SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Cairn Curran SC
Christmas Aggregate Series

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Dec 2014
Race 2
20 Dec 2014
Race 3
6 Jan 2015
Race 4
10 Jan 2015
Race 5
10 Jan 2015
Score
1410ImpulseTim Dean21ABN7 (DNC)7 (DNC)10.0
1636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABN2110.0
1527Bob'sledImpulseRay Eastwood7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABN1210.0
4269Blue Sky MineRL 24 SKDarren Ballard
  Tammy Ballard
32ABN7 (DNC)7 (DNC)12.0
52367Snow WhitePacerJosh Hall7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABN3313.0
62213Chrysco FlowersPacerPeter Weiss17 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)7 (DNC)15.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Dec 2014
Race 2
20 Dec 2014
Race 3
6 Jan 2015
Race 4
10 Jan 2015
Race 5
10 Jan 2015
Score
1262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan11ABN113.0
22243RelianceFlying Fifteen Mk 1Ian McGuinness
  Grant McDonald
8 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABN2212.0
2175975BeastieLaserChas Thompson22ABN8 (DNC)8 (DNC)12.0
452356420Oliver Kean8 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABN3314.0
42112FinesseFlying Fifteen Mk 1Ray Eastwood
  Alan Mathews
33ABN8 (DNC)8 (DNC)14.0
63983Nelson's Loose CannonFlying FifteenAlan Carson
  Tim Dean
8 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABN8 (DNC)8 (DNC)24.0
7223FinnBrian Reynolds? (DUT)? (DUT)ABN8 (DNC)8 (DNC)?
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Dec 2014
Race 2
20 Dec 2014
Race 3
6 Jan 2015
Race 4
10 Jan 2015
Race 5
10 Jan 2015
Score
1166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Rowena Davies
11ABN4 (DNC)4 (DNC)6.0
1844Porcelain BusA class classicPeter Cobden4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN116.0
1250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
22ABN226.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Dec 2014
Race 2
20 Dec 2014
Race 3
6 Jan 2015
Race 4
10 Jan 2015
Race 5
10 Jan 2015
Score
1527Bob'sledImpulseHaley Goddefroy11ABN3 (DNC)3 (DNC)5.0
2124Sexy SillhoetteScatDawn Bennett23 (DNF)ABN3 (DNC)3 (DNC)8.0

Race 120 Dec 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12213Chrysco FlowersPacerPeter Weiss127.5010:22:168:08:031
2410ImpulseTim Dean118.5010:30:408:52:122
3269Blue Sky MineRL 24 SKDarren Ballard
  Tammy Ballard
0.72510:30:089:29:163
2367Snow WhitePacerJosh Hall127.50DNC7
636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson118.50DNC7
527Bob'sledImpulseRay Eastwood118.50DNC7

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan113.5010:38:109:22:151
2175975BeastieLaserChas Thompson113.0010:42:069:28:132
32112FinesseFlying Fifteen Mk 1Ray Eastwood
  Alan Mathews
112.0010:43:009:34:063
52356420Oliver Kean112.00DNC8
2243RelianceFlying Fifteen Mk 1Ian McGuinness
  Grant McDonald
112.00DNC8
3983Nelson's Loose CannonFlying FifteenAlan Carson
  Tim Dean
109.00DNC8
223FinnBrian Reynolds DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Rowena Davies
68.5010:36:5315:29:451
2250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
66.5010:32:0815:50:342
844Porcelain BusA class classicPeter Cobden71.50DNC4

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1527Bob'sledImpulseHaley Goddefroy118.5010:32:308:53:451
2124Sexy SillhoetteScatDawn Bennett96.0010:40:0311:06:432

Race 220 Dec 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1410ImpulseTim Dean118.5010:31:558:53:151
2269Blue Sky MineRL 24 SKDarren Ballard
  Tammy Ballard
0.72510:31:239:30:242
2213Chrysco FlowersPacerPeter Weiss127.50DNC7
2367Snow WhitePacerJosh Hall127.50DNC7
636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson118.50DNC7
527Bob'sledImpulseRay Eastwood118.50DNC7

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan113.5010:42:039:25:411
2175975BeastieLaserChas Thompson113.0010:43:329:29:292
32112FinesseFlying Fifteen Mk 1Ray Eastwood
  Alan Mathews
112.0010:44:269:35:233
52356420Oliver Kean112.00DNC8
2243RelianceFlying Fifteen Mk 1Ian McGuinness
  Grant McDonald
112.00DNC8
3983Nelson's Loose CannonFlying FifteenAlan Carson
  Tim Dean
109.00DNC8
223FinnBrian Reynolds DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Rowena Davies
68.5010:48:3615:46:511
2250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
66.5010:47:2616:13:352
844Porcelain BusA class classicPeter Cobden71.50DNC4

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1527Bob'sledImpulseHaley Goddefroy118.5010:32:198:53:361
124Sexy SillhoetteScatDawn Bennett96.00DNF3

Race 36 Jan 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 410 Jan 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1527Bob'sledImpulseRay Eastwood118.500:45:120:38:081
2636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson118.500:46:520:39:332
32367Snow WhitePacerJosh Hall127.500:56:080:44:013
410ImpulseTim Dean118.50DNC7
2213Chrysco FlowersPacerPeter Weiss127.50DNC7
269Blue Sky MineRL 24 SKDarren Ballard
  Tammy Ballard
0.725DNC7

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan113.500:51:390:45:301
22243RelianceFlying Fifteen Mk 1Ian McGuinness
  Grant McDonald
112.001:00:010:53:352
352356420Oliver Kean112.001:04:370:57:413
2112FinesseFlying Fifteen Mk 1Ray Eastwood
  Alan Mathews
112.00DNC8
3983Nelson's Loose CannonFlying FifteenAlan Carson
  Tim Dean
109.00DNC8
175975BeastieLaserChas Thompson113.00DNC8
223FinnBrian Reynolds113.50DNC8

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1844Porcelain BusA class classicPeter Cobden71.500:47:501:06:541
2250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
66.500:48:111:12:272
166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Rowena Davies
68.50DNC4

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
527Bob'sledImpulseHaley Goddefroy118.50DNC3
124Sexy SillhoetteScatDawn Bennett96.00DNC3

Race 510 Jan 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson118.500:29:350:24:571
2527Bob'sledImpulseRay Eastwood118.500:31:330:26:372
32367Snow WhitePacerJosh Hall127.500:36:420:28:473
410ImpulseTim Dean118.50DNC7
2213Chrysco FlowersPacerPeter Weiss127.50DNC7
269Blue Sky MineRL 24 SKDarren Ballard
  Tammy Ballard
0.725DNC7

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan113.500:27:380:24:201
22243RelianceFlying Fifteen Mk 1Ian McGuinness
  Grant McDonald
112.000:31:330:28:102
352356420Oliver Kean112.000:33:190:29:443
2112FinesseFlying Fifteen Mk 1Ray Eastwood
  Alan Mathews
112.00DNC8
3983Nelson's Loose CannonFlying FifteenAlan Carson
  Tim Dean
109.00DNC8
175975BeastieLaserChas Thompson113.00DNC8
223FinnBrian Reynolds113.50DNC8

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1844Porcelain BusA class classicPeter Cobden71.500:30:250:42:321
2250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
66.500:30:260:45:452
166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Rowena Davies
68.50DNC4

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
527Bob'sledImpulseHaley Goddefroy118.50DNC3
124Sexy SillhoetteScatDawn Bennett96.00DNC3
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes