SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Bendigo Yacht Club
2015 BeYC / CCSC Challenge
These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Feb 2015
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge11.0
2844A Class (Classic)Peter Cobden22.0
31754EasyscrewMosquito CatRob Lott33.0
4250F18Joey Norris44.0
53052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald55.0

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Feb 2015
Score
1Aus 262Moves Like JaggerFinnGraig Ginnivan11.0
2223FinnB ReyonldsCCSC22.0
3233FinnAndrew Pollard33.0
4175973Laser RadialMick Floyd44.0
55033Astro BoyBicJake Singleton55.0
6795HypernoSabreEWAN WATSON66.0
7179ImpulseRussell Denholm77.0
8203FinnMark TesdaleCCSC88.0
9AUS 150FinnD BALLARD99.0
10553EnvyFlying AntCampbell McEwan1010.0
112929TasarChas Thompson1111.0
121639SabreSteve Phillis1212.0
131755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll1313.0
142Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke1414.0
152591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins1515.0
161343GustySabreDi FloydBEYC1616.0
17925SterlingSabreJohn Maher1717.0
182491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop1818.0
196PacerAdam Blakiston1919.0
201935WindspielSabreJohn Cooper2020.0
21175973Laser RadialEliza McKinstry22 (DNF)22.0

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Feb 2015
Score
13038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell11.0
23075Down To ZeroTimpenny 670 Ian Grant22.0
3934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies33.0
43092Timpenny 670 Dennis Scammell44.0
53039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Heath55.0
6Castle 650 Anthony Wall66.0

Race 17 Feb 2015

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.50:56:241:07:321
2844A Class (Classic)Peter Cobden71.50:52:531:13:572
31754EasyscrewMosquito CatRob Lott83.51:02:341:14:553
4250F18Joey Norris66.50:49:541:15:024
53052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald92.51:11:231:17:105

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus 262Moves Like JaggerFinnGraig Ginnivan113.50:59:180:52:141
2223FinnB Reyonlds113.50:59:180:52:142
3233FinnAndrew Pollard113.50:59:500:52:433
4175973Laser RadialMick Floyd113.00:59:540:53:004
55033Astro BoyBicJake Singleton155.01:22:500:53:265
6795HypernoSabreEWAN WATSON127.01:08:530:54:146
7179ImpulseRussell Denholm118.51:04:210:54:187
8203FinnMark Tesdale113.51:01:460:54:258
9AUS 150FinnD BALLARD113.51:02:020:54:399
10553EnvyFlying AntCampbell McEwan136.01:14:240:54:4210
112929TasarChas Thompson108.00:59:280:55:0311
121639SabreSteve Phillis127.01:09:570:55:0412
131755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll127.01:10:040:55:1013
142Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke113.01:02:460:55:3214
152591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins108.01:00:020:55:3515
161343GustySabreDi Floyd127.01:11:300:56:1816
17925SterlingSabreJohn Maher127.01:11:500:56:3317
182491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop108.01:03:030:58:2218
196PacerAdam Blakiston127.51:18:481:01:4819
201935WindspielSabreJohn Cooper127.01:36:071:15:4020
175973Laser RadialEliza McKinstry116.0DNF22

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell0.6851:01:120:41:551
23075Down To ZeroTimpenny 670 Ian Grant0.6851:03:420:43:382
3934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies0.7251:00:110:43:383
43092Timpenny 670 Dennis Scammell0.6851:04:460:44:214
53039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Heath0.6851:06:350:45:365
6Castle 650 Anthony Wall0.7251:06:190:48:046
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes