SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Albert Sailing Club
Regatta Junior Test

Series entrants

Fleet - Yardstick

Sail#NameClassCrewClub
118UPWRIGHTMinnowBen GloverWSC
433Sweet PeaOptimistJosephine LottMYC
439PhoxinusMinnowOliver HalseWSC
592Wave RunnerMinnowJack KassiaWSC
749HelpOptimistConnor InglisAWYC
1013OptimistPrimeOptimistLouis CoatesMYC
1043TiggerOptimistRachael BenoySYC
1111AssassinOptimistAshley TanSYC
1199LoptiOptimistSofia Ceban-GeysmanDBYC
1237SpindriftMinnowTheresa MortonWSC
1665ScuppersOptimistFrances GibsonAPYC
1850BrianOptimistMaya CantwellASC
1852Chiong AhOptimistAtticus TanSYC
1868FranckOptimistLily CantwellASC
1907Speed HopperOptimistAklin Stent
AU 1386Wild Boats XIOptimistStirling MarshallAWYC

Race 11 Jun 2024

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact ASC

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickLapsElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11852Chiong AhOptimistAtticus Tan170.0020:25:510:15:121
21111AssassinOptimistAshley Tan170.0020:26:230:15:312
31850BrianOptimistMaya Cantwell170.0020:26:570:15:513
41907Speed HopperOptimistAklin Stent170.0020:27:570:16:264
51237SpindriftMinnowTheresa Morton168.5020:28:510:17:075
6439PhoxinusMinnowOliver Halse168.5020:33:400:19:586
592Wave RunnerMinnowJack Kassia168.50 DNC17
433Sweet PeaOptimistJosephine Lott170.00 DNC17
749HelpOptimistConnor Inglis170.00 DNC17
1013OptimistPrimeOptimistLouis Coates170.00 DNC17
1199LoptiOptimistSofia Ceban-Geysman170.00 DNC17
1665ScuppersOptimistFrances Gibson170.00 DNC17
1868FranckOptimistLily Cantwell170.00 DNC17
AU 1386Wild Boats XIOptimistStirling Marshall170.00 DNC17
1043TiggerOptimistRachael Benoy170.00 DNC17
118UPWRIGHTMinnowBen Glover168.50 DNC17

Race 21 Jun 2024

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact ASC

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickLapsElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11852Chiong AhOptimistAtticus Tan170.0020:26:230:15:311
21111AssassinOptimistAshley Tan170.0020:26:550:15:502
31850BrianOptimistMaya Cantwell170.0020:28:230:16:413
41907Speed HopperOptimistAklin Stent170.0020:28:510:16:584
51237SpindriftMinnowTheresa Morton168.5020:29:160:17:225
6439PhoxinusMinnowOliver Halse168.5020:35:460:21:136
592Wave RunnerMinnowJack Kassia168.50 DNC17
433Sweet PeaOptimistJosephine Lott170.00 DNC17
749HelpOptimistConnor Inglis170.00 DNC17
1013OptimistPrimeOptimistLouis Coates170.00 DNC17
1199LoptiOptimistSofia Ceban-Geysman170.00 DNC17
1665ScuppersOptimistFrances Gibson170.00 DNC17
1868FranckOptimistLily Cantwell170.00 DNC17
AU 1386Wild Boats XIOptimistStirling Marshall170.00 DNC17
1043TiggerOptimistRachael Benoy170.00 DNC17
118UPWRIGHTMinnowBen Glover168.50 DNC17

Race 31 Jun 2024

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact ASC

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickLapsElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11852Chiong AhOptimistAtticus Tan170.0030:27:530:16:241
21111AssassinOptimistAshley Tan170.0030:28:290:16:452
31850BrianOptimistMaya Cantwell170.0030:29:080:17:083
41237SpindriftMinnowTheresa Morton168.5030:28:540:17:094
51907Speed HopperOptimistAklin Stent170.0030:29:140:17:115
6439PhoxinusMinnowOliver Halse168.5030:31:170:18:336
592Wave RunnerMinnowJack Kassia168.50 DNC17
433Sweet PeaOptimistJosephine Lott170.00 DNC17
749HelpOptimistConnor Inglis170.00 DNC17
1013OptimistPrimeOptimistLouis Coates170.00 DNC17
1199LoptiOptimistSofia Ceban-Geysman170.00 DNC17
1665ScuppersOptimistFrances Gibson170.00 DNC17
1868FranckOptimistLily Cantwell170.00 DNC17
AU 1386Wild Boats XIOptimistStirling Marshall170.00 DNC17
1043TiggerOptimistRachael Benoy170.00 DNC17
118UPWRIGHTMinnowBen Glover168.50 DNC17

Race 41 Jun 2024

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact ASC

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickLapsElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11111AssassinOptimistAshley Tan170.0020:20:110:11:521
21852Chiong AhOptimistAtticus Tan170.0020:20:220:11:582
31850BrianOptimistMaya Cantwell170.0020:20:240:12:003
41907Speed HopperOptimistAklin Stent170.0020:21:090:12:264
51237SpindriftMinnowTheresa Morton168.5020:22:350:13:245
6439PhoxinusMinnowOliver Halse168.5020:30:050:17:516
592Wave RunnerMinnowJack Kassia168.50 DNC17
433Sweet PeaOptimistJosephine Lott170.00 DNC17
749HelpOptimistConnor Inglis170.00 DNC17
1013OptimistPrimeOptimistLouis Coates170.00 DNC17
1199LoptiOptimistSofia Ceban-Geysman170.00 DNC17
1665ScuppersOptimistFrances Gibson170.00 DNC17
1868FranckOptimistLily Cantwell170.00 DNC17
AU 1386Wild Boats XIOptimistStirling Marshall170.00 DNC17
1043TiggerOptimistRachael Benoy170.00 DNC17
118UPWRIGHTMinnowBen Glover168.50 DNC17

Race 51 Jun 2024

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact ASC

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickLapsElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11111AssassinOptimistAshley Tan170.0020:21:000:12:211
21852Chiong AhOptimistAtticus Tan170.0020:21:340:12:412
31907Speed HopperOptimistAklin Stent170.0020:22:180:13:073
41850BrianOptimistMaya Cantwell170.0020:22:320:13:154
51237SpindriftMinnowTheresa Morton168.5020:24:260:14:305
6439PhoxinusMinnowOliver Halse168.5020:29:040:17:156
592Wave RunnerMinnowJack Kassia168.50 DNC17
433Sweet PeaOptimistJosephine Lott170.00 DNC17
749HelpOptimistConnor Inglis170.00 DNC17
1013OptimistPrimeOptimistLouis Coates170.00 DNC17
1199LoptiOptimistSofia Ceban-Geysman170.00 DNC17
1665ScuppersOptimistFrances Gibson170.00 DNC17
1868FranckOptimistLily Cantwell170.00 DNC17
AU 1386Wild Boats XIOptimistStirling Marshall170.00 DNC17
1043TiggerOptimistRachael Benoy170.00 DNC17
118UPWRIGHTMinnowBen Glover168.50 DNC17
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2024 SailRes