SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Cairn Curran SC
Autumn Agg. 2015

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
31 Jan 2015
Race 2
19 Feb 2015
Race 3
21 Feb 2015
Race 4
28 Feb 2015
race 5
14 Mar 2015
Race 6
21 Mar 2015
Score
1636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson118 (DNC)2127.0
2269Blue Sky MineRL 24 SKDarren Ballard
  Ralph Ballard
32118 (DNC)18.0
3410ImpulseTim Dean8 (DNC)38 (DNC)43 (DNF)8 (DNC)26.0
42213Chrysco FlowersPacerPeter Weiss
  Annabell Weiss
28 (DNC)8 (DNC)38 (DNC)8 (DNC)29.0
515956NoasarkMirror Gunter RigJosh Hall
  Daniel Hall
8 (DNC)8 (DNC)3 (DNF)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)35.0
62367Snow WhitePacerJosh Hall
  Daniel Hall
48 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)36.0
72974Imperial125Peter Wilcock
  Fiona Beu
58 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)37.0
7 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
31 Jan 2015
Race 2
19 Feb 2015
Race 3
21 Feb 2015
Race 4
28 Feb 2015
race 5
14 Mar 2015
Race 6
21 Mar 2015
Score
1262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan19 (DNC)9 (DNC)11113.0
22243RelianceFlying Fifteen Mk 1Ian McGuinness
  Grant McDonald
41129 (DNC)9 (DNC)17.0
32112FinesseFlying Fifteen Mk 1Ray Eastwood
  Alan Mathews
7 (DNF)9 (DNC)29 (DNC)3223.0
452356420Andrew Kean
  Oliver Kean
7 (DNF)29 (DNC)9 (DNC)4325.0
5175975BeastieLaserChas Thompson39 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)29 (DNC)32.0
61186ShearwaterNs14Max Stevens
  Elvyne Hogan
9 (DNC)9 (DNC)4 (DNF)4 (DNF)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)35.0
7233IncredulousFinnDarren Hocking29 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)38.0
8 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
31 Jan 2015
Race 2
19 Feb 2015
Race 3
21 Feb 2015
Race 4
28 Feb 2015
race 5
14 Mar 2015
Race 6
21 Mar 2015
Score
1844Porcelain BusA class classicPeter Cobden1 (DUT)111215.0
2250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
123211 (DUT)7.0
3166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Rowena Davies
32 (DUT)22 (DUT)3211.0
4844Porcelain BusA class classicTom Cobden26 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)26.0
5124Sexy SillhoetteScatDawn Bennett6 (DNF)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNF)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)29.0
5 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
31 Jan 2015
Race 2
19 Feb 2015
Race 3
21 Feb 2015
Race 4
28 Feb 2015
race 5
14 Mar 2015
Race 6
21 Mar 2015
Score
0 entrants.    

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
31 Jan 2015
Race 2
19 Feb 2015
Race 3
21 Feb 2015
Race 4
28 Feb 2015
race 5
14 Mar 2015
Race 6
21 Mar 2015
Score
12213Chrysco FlowersPacerAnnabell Weiss
  Peter Weiss
3 (DNC)3 (DNC)12 (DNF)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)12.0
272SabotJett Pearson3 (DNC)13 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)13.0
2 entrants.    

Race 131 Jan 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson118.50:48:590:41:201
22213Chrysco FlowersPacerPeter Weiss
  Annabell Weiss
127.50:56:090:44:022
3269Blue Sky MineRL 24 SKDarren Ballard
  Ralph Ballard
0.7250:52:290:47:243
42367Snow WhitePacerJosh Hall
  Daniel Hall
127.51:11:060:55:454
52974Imperial125Peter Wilcock
  Fiona Beu
123.01:10:300:57:195

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan113.51:00:080:52:581
2233IncredulousFinnDarren Hocking113.51:00:400:53:272
3175975BeastieLaserChas Thompson113.01:06:260:58:473
42243RelianceFlying Fifteen Mk 1Ian McGuinness
  Grant McDonald
112.01:13:201:05:284
2112FinesseFlying Fifteen Mk 1Ray Eastwood
  Alan Mathews
112.0DNF7
52356420Andrew Kean
  Oliver Kean
112.0DNF7

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
66.50:46:041:09:161
2844Porcelain BusA class classicTom Cobden71.50:55:111:17:102
3166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Rowena Davies
68.50:56:351:22:363
124Sexy SillhoetteScatDawn Bennett96.0DNF6
844Porcelain BusA class classicPeter Cobden DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 219 Feb 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson118.51:07:560:57:191
2269Blue Sky MineRL 24 SKDarren Ballard
  Ralph Ballard
0.7251:08:581:02:182
3410ImpulseTim Dean118.51:15:521:04:013

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12243RelianceFlying Fifteen Mk 1Ian McGuinness
  Grant McDonald
112.01:28:291:19:001
252356420Andrew Kean
  Oliver Kean
112.01:29:171:19:432

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1844Porcelain BusA class classicPeter Cobden71.51:11:361:40:081
2250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
66.51:12:361:49:102
166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Rowena Davies
DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
172SabotJett Pearson160.51:22:350:51:271

Race 321 Feb 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1269Blue Sky MineRL 24 SKDarren Ballard
  Ralph Ballard
0.7251:40:271:30:451
15956NoasarkMirror Gunter RigJosh Hall
  Daniel Hall
143.5DNF3

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12243RelianceFlying Fifteen Mk 1Ian McGuinness
  Grant McDonald
112.01:40:501:30:011
22112FinesseFlying Fifteen Mk 1Ray Eastwood
  Alan Mathews
112.01:41:011:30:112
1186ShearwaterNs14Max Stevens
  Elvyne Hogan
108.0DNF4

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1844Porcelain BusA class classicPeter Cobden71.51:19:501:51:391
2166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Rowena Davies
68.51:32:212:14:492
3250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
66.51:38:222:27:553

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12213Chrysco FlowersPacerAnnabell Weiss
  Peter Weiss
127.51:22:461:04:541

Race 428 Feb 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1269Blue Sky MineRL 24 SKDarren Ballard
  Ralph Ballard
0.7251:08:001:01:261
2636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson118.51:14:101:02:352
32213Chrysco FlowersPacerPeter Weiss
  Annabell Weiss
127.51:21:411:04:033
4410ImpulseTim Dean118.51:24:031:10:554

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan113.51:23:281:13:321
22243RelianceFlying Fifteen Mk 1Ian McGuinness
  Grant McDonald
112.01:32:331:22:382
1186ShearwaterNs14Max Stevens
  Elvyne Hogan
108.0DNF4

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1844Porcelain BusA class classicPeter Cobden71.50:58:211:21:361
2250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
66.51:01:121:32:012
124Sexy SillhoetteScatDawn Bennett96.0DNF5
166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Rowena Davies
DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
2213Chrysco FlowersPacerAnnabell Weiss
  Peter Weiss
127.5DNF2

race 514 Mar 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson118.50:42:410:36:011
410ImpulseTim Dean118.5DNF3

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan113.50:49:260:43:331
2175975BeastieLaserChas Thompson113.00:50:430:44:522
32112FinesseFlying Fifteen Mk 1Ray Eastwood
  Alan Mathews
112.00:55:150:49:193
452356420Andrew Kean
  Oliver Kean
112.01:04:180:57:244

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
66.50:35:450:53:451
2844Porcelain BusA class classicPeter Cobden71.50:38:590:54:312
3166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Rowena Davies
68.50:39:520:58:123

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 621 Mar 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1269Blue Sky MineRL 24 SKDarren Ballard
  Ralph Ballard
0.7251:36:461:27:251
2636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson118.51:46:121:29:372

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan113.51:51:221:38:071
22112FinesseFlying Fifteen Mk 1Ray Eastwood
  Alan Mathews
112.02:05:191:51:532
352356420Andrew Kean
  Oliver Kean
112.02:33:142:16:483

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1844Porcelain BusA class classicPeter Cobden71.51:57:502:44:481
2166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Rowena Davies
68.52:08:003:06:512
250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes