SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
8 Mar 2015
Race 2
8 Mar 2015
Race 3
8 Mar 2015
Race 4
8 Mar 2015
Race 5
8 Mar 2015
Race 6
8 Mar 2015
Race 7
31 Mar 2015
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland11111115.0
26268Windrush14SuperSloopJura Pranikowski234 (DNF)2 (DUT)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)213.0
32663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown344 (DNF)5 (DNC)22314.0
42434Windrush14SloopGeoff Conway5 (DNC)25 (DNC)24 (DNF)4 (DNF)5 (DNC)17.0
4 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
8 Mar 2015
Race 2
8 Mar 2015
Race 3
8 Mar 2015
Race 4
8 Mar 2015
Race 5
8 Mar 2015
Race 6
8 Mar 2015
Race 7
31 Mar 2015
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl19 (DNC)111125.0
224999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James1 (DUT)129 (DNC)2217.0
31303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett3239 (DNC)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)314.0
4123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright29 (DNC)2 (DUT)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)2 (DUT)24.0
5606505Caleb 9 (DNC)39 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)39.0
532377Laser RadialArron 9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)39 (DNC)39.0
8 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
8 Mar 2015
Race 2
8 Mar 2015
Race 3
8 Mar 2015
Race 4
8 Mar 2015
Race 5
8 Mar 2015
Race 6
8 Mar 2015
Race 7
31 Mar 2015
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland3111 (DNC)11111 (DNC)7.0
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge42 (DUT)14 (DNF)22310.0
3121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat524233514.0
4WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips11 (DNC)11 (DNC)311 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)137.0
4779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson11 (DNC)11 (DNC)211 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)237.0
657Explorer 16P Evans11 (DNC)11 (DNC)511 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)442.0
71723Pocket MaxiSabreM McColl111 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)45.0
81588SabreC McColl211 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)46.0
10 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
8 Mar 2015
Race 2
8 Mar 2015
Race 3
8 Mar 2015
Race 4
8 Mar 2015
Race 5
8 Mar 2015
Race 6
8 Mar 2015
Race 7
31 Mar 2015
Score
0 entrants.    

Race 18 Mar 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:57:531:09:191
26268Windrush14SuperSloopJura Pranikowski90.51:09:341:16:522
32663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown90.521:13:3123:27:123

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl116.00:57:520:49:531
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.00:58:480:50:412
31303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6851:05:250:55:503
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11723Pocket MaxiSabreM McColl127.00:57:480:45:301
21588SabreC McColl127.00:58:110:45:482
3111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.01:04:030:47:263
41249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:01:500:49:284
5121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.81:04:020:50:545

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 28 Mar 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.51:43:062:03:281
22434Windrush14SloopGeoff Conway90.52:05:372:18:482
36268Windrush14SuperSloopJura Pranikowski90.52:26:032:41:223
42663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown90.52:31:002:46:514

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James116.01:54:121:38:261
21303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6852:04:061:45:552
3606505Caleb 97.01:53:511:57:223

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.02:02:001:30:221
2121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.82:06:091:40:162
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 38 Mar 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:35:180:42:161
6268Windrush14SuperSloopJura Pranikowski87.5DNF4
2663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown90.5DNF4

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl116.00:33:090:28:341
224999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James116.00:34:580:30:082
31303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6850:42:340:36:203
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.00:37:060:29:401
2779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson125.00:37:450:30:122
3WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5750:42:430:30:363
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.80:42:360:33:514
557Explorer 16P Evans135.00:49:240:36:355

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 48 Mar 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.51:03:281:16:001
22434Windrush14SloopGeoff Conway90.51:19:341:27:552
6268Windrush14SuperSloopJura Pranikowski DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl116.01:04:260:55:321

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.01:08:100:50:291
2121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.81:08:470:54:402
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.0DNF4

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 58 Mar 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:34:270:41:151
22663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown90.50:45:220:50:072
2434Windrush14SloopGeoff Conway90.5DNF4

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl116.00:41:380:35:531
224999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James116.00:42:130:36:232
1303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.00:49:070:36:231
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.00:50:130:40:102
3121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.80:55:570:44:283

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 68 Mar 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:27:260:32:511
22663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown90.50:39:100:43:162
2434Windrush14SloopGeoff Conway90.5DNF4

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl116.00:28:460:24:471
224999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James116.00:29:590:25:502
332377Laser RadialArron 116.02:00:331:43:553
1303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.00:35:350:26:211
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.00:36:300:29:122
3121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.80:42:110:33:313

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 731 Mar 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:43:400:52:171
26268Windrush14SuperSloopJura Pranikowski90.51:02:041:08:342
32663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown90.51:05:161:12:073

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James116.00:47:440:41:091
2161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl116.00:50:340:43:352
31303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6850:59:370:50:533
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5750:52:540:37:541
2779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson125.00:50:520:40:412
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.00:51:550:41:323
457Explorer 16P Evans135.00:58:210:43:134
5121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.80:55:530:44:255

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes