SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes Yacht Club
Last Chance Regatta

Series scores

Division 1 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
26 Apr 2015
Race 2
26 Apr 2015
Score
13854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
213.0
23861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll
  Kelvin Brown
13 (DNC)4.0
3V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis
  Anthony Despard
4 (DNF)3 (DNC)7.0
3 entrants.    

Division 2 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
26 Apr 2015
Race 2
26 Apr 2015
Score
14282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SKChris Avery
  Lesley Avery
112.0
2247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
  John Archibald
224.0
2 entrants.    

Division 3 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
26 Apr 2015
Race 2
26 Apr 2015
Score
0 entrants.    

Division 4 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
26 Apr 2015
Race 2
26 Apr 2015
Score
0 entrants.    

Race 126 Apr 2015

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll
  Kelvin Brown
109.00:36:460:33:430.9760:32:5510.9881.000
23854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:40:530:37:300.9970:37:2320.9390.881
V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis
  Anthony Despard
92.0DNF1.01041.010

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
14282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SKChris Avery
  Lesley Avery
112.00:49:410:44:210.9400:41:4110.9701.000
2247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
  John Archibald
93.00:36:100:38:531.1410:44:2221.0410.940

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 226 Apr 2015

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:11:370:10:390.9390:10:0010.9701.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
14282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SKChris Avery
  Lesley Avery
112.00:15:110:13:330.9700:13:0910.9851.000
2247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
  John Archibald
93.00:12:070:13:011.0410:13:3321.0060.970

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes