SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Fleet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubSeries 1
26 Sep 2010
Series 1
3 Oct 2010
Series 1
3 Oct 2010
Series 1
24 Oct 2010
Series 2 Race 1
31 Oct 2010
Series 2 Race 2
14 Nov 2010
Series 2 Race 3
14 Nov 2010
Series 2 Race 4
21 Nov 2010
Series 2 Race 5
28 Nov 2010
Series 2 race 6
28 Nov 2010
Series 2 Race 7
5 Dec 2010
Series 3 Race 1
12 Dec 2010
Series 3 Race 2
6 Feb 2011
Series 3 Race 3
6 Feb 2011
Series 3 Race 5
6 Mar 2011
Series 3 Race 6
6 Mar 2011
Series 3 Race 7
20 Mar 2011
Series 4 Race 1
27 Mar 2011
Series 4 Race 2
3 Apr 2011
Series 4 Race 3
3 Apr 2011
Series 4 Race 4
10 Apr 2011
Series 4 Race 5
17 Apr 2011
Series 4 Race 6
17 Apr 2011
Series 4 Race 7
1 May 2011
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland351412512114122911 (DUT)53132328.0
22344Luffin it upFlying FifteenGreg Graham42 (DUT)2 (DUT)131232 (DUT)2 (DUT)528 (DNC)4362529632 (DUT)2 (DUT)137.0
3111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland12228 (DNC)28 (DNC)412 (DUT)428 (DNC)2328 (DNC)28 (DNC)4128 (DNC)46228 (DNC)2 (DUT)2 (DUT)547.0
41249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge2110 (DNF)28 (DNC)2 (DUT)6468 (DNS)28 (DNC)4528 (DNC)28 (DNC)9328 (DNC)32 (DUT)2 (DUT)28 (DNC)11665.0
52840Happy JackPaper TigerAndrew Smith28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)3728 (DNC)1372 (DUT)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)1528 (DNC)28 (DNC)24228 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)205.0
63058Wazer TigerPaper TigerBruce James3 (DUT)10 (DNF)428 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)232328 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)48 (DNF)2237.0
7150828NNLaser RadialTravis Moule28 (DNC)4328 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)9 (DNF)228 (DNC)28 (DNC)4 (DUT)4 (DUT)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)4528 (DNC)11 (DNF)28 (DNC)4246.0
8123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright528 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)345 (DUT)5 (DUT)47311 (DNF)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)271.0
92296ContenderMatt Kee28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)2134228 (DNC)1128 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)294.0
10111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski28 (DNC)10 (DSQ)10 (DSQ)8 (DSQ)28 (DNC)10 (DSQ)10 (DSQ)12 (DUT)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)12 (DUT)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)512 (DUT)12 (DUT)28 (DNC)297.0
111301Hot GossipTimpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett12 (DUT)6628 (DNC)28 (DNC)5628 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)12 (DUT)12 (DUT)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)12 (DUT)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)428 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)299.0
12779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson28 (DNC)3528 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)11 (DUT)11 (DUT)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)11 (DUT)128 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNF)28 (DNC)304.0
13121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat15 (DUT)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)7328 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)15 (DUT)15 (DUT)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)7728 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)349.0
1420Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)8 (DNF)28 (DNC)16 (DUT)16 (DUT)428 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)7828 (DNC)16 (DUT)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)355.0
1532377Laser RadialMatt Kelly16 (DUT)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)328 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)6513 (DSQ)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)379.0
1639762Green BottleLaserJim Carr28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)19 (DUT)8 (DNF)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)5528 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)401.0
17AUS 290Serious YahooB14Adam Erickson28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)5628 (DNC)628 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)409.0
18665Club CorsairCorsairBruce James28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)228 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)128 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)423.0
192973NNPaper TigerAdam Erickson28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)228 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)628 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)428.0
20903HydraJura Pranikowski28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)8728 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)435.0
21246Far CanalTaipan 4.9 CatAlexander Fievez28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)528 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)11 (DNF)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)436.0
222727TenaciousPaper TigerVic Scholes28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)25 (DUT)25 (DUT)28 (DNC)528 (DNC)28 (DNC)447.0
231124Hansa Dinghy303David Strobridge28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)328 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)451.0
241981Don't Ask125Kaitlyn Holaj28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)528 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)453.0
256006Dorothy505Matt Kelly28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)728 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)455.0
25311The Beer BoatUltimate 23Matt Kee28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)7455.0
2724999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)828 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)28 (DNC)456.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Series 126 Sep 2010

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.01:51:071:22:191.0001:22:1911.0451.089
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:52:041:29:391.0001:29:3921.0001.000
31801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland84.01:16:411:31:171.0001:31:1730.9910.982
42344Luffin it upFlying FifteenGreg Graham109.01:40:051:31:491.0001:31:4940.9880.976
5123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.01:49:501:34:411.0001:34:4150.9740.947
2973NNPaper TigerAdam Erickson91.5DNC1.000281.000
665Club CorsairCorsairBruce James119.5DNC1.000281.000
39762Green BottleLaserJim Carr113.0DNC1.000281.000
6006Dorothy505Matt Kelly97.0DNC1.000281.000
1981Don't Ask125Kaitlyn Holaj123.0DNC1.000281.000
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James122.0DNC1.000281.000
1124Hansa Dinghy303David Strobridge166.0DNC1.000281.000
2727TenaciousPaper TigerVic Scholes91.5DNC1.000281.000
20Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips84.5DNC1.000281.000
AUS 290Serious YahooB14Adam Erickson97.0DNC1.000281.000
903HydraJura Pranikowski85.0DNC1.000281.000
2296ContenderMatt Kee107.5DNC1.000281.000
2840Happy JackPaper TigerAndrew Smith91.5DNC1.000281.000
246Far CanalTaipan 4.9 CatAlexander Fievez73.5DNC1.000281.000
111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski123.6DNC1.000281.000
150828NNLaser RadialTravis Moule116.0DNC1.000281.000
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson125.0DNC1.000281.000
311The Beer BoatUltimate 23Matt Kee0.615DNC1.000281.000
3058Wazer TigerPaper TigerBruce James DUT1.000
1301Hot GossipTimpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett DUT1.000
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat DUT1.000
32377Laser RadialMatt Kelly DUT1.000

Series 13 Oct 2010

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:00:240:48:191.0000:48:1911.0021.003
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.01:02:370:46:231.0450:48:2821.0231.000
3779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson125.01:04:230:51:301.0000:51:3030.9710.941
4150828NNLaser RadialTravis Moule116.01:00:030:51:461.0000:51:4640.9680.936
51801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland84.00:44:270:52:550.9910:52:2650.9580.924
61301Hot GossipTimpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett117.31:04:590:55:241.0000:55:2460.9380.875
3058Wazer TigerPaper TigerBruce James91.5DNF1.000101.000
111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski123.6DSQ1.000101.000
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James122.0DNC1.000281.000
39762Green BottleLaserJim Carr113.0DNC1.000281.000
1981Don't Ask125Kaitlyn Holaj123.0DNC1.000281.000
6006Dorothy505Matt Kelly97.0DNC1.000281.000
1124Hansa Dinghy303David Strobridge166.0DNC1.000281.000
665Club CorsairCorsairBruce James119.5DNC1.000281.000
2973NNPaper TigerAdam Erickson91.5DNC1.000281.000
2727TenaciousPaper TigerVic Scholes91.5DNC1.000281.000
20Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips84.5DNC1.000281.000
AUS 290Serious YahooB14Adam Erickson97.0DNC1.000281.000
903HydraJura Pranikowski85.0DNC1.000281.000
2296ContenderMatt Kee107.5DNC1.000281.000
2840Happy JackPaper TigerAndrew Smith91.5DNC1.000281.000
246Far CanalTaipan 4.9 CatAlexander Fievez73.5DNC1.000281.000
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.8DNC1.000281.000
32377Laser RadialMatt Kelly116.0DNC1.000281.000
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.0DNC0.974280.974
311The Beer BoatUltimate 23Matt Kee0.615DNC1.000281.000
2344Luffin it upFlying FifteenGreg Graham DUT0.988

Series 13 Oct 2010

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland84.00:20:200:24:120.9580:23:1111.0511.143
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.00:34:580:25:541.0230:26:3021.0121.000
3150828NNLaser RadialTravis Moule116.00:33:370:28:590.9680:28:0330.9570.945
43058Wazer TigerPaper TigerBruce James91.50:27:480:30:231.0000:30:2340.9360.872
5779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson125.00:41:480:33:260.9710:32:2850.8940.816
61301Hot GossipTimpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett117.30:43:250:37:010.9380:34:4360.8510.763
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.0DNF1.002101.002
111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski123.6DSQ1.000101.000
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James122.0DNC1.000281.000
39762Green BottleLaserJim Carr113.0DNC1.000281.000
1981Don't Ask125Kaitlyn Holaj123.0DNC1.000281.000
6006Dorothy505Matt Kelly97.0DNC1.000281.000
1124Hansa Dinghy303David Strobridge166.0DNC1.000281.000
665Club CorsairCorsairBruce James119.5DNC1.000281.000
2973NNPaper TigerAdam Erickson91.5DNC1.000281.000
2727TenaciousPaper TigerVic Scholes91.5DNC1.000281.000
20Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips84.5DNC1.000281.000
AUS 290Serious YahooB14Adam Erickson97.0DNC1.000281.000
903HydraJura Pranikowski85.0DNC1.000281.000
2296ContenderMatt Kee107.5DNC1.000281.000
2840Happy JackPaper TigerAndrew Smith91.5DNC1.000281.000
246Far CanalTaipan 4.9 CatAlexander Fievez73.5DNC1.000281.000
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.8DNC1.000281.000
32377Laser RadialMatt Kelly116.0DNC1.000281.000
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.0DNC0.974280.974
311The Beer BoatUltimate 23Matt Kee0.615DNC1.000281.000
2344Luffin it upFlying FifteenGreg Graham DUT0.988

Series 124 Oct 2010

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12344Luffin it upFlying FifteenGreg Graham109.01:52:531:43:340.9881:42:1911.0381.087
22973NNPaper TigerAdam Erickson91.51:41:481:51:151.0001:51:1521.0001.000
332377Laser RadialMatt Kelly116.02:10:251:52:261.0001:52:2630.9950.989
41801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland84.01:40:081:59:121.0512:05:1740.9700.888
5246Far CanalTaipan 4.9 CatAlexander Fievez73.51:39:302:15:221.0002:15:2250.9110.822
111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski123.6DSQ1.00081.000
20Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips84.5DNF1.00081.000
1301Hot GossipTimpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett117.3DNC0.851280.851
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James122.0DNC1.000281.000
1124Hansa Dinghy303David Strobridge166.0DNC1.000281.000
39762Green BottleLaserJim Carr113.0DNC1.000281.000
1981Don't Ask125Kaitlyn Holaj123.0DNC1.000281.000
6006Dorothy505Matt Kelly97.0DNC1.000281.000
665Club CorsairCorsairBruce James119.5DNC1.000281.000
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.0DNC0.974280.974
2727TenaciousPaper TigerVic Scholes91.5DNC1.000281.000
AUS 290Serious YahooB14Adam Erickson97.0DNC1.000281.000
150828NNLaser RadialTravis Moule116.0DNC0.957280.957
903HydraJura Pranikowski85.0DNC1.000281.000
2296ContenderMatt Kee107.5DNC1.000281.000
2840Happy JackPaper TigerAndrew Smith91.5DNC1.000281.000
111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.0DNC1.012281.012
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.0DNC1.002281.002
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.8DNC1.000281.000
3058Wazer TigerPaper TigerBruce James91.5DNC0.936280.936
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson125.0DNC0.894280.894
311The Beer BoatUltimate 23Matt Kee0.615DNC1.000281.000

Series 2 Race 131 Oct 2010

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland84.00:28:350:34:020.9700:33:0010.9851.000
2665Club CorsairCorsairBruce James119.51:20:551:07:431.0001:07:4320.7440.487
32344Luffin it upFlying FifteenGreg Graham109.01:12:011:06:041.0381:08:3530.7600.481
2296ContenderMatt Kee107.5DNC1.000281.000
1124Hansa Dinghy303David Strobridge166.0DNC1.000281.000
39762Green BottleLaserJim Carr113.0DNC1.000281.000
1981Don't Ask125Kaitlyn Holaj123.0DNC1.000281.000
6006Dorothy505Matt Kelly97.0DNC1.000281.000
2973NNPaper TigerAdam Erickson91.5DNC1.000281.000
2727TenaciousPaper TigerVic Scholes91.5DNC1.000281.000
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James122.0DNC1.000281.000
AUS 290Serious YahooB14Adam Erickson97.0DNC1.000281.000
903HydraJura Pranikowski85.0DNC1.000281.000
20Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips84.5DNC1.000281.000
2840Happy JackPaper TigerAndrew Smith91.5DNC1.000281.000
246Far CanalTaipan 4.9 CatAlexander Fievez73.5DNC0.911280.911
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.8DNC1.000281.000
32377Laser RadialMatt Kelly116.0DNC0.995280.995
111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski123.6DNC1.000281.000
150828NNLaser RadialTravis Moule116.0DNC0.957280.957
1301Hot GossipTimpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett117.3DNC0.851280.851
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson125.0DNC0.894280.894
3058Wazer TigerPaper TigerBruce James91.5DNC0.936280.936
111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.0DNC1.012281.012
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.0DNC0.974280.974
311The Beer BoatUltimate 23Matt Kee0.615DNC1.000281.000
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge DUT1.002

Series 2 Race 214 Nov 2010

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12344Luffin it upFlying FifteenGreg Graham109.00:53:340:49:090.7600:37:2111.0011.242
21801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland84.00:36:060:42:590.9850:42:2021.0411.096
32840Happy JackPaper TigerAndrew Smith91.50:42:270:46:241.0000:46:2431.0001.000
4111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.01:03:230:46:571.0120:47:3140.9940.976
51301Hot GossipTimpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett117.31:07:000:57:070.8510:48:3650.9030.955
61249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:07:460:54:131.0020:54:1960.9280.854
7121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.81:09:180:55:061.0000:55:0670.9210.842
111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski123.6DSQ1.000101.000
150828NNLaser RadialTravis Moule116.0DNC0.957280.957
2727TenaciousPaper TigerVic Scholes91.5DNC1.000281.000
1124Hansa Dinghy303David Strobridge166.0DNC1.000281.000
39762Green BottleLaserJim Carr113.0DNC1.000281.000
1981Don't Ask125Kaitlyn Holaj123.0DNC1.000281.000
6006Dorothy505Matt Kelly97.0DNC1.000281.000
665Club CorsairCorsairBruce James119.5DNC0.744280.744
2973NNPaper TigerAdam Erickson91.5DNC1.000281.000
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James122.0DNC1.000281.000
32377Laser RadialMatt Kelly116.0DNC0.995280.995
AUS 290Serious YahooB14Adam Erickson97.0DNC1.000281.000
903HydraJura Pranikowski85.0DNC1.000281.000
2296ContenderMatt Kee107.5DNC1.000281.000
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.0DNC0.974280.974
3058Wazer TigerPaper TigerBruce James91.5DNC0.936280.936
246Far CanalTaipan 4.9 CatAlexander Fievez73.5DNC0.911280.911
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson125.0DNC0.894280.894
311The Beer BoatUltimate 23Matt Kee0.615DNC1.000281.000
20Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips DUT1.000

Series 2 Race 314 Nov 2010

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.01:00:290:44:480.9940:44:3211.0361.077
22344Luffin it upFlying FifteenGreg Graham109.00:51:450:47:291.0010:47:3121.0051.009
3121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.81:05:290:52:040.9210:47:5730.9611.000
41249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:05:420:52:340.9280:48:4740.9560.983
51801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland84.00:40:270:48:091.0410:50:0850.9990.956
61301Hot GossipTimpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett117.31:05:080:55:310.9030:50:0860.9300.956
72840Happy JackPaper TigerAndrew Smith91.50:47:490:52:161.0000:52:1670.9590.917
111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski123.6DSQ1.000101.000
150828NNLaser RadialTravis Moule116.0DNC0.957280.957
2727TenaciousPaper TigerVic Scholes91.5DNC1.000281.000
1124Hansa Dinghy303David Strobridge166.0DNC1.000281.000
39762Green BottleLaserJim Carr113.0DNC1.000281.000
1981Don't Ask125Kaitlyn Holaj123.0DNC1.000281.000
6006Dorothy505Matt Kelly97.0DNC1.000281.000
665Club CorsairCorsairBruce James119.5DNC0.744280.744
2973NNPaper TigerAdam Erickson91.5DNC1.000281.000
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James122.0DNC1.000281.000
32377Laser RadialMatt Kelly116.0DNC0.995280.995
AUS 290Serious YahooB14Adam Erickson97.0DNC1.000281.000
903HydraJura Pranikowski85.0DNC1.000281.000
2296ContenderMatt Kee107.5DNC1.000281.000
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.0DNC0.974280.974
3058Wazer TigerPaper TigerBruce James91.5DNC0.936280.936
246Far CanalTaipan 4.9 CatAlexander Fievez73.5DNC0.911280.911
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson125.0DNC0.894280.894
311The Beer BoatUltimate 23Matt Kee0.615DNC1.000281.000
20Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips DUT1.000

Series 2 Race 421 Nov 2010

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland84.00:48:000:57:090.9990:57:0511.0621.125
23058Wazer TigerPaper TigerBruce James91.50:55:521:01:030.9360:57:0921.0301.124
32344Luffin it upFlying FifteenGreg Graham109.01:09:401:03:551.0051:04:1431.0031.000
420Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips84.50:56:501:07:161.0001:07:1640.9780.955
51981Don't Ask125Kaitlyn Holaj123.01:25:101:09:141.0001:09:1450.9640.928
61249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:33:431:14:580.9561:11:4060.9260.896
76006Dorothy505Matt Kelly97.01:16:141:18:351.0001:18:3570.9090.817
AUS 290Serious YahooB14Adam Erickson97.0DNC1.000281.000
1124Hansa Dinghy303David Strobridge166.0DNC1.000281.000
665Club CorsairCorsairBruce James119.5DNC0.744280.744
2973NNPaper TigerAdam Erickson91.5DNC1.000281.000
2727TenaciousPaper TigerVic Scholes91.5DNC1.000281.000
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James122.0DNC1.000281.000
903HydraJura Pranikowski85.0DNC1.000281.000
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson125.0DNC0.894280.894
2296ContenderMatt Kee107.5DNC1.000281.000
2840Happy JackPaper TigerAndrew Smith91.5DNC0.959280.959
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.0DNC0.974280.974
246Far CanalTaipan 4.9 CatAlexander Fievez73.5DNC0.911280.911
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.8DNC0.961280.961
32377Laser RadialMatt Kelly116.0DNC0.995280.995
150828NNLaser RadialTravis Moule116.0DNC0.957280.957
1301Hot GossipTimpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett117.3DNC0.930280.930
311The Beer BoatUltimate 23Matt Kee0.615DNC1.000281.000
111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland DUT1.036
111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski DUT1.000
39762Green BottleLaserJim Carr DUT1.000

Series 2 Race 528 Nov 2010

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12840Happy JackPaper TigerAndrew Smith91.50:27:320:30:050.9590:28:5111.0501.140
21801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland84.00:26:010:30:581.0620:32:5421.0311.000
33058Wazer TigerPaper TigerBruce James91.50:32:090:35:081.0300:36:1130.9700.909
4111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.00:51:260:38:061.0360:39:2840.9350.834
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.0DNS0.92680.926
39762Green BottleLaserJim Carr113.0DNF1.00081.000
AUS 290Serious YahooB14Adam Erickson97.0DNC1.000281.000
1124Hansa Dinghy303David Strobridge166.0DNC1.000281.000
1981Don't Ask125Kaitlyn Holaj123.0DNC0.964280.964
6006Dorothy505Matt Kelly97.0DNC0.909280.909
665Club CorsairCorsairBruce James119.5DNC0.744280.744
2973NNPaper TigerAdam Erickson91.5DNC1.000281.000
2727TenaciousPaper TigerVic Scholes91.5DNC1.000281.000
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James122.0DNC1.000281.000
20Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips84.5DNC0.978280.978
903HydraJura Pranikowski85.0DNC1.000281.000
2296ContenderMatt Kee107.5DNC1.000281.000
246Far CanalTaipan 4.9 CatAlexander Fievez73.5DNC0.911280.911
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.8DNC0.961280.961
32377Laser RadialMatt Kelly116.0DNC0.995280.995
111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski123.6DNC1.000281.000
150828NNLaser RadialTravis Moule116.0DNC0.957280.957
1301Hot GossipTimpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett117.3DNC0.930280.930
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson125.0DNC0.894280.894
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.0DNC0.974280.974
311The Beer BoatUltimate 23Matt Kee0.615DNC1.000281.000
2344Luffin it upFlying FifteenGreg Graham DUT1.003

Series 2 race 628 Nov 2010

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland84.00:40:330:48:161.0310:49:4611.0161.000
23058Wazer TigerPaper TigerBruce James91.50:47:340:51:590.9700:50:2620.9790.987
32840Happy JackPaper TigerAndrew Smith91.50:45:220:49:351.0500:52:0431.0030.956
1124Hansa Dinghy303David Strobridge166.0DNC1.000281.000
39762Green BottleLaserJim Carr113.0DNC1.000281.000
1981Don't Ask125Kaitlyn Holaj123.0DNC0.964280.964
6006Dorothy505Matt Kelly97.0DNC0.909280.909
665Club CorsairCorsairBruce James119.5DNC0.744280.744
2973NNPaper TigerAdam Erickson91.5DNC1.000281.000
2727TenaciousPaper TigerVic Scholes91.5DNC1.000281.000
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James122.0DNC1.000281.000
AUS 290Serious YahooB14Adam Erickson97.0DNC1.000281.000
903HydraJura Pranikowski85.0DNC1.000281.000
20Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips84.5DNC0.978280.978
2296ContenderMatt Kee107.5DNC1.000281.000
246Far CanalTaipan 4.9 CatAlexander Fievez73.5DNC0.911280.911
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.8DNC0.961280.961
32377Laser RadialMatt Kelly116.0DNC0.995280.995
111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski123.6DNC1.000281.000
150828NNLaser RadialTravis Moule116.0DNC0.957280.957
1301Hot GossipTimpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett117.3DNC0.930280.930
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson125.0DNC0.894280.894
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.0DNC0.926280.926
111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.0DNC0.935280.935
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.0DNC0.974280.974
311The Beer BoatUltimate 23Matt Kee0.615DNC1.000281.000
2344Luffin it upFlying FifteenGreg Graham DUT1.003

Series 2 Race 75 Dec 2010

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland84.00:41:550:49:541.0160:50:4211.0751.133
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.01:21:361:00:270.9350:56:3120.9761.017
33058Wazer TigerPaper TigerBruce James91.50:53:430:58:420.9790:57:2830.9901.000
41249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:23:251:06:440.9261:01:4840.9280.930
52344Luffin it upFlying FifteenGreg Graham109.01:09:181:03:351.0031:03:4650.9520.901
62973NNPaper TigerAdam Erickson91.51:00:001:05:341.0001:05:3460.9380.876
72840Happy JackPaper TigerAndrew Smith91.51:00:001:05:341.0031:05:4670.9390.874
150828NNLaser RadialTravis Moule116.0DNF0.95790.957
AUS 290Serious YahooB14Adam Erickson97.0DNC1.000281.000
1124Hansa Dinghy303David Strobridge166.0DNC1.000281.000
39762Green BottleLaserJim Carr113.0DNC1.000281.000
1981Don't Ask125Kaitlyn Holaj123.0DNC0.964280.964
6006Dorothy505Matt Kelly97.0DNC0.909280.909
665Club CorsairCorsairBruce James119.5DNC0.744280.744
2727TenaciousPaper TigerVic Scholes91.5DNC1.000281.000
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James122.0DNC1.000281.000
20Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips84.5DNC0.978280.978
903HydraJura Pranikowski85.0DNC1.000281.000
2296ContenderMatt Kee107.5DNC1.000281.000
246Far CanalTaipan 4.9 CatAlexander Fievez73.5DNC0.911280.911
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.8DNC0.961280.961
32377Laser RadialMatt Kelly116.0DNC0.995280.995
111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski123.6DNC1.000281.000
1301Hot GossipTimpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett117.3DNC0.930280.930
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson125.0DNC0.894280.894
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.0DNC0.974280.974
311The Beer BoatUltimate 23Matt Kee0.615DNC1.000281.000

Series 3 Race 112 Dec 2010

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1665Club CorsairCorsairBruce James119.51:11:180:59:400.7440:44:2311.0331.322
2150828NNLaser RadialTravis Moule116.01:11:081:01:190.9570:58:4120.9791.000
3111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.01:21:461:00:340.9760:59:0730.9850.993
41801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland84.00:48:040:57:131.0751:01:3141.0150.954
51249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:28:391:10:550.9281:05:4950.9100.892
AUS 290Serious YahooB14Adam Erickson97.0DNC1.000281.000
1124Hansa Dinghy303David Strobridge166.0DNC1.000281.000
39762Green BottleLaserJim Carr113.0DNC1.000281.000
1981Don't Ask125Kaitlyn Holaj123.0DNC0.964280.964
6006Dorothy505Matt Kelly97.0DNC0.909280.909
2973NNPaper TigerAdam Erickson91.5DNC0.938280.938
2727TenaciousPaper TigerVic Scholes91.5DNC1.000281.000
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James122.0DNC1.000281.000
20Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips84.5DNC0.978280.978
903HydraJura Pranikowski85.0DNC1.000281.000
2296ContenderMatt Kee107.5DNC1.000281.000
2344Luffin it upFlying FifteenGreg Graham109.0DNC0.952280.952
246Far CanalTaipan 4.9 CatAlexander Fievez73.5DNC0.911280.911
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.8DNC0.961280.961
32377Laser RadialMatt Kelly116.0DNC0.995280.995
1301Hot GossipTimpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett117.3DNC0.930280.930
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson125.0DNC0.894280.894
3058Wazer TigerPaper TigerBruce James91.5DNC0.990280.990
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.0DNC0.974280.974
311The Beer BoatUltimate 23Matt Kee0.615DNC1.000281.000
2840Happy JackPaper TigerAndrew Smith DUT0.939
111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski DUT1.000

Series 3 Race 26 Feb 2011

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland84.00:16:540:20:071.0150:20:2511.0821.149
22296ContenderMatt Kee107.50:25:120:23:271.0000:23:2721.0001.000
3123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.00:28:380:24:410.9740:24:0330.9750.975
42344Luffin it upFlying FifteenGreg Graham109.00:29:200:26:550.9520:25:3740.9340.915
539762Green BottleLaserJim Carr113.00:33:080:29:191.0000:29:1950.9000.800
1124Hansa Dinghy303David Strobridge166.0DNC1.000281.000
1981Don't Ask125Kaitlyn Holaj123.0DNC0.964280.964
6006Dorothy505Matt Kelly97.0DNC0.909280.909
665Club CorsairCorsairBruce James119.5DNC1.033281.033
2973NNPaper TigerAdam Erickson91.5DNC0.938280.938
2727TenaciousPaper TigerVic Scholes91.5DNC1.000281.000
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James122.0DNC1.000281.000
AUS 290Serious YahooB14Adam Erickson97.0DNC1.000281.000
20Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips84.5DNC0.978280.978
903HydraJura Pranikowski85.0DNC1.000281.000
2840Happy JackPaper TigerAndrew Smith91.5DNC0.939280.939
246Far CanalTaipan 4.9 CatAlexander Fievez73.5DNC0.911280.911
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.8DNC0.961280.961
32377Laser RadialMatt Kelly116.0DNC0.995280.995
111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski123.6DNC1.000281.000
150828NNLaser RadialTravis Moule116.0DNC0.979280.979
3058Wazer TigerPaper TigerBruce James91.5DNC0.990280.990
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.0DNC0.910280.910
111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.0DNC0.985280.985
311The Beer BoatUltimate 23Matt Kee0.615DNC1.000281.000
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson DUT0.894
1301Hot GossipTimpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett DUT0.930

Series 3 Race 36 Feb 2011

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12296ContenderMatt Kee107.50:36:230:33:511.0000:33:5111.0111.021
21801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland84.00:26:490:31:551.0820:34:3321.0411.000
32344Luffin it upFlying FifteenGreg Graham109.00:40:500:37:280.9340:34:5930.9610.988
4123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.00:43:160:37:180.9750:36:2240.9630.950
539762Green BottleLaserJim Carr113.00:48:410:43:050.9000:38:4650.8960.891
1124Hansa Dinghy303David Strobridge166.0DNC1.000281.000
1981Don't Ask125Kaitlyn Holaj123.0DNC0.964280.964
6006Dorothy505Matt Kelly97.0DNC0.909280.909
665Club CorsairCorsairBruce James119.5DNC1.033281.033
2973NNPaper TigerAdam Erickson91.5DNC0.938280.938
2727TenaciousPaper TigerVic Scholes91.5DNC1.000281.000
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James122.0DNC1.000281.000
AUS 290Serious YahooB14Adam Erickson97.0DNC1.000281.000
20Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips84.5DNC0.978280.978
903HydraJura Pranikowski85.0DNC1.000281.000
2840Happy JackPaper TigerAndrew Smith91.5DNC0.939280.939
246Far CanalTaipan 4.9 CatAlexander Fievez73.5DNC0.911280.911
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.8DNC0.961280.961
32377Laser RadialMatt Kelly116.0DNC0.995280.995
111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski123.6DNC1.000281.000
150828NNLaser RadialTravis Moule116.0DNC0.979280.979
3058Wazer TigerPaper TigerBruce James91.5DNC0.990280.990
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.0DNC0.910280.910
111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.0DNC0.985280.985
311The Beer BoatUltimate 23Matt Kee0.615DNC1.000281.000
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson DUT0.894
1301Hot GossipTimpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett DUT0.930

Series 3 Race 56 Mar 2011

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12840Happy JackPaper TigerAndrew Smith91.50:37:440:41:140.9390:38:4311.0521.165
21801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland84.00:32:110:38:191.0410:39:5321.0861.131
32296ContenderMatt Kee107.50:47:570:44:361.0110:45:0631.0061.000
4111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.01:01:510:45:490.9850:45:0840.9920.999
5AUS 290Serious YahooB14Adam Erickson97.00:45:180:46:421.0000:46:4250.9830.966
62344Luffin it upFlying FifteenGreg Graham109.00:53:460:49:200.9610:47:2460.9560.951
720Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips84.50:41:490:49:290.9780:48:2470.9550.932
8903HydraJura Pranikowski85.00:42:290:49:591.0000:49:5980.9510.902
91249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:09:100:55:200.9100:50:2190.9030.896
111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski123.6DNC1.000281.000
2973NNPaper TigerAdam Erickson91.5DNC0.938280.938
1124Hansa Dinghy303David Strobridge166.0DNC1.000281.000
39762Green BottleLaserJim Carr113.0DNC0.896280.896
1981Don't Ask125Kaitlyn Holaj123.0DNC0.964280.964
6006Dorothy505Matt Kelly97.0DNC0.909280.909
665Club CorsairCorsairBruce James119.5DNC1.033281.033
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James122.0DNC1.000281.000
2727TenaciousPaper TigerVic Scholes91.5DNC1.000281.000
32377Laser RadialMatt Kelly116.0DNC0.995280.995
3058Wazer TigerPaper TigerBruce James91.5DNC0.990280.990
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson125.0DNC0.894280.894
1301Hot GossipTimpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett117.3DNC0.930280.930
246Far CanalTaipan 4.9 CatAlexander Fievez73.5DNC0.911280.911
311The Beer BoatUltimate 23Matt Kee0.615DNC1.000281.000
150828NNLaser RadialTravis Moule DUT0.979
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright DUT0.963
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat DUT0.961

Series 3 Race 66 Mar 2011

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.01:05:410:48:390.9920:48:1611.0471.101
22344Luffin it upFlying FifteenGreg Graham109.00:58:570:54:050.9560:51:4220.9921.028
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:13:340:58:510.9030:53:0930.9521.000
42296ContenderMatt Kee107.50:58:430:54:371.0060:54:5740.9870.967
52840Happy JackPaper TigerAndrew Smith91.50:48:150:52:441.0520:55:2851.0050.958
6AUS 290Serious YahooB14Adam Erickson97.00:55:490:57:330.9830:56:3460.9620.940
7903HydraJura Pranikowski85.00:51:431:00:510.9510:57:5270.9350.918
820Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips84.50:51:521:01:230.9550:58:3780.9310.907
91801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland84.022:38:0226:56:421.08629:15:4590.5580.030
246Far CanalTaipan 4.9 CatAlexander Fievez73.5DNC0.911280.911
32377Laser RadialMatt Kelly116.0DNC0.995280.995
111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski123.6DNC1.000281.000
1301Hot GossipTimpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett117.3DNC0.930280.930
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson125.0DNC0.894280.894
3058Wazer TigerPaper TigerBruce James91.5DNC0.990280.990
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James122.0DNC1.000281.000
2727TenaciousPaper TigerVic Scholes91.5DNC1.000281.000
2973NNPaper TigerAdam Erickson91.5DNC0.938280.938
665Club CorsairCorsairBruce James119.5DNC1.033281.033
6006Dorothy505Matt Kelly97.0DNC0.909280.909
1981Don't Ask125Kaitlyn Holaj123.0DNC0.964280.964
39762Green BottleLaserJim Carr113.0DNC0.896280.896
1124Hansa Dinghy303David Strobridge166.0DNC1.000281.000
311The Beer BoatUltimate 23Matt Kee0.615DNC1.000281.000
150828NNLaser RadialTravis Moule DUT0.979
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright DUT0.963
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat DUT0.961

Series 3 Race 720 Mar 2011

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland84.00:44:580:53:320.5580:29:5211.1341.710
22296ContenderMatt Kee107.50:55:370:51:440.9870:51:0420.9941.000
31124Hansa Dinghy303David Strobridge166.01:28:130:53:091.0000:53:0930.9810.961
4123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.01:04:250:55:320.9630:53:2940.9590.955
52344Luffin it upFlying FifteenGreg Graham109.00:59:570:55:000.9920:54:3450.9640.936
632377Laser RadialMatt Kelly116.01:13:161:03:100.9951:02:5160.9040.813
39762Green BottleLaserJim Carr113.0DNC0.896280.896
1981Don't Ask125Kaitlyn Holaj123.0DNC0.964280.964
6006Dorothy505Matt Kelly97.0DNC0.909280.909
665Club CorsairCorsairBruce James119.5DNC1.033281.033
2973NNPaper TigerAdam Erickson91.5DNC0.938280.938
2727TenaciousPaper TigerVic Scholes91.5DNC1.000281.000
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James122.0DNC1.000281.000
AUS 290Serious YahooB14Adam Erickson97.0DNC0.962280.962
20Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips84.5DNC0.931280.931
903HydraJura Pranikowski85.0DNC0.935280.935
2840Happy JackPaper TigerAndrew Smith91.5DNC1.005281.005
246Far CanalTaipan 4.9 CatAlexander Fievez73.5DNC0.911280.911
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.8DNC0.961280.961
111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski123.6DNC1.000281.000
150828NNLaser RadialTravis Moule116.0DNC0.979280.979
1301Hot GossipTimpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett117.3DNC0.930280.930
3058Wazer TigerPaper TigerBruce James91.5DNC0.990280.990
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.0DNC0.952280.952
111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.0DNC1.047281.047
311The Beer BoatUltimate 23Matt Kee0.615DNC1.000281.000
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson DUT0.894

Series 4 Race 127 Mar 2011

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson125.02:15:041:48:030.8941:36:3610.9921.090
22344Luffin it upFlying FifteenGreg Graham109.01:51:241:42:120.9641:38:3121.0171.069
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.02:18:181:50:380.9521:45:2030.9761.000
4111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.02:17:431:42:011.0471:46:4841.0170.986
532377Laser RadialMatt Kelly116.02:18:151:59:110.9041:47:4450.9410.978
6AUS 290Serious YahooB14Adam Erickson97.01:53:361:57:070.9621:52:4060.9490.935
7123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.02:16:551:58:020.9591:53:1270.9450.931
111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski123.6DNC1.000281.000
2727TenaciousPaper TigerVic Scholes91.5DNC1.000281.000
1124Hansa Dinghy303David Strobridge166.0DNC0.981280.981
39762Green BottleLaserJim Carr113.0DNC0.896280.896
1981Don't Ask125Kaitlyn Holaj123.0DNC0.964280.964
6006Dorothy505Matt Kelly97.0DNC0.909280.909
665Club CorsairCorsairBruce James119.5DNC1.033281.033
2973NNPaper TigerAdam Erickson91.5DNC0.938280.938
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James122.0DNC1.000281.000
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.8DNC0.961280.961
3058Wazer TigerPaper TigerBruce James91.5DNC0.990280.990
903HydraJura Pranikowski85.0DNC0.935280.935
2296ContenderMatt Kee107.5DNC0.994280.994
2840Happy JackPaper TigerAndrew Smith91.5DNC1.005281.005
150828NNLaser RadialTravis Moule116.0DNC0.979280.979
246Far CanalTaipan 4.9 CatAlexander Fievez73.5DNC0.911280.911
311The Beer BoatUltimate 23Matt Kee0.615DNC1.000281.000
1801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland DUT1.134
1301Hot GossipTimpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett DUT0.930
20Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips DUT0.931

Series 4 Race 23 Apr 2011

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12296ContenderMatt Kee107.51:03:460:59:190.9940:58:5811.0371.079
22840Happy JackPaper TigerAndrew Smith91.50:55:511:01:021.0051:01:2121.0211.037
3123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.01:18:081:07:210.9451:03:3930.9731.000
4150828NNLaser RadialTravis Moule116.01:17:531:07:080.9791:05:4440.9740.968
51801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland84.00:49:410:59:091.1341:07:0451.0420.949
6111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.01:29:161:06:071.0171:07:1560.9820.946
7121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.81:28:531:10:410.9611:07:5570.9490.937
824999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James122.01:23:161:08:151.0001:08:1580.9670.933
92344Luffin it upFlying FifteenGreg Graham109.01:16:121:09:541.0171:11:0690.9560.895
32377Laser RadialMatt Kelly116.0DSQ0.941130.941
665Club CorsairCorsairBruce James119.5DNC1.033281.033
1981Don't Ask125Kaitlyn Holaj123.0DNC0.964280.964
39762Green BottleLaserJim Carr113.0DNC0.896280.896
1124Hansa Dinghy303David Strobridge166.0DNC0.981280.981
2973NNPaper TigerAdam Erickson91.5DNC0.938280.938
6006Dorothy505Matt Kelly97.0DNC0.909280.909
20Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips84.5DNC0.931280.931
AUS 290Serious YahooB14Adam Erickson97.0DNC0.949280.949
903HydraJura Pranikowski85.0DNC0.935280.935
246Far CanalTaipan 4.9 CatAlexander Fievez73.5DNC0.911280.911
111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski123.6DNC1.000281.000
1301Hot GossipTimpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett117.3DNC0.930280.930
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson125.0DNC0.992280.992
3058Wazer TigerPaper TigerBruce James91.5DNC0.990280.990
311The Beer BoatUltimate 23Matt Kee0.615DNC1.000281.000
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge DUT0.976
2727TenaciousPaper TigerVic Scholes DUT1.000

Series 4 Race 33 Apr 2011

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12296ContenderMatt Kee107.50:49:130:45:471.0370:47:2911.0431.049
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.01:08:030:50:240.9820:49:3020.9941.006
31801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland84.00:40:090:47:481.0420:49:4831.0211.000
42840Happy JackPaper TigerAndrew Smith91.50:45:320:49:461.0210:50:4841.0010.980
5150828NNLaser RadialTravis Moule116.01:01:100:52:440.9740:51:2250.9720.970
62344Luffin it upFlying FifteenGreg Graham109.00:59:540:54:570.9560:52:3260.9520.948
7121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.81:13:120:58:120.9490:55:1470.9260.902
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.0DNF0.973110.973
39762Green BottleLaserJim Carr113.0DNC0.896280.896
1981Don't Ask125Kaitlyn Holaj123.0DNC0.964280.964
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James122.0DNC0.967280.967
6006Dorothy505Matt Kelly97.0DNC0.909280.909
665Club CorsairCorsairBruce James119.5DNC1.033281.033
2973NNPaper TigerAdam Erickson91.5DNC0.938280.938
1124Hansa Dinghy303David Strobridge166.0DNC0.981280.981
20Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips84.5DNC0.931280.931
AUS 290Serious YahooB14Adam Erickson97.0DNC0.949280.949
903HydraJura Pranikowski85.0DNC0.935280.935
246Far CanalTaipan 4.9 CatAlexander Fievez73.5DNC0.911280.911
32377Laser RadialMatt Kelly116.0DNC0.941280.941
111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski123.6DNC1.000281.000
1301Hot GossipTimpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett117.3DNC0.930280.930
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson125.0DNC0.992280.992
3058Wazer TigerPaper TigerBruce James91.5DNC0.990280.990
311The Beer BoatUltimate 23Matt Kee0.615DNC1.000281.000
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge DUT0.976
2727TenaciousPaper TigerVic Scholes DUT1.000

Series 4 Race 410 Apr 2011

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland84.00:57:401:08:391.0211:10:0611.0161.011
22840Happy JackPaper TigerAndrew Smith91.51:04:461:10:471.0011:10:5121.0011.000
32344Luffin it upFlying FifteenGreg Graham109.01:29:361:22:120.9521:18:1530.9290.905
41301Hot GossipTimpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett117.31:47:081:31:190.9301:24:5640.8820.834
5111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski123.61:53:561:32:091.0001:32:0950.8850.769
903HydraJura Pranikowski85.0DNC0.935280.935
1124Hansa Dinghy303David Strobridge166.0DNC0.981280.981
39762Green BottleLaserJim Carr113.0DNC0.896280.896
1981Don't Ask125Kaitlyn Holaj123.0DNC0.964280.964
6006Dorothy505Matt Kelly97.0DNC0.909280.909
665Club CorsairCorsairBruce James119.5DNC1.033281.033
2973NNPaper TigerAdam Erickson91.5DNC0.938280.938
2727TenaciousPaper TigerVic Scholes91.5DNC1.000281.000
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James122.0DNC0.967280.967
AUS 290Serious YahooB14Adam Erickson97.0DNC0.949280.949
20Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips84.5DNC0.931280.931
2296ContenderMatt Kee107.5DNC1.043281.043
246Far CanalTaipan 4.9 CatAlexander Fievez73.5DNC0.911280.911
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.8DNC0.926280.926
32377Laser RadialMatt Kelly116.0DNC0.941280.941
150828NNLaser RadialTravis Moule116.0DNC0.972280.972
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson125.0DNC0.992280.992
3058Wazer TigerPaper TigerBruce James91.5DNC0.990280.990
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.0DNC0.976280.976
111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.0DNC0.994280.994
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.0DNC0.973280.973
311The Beer BoatUltimate 23Matt Kee0.615DNC1.000281.000

Series 4 Race 517 Apr 2011

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:21:321:05:140.9761:03:4010.9891.002
2779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson125.01:20:221:04:180.9921:03:4720.9961.000
31801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland84.00:55:191:05:511.0161:06:5430.9850.953
43058Wazer TigerPaper TigerBruce James91.51:17:101:24:200.9901:23:3040.8770.764
52727TenaciousPaper TigerVic Scholes91.51:17:221:24:331.0001:24:3350.8770.754
246Far CanalTaipan 4.9 CatAlexander Fievez73.5DNF0.911110.911
150828NNLaser RadialTravis Moule116.0DNF0.972110.972
39762Green BottleLaserJim Carr113.0DNC0.896280.896
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James122.0DNC0.967280.967
1981Don't Ask125Kaitlyn Holaj123.0DNC0.964280.964
6006Dorothy505Matt Kelly97.0DNC0.909280.909
1124Hansa Dinghy303David Strobridge166.0DNC0.981280.981
665Club CorsairCorsairBruce James119.5DNC1.033281.033
2973NNPaper TigerAdam Erickson91.5DNC0.938280.938
20Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips84.5DNC0.931280.931
AUS 290Serious YahooB14Adam Erickson97.0DNC0.949280.949
903HydraJura Pranikowski85.0DNC0.935280.935
2296ContenderMatt Kee107.5DNC1.043281.043
2840Happy JackPaper TigerAndrew Smith91.5DNC1.001281.001
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.8DNC0.926280.926
32377Laser RadialMatt Kelly116.0DNC0.941280.941
1301Hot GossipTimpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett117.3DNC0.882280.882
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.0DNC0.973280.973
311The Beer BoatUltimate 23Matt Kee0.615DNC1.000281.000
2344Luffin it upFlying FifteenGreg Graham DUT0.929
111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland DUT0.994
111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski DUT0.885

Series 4 Race 617 Apr 2011

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:36:291:17:110.9891:16:2010.9951.000
21801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland84.01:11:341:25:120.9851:23:5520.9480.910
3058Wazer TigerPaper TigerBruce James91.5DNF0.87780.877
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson125.0DNF0.99680.996
AUS 290Serious YahooB14Adam Erickson97.0DNC0.949280.949
1124Hansa Dinghy303David Strobridge166.0DNC0.981280.981
39762Green BottleLaserJim Carr113.0DNC0.896280.896
1981Don't Ask125Kaitlyn Holaj123.0DNC0.964280.964
6006Dorothy505Matt Kelly97.0DNC0.909280.909
665Club CorsairCorsairBruce James119.5DNC1.033281.033
2973NNPaper TigerAdam Erickson91.5DNC0.938280.938
2727TenaciousPaper TigerVic Scholes91.5DNC0.877280.877
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James122.0DNC0.967280.967
20Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips84.5DNC0.931280.931
903HydraJura Pranikowski85.0DNC0.935280.935
2296ContenderMatt Kee107.5DNC1.043281.043
2840Happy JackPaper TigerAndrew Smith91.5DNC1.001281.001
246Far CanalTaipan 4.9 CatAlexander Fievez73.5DNC0.911280.911
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.8DNC0.926280.926
32377Laser RadialMatt Kelly116.0DNC0.941280.941
150828NNLaser RadialTravis Moule116.0DNC0.972280.972
1301Hot GossipTimpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett117.3DNC0.882280.882
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.0DNC0.973280.973
311The Beer BoatUltimate 23Matt Kee0.615DNC1.000281.000
111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland DUT0.994
2344Luffin it upFlying FifteenGreg Graham DUT0.929
111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski DUT0.885

Series 4 Race 71 May 2011

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12344Luffin it upFlying FifteenGreg Graham109.01:01:040:56:010.9290:52:0310.9971.064
23058Wazer TigerPaper TigerBruce James91.50:57:111:02:300.8770:54:4920.9441.010
31801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland84.00:49:040:58:250.9480:55:2330.9741.000
4150828NNLaser RadialTravis Moule116.01:08:050:58:420.9720:57:0340.9720.971
5111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.01:19:510:59:090.9940:58:4850.9680.942
61249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:17:371:02:060.9951:01:4760.9460.896
7311The Beer BoatUltimate 23Matt Kee0.6151:21:571:02:481.0001:02:4870.9410.882
1301Hot GossipTimpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett117.3DNC0.882280.882
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James122.0DNC0.967280.967
1124Hansa Dinghy303David Strobridge166.0DNC0.981280.981
39762Green BottleLaserJim Carr113.0DNC0.896280.896
1981Don't Ask125Kaitlyn Holaj123.0DNC0.964280.964
6006Dorothy505Matt Kelly97.0DNC0.909280.909
665Club CorsairCorsairBruce James119.5DNC1.033281.033
2973NNPaper TigerAdam Erickson91.5DNC0.938280.938
2727TenaciousPaper TigerVic Scholes91.5DNC0.877280.877
AUS 290Serious YahooB14Adam Erickson97.0DNC0.949280.949
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson125.0DNC0.996280.996
903HydraJura Pranikowski85.0DNC0.935280.935
2296ContenderMatt Kee107.5DNC1.043281.043
2840Happy JackPaper TigerAndrew Smith91.5DNC1.001281.001
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.0DNC0.973280.973
246Far CanalTaipan 4.9 CatAlexander Fievez73.5DNC0.911280.911
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.8DNC0.926280.926
32377Laser RadialMatt Kelly116.0DNC0.941280.941
111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski123.6DNC0.885280.885
20Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips84.5DNC0.931280.931
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes