SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubrace 8
1 Mar 2015
Race 9 (abandoned)
15 Mar 2015
Race 10 Longbeach
Carrum

22 Mar 2015
Race11 Patterson
Passage

29 Mar 2015
Score
1sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter38 (DNF)1113.0
2moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham28 (DNF)2214.0
3paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor18 (DNF)7 (DNC)420.0
4bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey8 (DNC)8 (DNF)3322.0
5renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson7 (DNF)8 (DNF)4524.0
6theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David8 (DNC)9 (DNC)5729.0
7sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery8 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)630.0
8aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter7 (DNF)8 (DNF)7 (DNC)10 (DNC)32.0
8sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
7 (DNF)8 (DNF)7 (DNC)10 (DNC)32.0
10quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power8 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNF)33.0
11 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubrace 8
1 Mar 2015
Race 9 (abandoned)
15 Mar 2015
Race 10 Longbeach
Carrum

22 Mar 2015
Race11 Patterson
Passage

29 Mar 2015
Score
1hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri3 (DNF)4 (DNF)1210.0
2pe44PanacheSonata 7 Derek Haagsma14 (DNF)5 (DNC)111.0
3sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg4 (DNC)5 (DNC)25 (DNC)16.0
4ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)317.0
5allSU66AllouetteSunmaid 20 Paul Cahir4 (DNC)4 (DNF)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)18.0
5forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas4 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNF)5 (DNC)18.0
15 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

race 81 Mar 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7251:45:001:16:071
2moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:47:531:16:222
3sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter0.8251:33:051:16:473
aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter0.740DNF7
renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0.780DNF7
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.765DNF7

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1pe44PanacheSonata 7 Derek Haagsma0.6501:18:000:50:421
hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.665DNF3

Race 9 (abandoned)15 Mar 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter0.740DNF8
bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.725DNF8
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.708DNF8
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.725DNF8
renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0.780DNF8
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.765DNF8
sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter0.825DNF8

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
allSU66AllouetteSunmaid 20 Paul Cahir0.600DNF4
hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.665DNF4
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Derek Haagsma0.650DNF4

Race 10 Longbeach Carrum22 Mar 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter0.8251:42:581:24:561
2moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7082:04:261:28:052
3bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.7252:03:321:29:333
4renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0.7801:59:441:33:234
5theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David0.8252:07:151:44:585

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6652:12:271:28:041
2sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg0.6002:29:581:29:582
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.550DNF4

Race11 Patterson Passage29 Mar 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter0.8252:23:051:58:021
2moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7082:48:021:58:582
3bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.7252:44:331:59:173
4paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7252:49:002:02:314
5renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0.7802:42:422:06:545
6sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery0.7602:51:442:10:316
7theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David0.8252:42:082:13:457
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0.825DNF9

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1pe44PanacheSonata 7 Derek Haagsma0.6502:56:201:54:371
2hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6653:01:402:00:482
3ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.6253:25:002:08:073
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes