SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Division 1 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
27 Mar 2011
Race 2
3 Apr 2011
Race 3
3 Apr 2011
Race 4
10 Apr 2011
Race 5
17 Apr 2011
Race 6
17 Apr 2011
Race 7
1 May 2011
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland1 (DUT)1121125.0
22840Happy JackPaper TigerAndrew Smith8 (DNC)2218 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DUT)18.0
33058Wazer TigerPaper TigerBruce James8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DUT)23 (DNF)119.0
42727TenaciousPaper TigerVic Scholes8 (DNC)7 (DUT)7 (DUT)8 (DNC)38 (DNC)8 (DNC)33.0
5246Far CanalTaipan 4.9 CatAlexander Fievez8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNF)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)37.0
620Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips8 (DUT)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)40.0
6903HydraJura Pranikowski8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)40.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
27 Mar 2011
Race 2
3 Apr 2011
Race 3
3 Apr 2011
Race 4
10 Apr 2011
Race 5
17 Apr 2011
Race 6
17 Apr 2011
Race 7
1 May 2011
Score
12344Luffin it upFlying FifteenGreg Graham14322 (DUT)2 (DUT)18.0
2150828NNLaser RadialTravis Moule8 (DNC)3213 (DNF)8 (DNC)211.0
32296ContenderMatt Kee8 (DNC)116 (DUT)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)24.0
4123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright425 (DNF)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)27.0
532377Laser RadialMatt Kelly26 (DSQ)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)32.0
61301Hot GossipTimpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett7 (DUT)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)38 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)34.0
7AUS 290Serious YahooB14Adam Erickson38 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)35.0

Division 4 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
27 Mar 2011
Race 2
3 Apr 2011
Race 3
3 Apr 2011
Race 4
10 Apr 2011
Race 5
17 Apr 2011
Race 6
17 Apr 2011
Race 7
1 May 2011
Score
11249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge23 (DUT)3 (DUT)10 (DNC)2119.0
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland32110 (DNC)4 (DUT)4 (DUT)313.0
3779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson110 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)15 (DNF)10 (DNC)27.0
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat10 (DNC)1310 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)34.0
51723Pocket MaxiSabreM McColl10 (DNC)4210 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)36.0
6111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)18 (DUT)8 (DUT)10 (DNC)37.0
71558SabreC McColl10 (DNC)5410 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)39.0
8311The Beer BoatUltimate 23Matt Kee10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)242.0
924999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James10 (DNC)310 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)43.0

Division 5 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
27 Mar 2011
Race 2
3 Apr 2011
Race 3
3 Apr 2011
Race 4
10 Apr 2011
Race 5
17 Apr 2011
Race 6
17 Apr 2011
Race 7
1 May 2011
Score
115317NNLaser 4.7Ethan Moule2 (DNC)2 (DNC)12 (DUT)12 (DNC)17.0

Race 127 Mar 2011

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
3058Wazer TigerPaper TigerBruce James91.5DNC0.93580.935
246Far CanalTaipan 4.9 CatAlexander Fievez73.5DNC0.91780.917
2840Happy JackPaper TigerAndrew Smith91.5DNC1.00081.000
903HydraJura Pranikowski85.0DNC0.94980.949
2727TenaciousPaper TigerVic Scholes91.5DNC1.00081.000
1801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland DUT1.002
20Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips DUT0.946

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12344Luffin it upFlying FifteenGreg Graham109.01:51:241:42:121.0001:42:1211.0731.146
232377Laser RadialMatt Kelly116.02:18:151:59:110.9341:51:1920.9931.052
3AUS 290Serious YahooB14Adam Erickson97.01:53:361:57:070.9701:53:3631.0011.031
4123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.02:16:551:58:020.9951:57:2640.9960.997
150828NNLaser RadialTravis Moule116.0DNC1.00081.000
2296ContenderMatt Kee107.5DNC1.03281.032
1301Hot GossipTimpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett DUT0.925

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson125.02:15:401:48:320.8911:36:4210.9731.055
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.02:18:181:50:380.9091:40:3420.9621.014
3111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.02:17:431:42:011.0001:42:0131.0001.000
111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski127.0DNC1.000101.000
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.8DNC0.928100.928
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James122.0DNC1.000101.000
1723Pocket MaxiSabreM McColl126.5DNC1.000101.000
1558SabreC McColl126.5DNC1.000101.000
311The Beer BoatUltimate 23Matt Kee130.6DNC1.000101.000

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
15317NNLaser 4.7Ethan Moule122.0DNC1.00021.000

Race 23 Apr 2011

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland84.01:03:191:15:231.0021:15:3211.0000.998
22840Happy JackPaper TigerAndrew Smith91.51:12:541:19:401.0001:19:4020.9730.946
3058Wazer TigerPaper TigerBruce James91.5DNC0.93580.935
246Far CanalTaipan 4.9 CatAlexander Fievez73.5DNC0.91780.917
20Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips84.5DNC0.94680.946
903HydraJura Pranikowski85.0DNC0.94980.949
2727TenaciousPaper TigerVic Scholes DUT1.000

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12296ContenderMatt Kee107.51:03:460:59:191.0321:01:1311.0651.097
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.01:18:081:07:210.9961:07:0520.9991.001
3150828NNLaser RadialTravis Moule116.01:17:531:07:081.0001:07:0831.0001.000
42344Luffin it upFlying FifteenGreg Graham109.01:16:121:09:541.0731:15:0140.9840.895
32377Laser RadialMatt Kelly116.0DSQ0.99360.993
1301Hot GossipTimpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett117.3DNC0.92580.925
AUS 290Serious YahooB14Adam Erickson97.0DNC1.00181.001

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.81:28:531:10:410.9281:05:3510.9851.041
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.01:29:161:06:071.0001:06:0721.0161.032
324999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James122.01:23:161:08:151.0001:08:1531.0001.000
41723Pocket MaxiSabreM McColl126.51:27:521:09:281.0001:09:2840.9910.982
51558SabreC McColl126.51:29:481:10:591.0001:10:5950.9810.961
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson125.0DNC0.973100.973
111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski127.0DNC1.000101.000
311The Beer BoatUltimate 23Matt Kee130.6DNC1.000101.000
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge DUT0.962

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
15317NNLaser 4.7Ethan Moule122.0DNC1.00021.000

Race 33 Apr 2011

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland84.01:10:381:24:051.0001:24:0511.0001.000
22840Happy JackPaper TigerAndrew Smith91.51:22:151:29:530.9731:27:2820.9670.961
3058Wazer TigerPaper TigerBruce James91.5DNC0.93580.935
246Far CanalTaipan 4.9 CatAlexander Fievez73.5DNC0.91780.917
20Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips84.5DNC0.94680.946
903HydraJura Pranikowski85.0DNC0.94980.949
2727TenaciousPaper TigerVic Scholes DUT1.000

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12296ContenderMatt Kee107.51:10:461:05:501.0651:10:0711.0020.939
2150828NNLaser RadialTravis Moule116.01:27:361:15:311.0001:15:3120.9360.872
32344Luffin it upFlying FifteenGreg Graham109.01:25:431:18:380.9841:17:2330.9180.851
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.0DNF0.99950.999
1301Hot GossipTimpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett117.3DNC0.92580.925
32377Laser RadialMatt Kelly116.0DNC0.99380.993
AUS 290Serious YahooB14Adam Erickson97.0DNC1.00181.001

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.01:08:030:50:241.0160:51:1311.0701.124
21723Pocket MaxiSabreM McColl126.51:12:480:57:330.9910:57:0221.0001.009
3121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.81:13:120:58:120.9850:57:2030.9951.004
41558SabreC McColl126.51:15:090:59:240.9810:58:1740.9840.987
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson125.0DNC0.973100.973
111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski127.0DNC1.000101.000
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James122.0DNC1.000101.000
311The Beer BoatUltimate 23Matt Kee130.6DNC1.000101.000
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge DUT0.962

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
115317NNLaser 4.7Ethan Moule122.00:49:000:40:101.0000:40:1011.0001.000

Race 410 Apr 2011

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12840Happy JackPaper TigerAndrew Smith91.51:29:311:37:500.9671:34:3610.9961.024
21801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland84.01:21:221:36:521.0001:36:5221.0001.000
246Far CanalTaipan 4.9 CatAlexander Fievez73.5DNC0.91780.917
20Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips84.5DNC0.94680.946
903HydraJura Pranikowski85.0DNC0.94980.949
2727TenaciousPaper TigerVic Scholes91.5DNC1.00081.000
3058Wazer TigerPaper TigerBruce James DUT0.935

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1150828NNLaser RadialTravis Moule116.01:31:271:18:500.9361:13:4711.0021.068
22344Luffin it upFlying FifteenGreg Graham109.01:29:361:22:120.9181:15:2820.9821.045
31301Hot GossipTimpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett117.31:47:081:31:190.9251:24:2930.9290.933
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.0DNC0.99980.999
32377Laser RadialMatt Kelly116.0DNC0.99380.993
AUS 290Serious YahooB14Adam Erickson97.0DNC1.00181.001
2296ContenderMatt Kee DUT1.002

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski127.01:53:561:29:431.0001:29:4311.0001.000
111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.0DNC1.070101.070
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.0DNC0.962100.962
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson125.0DNC0.973100.973
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.8DNC0.995100.995
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James122.0DNC1.000101.000
1723Pocket MaxiSabreM McColl126.5DNC1.000101.000
1558SabreC McColl126.5DNC0.984100.984
311The Beer BoatUltimate 23Matt Kee130.6DNC1.000101.000

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
15317NNLaser 4.7Ethan Moule DUT1.000

Race 517 Apr 2011

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland84.01:31:191:48:431.0001:48:4311.0001.000
23058Wazer TigerPaper TigerBruce James91.52:02:182:13:400.9352:04:5820.9030.870
32727TenaciousPaper TigerVic Scholes91.52:01:452:13:041.0002:13:0430.9090.817
246Far CanalTaipan 4.9 CatAlexander Fievez73.5DNF0.91750.917
20Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips84.5DNC0.94680.946
2840Happy JackPaper TigerAndrew Smith91.5DNC0.99680.996
903HydraJura Pranikowski85.0DNC0.94980.949

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
150828NNLaser RadialTravis Moule116.0DNF1.00231.002
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.0DNC0.99980.999
1301Hot GossipTimpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett117.3DNC0.92980.929
32377Laser RadialMatt Kelly116.0DNC0.99380.993
2296ContenderMatt Kee107.5DNC1.00281.002
AUS 290Serious YahooB14Adam Erickson97.0DNC1.00181.001
2344Luffin it upFlying FifteenGreg Graham DUT0.982

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson125.01:51:231:29:060.9731:26:4211.0011.028
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:57:351:34:040.9621:30:3020.9740.985
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.8DNC0.995100.995
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James122.0DNC1.000101.000
1723Pocket MaxiSabreM McColl126.5DNC1.000101.000
1558SabreC McColl126.5DNC0.984100.984
311The Beer BoatUltimate 23Matt Kee130.6DNC1.000101.000
111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland DUT1.070
111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski DUT1.000

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
115317NNLaser 4.7Ethan Moule122.01:23:321:08:281.0001:08:2811.0001.000

Race 617 Apr 2011

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland84.01:11:341:25:121.0001:25:1211.0001.000
3058Wazer TigerPaper TigerBruce James91.5DNF0.90330.903
246Far CanalTaipan 4.9 CatAlexander Fievez73.5DNC0.91780.917
20Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips84.5DNC0.94680.946
2840Happy JackPaper TigerAndrew Smith91.5DNC0.99680.996
903HydraJura Pranikowski85.0DNC0.94980.949
2727TenaciousPaper TigerVic Scholes91.5DNC0.90980.909

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.0DNC0.99980.999
1301Hot GossipTimpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett117.3DNC0.92980.929
150828NNLaser RadialTravis Moule116.0DNC1.00281.002
32377Laser RadialMatt Kelly116.0DNC0.99380.993
2296ContenderMatt Kee107.5DNC1.00281.002
AUS 290Serious YahooB14Adam Erickson97.0DNC1.00181.001
2344Luffin it upFlying FifteenGreg Graham DUT0.982

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:36:291:17:110.9741:15:1111.0011.027
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson125.0DNF1.00151.001
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.8DNC0.995100.995
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James122.0DNC1.000101.000
1723Pocket MaxiSabreM McColl126.5DNC1.000101.000
1558SabreC McColl126.5DNC0.984100.984
311The Beer BoatUltimate 23Matt Kee130.6DNC1.000101.000
111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland DUT1.070
111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski DUT1.000

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
15317NNLaser 4.7Ethan Moule122.0DNC1.00021.000

Race 71 May 2011

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13058Wazer TigerPaper TigerBruce James91.51:12:511:19:370.9031:11:5410.9551.007
21801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland84.01:00:511:12:261.0001:12:2621.0001.000
246Far CanalTaipan 4.9 CatAlexander Fievez73.5DNC0.91780.917
20Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips84.5DNC0.94680.946
903HydraJura Pranikowski85.0DNC0.94980.949
2727TenaciousPaper TigerVic Scholes91.5DNC0.90980.909
2840Happy JackPaper TigerAndrew Smith DUT0.996

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12344Luffin it upFlying FifteenGreg Graham109.01:01:040:56:010.9820:55:0111.0001.018
2150828NNLaser RadialTravis Moule116.01:08:050:58:421.0020:58:4920.9770.952
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.0DNC0.99980.999
1301Hot GossipTimpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett117.3DNC0.92980.929
32377Laser RadialMatt Kelly116.0DNC0.99380.993
2296ContenderMatt Kee107.5DNC1.00281.002
AUS 290Serious YahooB14Adam Erickson97.0DNC1.00181.001

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:17:371:02:061.0011:02:0910.9770.952
2311The Beer BoatUltimate 23Matt Kee130.61:21:571:02:461.0001:02:4620.9710.942
3111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.01:19:510:59:091.0701:03:1731.0030.935
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson125.0DNC1.001101.001
111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski127.0DNC1.000101.000
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.8DNC0.995100.995
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James122.0DNC1.000101.000
1723Pocket MaxiSabreM McColl126.5DNC1.000101.000
1558SabreC McColl126.5DNC0.984100.984

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
115317NNLaser 4.7Ethan Moule122.00:46:050:37:461.0000:37:4611.0001.000
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes