001:35:506
7608GrizabellaA Class (Classic)John Hanby72.51:10:451:37:357

D F18, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
188Royston CapitalF18Chris Boag
  Tom Salt
67.50:48:191:11:341
2302Baby BonusF18Michael Burdock
  Craig Greenaway
67.50:49:341:13:252
3249FloaterF18Jeremy Brookes
  Campbell Brookes
67.50:52:191:17:303
4AUS003The G TrainF18Adam Coe
  Angus Brookes
67.50:57:551:25:484
5250Finaz C2F18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
67.50:58:081:26:075

E F16, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1165One Wild ToyF16 SloopTrevor Armstrong
  Eliza Kimlin
67.50:58:211:26:261
2290The Blame GameViper SloopTom Floyd
  Mick Floyd
69.01:03:461:32:242
3166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
 
69.01:09:591:41:253

Race 719 Apr 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1961Livewire 2A Class (International)Stuart Scott67.51:01:021:30:251
2AUS972BrewA Class (International)David Brewer67.51:01:521:31:392
3229PadrovaTaipan 4.9 CatMartin Roche76.51:13:461:36:253
4263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson76.51:14:101:36:574
5608GrizabellaA Class (Classic)John Hanby72.51:16:391:45:435

D F18, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
188Royston CapitalF18Chris Boag
  Tom Salt
67.50:54:371:20:541
2249FloaterF18Jeremy Brookes
  Campbell Brookes
67.50:54:491:21:122
3250Finaz C2F18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
67.51:02:181:32:173
4302Baby BonusF18Michael Burdock
  Craig Greenaway
67.51:06:141:38:074
5AUS003The G TrainF18Adam Coe
  Angus Brookes
67.51:08:291:41:275

E F16, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1290The Blame GameViper SloopTom Floyd
  Mick Floyd
69.01:00:361:27:491
2165One Wild ToyF16 SloopTrevor Armstrong
  Eliza Kimlin
67.51:00:281:29:342
3166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
 
69.01:15:091:48:543

Race 820 Apr 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson76.50:29:110:38:081
2229PadrovaTaipan 4.9 CatMartin Roche76.50:30:130:39:292
3961Livewire 2A Class (International)Stuart Scott67.50:26:430:39:343
4608GrizabellaA Class (Classic)John Hanby72.50:28:510:39:474
5234234Taipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize
  Jessica Vize
  Lachlan Vize
72.00:28:580:40:135
6AUS972BrewA Class (International)David Brewer67.50:27:140:40:206
7936Mac-A-Tack 3A Class (Standard)John McDonald70.00:28:460:41:057

D F18, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
188Royston CapitalF18Chris Boag
  Tom Salt
67.50:25:280:37:431
2250Finaz C2F18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
67.50:26:570:39:552
3AUS003The G TrainF18Adam Coe
  Angus Brookes
67.50:27:090:40:133
4302Baby BonusF18Michael Burdock
  Craig Greenaway
67.50:29:520:44:144
5249FloaterF18Jeremy Brookes
  Campbell Brookes
67.50:30:470:45:365

E F16, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1290The Blame GameViper SloopTom Floyd
  Mick Floyd
69.00:26:060:37:491
2165One Wild ToyF16 SloopTrevor Armstrong
  Eliza Kimlin
67.50:26:180:38:572
3166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
 
69.00:29:030:42:063

Race 920 Apr 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1961Livewire 2A Class (International)Stuart Scott67.50:37:360:55:421
2AUS972BrewA Class (International)David Brewer67.50:38:150:56:402
3229PadrovaTaipan 4.9 CatMartin Roche76.50:45:460:59:493
4263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson76.50:45:591:00:064
5234234Taipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize
  Jessica Vize
  Lachlan Vize
72.00:45:011:02:315
6608GrizabellaA Class (Classic)John Hanby72.50:45:251:02:386.5
7936Mac-A-Tack 3A Class (Standard)John McDonald70.00:43:511:02:386.5

D F18, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
188Royston CapitalF18Chris Boag
  Tom Salt
67.50:38:410:57:181
2302Baby BonusF18Michael Burdock
  Craig Greenaway
67.50:40:240:59:512
3249FloaterF18Jeremy Brookes
  Campbell Brookes
67.50:40:280:59:573
4250Finaz C2F18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
67.50:41:421:01:464
5119Hairy GoatF18Meaghan Densley
  James Cootes
67.50:42:051:02:205
6AUS003The G TrainF18Adam Coe
  Angus Brookes
67.50:42:511:03:286

E F16, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1290The Blame GameViper SloopTom Floyd
  Mick Floyd
69.00:43:391:03:151
2165One Wild ToyF16 SloopTrevor Armstrong
  Eliza Kimlin
67.50:44:081:05:232
3166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
 
69.00:58:401:25:013

Race 1020 Apr 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS972BrewA Class (International)David Brewer67.50:43:151:04:041
2961Livewire 2A Class (International)Stuart Scott67.50:46:081:08:202
3936Mac-A-Tack 3A Class (Standard)John McDonald70.00:49:241:10:343
4263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson76.51:06:131:26:334
5234234Taipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize
  Jessica Vize
  Lachlan Vize
72.01:03:181:27:555
229PadrovaTaipan 4.9 CatMartin Roche76.5DNF8
608GrizabellaA Class (Classic)John Hanby72.5DNF8

D F18, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1302Baby BonusF18Michael Burdock
  Craig Greenaway
67.50:48:231:11:401
288Royston CapitalF18Chris Boag
  Tom Salt
67.50:48:331:11:552
3249FloaterF18Jeremy Brookes
  Campbell Brookes
67.50:48:401:12:053
4250Finaz C2F18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
67.50:48:511:12:224
5AUS003The G TrainF18Adam Coe
  Angus Brookes
67.50:50:251:14:415
6119Hairy GoatF18Meaghan Densley
  James Cootes
67.50:58:351:26:476

E F16, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1165One Wild ToyF16 SloopTrevor Armstrong
  Eliza Kimlin
67.50:53:551:19:521
2290The Blame GameViper SloopTom Floyd
  Mick Floyd
69.01:05:211:34:422
3166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
 
69.01:10:571:42:493

Race 1121 Apr 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1961Livewire 2A Class (International)Stuart Scott67.50:33:520:50:101
2263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson76.50:41:030:53:392
3936Mac-A-Tack 3A Class (Standard)John McDonald70.00:41:440:59:373
4229PadrovaTaipan 4.9 CatMartin Roche76.50:48:021:02:474
5608GrizabellaA Class (Classic)John Hanby72.50:47:221:05:205
AUS972BrewA Class (International)David Brewer67.5DNS8
234234Taipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize
  Jessica Vize
  Lachlan Vize
72.0DNS8

D F18, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
188Royston CapitalF18Chris Boag
  Tom Salt
67.50:32:390:48:221
2249FloaterF18Jeremy Brookes
  Campbell Brookes
67.50:33:580:50:192
3302Baby BonusF18Michael Burdock
  Craig Greenaway
67.50:34:340:51:123
4250Finaz C2F18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
67.50:34:380:51:184
5AUS003The G TrainF18Adam Coe
  Angus Brookes
67.50:35:170:52:165
119Hairy GoatF18Meaghan Densley
  James Cootes
67.5DNS7

E F16, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1165One Wild ToyF16 SloopTrevor Armstrong
  Eliza Kimlin
67.50:36:220:53:521
2290The Blame GameViper SloopTom Floyd
  Mick Floyd
69.00:37:410:54:362
3166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
 
69.00:38:040:55:103
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes