SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Oct 2014
Race 2
19 Oct 2014
Race 3
23 Nov 2014
Race 4
23 Nov 2014
Race 5
14 Dec 2014
Race 6
14 Dec 2014
Race 7
18 Jan 2015
Race 8
1 Feb 2015
Race 9
1 Feb 2015
Race 10
1 Feb 2015
Race 11
15 Mar 2015
Race 12
26 Apr 2015
Race 13
26 Apr 2015
Score
13854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
241121111222111.0
23861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll
  Kelvin Brown
33337 (DNC)4 (DNC)6 (DNF)221413 (DNC)21.0
33611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams
  Damian Anderson
8 (RET)1221227 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)10 (DNC)5 (DNC)3 (DNC)25.0
43880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
127 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)15 (DNC)3 (DNC)37.0
43931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark56557 (DNC)4 (DNC)36 (RET)4355 (DNC)3 (DNC)37.0
63672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan457 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (RET)3475 (DNC)3 (DNC)41.0
73099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
9 (DNC)9 (DNC)4434 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)65 (DNC)3 (DNC)43.0
8V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis9 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)35584 (DNF)3 (DNC)45.0
93572Reliance 17Flying FifteenWendy Gardiner
  Rod Gardiner
677 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNF)4 (DNC)6 (DNS)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)35 (DNC)3 (DNC)47.0
101406Tenth Prime29erAndrew Sayle9 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNF)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)10 (DNC)5 (DNC)3 (DNC)53.0
10 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Oct 2014
Race 2
19 Oct 2014
Race 3
23 Nov 2014
Race 4
23 Nov 2014
Race 5
14 Dec 2014
Race 6
14 Dec 2014
Race 7
18 Jan 2015
Race 8
1 Feb 2015
Race 9
1 Feb 2015
Race 10
1 Feb 2015
Race 11
15 Mar 2015
Race 12
26 Apr 2015
Race 13
26 Apr 2015
Score
1247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
  John Archibald
3ABN2ABN2ABN12ABNABN51ABN8.0
2GL580Petit Voilier BleuStatus Slipstream (Mod)Stuart Loft
  Andrew Somerville
2ABN5ABN5ABN21ABNABN14 (DNC)ABN10.0
382GhostDragonJohn Johnson
  Roger Plowman
1ABN3ABN1ABN2 (DUT)4ABNABN44 (DNC)ABN11.0
485Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen2 (DUT)ABN1ABN6ABN43ABNABN34 (DNC)ABN13.0
54282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
5ABN7ABN4ABN10 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABN22ABN20.0
63035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott7ABN10ABN3ABN35ABNABN7 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN22.0
7G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
4ABN4ABN10 (DNC)ABN10 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABN7 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN28.0
87008StokedThompson 7 Chris Bibby
  Keg Soullier
  Anthony Despard
6ABN6ABN10 (DNC)ABN9 (DNF)9 (DNC)ABNABN7 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN32.0
9488ShortyBoatspeed 8David Griffiths
  Charlie Broomhall
12 (DNC)ABN13 (DNC)ABN10 (DNC)ABN10 (DNC)6ABNABN7 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN37.0
9SM130LatitudeJeanneau Sun OdysseyRay Bouvet11 (DNF)ABN8ABN10 (DNC)ABN10 (DNC)8 (DNF)ABNABN7 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN37.0
115RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel12 (DNC)ABN9ABN9 (DUT)ABN9 (DNF)9 (DNC)ABNABN7 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN38.0
12M25SireneMacGregor 25 TSNick Eremia
  Paul Borg
11 (DNF)ABN13 (DNC)ABN10 (DNC)ABN9 (DNF)9 (DNC)ABNABN7 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN39.0
1211The LemonStatus 580Michael Chapman
  Bette Chapman
12 (DNC)ABN11ABN9 (DNF)ABN10 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABN7 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN39.0
13 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Oct 2014
Race 2
19 Oct 2014
Race 3
23 Nov 2014
Race 4
23 Nov 2014
Race 5
14 Dec 2014
Race 6
14 Dec 2014
Race 7
18 Jan 2015
Race 8
1 Feb 2015
Race 9
1 Feb 2015
Race 10
1 Feb 2015
Race 11
15 Mar 2015
Race 12
26 Apr 2015
Race 13
26 Apr 2015
Score
11187Catch Me If You CanMinnowCharlie BroomhallABNABN113 (DNC)ABN3 (DNC)1114 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)7.0
2453Wild WeaselMinnowTaj DuffABNABN222 (DNS)ABN2 (DNS)235 (DNF)12 (DNC)2 (DNC)11.0
3243HammerheadOptimistMelody JefferisABNABN4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)ABN3 (DNC)3224 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)14.0
4265Fitty BucksMinnowJaime ZizmanABNABN4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)ABN3 (DNC)5 (DNF)4322 (DNC)2 (DNC)15.0
4 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Oct 2014
Race 2
19 Oct 2014
Race 3
23 Nov 2014
Race 4
23 Nov 2014
Race 5
14 Dec 2014
Race 6
14 Dec 2014
Race 7
18 Jan 2015
Race 8
1 Feb 2015
Race 9
1 Feb 2015
Race 10
1 Feb 2015
Race 11
15 Mar 2015
Race 12
26 Apr 2015
Race 13
26 Apr 2015
Score
11789ImmunityMosquito Cat + SpinNeil JoinerABNABN11ABNABNABNABNABNABN4 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)10.0
21790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter NikitinABNABN3 (DNC)3 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABN12 (DNC)2 (DNC)11.0
31830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary MaskiellABNABN3 (DNC)3 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABN22 (DNC)2 (DNC)12.0
3 entrants.    

Race 119 Oct 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.00:36:080:33:091
23854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:37:040:34:002
33861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll
  Kelvin Brown
109.00:37:500:34:423
43672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.00:38:430:35:314
53931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark109.00:39:270:36:115
63572Reliance 17Flying FifteenWendy Gardiner
  Rod Gardiner
109.00:41:030:37:396
3611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams
  Damian Anderson
109.0RET8

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
182GhostDragonJohn Johnson
  Roger Plowman
107.01:20:131:13:14-2.31
2GL580Petit Voilier BleuStatus Slipstream (Mod)Stuart Loft
  Andrew Somerville
113.01:23:441:14:060.02
3247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
  John Archibald
93.01:12:141:15:53-2.33
4G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
108.41:24:321:16:11-2.34
54282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
112.01:29:031:17:40-2.35
67008StokedThompson 7 Chris Bibby
  Keg Soullier
  Anthony Despard
89.61:12:131:18:44-2.36
73035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott93.01:16:391:20:31-2.37
M25SireneMacGregor 25 TSNick Eremia
  Paul Borg
125.0DNF-2.311
SM130LatitudeJeanneau Sun OdysseyRay Bouvet118.0DNF-2.311
85Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 219 Oct 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams
  Damian Anderson
109.00:39:240:36:081
23880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.00:39:280:36:122
33861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll
  Kelvin Brown
109.00:39:310:36:153
43854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:39:410:36:244
53672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.00:40:510:37:285
63931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark109.00:42:330:39:026
73572Reliance 17Flying FifteenWendy Gardiner
  Rod Gardiner
109.00:42:550:39:227

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 323 Nov 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:46:560:43:031
23611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams
  Damian Anderson
109.00:47:160:43:212
33861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll
  Kelvin Brown
109.00:47:400:43:433
43099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
109.00:48:500:44:484
53931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark109.00:48:570:44:545

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
185Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen107.01:17:391:10:54-2.31
2247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
  John Archibald
93.01:07:571:11:23-2.32
382GhostDragonJohn Johnson
  Roger Plowman
107.01:17:541:12:480.03
4G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
108.41:22:451:14:34-2.34
5GL580Petit Voilier BleuStatus Slipstream (Mod)Stuart Loft
  Andrew Somerville
109.91:22:391:15:120.05
67008StokedThompson 7 Chris Bibby
  Keg Soullier
  Anthony Despard
89.61:07:331:15:230.06
74282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
112.01:26:301:15:27-2.37
8SM130LatitudeJeanneau Sun OdysseyRay Bouvet118.01:32:551:16:55-2.38
95RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel118.81:34:011:17:19-2.39
103035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott93.01:14:201:18:05-2.310
1111The LemonStatus 580Michael Chapman
  Bette Chapman
114.91:35:171:22:550.011

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11187Catch Me If You CanMinnowCharlie Broomhall168.50:29:120:17:191
2453Wild WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.50:29:160:17:222

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11789ImmunityMosquito Cat + SpinNeil Joiner78.50:45:490:58:211

Race 423 Nov 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:51:310:47:151
23611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams
  Damian Anderson
109.00:52:380:48:172
33861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll
  Kelvin Brown
109.00:53:190:48:543
43099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
109.00:54:530:50:214
53931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark109.00:56:020:51:245

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11187Catch Me If You CanMinnowCharlie Broomhall168.50:23:380:14:011
2453Wild WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.50:24:480:14:432

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11789ImmunityMosquito Cat + SpinNeil Joiner78.50:52:201:06:401

Race 514 Dec 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams
  Damian Anderson
109.00:49:270:45:221
23854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:49:480:45:412
33099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
109.00:52:090:47:503
3572Reliance 17Flying FifteenWendy Gardiner
  Rod Gardiner
109.0DNF6
1406Tenth Prime29erAndrew Sayle96.5DNF6

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
182GhostDragonJohn Johnson
  Roger Plowman
107.01:19:491:14:350.01
2247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
  John Archibald
93.01:13:521:17:36-2.32
33035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott93.01:14:311:18:17-2.33
44282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
112.01:30:191:18:47-2.34
5GL580Petit Voilier BleuStatus Slipstream (Mod)Stuart Loft
  Andrew Somerville
109.91:27:301:19:370.05
685Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen107.01:26:401:20:590.06
11The LemonStatus 580Michael Chapman
  Bette Chapman
114.9DNF0.09
5RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
453Wild WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.5DNS2

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 614 Dec 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:29:200:26:541
23611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams
  Damian Anderson
109.00:31:020:28:282

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 718 Jan 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:38:260:35:151
23611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams
  Damian Anderson
109.00:39:250:36:092
33931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark109.00:40:560:37:333
3861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll
  Kelvin Brown
109.0DNF6
3572Reliance 17Flying FifteenWendy Gardiner
  Rod Gardiner
109.0DNS6

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
  John Archibald
93.01:07:271:10:51-2.31
2GL580Petit Voilier BleuStatus Slipstream (Mod)Stuart Loft
  Andrew Somerville
109.91:19:261:12:160.02
33035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott93.01:10:571:14:32-2.33
485Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen107.01:24:241:17:03-2.34
7008StokedThompson 7 Chris Bibby
  Keg Soullier
  Anthony Despard
89.6DNF0.09
M25SireneMacGregor 25 TSNick Eremia
  Paul Borg
125.0DNF0.09
5RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel118.8DNF-2.39
82GhostDragonJohn Johnson
  Roger Plowman
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
453Wild WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.5DNS2

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 81 Feb 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:46:430:42:511
23861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll
  Kelvin Brown
109.00:48:520:44:492
3V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.00:44:310:48:233
3672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.0RET6
3931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark109.0RET6

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1GL580Petit Voilier BleuStatus Slipstream (Mod)Stuart Loft
  Andrew Somerville
109.91:39:581:30:570.01
2247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
  John Archibald
93.01:31:111:35:47-2.32
385Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen107.01:44:231:37:330.03
482GhostDragonJohn Johnson
  Roger Plowman
107.01:44:421:37:510.04
53035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott93.01:41:531:47:01-2.35
6488ShortyBoatspeed 8David Griffiths
  Charlie Broomhall
88.11:35:251:48:180.06
SM130LatitudeJeanneau Sun OdysseyRay Bouvet118.0DNF0.08

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11187Catch Me If You CanMinnowCharlie Broomhall168.50:30:220:18:011
2453Wild WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.50:34:530:20:422
3243HammerheadOptimistMelody Jefferis166.50:36:220:21:503
265Fitty BucksMinnowJaime Zizman168.5DNF5

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 91 Feb 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:48:150:44:161
23861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll
  Kelvin Brown
109.00:48:250:44:252
33672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.00:49:530:45:453
43931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark109.00:50:010:45:534
5V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.00:46:580:51:035

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11187Catch Me If You CanMinnowCharlie Broomhall168.50:22:380:13:251
2243HammerheadOptimistMelody Jefferis166.50:25:110:15:072
3453Wild WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.50:25:330:15:093
4265Fitty BucksMinnowJaime Zizman168.50:27:320:16:204

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 101 Feb 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll
  Kelvin Brown
109.00:30:280:27:571
23854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:30:550:28:212
33931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark109.00:31:270:28:513
43672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.00:31:330:28:564
5V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.00:28:580:31:295

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11187Catch Me If You CanMinnowCharlie Broomhall168.50:19:500:11:461
2243HammerheadOptimistMelody Jefferis166.50:21:300:12:542
3265Fitty BucksMinnowJaime Zizman168.50:22:310:13:213
453Wild WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.5DNF5

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 1115 Mar 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.01:33:451:26:001
23854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.01:33:471:26:022
33572Reliance 17Flying FifteenWendy Gardiner
  Rod Gardiner
109.01:37:111:29:093
43861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll
  Kelvin Brown
109.01:37:361:29:324
53931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark109.01:38:381:30:295
63099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
109.01:39:211:31:086
73672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.01:45:261:36:437
8V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.01:31:551:39:548

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1GL580Petit Voilier BleuStatus Slipstream (Mod)Stuart Loft
  Andrew Somerville
109.91:34:551:26:220.01
24282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
112.01:39:021:26:23-2.32
385Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen107.01:37:361:31:120.03
482GhostDragonJohn Johnson
  Roger Plowman
107.01:38:401:32:120.04
5247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
  John Archibald
93.01:28:231:32:51-2.35

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1453Wild WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.50:28:200:16:481
2265Fitty BucksMinnowJaime Zizman168.50:33:200:19:462

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin78.51:04:011:21:331
21830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell78.51:04:351:22:162

Race 1226 Apr 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll
  Kelvin Brown
109.00:36:460:33:431
23854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:40:530:37:302
V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.0DNF4

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
  John Archibald
93.00:35:300:38:100.01
24282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
112.00:49:010:42:45-2.32

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1326 Apr 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:12:370:11:341

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes