SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Rye Yacht Club
2015/16 Club House Trophy

Series scores

A - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
15 Nov 2015
Heat 2
15 Nov 2015
Heat 3
15 Nov 2015
Heat 4
10 Jan 2016
Heat 5
10 Jan 2016
Heat 6
10 Jan 2016
Score
2 entrants.    

B - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
15 Nov 2015
Heat 2
15 Nov 2015
Heat 3
15 Nov 2015
Heat 4
10 Jan 2016
Heat 5
10 Jan 2016
Heat 6
10 Jan 2016
Score
1770FelixSabreNils Anderson1215149.0
11978TackerSabreVal Smith2 (DUT)2 (DUT)2 (DUT)2419.0
31141Malagara IISabreHerbert Keusgen34365217.0
4992EmmaSabreJames Major5 (DUT)5 (DUT)5 (DUT)72522.0
51906Wild Oats 2Rs Feva XlJaimee Wall
  Anita LaTerra
  Chris Campbell
414416 (DNC)16 (DNC)29.0
62068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)13339.0
630708Big WednesdayLaser RadialAaron Recke23216 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)39.0
8465ASA29erEd Fuggle
  Wayne Chamberlain
16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)8616 (DNC)62.0
91678Freaky StyleContenderRafael Heale16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)316 (DNC)16 (DNC)67.0
101914Wild Oates 3Rs Feva XlEd Fuggle
  Lachlan Matthews
16 (DNC)516 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)69.0
11326TriadSabreJoshua Major? (DUT)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)80.0
15 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

C - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
15 Nov 2015
Heat 2
15 Nov 2015
Heat 3
15 Nov 2015
Heat 4
10 Jan 2016
Heat 5
10 Jan 2016
Heat 6
10 Jan 2016
Score
11822The Unsent LetterMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Lyons1131115.0
211Midnight FuryF16 CatRod Tate33212 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)32.0
3876RaptorA Class (Standard)Kurt Gysi44112 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)33.0
41768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall2212 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)40.0
5853Weekend WarriorA Class (Standard)Bob Cooper? (DUT)? (DUT)? (DUT)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)?
11 entrants.    

D - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
15 Nov 2015
Heat 2
15 Nov 2015
Heat 3
15 Nov 2015
Heat 4
10 Jan 2016
Heat 5
10 Jan 2016
Heat 6
10 Jan 2016
Score
0 entrants.    

Heat 115 Nov 2015

A, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

B, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.00:45:030:35:281.0000:35:2811.0081.016
230708Big WednesdayLaser RadialAaron Recke116.00:41:500:36:031.0000:36:0321.0001.000
31141Malagara IISabreHerbert Keusgen127.00:46:540:36:551.0000:36:5530.9890.977
41906Wild Oats 2Rs Feva XlJaimee Wall
  Anita LaTerra
  Chris Campbell
126.80:57:160:45:091.0000:45:0940.8990.798
1978TackerSabreVal Smith DUT1.000
992EmmaSabreJames Major DUT1.000
326TriadSabreJoshua Major DUT1.000

C, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11822The Unsent LetterMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Lyons78.50:38:100:48:371.0000:48:3711.0521.103
21768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall81.50:43:430:53:381.0000:53:3821.0001.000
311Midnight FuryF16 CatRod Tate77.00:43:040:55:551.0000:55:5530.9800.959
4876RaptorA Class (Standard)Kurt Gysi70.00:40:150:57:301.0000:57:3040.9670.933
853Weekend WarriorA Class (Standard)Bob Cooper DUT1.000

D, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Heat 215 Nov 2015

A, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

B, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11906Wild Oats 2Rs Feva XlJaimee Wall
  Anita LaTerra
  Chris Campbell
126.80:38:460:30:340.8990:27:2910.9681.036
2770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.00:35:520:28:141.0080:28:2821.0041.000
330708Big WednesdayLaser RadialAaron Recke116.00:33:310:28:531.0000:28:5330.9930.986
41141Malagara IISabreHerbert Keusgen127.00:37:110:29:160.9890:28:5740.9860.983
51914Wild Oates 3Rs Feva XlEd Fuggle
  Lachlan Matthews
126.80:44:090:34:491.0000:34:4950.9090.818
1978TackerSabreVal Smith DUT1.000
992EmmaSabreJames Major DUT1.000

C, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11822The Unsent LetterMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Lyons78.50:26:350:33:511.0520:35:3711.0831.114
21768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall81.50:32:200:39:401.0000:39:4021.0001.000
311Midnight FuryF16 CatRod Tate77.00:33:390:43:420.9800:42:4930.9530.926
4876RaptorA Class (Standard)Kurt Gysi70.00:31:150:44:380.9670:43:1040.9430.919
853Weekend WarriorA Class (Standard)Bob Cooper DUT1.000

D, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Heat 315 Nov 2015

A, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

B, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.00:36:460:28:571.0040:29:0411.0171.030
230708Big WednesdayLaser RadialAaron Recke116.00:34:590:30:090.9930:29:5620.9971.000
31141Malagara IISabreHerbert Keusgen127.00:39:150:30:540.9860:30:2830.9840.982
41906Wild Oats 2Rs Feva XlJaimee Wall
  Anita LaTerra
  Chris Campbell
126.80:42:140:33:180.9680:32:1440.9490.929
1978TackerSabreVal Smith DUT1.000
992EmmaSabreJames Major DUT1.000

C, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1876RaptorA Class (Standard)Kurt Gysi70.00:27:430:39:350.9430:37:2010.9721.000
211Midnight FuryF16 CatRod Tate77.00:32:260:42:070.9530:40:0820.9420.930
31822The Unsent LetterMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Lyons78.50:30:280:38:481.0830:42:0130.9860.889
853Weekend WarriorA Class (Standard)Bob Cooper DUT1.000

D, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Heat 410 Jan 2016

A, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

B, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.00:40:550:32:131.0000:32:1311.0251.049
21978TackerSabreVal Smith127.00:41:180:32:311.0000:32:3121.0201.039
31678Freaky StyleContenderRafael Heale107.50:36:200:33:471.0000:33:4731.0001.000
41906Wild Oats 2Rs Feva XlJaimee Wall
  Anita LaTerra
  Chris Campbell
126.80:45:530:36:110.9490:34:2040.9670.984
5770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.00:43:350:34:191.0170:34:5450.9930.968
61141Malagara IISabreHerbert Keusgen127.00:46:230:36:310.9840:35:5660.9620.940
7992EmmaSabreJames Major127.00:47:250:37:201.0000:37:2070.9530.905
8465ASA29erEd Fuggle
  Wayne Chamberlain
96.50:39:200:40:451.0000:40:4580.9150.829

C, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11822The Unsent LetterMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Lyons78.50:40:350:51:410.9860:50:5810.9931.000

D, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Heat 510 Jan 2016

A, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

B, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.00:29:100:22:580.9930:22:4811.0261.058
2992EmmaSabreJames Major127.00:32:090:25:180.9530:24:0720.9771.000
32068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.00:30:130:23:471.0250:24:2331.0070.989
41978TackerSabreVal Smith127.00:30:410:24:091.0200:24:3841.0000.979
51141Malagara IISabreHerbert Keusgen127.00:33:100:26:060.9620:25:0750.9610.960
6465ASA29erEd Fuggle
  Wayne Chamberlain
96.50:31:300:32:380.9150:29:5260.8610.807

C, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11822The Unsent LetterMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Lyons78.50:24:250:31:060.9930:30:5310.9971.000

D, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Heat 610 Jan 2016

A, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

B, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11978TackerSabreVal Smith127.00:41:450:32:521.0000:32:5211.0291.057
21141Malagara IISabreHerbert Keusgen127.00:45:550:36:090.9610:34:4420.9811.000
32068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.00:44:130:34:491.0070:35:0330.9990.991
4770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.00:43:500:34:301.0260:35:2441.0040.981
5992EmmaSabreJames Major127.00:46:550:36:560.9770:36:0550.9700.963

C, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11822The Unsent LetterMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Lyons78.50:26:200:33:320.9970:33:2610.9991.000

D, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes