SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Latrobe Valley Yacht Club
2014 Winter Series

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Jul 2014
Race 2
20 Jul 2014
Race 3
3 Aug 2014
Race 4
28 Aug 2014
Race 5
7 Sep 2014
Race 6
14 Sep 2014
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialYvette Atkins14 (DNF)2232 (DUT)211.0
2161218ShakaLaserAndrew McColl3114 (DNC)15515.0
3111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland114 (DNC)11 (DUT)214 (DNC)19.0
41249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge14 (DNC)14 (DNC)4 (DUT)26430.0
5121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat214 (DNC)314 (DNC)314 (DNC)36.0
6123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)1346.0
7315GaryGary Drinken14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)5714 (DNC)54.0
81801HehamMosquito Mk1Andrew Copland14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)157.0
96403Windrush14SuperSloopShaun 414 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)60.0
93331MothFoilerChris Bick14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)414 (DNC)14 (DNC)60.0
9779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)414 (DNC)60.0
122663Windrush14SloopMerv Brown14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)814 (DNC)64.0
131AliceSabotGraham Sibson14 (DNF)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)70.0
13 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 16 Jul 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.02:33:511:53:571
2121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.82:35:492:03:542
3161218ShakaLaserAndrew McColl116.02:29:352:08:573
46403Windrush14SuperSloopShaun 87.52:36:212:58:414
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialYvette Atkins116.0DNF14
1AliceSabotGraham Sibson160.5DNF14

Race 220 Jul 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218ShakaLaserAndrew McColl113.00:45:260:40:121
224999SeahawkeLaser RadialYvette Atkins116.00:47:230:40:502

Race 33 Aug 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.02:25:341:47:491
224999SeahawkeLaser RadialYvette Atkins116.02:19:462:00:292
3121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.82:32:312:01:163
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge DUT

Race 428 Aug 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218ShakaLaserAndrew McColl113.00:59:150:52:261
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:11:160:57:002
324999SeahawkeLaser RadialYvette Atkins116.01:06:500:57:363
43331MothFoilerChris Bick83.01:02:151:15:004
5315GaryGary Drinken0.6201:57:281:30:455
111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland DUT

Race 57 Sep 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.01:21:501:10:321
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.01:38:051:12:392
3121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.81:33:301:14:203
4779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson125.01:40:401:20:324
5161218ShakaLaserAndrew McColl113.01:31:401:21:075
61249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:42:101:21:446
7315GaryGary Drinken0.6202:06:001:37:207
82663Windrush14SloopMerv Brown90.51:54:102:06:098
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialYvette Atkins DUT

Race 614 Sep 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801HehamMosquito Mk1Andrew Copland83.50:59:311:11:161
224999SeahawkeLaser RadialYvette Atkins116.01:32:081:19:252
3123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.01:33:101:20:193
41249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:49:251:27:324
5161218ShakaLaserAndrew McColl113.01:45:081:33:025
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes