SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Latrobe Valley Yacht Club
summer 2014 15 series 2

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewClubRace 1
16 Nov 2014
Race 2
23 Nov 2014
Race 3
23 Nov 2014
Race 4
5 Dec 2014
Race 5
7 Dec 2014
Race 6
14 Dec 2014
Race 7
14 Dec 2014
Score
11588Sabre3C McColl220 (DNC)20 (DNC)11116.0
21723Pocket MaxiSabre3M McColl111220 (DNC)227.0
3111EmilyExplorer 163Frank Strickland32378 (DNS)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)14.0
4161218rLaser Radial2Andrew McColl9 (DNF)42524315.0
524999SeahawkeLaser Radial2Bruce James434433517.0
6123304Not AgainLaser Radial2Kylie Wright9 (DNF)5 (DUT)5 (DUT)648424.0
71249GrampusHartleyTs163David Strobridge20 (DNC)66320 (DNC)6627.0
81801Hexham 3Mosquito Cat1Andrew Copland6 (DUT)810855832.0
9121TrilbySabre 223Don McCowat20 (DNC)577 (DUT)20 (DNC)9937.0
106268Windrush14SuperSloop1Jura Pranikowski20 (DNC)1011910 (DUT)121050.0
112663Windrush14Sloop1Mervyn Brown620 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)6111154.0
120nomad3Gary Drinken20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)11 (DNF)20 (DNC)10768.0
13530Sabre3Geoff Conway20 (DNC)7520 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)72.0
1332377Laser Radial2Arron 20 (DNC)9920 (DNC)20 (DNC)14 (DNF)20 (DNC)72.0
151097Club Sabre?Sabre3Graham Berrett20 (DNC)11820 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)79.0
16779EidelweissHartleyTs163Graham Sibson20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)713 (DNS)80.0
171303Timpenny 6702Graham Berrett520 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)85.0
19 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 116 Nov 2014

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11723Pocket MaxiSabre3M McColl127.01:14:570:59:001
21588Sabre3C McColl127.01:17:471:01:142
3111EmilyExplorer 163Frank Strickland135.01:28:571:05:533
424999SeahawkeLaser Radial2Bruce James116.01:19:431:08:434
51303Timpenny 6702Graham Berrett117.31:28:181:15:165
62663Windrush14Sloop1Mervyn Brown90.51:44:521:55:526
123304Not AgainLaser Radial2Kylie Wright116.0DNF9
161218rLaser Radial2Andrew McColl116.0DNF9
1801Hexham 3Mosquito Cat1Andrew Copland DUT

Race 223 Nov 2014

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11723Pocket MaxiSabre3M McColl127.00:44:150:34:501
2111EmilyExplorer 163Frank Strickland135.00:49:120:36:262
324999SeahawkeLaser Radial2Bruce James116.00:43:160:37:173
4161218rLaser Radial2Andrew McColl116.00:44:100:38:044
5121TrilbySabre 223Don McCowat125.80:49:590:39:435
61249GrampusHartleyTs163David Strobridge125.00:50:240:40:196
7530Sabre3Geoff Conway127.00:51:150:40:217
81801Hexham 3Mosquito Cat1Andrew Copland83.50:35:560:43:028
932377Laser Radial2Arron 116.00:55:510:48:089
106268Windrush14SuperSloop1Jura Pranikowski90.50:43:520:48:2810
111097Club Sabre?Sabre3Graham Berrett127.021:02:1616:33:5411
123304Not AgainLaser Radial2Kylie Wright DUT

Race 323 Nov 2014

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11723Pocket MaxiSabre3M McColl127.01:07:150:52:571
2161218rLaser Radial2Andrew McColl116.01:03:460:54:582
3111EmilyExplorer 163Frank Strickland135.01:15:060:55:373
424999SeahawkeLaser Radial2Bruce James116.01:04:350:55:404
5530Sabre3Geoff Conway127.01:14:490:58:545
61249GrampusHartleyTs163David Strobridge125.01:14:040:59:156
7121TrilbySabre 223Don McCowat125.81:17:271:01:347
81097Club Sabre?Sabre3Graham Berrett127.01:21:301:04:108
932377Laser Radial2Arron 116.01:18:431:07:519
101801Hexham 3Mosquito Cat1Andrew Copland83.50:58:581:10:3710
116268Windrush14SuperSloop1Jura Pranikowski90.51:21:161:29:4711
123304Not AgainLaser Radial2Kylie Wright DUT

Race 45 Dec 2014

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11588Sabre3C McColl127.01:13:210:57:451
21723Pocket MaxiSabre3M McColl127.01:13:330:57:542
31249GrampusHartleyTs163David Strobridge125.01:16:111:00:563
424999SeahawkeLaser Radial2Bruce James116.01:11:031:01:154
5161218rLaser Radial2Andrew McColl116.01:11:181:01:275
6123304Not AgainLaser Radial2Kylie Wright116.01:11:511:01:566
7111EmilyExplorer 163Frank Strickland135.01:29:021:05:577
81801Hexham 3Mosquito Cat1Andrew Copland83.51:02:511:15:168
96268Windrush14SuperSloop1Jura Pranikowski90.522:10:1124:29:499
0nomad3Gary Drinken0.572DNF11
121TrilbySabre 223Don McCowat DUT

Race 57 Dec 2014

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11588Sabre3C McColl127.01:30:021:10:531
2161218rLaser Radial2Andrew McColl116.01:26:281:14:322
324999SeahawkeLaser Radial2Bruce James116.01:28:141:16:033
4123304Not AgainLaser Radial2Kylie Wright116.01:28:371:16:234
51801Hexham 3Mosquito Cat1Andrew Copland83.51:07:261:20:455
62663Windrush14Sloop1Mervyn Brown90.51:42:551:53:436
111EmilyExplorer 163Frank Strickland135.0DNS8
6268Windrush14SuperSloop1Jura Pranikowski DUT

Race 614 Dec 2014

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11588Sabre3C McColl127.01:12:030:56:431
21723Pocket MaxiSabre3M McColl127.01:12:490:57:202
324999SeahawkeLaser Radial2Bruce James116.01:11:501:01:553
4161218rLaser Radial2Andrew McColl116.01:11:561:02:004
51801Hexham 3Mosquito Cat1Andrew Copland83.50:53:151:03:465
61249GrampusHartleyTs163David Strobridge125.01:19:491:03:516
7779EidelweissHartleyTs163Graham Sibson125.01:21:211:05:047
8123304Not AgainLaser Radial2Kylie Wright116.01:15:361:05:108
9121TrilbySabre 223Don McCowat125.81:27:241:09:289
100nomad3Gary Drinken0.5721:42:371:13:0810
112663Windrush14Sloop1Mervyn Brown90.51:13:091:20:4911
126268Windrush14SuperSloop1Jura Pranikowski90.51:24:001:32:4912
32377Laser Radial2Arron 116.0DNF14
111EmilyExplorer 163Frank Strickland DUT

Race 714 Dec 2014

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11588Sabre3C McColl127.00:41:510:32:571
21723Pocket MaxiSabre3M McColl127.00:42:410:33:362
3161218rLaser Radial2Andrew McColl116.00:41:420:35:563
4123304Not AgainLaser Radial2Kylie Wright116.00:42:520:36:574
524999SeahawkeLaser Radial2Bruce James116.00:44:000:37:555
61249GrampusHartleyTs163David Strobridge125.00:48:340:38:516
70nomad3Gary Drinken0.5720:56:230:40:117
81801Hexham 3Mosquito Cat1Andrew Copland83.50:35:450:42:488
9121TrilbySabre 223Don McCowat125.80:55:120:43:529
106268Windrush14SuperSloop1Jura Pranikowski90.50:54:371:00:2110
112663Windrush14Sloop1Mervyn Brown90.50:54:511:00:3611
779EidelweissHartleyTs163Graham Sibson125.0DNS13
111EmilyExplorer 163Frank Strickland DUT
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes