SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Latrobe Valley Yacht Club
2014/15 summer series1

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
28 Sep 2014
Race 2
12 Oct 2014
Race 3
19 Oct 2014
Race 4
19 Oct 2014
Race 5
25 Oct 2014
Race 6
9 Nov 2014
Race 7
9 Nov 2014
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland11111115.0
26268Windrush14SuperSloopJura Pranikowski24 (DNC)224 (DNC)3312.0
22663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown34 (DNC)3322212.0
3 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
28 Sep 2014
Race 2
12 Oct 2014
Race 3
19 Oct 2014
Race 4
19 Oct 2014
Race 5
25 Oct 2014
Race 6
9 Nov 2014
Race 7
9 Nov 2014
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James111111 (DUT)1 (DUT)5.0
2161218ShakaLaserAndrew McColl21 (DUT)35 (DNF)2117.0
3123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright35 (DNC)2232211.0
435Clubman 8Jura Pranikowski5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)45 (DNC)5 (DNC)24.0
4 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
28 Sep 2014
Race 2
12 Oct 2014
Race 3
19 Oct 2014
Race 4
19 Oct 2014
Race 5
25 Oct 2014
Race 6
9 Nov 2014
Race 7
9 Nov 2014
Score
11249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge1 (DUT)3121 (DUT)136.0
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland217 (DNC)7 (DNC)1217.0
3530SabreGeoff Conway7 (DNC)7 (DNC)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)7 (DNC)3218.0
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat7 (DNC)2217 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)19.0
51588SabreC McColl17 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)29.0
51097Club Sabre?SabreGraham Berrett7 (DNC)47 (DNS)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)47 (DNF)29.0
6 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
28 Sep 2014
Race 2
12 Oct 2014
Race 3
19 Oct 2014
Race 4
19 Oct 2014
Race 5
25 Oct 2014
Race 6
9 Nov 2014
Race 7
9 Nov 2014
Score
0 entrants.    

Race 128 Sep 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:40:070:48:021
26268Windrush14SuperSloopJura Pranikowski87.50:54:391:02:272
32663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown90.51:11:451:19:163

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James116.00:47:450:41:091
2161218ShakaLaserAndrew McColl113.00:48:030:42:312
3123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.00:50:120:43:163

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11588SabreC McColl127.00:46:210:36:291
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.00:53:460:39:492
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 212 Oct 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.51:11:171:25:221

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James116.01:26:351:14:381
161218ShakaLaserAndrew McColl DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.01:32:321:08:321
2121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.81:32:461:13:442
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:32:191:13:513
41097Club Sabre?SabreGraham Berrett127.01:50:341:27:034

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 319 Oct 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:56:091:07:141
26268Windrush14SuperSloopJura Pranikowski87.51:24:001:36:002
32663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown90.52:18:272:32:593

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James116.01:06:170:57:081
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.01:08:170:58:512
3161218ShakaLaserAndrew McColl113.01:06:380:58:583

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:21:221:05:051
2121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.81:24:251:07:062
1097Club Sabre?SabreGraham Berrett127.0DNS7
530SabreGeoff Conway DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 419 Oct 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:35:370:42:391
26268Windrush14SuperSloopJura Pranikowski87.50:54:031:01:462
32663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown90.51:02:511:09:263

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James116.00:36:050:31:061
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.00:38:530:33:312
161218ShakaLaserAndrew McColl113.0DNF5

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.80:46:580:37:201
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.00:47:270:37:572
530SabreGeoff Conway DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 525 Oct 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.52:00:332:24:221
22663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown90.53:07:343:27:152

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James116.02:01:211:44:361
2161218ShakaLaserAndrew McColl113.01:59:041:45:222
3123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.02:14:141:55:433
435Clubman 8Jura Pranikowski99.82:01:332:01:454

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.02:20:101:43:491
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 69 Nov 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:44:300:53:171
22663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown90.51:03:271:10:062
36268Windrush14SuperSloopJura Pranikowski87.51:07:141:16:503

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218ShakaLaserAndrew McColl113.00:56:580:50:241
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.01:00:010:51:442
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:02:330:50:021
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.01:10:090:51:572
3530SabreGeoff Conway127.01:08:240:53:513
41097Club Sabre?SabreGraham Berrett127.01:12:140:56:524

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 79 Nov 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:36:120:43:211
22663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown90.50:55:331:01:222
36268Windrush14SuperSloopJura Pranikowski87.50:58:111:06:293

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218ShakaLaserAndrew McColl113.00:41:100:36:251
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.00:42:530:36:582
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.00:50:500:37:391
2530SabreGeoff Conway127.00:50:010:39:232
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.00:52:150:41:483
1097Club Sabre?SabreGraham Berrett127.0DNF7

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes