SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Cairn Curran SC
Spring Agg 2014/15

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
11 Oct 2014
Race 2
25 Oct 2014
Race 3
1 Nov 2014
Race 4
8 Nov 2014
Race 5
15 Nov 2014
Race 6
6 Dec 2014
Score
12213Chrysco FlowersPacerPeter Weiss28 (DNC)2 (DNF)28 (DNC)115.0
2636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson8 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)8 (DNC)26.0
3410ImpulseTim Dean328 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)29.0
42974Imperial125Matilda Bell-Wilcock438 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)31.0
5373RicochetImpulsePeter Mullenger18 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)33.0
6269Blue Sky MineRL 24 SKDarren Ballard
  Tammy Ballard
8 (DNC)48 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)36.0
72367Snow WhitePacerJosh Hall58 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)37.0
7 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
11 Oct 2014
Race 2
25 Oct 2014
Race 3
1 Nov 2014
Race 4
8 Nov 2014
Race 5
15 Nov 2014
Race 6
6 Dec 2014
Score
1262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan110 (DNC)1110 (DNC)1 (DUT)14.0
22112FinesseFlying Fifteen Mk 1Ray Eastwood
  Michael Monk
313 (DUT)510 (DNC)7 (DNF)19.0
352356420Oliver Kean44 (DNF)4 (DUT)610 (DNC)422.0
43983Nelson's Loose CannonFlying FifteenAlan Carson
  Tim Dean
10 (DNC)10 (DNC)2210 (DNC)125.0
52243RelianceFlying Fifteen Mk 1Ian McGuinness
  Grant McDonald
10 (DNC)210 (DNC)710 (DNC)231.0
6223FinnBrian Reynolds10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)310 (DNC)336.0
7175975BeastieLaserChas Thompson10 (DNC)10 (DNC)6 (DNF)410 (DNC)10 (DNC)40.0
82924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson
  Lorraine Thompson
210 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)42.0
9233IncredulousFinnDarren Hocking? (DUT)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)50.0
9 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
11 Oct 2014
Race 2
25 Oct 2014
Race 3
1 Nov 2014
Race 4
8 Nov 2014
Race 5
15 Nov 2014
Race 6
6 Dec 2014
Score
1166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Rowena Davies
1211 (DUT)5 (DNC)16.0
2250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
5 (DNC)13 (DNF)15 (DNC)5 (DNF)15.0
3844Porcelain BusA class classicPeter Cobden5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNF)25.0
3Hobie 14Paint RightHobie 14Josh Hall5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNF)25.0
4 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
11 Oct 2014
Race 2
25 Oct 2014
Race 3
1 Nov 2014
Race 4
8 Nov 2014
Race 5
15 Nov 2014
Race 6
6 Dec 2014
Score
0 entrants.    

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
11 Oct 2014
Race 2
25 Oct 2014
Race 3
1 Nov 2014
Race 4
8 Nov 2014
Race 5
15 Nov 2014
Race 6
6 Dec 2014
Score
1257SabotJett Pearson12 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)9.0
1 entrants.    

Race 111 Oct 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1373RicochetImpulsePeter Mullenger118.51:11:471:00:341
22213Chrysco FlowersPacerPeter Weiss127.51:20:011:02:452
3410ImpulseTim Dean118.51:16:481:04:483
42974Imperial125Matilda Bell-Wilcock123.01:33:411:16:094
52367Snow WhitePacerJosh Hall127.51:38:511:17:315

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan113.51:22:181:12:301
22924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson
  Lorraine Thompson
108.01:37:531:30:382
32112FinesseFlying Fifteen Mk 1Ray Eastwood
  Michael Monk
112.01:47:031:35:343
452356420Oliver Kean112.01:52:431:40:384
233IncredulousFinnDarren Hocking DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Rowena Davies
68.51:18:591:55:181

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1257SabotJett Pearson160.51:44:061:04:511

Race 225 Oct 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson118.51:18:361:06:191
2410ImpulseTim Dean118.51:22:041:09:152
32974Imperial125Matilda Bell-Wilcock123.01:25:261:09:273
4269Blue Sky MineRL 24 SKDarren Ballard
  Tammy Ballard
0.7251:19:411:11:594

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12112FinesseFlying Fifteen Mk 1Ray Eastwood
  Michael Monk
112.01:19:281:10:571
22243RelianceFlying Fifteen Mk 1Ian McGuinness
  Grant McDonald
112.01:22:461:13:532
52356420Oliver Kean112.0DNF4

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
66.51:18:511:58:341
2166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Rowena Davies
68.51:21:551:59:352

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 31 Nov 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
2213Chrysco FlowersPacerPeter Weiss127.5DNF2

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan113.51:00:020:52:531
23983Nelson's Loose CannonFlying FifteenAlan Carson
  Tim Dean
109.01:00:030:55:052
175975BeastieLaserChas Thompson113.0DNF6
2112FinesseFlying Fifteen Mk 1Ray Eastwood
  Michael Monk
DUT
52356420Oliver Kean DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Rowena Davies
68.51:20:211:57:181
250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
66.5DNF3

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 48 Nov 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson118.50:49:380:41:531
22213Chrysco FlowersPacerPeter Weiss127.50:56:390:44:252

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan113.50:50:020:44:041
23983Nelson's Loose CannonFlying FifteenAlan Carson
  Tim Dean
109.00:48:530:44:502
3223FinnBrian Reynolds113.50:53:530:47:283
4175975BeastieLaserChas Thompson113.00:54:400:48:224
52112FinesseFlying Fifteen Mk 1Ray Eastwood
  Michael Monk
112.00:58:250:52:095
652356420Oliver Kean112.01:01:060:54:336
72243RelianceFlying Fifteen Mk 1Ian McGuinness
  Grant McDonald
112.01:01:340:54:587

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
66.50:48:331:13:001
166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Rowena Davies
DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 515 Nov 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 66 Dec 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12213Chrysco FlowersPacerPeter Weiss127.51:45:041:22:241

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13983Nelson's Loose CannonFlying FifteenAlan Carson
  Tim Dean
109.01:30:571:23:261
22243RelianceFlying Fifteen Mk 1Ian McGuinness
  Grant McDonald
112.01:50:281:38:372
3223FinnBrian Reynolds113.51:53:211:39:523
452356420Oliver Kean112.02:00:251:47:304
2112FinesseFlying Fifteen Mk 1Ray Eastwood
  Michael Monk
112.0DNF7
262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Rowena Davies
68.51:36:582:21:331
250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
66.5DNF5
844Porcelain BusA class classicPeter Cobden71.5DNF5
Hobie 14Paint RightHobie 14Josh Hall95.5DNF5

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes