SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes Yacht Club
Winter Series Polar Bear Challenge
These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 May 2011
Race 2
21 May 2011
Race 3
4 Jun 2011
Race 4
18 Jun 2011
Race 5
25 Jun 2011
Race 6
16 Jul 2011
Race 7
30 Jul 2011
Race 8
13 Aug 2011
Race 9
27 Aug 2011
Race 10
24 Sep 2011
Race 11
1 Oct 2011
Score
13931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark
  Andrew Peck
9 (DNC)111117 (DNC)118 (DNC)216.0
2126Spud GunRL 24 DKNo skipper
  Andrew Somerville
8 (DNS)62252454110 (DNS)31.0
316Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood216 (DNC)10 (DNC)4 (DNC)431328 (DNC)11 (DNC)37.0
4Aus3055Miss BehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman
  Bette Chapman
1410 (DNC)4 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)3211 (DNC)48.0
44282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
3564 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)478 (DNC)448.0
6Aus247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown9 (DNC)16 (DNC)10 (DNC)4 (DNC)6428 (DNC)5511 (DNC)53.0
7G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Keg Soullier
9 (DNC)39 (DNF)4 (DNC)257 (DNC)8 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)55.0
85RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel8 (DSQ)15 (DSQ)10 (DNC)4 (DNC)79 (DNC)328611 (DNC)57.0
9505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins9 (DNC)734 (DNC)39 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)58.0
1027059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl9 (DNC)16 (DNC)10 (DNC)4 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)13 (DNC)4365.0
111760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell9 (DNC)16 (DNC)10 (DNC)4 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)167.0
11C26KateCavalier 26Harry Stevens9 (DNC)16 (DNC)10 (DNC)4 (DNC)11 (DNC)658 (DNC)12 (DNF)8 (DNC)667.0
1314Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22APeter Avery
  Sue Avery
9 (DNC)210 (DNC)4 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)68.0
133035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott9 (DNC)854 (DNC)10 (DNF)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)68.0
1391TarnaTumlarenCarol Frecheville
  James Frecheville
9 (DNC)16 (DNC)10 (DNC)4 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)68 (DNC)768.0
161000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
416 (DNC)10 (DNC)4 (DNC)89 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)69.0
17272Ky CulumbersTornado StandardKyan Wall5109 (DNF)4 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)10 (DNF)70.0
18155Wayward WindSeaway 25Jim Callahan9 (DNC)16 (DNC)44 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)71.0
18130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Angela Bacon9 (DNC)16 (DNC)10 (DNC)4 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)571.0
2082GhostDragonJ Johnson9 (DNC)16 (DNC)10 (DNC)4 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)13 (DNC)311 (DNC)72.0
215718SoutherlyCompass 28Mike Chapman9 (DNC)16 (DNC)10 (DNC)4 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)613 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)75.0
213691HawkeyeElliott 7.4Rob Cook9 (DNC)910 (DNC)4 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)75.0
21SA 2995RusalkaFarr38J Rockliff9 (DNC)16 (DNC)10 (DNC)4 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)98 (DNC)11 (DNC)75.0
243022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin Alchin9 (DNC)16 (DNC)10 (DNC)4 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNF)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)76.0
2444 HobieHobie GetawayMonique Agnew9 (DNC)1210 (DNC)4 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)108 (DNC)11 (DNC)76.0
261750BonnieMosquito Cat + SpinBen Hennessy9 (DNC)1310 (DNC)4 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)77.0
2655 HobieHobie GetawayPat Troy9 (DNC)1110 (DNC)4 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)77.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 17 May 2011

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1Aus3055Miss BehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman
  Bette Chapman
109.01:29:021:21:410.01
216Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood0.8201:22:421:22:34-2.32
34282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7161:35:521:23:34-2.33
41000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
0.7251:39:201:27:41-2.34
5272Ky CulumbersTornado StandardKyan Wall65.01:08:121:44:550.05
5RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel0.675DSQ-2.38
126Spud GunRL 24 DKNo skipper
  Andrew Somerville
0.760DNS0.08
Aus247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.0DNC9
1760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.0DNC9
27059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl0.930DNC9
82GhostDragonJ Johnson0.750DNC9
91TarnaTumlarenCarol Frecheville
  James Frecheville
0.720DNC9
SA 2995RusalkaFarr38J Rockliff0.810DNC9
5718SoutherlyCompass 28Mike Chapman123.0DNC9
C26KateCavalier 26Harry Stevens123.0DNC9
3022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin Alchin0.716DNC9
3931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark
  Andrew Peck
109.0DNC9
155Wayward WindSeaway 25Jim Callahan0.725DNC9
1750BonnieMosquito Cat + SpinBen Hennessy90.0DNC9
3035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott0.845DNC9
44 HobieHobie GetawayMonique Agnew90.0DNC9
55 HobieHobie GetawayPat Troy90.0DNC9
14Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22APeter Avery
  Sue Avery
0.715DNC9
3691HawkeyeElliott 7.4Rob Cook0.780DNC9
G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Keg Soullier
0.725DNC9
505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.800DNC9
130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Angela Bacon0.665DNC9

Race 221 May 2011

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
13931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark
  Andrew Peck
109.01:12:081:06:111
214Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22APeter Avery
  Sue Avery
0.7151:17:471:07:42-2.32
3G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Keg Soullier
0.7251:17:041:08:01-2.33
4Aus3055Miss BehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman
  Bette Chapman
109.01:16:131:09:550.04
54282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7161:19:431:11:070.05
6126Spud GunRL 24 DKNo skipper
  Andrew Somerville
0.7601:15:371:11:370.06
7505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8001:15:091:14:557
83035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott0.8451:12:011:15:508
93691HawkeyeElliott 7.4Rob Cook0.7801:21:371:17:30-2.39
10272Ky CulumbersTornado StandardKyan Wall65.01:07:121:43:230.010
1155 HobieHobie GetawayPat Troy90.01:34:171:44:4611
1244 HobieHobie GetawayMonique Agnew90.01:48:362:00:4012
131750BonnieMosquito Cat + SpinBen Hennessy90.01:51:102:03:3113
5RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel0.675DSQ-2.315
1000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
0.725DNC-2.316
16Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood0.820DNC-2.316
155Wayward WindSeaway 25Jim Callahan0.725DNC16
Aus247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.0DNC16
3022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin Alchin0.716DNC16
C26KateCavalier 26Harry Stevens123.0DNC16
5718SoutherlyCompass 28Mike Chapman123.0DNC16
SA 2995RusalkaFarr38J Rockliff0.810DNC16
91TarnaTumlarenCarol Frecheville
  James Frecheville
0.720DNC16
82GhostDragonJ Johnson0.750DNC16
27059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl0.930DNC16
1760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.0DNC16
130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Angela Bacon0.665DNC16

Race 34 Jun 2011

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
13931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark
  Andrew Peck
109.00:54:010:49:330.01
2126Spud GunRL 24 DKNo skipper
  Andrew Somerville
0.7600:57:090:54:070.02
3505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8000:57:420:56:12-2.33
4155Wayward WindSeaway 25Jim Callahan0.7251:06:040:58:19-2.34
53035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott0.8450:56:190:59:180.05
64282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7161:09:301:00:35-2.36
272Ky CulumbersTornado StandardKyan Wall65.0DNF0.09
G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Keg Soullier
0.725DNF-2.39
1760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.0DNC10
27059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl0.930DNC10
82GhostDragonJ Johnson0.750DNC10
91TarnaTumlarenCarol Frecheville
  James Frecheville
0.720DNC10
SA 2995RusalkaFarr38J Rockliff0.810DNC10
5718SoutherlyCompass 28Mike Chapman123.0DNC10
C26KateCavalier 26Harry Stevens123.0DNC10
3022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin Alchin0.716DNC10
5RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel0.675DNC-2.310
Aus247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.0DNC10
1750BonnieMosquito Cat + SpinBen Hennessy90.0DNC10
44 HobieHobie GetawayMonique Agnew90.0DNC10
55 HobieHobie GetawayPat Troy90.0DNC0.010
14Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22APeter Avery
  Sue Avery
0.715DNC-2.310
3691HawkeyeElliott 7.4Rob Cook0.780DNC-2.310
1000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
0.725DNC-2.310
Aus3055Miss BehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman
  Bette Chapman
109.0DNC0.010
16Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood0.820DNC-2.310
130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Angela Bacon0.665DNC10

Race 418 Jun 2011

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
13931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark
  Andrew Peck
109.00:37:010:33:580.01
2126Spud GunRL 24 DKNo skipper
  Andrew Somerville
0.7600:36:560:34:590.02
1760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.0DNC4
27059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl0.930DNC4
82GhostDragonJ Johnson0.750DNC4
91TarnaTumlarenCarol Frecheville
  James Frecheville
0.720DNC4
SA 2995RusalkaFarr38J Rockliff0.810DNC4
5718SoutherlyCompass 28Mike Chapman123.0DNC4
C26KateCavalier 26Harry Stevens123.0DNC4
3022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin Alchin0.716DNC4
Aus247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.0DNC4
155Wayward WindSeaway 25Jim Callahan0.725DNC0.04
1750BonnieMosquito Cat + SpinBen Hennessy90.0DNC4
5RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel0.675DNC-2.34
3035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott0.845DNC0.04
44 HobieHobie GetawayMonique Agnew90.0DNC4
55 HobieHobie GetawayPat Troy90.0DNC0.04
14Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22APeter Avery
  Sue Avery
0.715DNC-2.34
3691HawkeyeElliott 7.4Rob Cook0.780DNC-2.34
G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Keg Soullier
0.725DNC-2.34
505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.800DNC0.04
272Ky CulumbersTornado StandardKyan Wall65.0DNC0.04
1000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
0.725DNC-2.34
4282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.716DNC0.04
Aus3055Miss BehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman
  Bette Chapman
109.0DNC0.04
16Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood0.820DNC-2.34
130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Angela Bacon0.665DNC4

Race 525 Jun 2011

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
13931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark
  Andrew Peck
109.01:06:041:00:370.01
2G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Keg Soullier
0.7251:09:091:01:02-2.32
3505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8001:06:281:04:44-2.33
416Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood0.8201:03:401:05:030.04
5126Spud GunRL 24 DKNo skipper
  Andrew Somerville
0.7601:08:581:05:190.05
6Aus247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.01:04:531:08:10-2.36
75RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel0.6751:36:531:19:37-2.37
81000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
0.7251:32:111:21:22-2.38
3035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott0.845DNF0.010
272Ky CulumbersTornado StandardKyan Wall65.0DNC0.011
1760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.0DNC11
27059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl0.930DNC11
82GhostDragonJ Johnson0.750DNC11
91TarnaTumlarenCarol Frecheville
  James Frecheville
0.720DNC11
SA 2995RusalkaFarr38J Rockliff0.810DNC11
5718SoutherlyCompass 28Mike Chapman123.0DNC11
C26KateCavalier 26Harry Stevens123.0DNC11
Aus3055Miss BehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman
  Bette Chapman
109.0DNC0.011
3022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin Alchin0.716DNC11
155Wayward WindSeaway 25Jim Callahan0.725DNC0.011
1750BonnieMosquito Cat + SpinBen Hennessy90.0DNC11
4282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.716DNC0.011
44 HobieHobie GetawayMonique Agnew90.0DNC11
55 HobieHobie GetawayPat Troy90.0DNC0.011
14Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22APeter Avery
  Sue Avery
0.715DNC-2.311
3691HawkeyeElliott 7.4Rob Cook0.780DNC-2.311
130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Angela Bacon0.665DNC11

Race 616 Jul 2011

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
13931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark
  Andrew Peck
109.01:20:581:14:170.01
2126Spud GunRL 24 DKNo skipper
  Andrew Somerville
0.7601:20:021:15:480.02
316Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood0.8201:21:271:23:140.03
4Aus247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.01:22:121:26:21-2.34
5G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Keg Soullier
0.7251:41:091:29:17-2.35
6C26KateCavalier 26Harry Stevens123.02:14:191:49:120.06
3022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin Alchin0.716DNF0.08
155Wayward WindSeaway 25Jim Callahan0.725DNC0.09
1760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.0DNC9
27059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl0.930DNC9
82GhostDragonJ Johnson0.750DNC9
91TarnaTumlarenCarol Frecheville
  James Frecheville
0.720DNC9
SA 2995RusalkaFarr38J Rockliff0.810DNC9
5718SoutherlyCompass 28Mike Chapman123.0DNC9
5RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel0.675DNC-2.39
1750BonnieMosquito Cat + SpinBen Hennessy90.0DNC9
3035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott0.845DNC0.09
44 HobieHobie GetawayMonique Agnew90.0DNC9
55 HobieHobie GetawayPat Troy90.0DNC0.09
14Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22APeter Avery
  Sue Avery
0.715DNC-2.39
3691HawkeyeElliott 7.4Rob Cook0.780DNC-2.39
505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.800DNC-2.39
272Ky CulumbersTornado StandardKyan Wall65.0DNC0.09
1000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
0.725DNC-2.39
4282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.716DNC0.09
Aus3055Miss BehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman
  Bette Chapman
109.0DNC0.09
130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Angela Bacon0.665DNC9

Race 730 Jul 2011

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
116Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood0.8201:21:261:21:18-2.31
2Aus247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.01:22:571:27:09-2.32
35RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel0.6751:46:301:27:31-2.33
4126Spud GunRL 24 DKNo skipper
  Andrew Somerville
0.7601:33:121:28:160.04
5C26KateCavalier 26Harry Stevens123.01:53:221:30:03-2.35
1750BonnieMosquito Cat + SpinBen Hennessy90.0DNC7
1760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.0DNC7
27059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl0.930DNC7
82GhostDragonJ Johnson0.750DNC7
91TarnaTumlarenCarol Frecheville
  James Frecheville
0.720DNC7
SA 2995RusalkaFarr38J Rockliff0.810DNC7
5718SoutherlyCompass 28Mike Chapman123.0DNC7
3022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin Alchin0.716DNC0.07
155Wayward WindSeaway 25Jim Callahan0.725DNC0.07
3931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark
  Andrew Peck
109.0DNC0.07
3035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott0.845DNC0.07
44 HobieHobie GetawayMonique Agnew90.0DNC7
55 HobieHobie GetawayPat Troy90.0DNC0.07
14Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22APeter Avery
  Sue Avery
0.715DNC-2.37
3691HawkeyeElliott 7.4Rob Cook0.780DNC-2.37
G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Keg Soullier
0.725DNC-2.37
505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.800DNC-2.37
272Ky CulumbersTornado StandardKyan Wall65.0DNC0.07
1000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
0.725DNC-2.37
4282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.716DNC0.07
Aus3055Miss BehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman
  Bette Chapman
109.0DNC0.07
130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Angela Bacon0.665DNC7

Race 813 Aug 2011

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
13931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark
  Andrew Peck
109.01:29:581:22:320.01
25RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel0.6751:47:581:28:43-2.32
316Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood0.8201:31:001:30:51-2.33
44282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7161:46:301:32:50-2.34
5126Spud GunRL 24 DKNo skipper
  Andrew Somerville
0.7601:39:461:34:290.05
65718SoutherlyCompass 28Mike Chapman123.01:59:001:34:31-2.36
155Wayward WindSeaway 25Jim Callahan0.725DNC0.08
1760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.0DNC8
27059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl0.930DNC8
82GhostDragonJ Johnson0.750DNC8
91TarnaTumlarenCarol Frecheville
  James Frecheville
0.720DNC8
SA 2995RusalkaFarr38J Rockliff0.810DNC8
C26KateCavalier 26Harry Stevens123.0DNC-2.38
3022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin Alchin0.716DNC0.08
Aus247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.0DNC-2.38
3035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott0.845DNC0.08
1750BonnieMosquito Cat + SpinBen Hennessy90.0DNC8
Aus3055Miss BehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman
  Bette Chapman
109.0DNC0.08
44 HobieHobie GetawayMonique Agnew90.0DNC8
55 HobieHobie GetawayPat Troy90.0DNC0.08
14Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22APeter Avery
  Sue Avery
0.715DNC-2.38
3691HawkeyeElliott 7.4Rob Cook0.780DNC-2.38
G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Keg Soullier
0.725DNC-2.38
505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.800DNC-2.38
272Ky CulumbersTornado StandardKyan Wall65.0DNC0.08
1000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
0.725DNC-2.38
130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Angela Bacon0.665DNC8

Race 927 Aug 2011

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
13931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark
  Andrew Peck
109.02:02:231:52:170.01
216Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood0.8201:59:322:02:080.02
3Aus3055Miss BehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman
  Bette Chapman
109.02:17:022:05:430.03
4126Spud GunRL 24 DKNo skipper
  Andrew Somerville
0.7602:17:572:10:390.04
5Aus247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.02:02:212:11:340.05
691TarnaTumlarenCarol Frecheville
  James Frecheville
0.7202:33:572:18:076
74282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7162:39:402:19:11-2.37
85RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel0.6752:49:552:19:38-2.38
9SA 2995RusalkaFarr38J Rockliff0.8102:50:052:47:43-2.39
1044 HobieHobie GetawayMonique Agnew90.02:41:262:59:2210
C26KateCavalier 26Harry Stevens123.0DNF-2.312
G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Keg Soullier
0.725DNC-2.313
1760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.0DNC13
27059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl0.930DNC13
82GhostDragonJ Johnson0.750DNC13
1000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
0.725DNC-2.313
5718SoutherlyCompass 28Mike Chapman123.0DNC-2.313
272Ky CulumbersTornado StandardKyan Wall65.0DNC0.013
3022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin Alchin0.716DNC0.013
3691HawkeyeElliott 7.4Rob Cook0.780DNC-2.313
155Wayward WindSeaway 25Jim Callahan0.725DNC0.013
1750BonnieMosquito Cat + SpinBen Hennessy90.0DNC13
3035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott0.845DNC0.013
505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.800DNC-2.313
55 HobieHobie GetawayPat Troy90.0DNC0.013
14Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22APeter Avery
  Sue Avery
0.715DNC-2.313
130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Angela Bacon0.665DNC13

Race 1024 Sep 2011

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1126Spud GunRL 24 DKNo skipper
  Andrew Somerville
0.7600:58:540:55:470.01
2Aus3055Miss BehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman
  Bette Chapman
109.01:02:340:57:240.02
382GhostDragonJ Johnson0.7501:03:340:59:240.03
427059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl0.9300:51:260:59:360.04
5Aus247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.00:57:041:01:220.05
65RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel0.6751:18:571:04:53-2.36
1750BonnieMosquito Cat + SpinBen Hennessy90.0DNC8
1760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.0DNC8
91TarnaTumlarenCarol Frecheville
  James Frecheville
0.720DNC8
SA 2995RusalkaFarr38J Rockliff0.810DNC-2.38
5718SoutherlyCompass 28Mike Chapman123.0DNC-2.38
C26KateCavalier 26Harry Stevens123.0DNC-2.38
3022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin Alchin0.716DNC0.08
155Wayward WindSeaway 25Jim Callahan0.725DNC0.08
3931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark
  Andrew Peck
109.0DNC0.08
3035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott0.845DNC0.08
44 HobieHobie GetawayMonique Agnew90.0DNC8
55 HobieHobie GetawayPat Troy90.0DNC0.08
14Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22APeter Avery
  Sue Avery
0.715DNC-2.38
3691HawkeyeElliott 7.4Rob Cook0.780DNC-2.38
G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Keg Soullier
0.725DNC-2.38
505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.800DNC-2.38
272Ky CulumbersTornado StandardKyan Wall65.0DNC0.08
1000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
0.725DNC-2.38
4282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.716DNC-2.38
16Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood0.820DNC0.08
130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Angela Bacon0.665DNC8

Race 111 Oct 2011

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.00:57:511:12:191
23931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark
  Andrew Peck
109.01:28:551:21:340.02
327059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl0.9301:15:501:27:530.03
44282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7161:49:411:35:37-2.34
5130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Angela Bacon0.6652:04:231:40:42-2.35
6C26KateCavalier 26Harry Stevens123.02:06:541:40:48-2.36
791TarnaTumlarenCarol Frecheville
  James Frecheville
0.7201:53:141:41:367
272Ky CulumbersTornado StandardKyan Wall65.0DNF0.010
126Spud GunRL 24 DKNo skipper
  Andrew Somerville
0.760DNS0.010
1000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
0.725DNC-2.311
16Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood0.820DNC0.011
Aus3055Miss BehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman
  Bette Chapman
109.0DNC0.011
82GhostDragonJ Johnson0.750DNC0.011
SA 2995RusalkaFarr38J Rockliff0.810DNC-2.311
5718SoutherlyCompass 28Mike Chapman123.0DNC-2.311
3022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin Alchin0.716DNC0.011
155Wayward WindSeaway 25Jim Callahan0.725DNC0.011
Aus247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.0DNC0.011
1750BonnieMosquito Cat + SpinBen Hennessy90.0DNC11
3035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott0.845DNC0.011
44 HobieHobie GetawayMonique Agnew90.0DNC11
55 HobieHobie GetawayPat Troy90.0DNC0.011
14Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22APeter Avery
  Sue Avery
0.715DNC-2.311
3691HawkeyeElliott 7.4Rob Cook0.780DNC-2.311
G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Keg Soullier
0.725DNC-2.311
505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.800DNC-2.311
5RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel0.675DNC-2.311
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes