SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Bendigo Yacht Club
2014 Bendigo Trailable Yacht Classic
These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubClassic
4 Oct 2014
Score
1Aus 11Mild OatsMagic 25 (Mild Oats)Russell Denholm
  David Richardson
  Steve Phyills
BEYC11.0
2C 750Fat Bottom GirlColson 750Braim Murphy
  Andrew Pollard
  P Bartels
CCSC22.0
2 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubClassic
4 Oct 2014
Score
1919Flying SorcererSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards
  Scott Edgar
STAWELL Y C11.0
23038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
  James Gallagher
BEYC 22.0
317Ross 650 Greg Devlin
  Mark Hawkins
BEYC33.0
4934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Tavis Gillies
  Rowan Gillies
  Kevin Shanaman
44.0
53112Trilogy125Michael Anthony
  Sam Targalin
BEYC55.0
6E99SedagerousSeaway 25Mark Sills
  Simon Bibby
  Jed Bibby
MELBOURNE TRAILABLE YACHT CLUB66.0
73111Fancy FreeTimpenny 670 Rob Milner
  David Marshall
BLAIRGOWRIF Y S 77.0
83039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health
  Wendy Roghash
BEYC88.0
93016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warron Matheson
BEYC99.0
10Castle 650 Anthony Wall1010.0
113156SeahorseAdams 21 Hugh Drummond
  EWAN WATSON
  Craig Pitt
BEYC1111.0
1297The Edge IIICastle 650 John Foreman
  Mick Floyd
BEYC13 (DNS)13.0
12 entrants.    

Classic 4 Oct 2014

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus 11Mild OatsMagic 25 (Mild Oats)Russell Denholm
  David Richardson
  Steve Phyills
0.9253:09:452:55:311
2C 750Fat Bottom GirlColson 750Braim Murphy
  Andrew Pollard
  P Bartels
0.8693:25:522:58:532

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1919Flying SorcererSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards
  Scott Edgar
0.6203:49:452:22:261
23038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
  James Gallagher
0.6853:28:582:23:082
317Ross 650 Greg Devlin
  Mark Hawkins
0.7463:18:432:28:143
4934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Tavis Gillies
  Rowan Gillies
  Kevin Shanaman
0.7253:24:452:28:264
53112Trilogy125Michael Anthony
  Sam Targalin
0.6853:37:172:28:505
6E99SedagerousSeaway 25Mark Sills
  Simon Bibby
  Jed Bibby
0.7253:30:212:32:306
73111Fancy FreeTimpenny 670 Rob Milner
  David Marshall
0.6853:44:082:33:317
83039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health
  Wendy Roghash
0.6853:46:032:34:508
93016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warron Matheson
0.6853:50:062:37:379
10Castle 650 Anthony Wall0.7253:38:202:38:1710
113156SeahorseAdams 21 Hugh Drummond
  EWAN WATSON
  Craig Pitt
0.6904:04:342:48:4511
97The Edge IIICastle 650 John Foreman
  Mick Floyd
0.725DNS13
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes