SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Albert Sailing Club
Regatta Senior Test

Series entrants

Fleet - Yardstick

Sail#NameClassCrewClub
184Beyond The SunsetRSZestRob HartAPYC
502Poly DogImpulsePaul FarrellASC
545On A WhimImpulseJack WoodsASC
597Cool ChangeImpulseJon PulhamAPYC
621En BateauImpulsePeter WhitakerAPYC
1217Beatrice TooSabreE ChapmanAPYC
1333HaywireSabreGeoff SalibaASC
1431Cee-BeeSabreCharles BagossyASC
1575Alternative RebelSabreStephen CuiAPYC
1715Another ObsessionSabreMelinda JohanssonMC
1823Cherry On TopSabreDavid WestonAPYC
2083Black HeartSabreDavid EmeryAPYC
2103DelusionalSabrePeter WhiteMSC
2114Sea N Blue 2SabreJohn HuttonM
2195MagnanimousSabreStephen MagnerAPYC
2203MiBranelSabreColin WhiteM
2847Good PacePacerPaul Taig
  Rob Butrose
APYC
2915DelphineRs Aero 7Ron FergussonASC
3191Screaming Goat125Stewart RoseBRYC
14586TemeritousFireballJamie Wilson
  David Scammell
ASC
68194BoudiceaMirrorAlex Morton
  Angus Frazer
WSC
145556CantankerousILCA - 6 Laser RadialPaul LeitingerASC
181886Rods BoatILCA - 6 Laser RadialRod ThomasASC
206403Ad HocILCA - 6 Laser RadialPhilip GardyneASC
218665True BlueILCA - 6 Laser RadialRiley CantwellASC
FYC3Club PacerPacerRick Barker

Race 11 Jun 2024

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact ASC

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickLapsElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1597Cool ChangeImpulseJon Pulham118.5030:26:350:22:261
2502Poly DogImpulsePaul Farrell118.5030:27:370:23:182
3218665True BlueILCA - 6 Laser RadialRiley Cantwell118.5030:28:050:23:413
43191Screaming Goat125Stewart Rose123.0020:20:330:25:034
52915DelphineRs Aero 7Ron Fergusson112.5030:28:350:25:245
62203MiBranelSabreColin White127.0020:24:060:28:276
72103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.0020:24:090:28:317
8FYC3Club PacerPacerRick Barker127.5020:28:170:33:168
1823Cherry On TopSabreDavid Weston127.00 DNC27
1431Cee-BeeSabreCharles Bagossy127.00 DNC27
1575Alternative RebelSabreStephen Cui127.00 DNC27
2847Good PacePacerPaul Taig
  Rob Butrose
127.50 DNC27
145556CantankerousILCA - 6 Laser RadialPaul Leitinger118.50 DNC27
2195MagnanimousSabreStephen Magner127.00 DNC27
2083Black HeartSabreDavid Emery127.00 DNC27
2114Sea N Blue 2SabreJohn Hutton127.00 DNC27
14586TemeritousFireballJamie Wilson
  David Scammell
101.00 DNF27
1715Another ObsessionSabreMelinda Johansson127.00 DNC27
1333HaywireSabreGeoff Saliba127.00 DNC27
184Beyond The SunsetRSZestRob Hart127.50 DNC27
68194BoudiceaMirrorAlex Morton
  Angus Frazer
143.00 DNC27
206403Ad HocILCA - 6 Laser RadialPhilip Gardyne118.50 DNC27
181886Rods BoatILCA - 6 Laser RadialRod Thomas118.50 DNC27
621En BateauImpulsePeter Whitaker118.50 DNC27
545On A WhimImpulseJack Woods118.50 DNC27
1217Beatrice TooSabreE Chapman127.00 DNC27

Race 21 Jun 2024

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact ASC

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickLapsElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.0030:19:430:15:311
23191Screaming Goat125Stewart Rose123.0030:20:510:16:572
3FYC3Club PacerPacerRick Barker127.5030:22:520:17:563
42203MiBranelSabreColin White127.0030:23:000:18:064
52915DelphineRs Aero 7Ron Fergusson112.5030:25:550:23:025
6597Cool ChangeImpulseJon Pulham118.5030:28:120:23:476
7502Poly DogImpulsePaul Farrell118.5030:29:460:25:077
8218665True BlueILCA - 6 Laser RadialRiley Cantwell118.5030:31:430:26:458
914586TemeritousFireballJamie Wilson
  David Scammell
101.0030:39:100:38:469
2195MagnanimousSabreStephen Magner127.00 DNC27
1823Cherry On TopSabreDavid Weston127.00 DNC27
1431Cee-BeeSabreCharles Bagossy127.00 DNC27
1575Alternative RebelSabreStephen Cui127.00 DNC27
2847Good PacePacerPaul Taig
  Rob Butrose
127.50 DNC27
145556CantankerousILCA - 6 Laser RadialPaul Leitinger118.50 DNC27
2083Black HeartSabreDavid Emery127.00 DNC27
2114Sea N Blue 2SabreJohn Hutton127.00 DNC27
1715Another ObsessionSabreMelinda Johansson127.00 DNC27
1333HaywireSabreGeoff Saliba127.00 DNC27
184Beyond The SunsetRSZestRob Hart127.50 DNC27
68194BoudiceaMirrorAlex Morton
  Angus Frazer
143.00 DNC27
206403Ad HocILCA - 6 Laser RadialPhilip Gardyne118.50 DNC27
181886Rods BoatILCA - 6 Laser RadialRod Thomas118.50 DNC27
621En BateauImpulsePeter Whitaker118.50 DNC27
545On A WhimImpulseJack Woods118.50 DNC27
1217Beatrice TooSabreE Chapman127.00 DNC27

Race 31 Jun 2024

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact ASC

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickLapsElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1597Cool ChangeImpulseJon Pulham118.5030:31:480:26:501
2218665True BlueILCA - 6 Laser RadialRiley Cantwell118.5030:31:530:26:542
3502Poly DogImpulsePaul Farrell118.5030:31:560:26:563
42915DelphineRs Aero 7Ron Fergusson112.5030:31:000:27:334
52103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.0020:24:210:28:455
63191Screaming Goat125Stewart Rose123.0020:23:380:28:496
72203MiBranelSabreColin White127.0020:26:210:31:077
8FYC3Club PacerPacerRick Barker127.5020:29:400:34:548
914586TemeritousFireballJamie Wilson
  David Scammell
101.0030:37:200:36:579
2195MagnanimousSabreStephen Magner127.00 DNC27
1823Cherry On TopSabreDavid Weston127.00 DNC27
1431Cee-BeeSabreCharles Bagossy127.00 DNC27
1575Alternative RebelSabreStephen Cui127.00 DNC27
2847Good PacePacerPaul Taig
  Rob Butrose
127.50 DNC27
145556CantankerousILCA - 6 Laser RadialPaul Leitinger118.50 DNC27
2083Black HeartSabreDavid Emery127.00 DNC27
2114Sea N Blue 2SabreJohn Hutton127.00 DNC27
1715Another ObsessionSabreMelinda Johansson127.00 DNC27
1333HaywireSabreGeoff Saliba127.00 DNC27
184Beyond The SunsetRSZestRob Hart127.50 DNC27
68194BoudiceaMirrorAlex Morton
  Angus Frazer
143.00 DNC27
206403Ad HocILCA - 6 Laser RadialPhilip Gardyne118.50 DNC27
181886Rods BoatILCA - 6 Laser RadialRod Thomas118.50 DNC27
621En BateauImpulsePeter Whitaker118.50 DNC27
545On A WhimImpulseJack Woods118.50 DNC27
1217Beatrice TooSabreE Chapman127.00 DNC27

Race 41 Jun 2024

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact ASC

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickLapsElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1597Cool ChangeImpulseJon Pulham118.5030:22:370:19:051
2218665True BlueILCA - 6 Laser RadialRiley Cantwell118.5030:23:480:20:052
3502Poly DogImpulsePaul Farrell118.5030:24:290:20:393
42915DelphineRs Aero 7Ron Fergusson112.5030:24:290:21:454
52203MiBranelSabreColin White127.0020:18:450:22:085
62103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.0020:20:060:23:446
7FYC3Club PacerPacerRick Barker127.5020:22:210:26:177
814586TemeritousFireballJamie Wilson
  David Scammell
101.0030:28:160:27:598
2195MagnanimousSabreStephen Magner127.00 DNC27
1823Cherry On TopSabreDavid Weston127.00 DNC27
1431Cee-BeeSabreCharles Bagossy127.00 DNC27
3191Screaming Goat125Stewart Rose123.00 DNC27
1575Alternative RebelSabreStephen Cui127.00 DNC27
2847Good PacePacerPaul Taig
  Rob Butrose
127.50 DNC27
145556CantankerousILCA - 6 Laser RadialPaul Leitinger118.50 DNC27
2083Black HeartSabreDavid Emery127.00 DNC27
2114Sea N Blue 2SabreJohn Hutton127.00 DNC27
1715Another ObsessionSabreMelinda Johansson127.00 DNC27
1333HaywireSabreGeoff Saliba127.00 DNC27
184Beyond The SunsetRSZestRob Hart127.50 DNC27
68194BoudiceaMirrorAlex Morton
  Angus Frazer
143.00 DNC27
206403Ad HocILCA - 6 Laser RadialPhilip Gardyne118.50 DNC27
181886Rods BoatILCA - 6 Laser RadialRod Thomas118.50 DNC27
621En BateauImpulsePeter Whitaker118.50 DNC27
545On A WhimImpulseJack Woods118.50 DNC27
1217Beatrice TooSabreE Chapman127.00 DNC27

Race 51 Jun 2024

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact ASC

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickLapsElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1597Cool ChangeImpulseJon Pulham118.5030:24:060:20:201
22915DelphineRs Aero 7Ron Fergusson112.5030:23:070:20:322
3218665True BlueILCA - 6 Laser RadialRiley Cantwell118.5030:25:100:21:143
4502Poly DogImpulsePaul Farrell118.5030:26:130:22:074
52103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.0020:20:260:24:085
62203MiBranelSabreColin White127.0020:20:410:24:256
714586TemeritousFireballJamie Wilson
  David Scammell
101.0030:29:100:28:527
8FYC3Club PacerPacerRick Barker127.5020:25:450:30:178
2195MagnanimousSabreStephen Magner127.00 DNC27
1823Cherry On TopSabreDavid Weston127.00 DNC27
1431Cee-BeeSabreCharles Bagossy127.00 DNC27
3191Screaming Goat125Stewart Rose123.00 DNC27
1575Alternative RebelSabreStephen Cui127.00 DNC27
2847Good PacePacerPaul Taig
  Rob Butrose
127.50 DNC27
145556CantankerousILCA - 6 Laser RadialPaul Leitinger118.50 DNC27
2083Black HeartSabreDavid Emery127.00 DNC27
2114Sea N Blue 2SabreJohn Hutton127.00 DNC27
1715Another ObsessionSabreMelinda Johansson127.00 DNC27
1333HaywireSabreGeoff Saliba127.00 DNC27
184Beyond The SunsetRSZestRob Hart127.50 DNC27
68194BoudiceaMirrorAlex Morton
  Angus Frazer
143.00 DNC27
206403Ad HocILCA - 6 Laser RadialPhilip Gardyne118.50 DNC27
181886Rods BoatILCA - 6 Laser RadialRod Thomas118.50 DNC27
621En BateauImpulsePeter Whitaker118.50 DNC27
545On A WhimImpulseJack Woods118.50 DNC27
1217Beatrice TooSabreE Chapman127.00 DNC27
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2024 SailRes