SailRes
SailRes
Bendigo Yacht Club
2015 Kimbolton Series
Username
Password

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
17 Jan 2015
Race 2
31 Jan 2015
Race 3
14 Feb 2015
Race 4
28 Feb 2015
Race 5
14 Mar 2015
Race 6
21 Mar 2015
Race 7
28 Mar 2015
Race 8
18 Apr 2015
Score
1290The Blame GameViper SloopMick Floyd2 (DNC)12 (DNC)2 (DNC)1ABN2 (DNC)1 (DUT)7.0
1 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
17 Jan 2015
Race 2
31 Jan 2015
Race 3
14 Feb 2015
Race 4
28 Feb 2015
Race 5
14 Mar 2015
Race 6
21 Mar 2015
Race 7
28 Mar 2015
Race 8
18 Apr 2015
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann12 (DUT)121ABN316.0
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge210 (DNC)2 (DUT)13ABN210 (DNC)10.0
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony3132 (DUT)2ABN10 (DNC)311.0
43052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald410 (DNC)244ABN13 (DUT)14.0
51768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott4 (DUT)24510 (DNC)ABN410 (DNC)19.0
61792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson10 (DNC)5 (DNF)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)4 (DUT)ABN10 (DNC)231.0
71802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)310 (DNC)ABN10 (DNC)10 (DNC)43.0
81810Now WhatMosquito CatColin McEwan
  Jack McEwan
10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)5ABN10 (DNC)10 (DNC)45.0
9 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
17 Jan 2015
Race 2
31 Jan 2015
Race 3
14 Feb 2015
Race 4
28 Feb 2015
Race 5
14 Mar 2015
Race 6
21 Mar 2015
Race 7
28 Mar 2015
Race 8
18 Apr 2015
Score
1551Hard Reign145Chris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
21111 (DUT)ABN125.0
22591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
12221ABN2 (DUT)17.0
32491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Donna Dunlop
313 (DNC)3313 (DNC)ABN13 (DNC)3 (DUT)25.0
401LaserMark Gillies13 (DNC)313 (DNC)13 (DNC)2ABN3 (DUT)13 (DNC)34.0
535647LaserColin Nankervis413 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)ABN13 (DNC)13 (DNC)56.0
12 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
17 Jan 2015
Race 2
31 Jan 2015
Race 3
14 Feb 2015
Race 4
28 Feb 2015
Race 5
14 Mar 2015
Race 6
21 Mar 2015
Race 7
28 Mar 2015
Race 8
18 Apr 2015
Score
13038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
  James Gallagher
31111ABN1 (DUT)15.0
297The Edge IIICastle 650 John Foreman14 (DNC)2 (DUT)314 (DNC)2ABN2211.0
3AUS11Mild Oats XIMagic 25 (Mild Oats)Russell Denholm24523 (DUT)ABN114 (DNC)12.0
43075Down To ZeroTimpenny 670 Ian Grant
  Ken Mann
4 (DUT)32314 (DNC)ABN9 (DNF)14 (DNC)21.0
53016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason475 (DUT)14 (DNC)3ABN9 (DNF)423.0
6934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies
  Kevin Shanahan
  Leanne Hocking
15 (DUT)6414 (DNC)ABN9 (DNF)14 (DNC)25.0
7985CarolinerNoelex 25 Dane Boag
  Carol Boag
5 (DUT)614 (DNC)64ABN14 (DNC)14 (DNC)35.0
817Ross 650 Greg Devlin
  Michael Konsman
3 (DUT)2414 (DNC)14 (DNC)ABN14 (DNC)14 (DNC)37.0
83039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Heath
  Judy Heath
56 (DUT)714 (DNC)5ABN14 (DNC)14 (DNC)37.0
103156SeahorseAdams 21 Hugh Drummond614 (DNC)14 (DNC)5 (DUT)14 (DNC)ABN14 (DNC)342.0
11Castle 650 Anthony Wall14 (DNC)87 (DUT)514 (DNC)ABN9 (DNF)14 (DNC)43.0
123092Timpenny 670 Dennis Scammell14 (DNC)5814 (DNC)14 (DNC)ABN9 (DNF)14 (DNC)50.0
13 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
17 Jan 2015
Race 2
31 Jan 2015
Race 3
14 Feb 2015
Race 4
28 Feb 2015
Race 5
14 Mar 2015
Race 6
21 Mar 2015
Race 7
28 Mar 2015
Race 8
18 Apr 2015
Score
1795HypernoSabreEWAN WATSON1 (DUT)1211ABN115.0
21755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll18 (DNF)13 (DUT)2ABN217 (DNC)9.0
31148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott55 (DUT)846ABN4321.0
4553EnvyFlying AntCampbell McEwan
  Alyssa Hunter
5 (DUT)317 (DNC)38ABN517 (DNC)24.0
51343GustySabreDi Floyd17 (DNC)17 (DNC)723ABN17 (DNC)231.0
6925SterlingSabreJohn Maher17 (DNC)454 (DUT)17 (DNC)ABN317 (DNC)33.0
71935WindspielSabreJohn Cooper25317 (DNC)17 (DNC)ABN17 (DNC)17 (DNC)44.0
8201504Laser 4.7Eliza McKinstry317 (DNC)17 (DNC)3 (DUT)17 (DNC)ABN17 (DNC)17 (DNC)57.0
96PacerAdam Blakiston17 (DNC)2617 (DNC)17 (DNC)ABN17 (DNC)17 (DNC)59.0
91315SabreJohn Lockie417 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)ABN17 (DNC)4 (DUT)59.0
114PacerTim Hoogwerf17 (DNC)17 (DNC)417 (DNC)7ABN17 (DNC)17 (DNC)62.0
1289SabreAdam Blakiston17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)4ABN17 (DNC)17 (DNC)72.0
13178815Laser 4.7Dom Tune17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)5ABN17 (DNC)17 (DNC)73.0
14925Ace Of ClubsSabreWendy Rogasch17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)9ABN17 (DNC)17 (DNC)77.0
16 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 6 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
17 Jan 2015
Race 2
31 Jan 2015
Race 3
14 Feb 2015
Race 4
28 Feb 2015
Race 5
14 Mar 2015
Race 6
21 Mar 2015
Race 7
28 Mar 2015
Race 8
18 Apr 2015
Score
0 entrants.    
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2018 SailRes