SailRes
SailRes
Lake Boga Yacht Club
Lake Boga Yacht Club Easter Regatta 2014 WR
Username
Password

Series scores

Division Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
18 Apr 2014
Race 2
18 Apr 2014
Race 3
18 Apr 2014
Race 4
19 Apr 2014
Race 5
19 Apr 2014
Race 6
19 Apr 2014
Race 7
19 Apr 2014
Race 8
20 Apr 2014
Race 9
20 Apr 2014
Race 10
20 Apr 2014
Race 11
21 Apr 2014
Score
1AUS972BrewA Class (International)David BrewerSBSC21151126218 (DNS)16.0
2263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard NicholsonMCCYC1221734144220.0
2961Livewire 2A Class (International)Stuart ScottSBSC48 (DNF)8 (DNC)4221312120.0
4234234Taipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize
  Jessica Vize
  Lachlan Vize
MCCYC3332468 (DNC)5558 (DNS)36.0
5229PadrovaTaipan 4.9 CatMartin Roche8 (DNS)8 (DNS)8 (DNC)6643238 (DNF)444.0
6936Mac-A-Tack 3A Class (Standard)John McDonaldEYC8 (DNS)8 (DNS)8 (DNC)3558 (DNC)76.53348.5
7608GrizabellaA Class (Classic)John HanbyESC8 (DNS)8 (DNS)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)37546.58 (DNF)554.5
7 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division D F18 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
18 Apr 2014
Race 2
18 Apr 2014
Race 3
18 Apr 2014
Race 4
19 Apr 2014
Race 5
19 Apr 2014
Race 6
19 Apr 2014
Race 7
19 Apr 2014
Race 8
20 Apr 2014
Race 9
20 Apr 2014
Race 10
20 Apr 2014
Race 11
21 Apr 2014
Score
188Royston CapitalF18Chris Boag
  Tom Salt
PMYC1112311112110.0
2302Baby BonusF18Michael Burdock
  Craig Greenaway
FYC27 (DNS)7 (DNC)3124421322.0
3249FloaterF18Jeremy Brookes
  Campbell Brookes
FYC547 (DNC)1532533228.0
3250Finaz C2F18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
CCSC4325253244428.0
5AUS003The G TrainF18Adam Coe
  Angus Brookes
FYC3234445365533.0
6119Hairy GoatF18Meaghan Densley
  James Cootes
FYC7 (DNS)7 (DNS)7 (DNC)667 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)567 (DNS)58.0
6 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division E F16 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
18 Apr 2014
Race 2
18 Apr 2014
Race 3
18 Apr 2014
Race 4
19 Apr 2014
Race 5
19 Apr 2014
Race 6
19 Apr 2014
Race 7
19 Apr 2014
Race 8
20 Apr 2014
Race 9
20 Apr 2014
Race 10
20 Apr 2014
Race 11
21 Apr 2014
Score
1290The Blame GameViper SloopTom Floyd
  Mick Floyd
BYC124 (DNC)1121112212.0
2165One Wild ToyF16 SloopTrevor Armstrong
  Eliza Kimlin
RYC4 (DNF)4 (DNF)12212221114.0
3166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
 
CCSC21234 (DNC)33333323.0
3 entrants.    
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2018 SailRes