SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Rye Yacht Club
2015/16 Club Championship

Series scores

A - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
6 Dec 2015
Heat 2
6 Dec 2015
Heat 3
6 Dec 2015
Heat 4
3 Jan 2016
Heat 5
3 Jan 2016
Heat 6
3 Jan 2016
Heat 7
7 Feb 2016
Race 8
7 Feb 2016
Heat 9
7 Feb 2016
Heat 10
28 Feb 2016
Heat 11
28 Feb 2016
Heat 12
28 Feb 2016
Heat 13
6 Mar 2016
Heat 14
6 Mar 2016
Heat 15
6 Mar 2016
Heat 16
20 Mar 2016
Heat 17
20 Mar 2016
Heat 18
20 Mar 2016
Heat 19
10 Apr 2016
Heat 20
10 Apr 2016
Heat 21
10 Apr 2016
Heat 22
17 Apr 2016
Heat 23
17 Apr 2016
Heat 24
17 Apr 2016
Score
13055SkyhootTimpenny 670 David Myers
  Joshua Myers
ABN13 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)1111111113 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)1 (DUT)1 (DUT)1 (DUT)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)37.0
2155 StarB 63 Ermanno Vittoria
  Matthew Vittoria
ABN3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)222223 (DNF)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)58.0
2 entrants.    

B - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
6 Dec 2015
Heat 2
6 Dec 2015
Heat 3
6 Dec 2015
Heat 4
3 Jan 2016
Heat 5
3 Jan 2016
Heat 6
3 Jan 2016
Heat 7
7 Feb 2016
Race 8
7 Feb 2016
Heat 9
7 Feb 2016
Heat 10
28 Feb 2016
Heat 11
28 Feb 2016
Heat 12
28 Feb 2016
Heat 13
6 Mar 2016
Heat 14
6 Mar 2016
Heat 15
6 Mar 2016
Heat 16
20 Mar 2016
Heat 17
20 Mar 2016
Heat 18
20 Mar 2016
Heat 19
10 Apr 2016
Heat 20
10 Apr 2016
Heat 21
10 Apr 2016
Heat 22
17 Apr 2016
Heat 23
17 Apr 2016
Heat 24
17 Apr 2016
Score
11978TackerSabreVal SmithABN225 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)237526423322.5542.5114.0
2770FelixSabreNils AndersonABN325 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)222625 (DNC)5211211132.5432.5119.0
32068Black MagicSabreKurt GysiABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)3446323322113 (DUT)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)193.0
4992EmmaSabreJames MajorABN425 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)5 (DUT)5 (DUT)5 (DUT)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)7555545 (DNF)5 (DNS)5 (DNS)5 (DUT)5 (DUT)5 (DUT)205.0
51141Malagara IISabreHerbert KeusgenABN525 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)8 (DNF)337296 (DUT)6 (DUT)6 (DUT)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)886277.0
630708Big WednesdayLaser RadialAaron ReckeABN625 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)10683431425 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)764287.0
71678Freaky StyleContenderRafael HealeABN125 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)11113 (DNF)1125 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)369.0
8465ASA29erEd FuggleABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)4551191025 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)625 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)400.0
98849TurtleO'Pen BicChris CampbellABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)47625 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)351401.0
10465ASA29erCameron Barwick
  Charlie Sansom
ABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)877625 (DNC)525 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)14 (DNF)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)422.0
117400Bic 'O' BenO'Pen BicBen HodderABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)110 (DNS)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)1225 (DNC)439.0
128TBALaser RadialSam HodderABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)34425 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)14 (DNF)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)450.0
131583Fly By WireContenderCameron BarwickABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)18325 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)462.0
133711OpenBicO'Pen BicClaire CampbellABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)55225 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)462.0
151914Wild Oates 3Rs Feva XlJaimee Wall
  Ben Brunton
ABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)46425 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)464.0
162461FlashPacerDean Roberts
  Carol Roberts
ABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)675468.0
177599BiciniO'Pen BicMichelle WatsonABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)2125 (DNC)478.0
18123276LagosLaser RadialBen BruntonABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)91025 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)494.0
197367Ma MouskaO'Pen BicToby FuggleABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)812 (DNS)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)495.0
201574Pepe Le Pew29erJaimee Wall
  Alex Dunne
ABN25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)912 (DNF)25 (DNC)496.0
21679SpiderSabreErmanno VittoriaABN8 (DNS)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)508.0
24 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

C - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
6 Dec 2015
Heat 2
6 Dec 2015
Heat 3
6 Dec 2015
Heat 4
3 Jan 2016
Heat 5
3 Jan 2016
Heat 6
3 Jan 2016
Heat 7
7 Feb 2016
Race 8
7 Feb 2016
Heat 9
7 Feb 2016
Heat 10
28 Feb 2016
Heat 11
28 Feb 2016
Heat 12
28 Feb 2016
Heat 13
6 Mar 2016
Heat 14
6 Mar 2016
Heat 15
6 Mar 2016
Heat 16
20 Mar 2016
Heat 17
20 Mar 2016
Heat 18
20 Mar 2016
Heat 19
10 Apr 2016
Heat 20
10 Apr 2016
Heat 21
10 Apr 2016
Heat 22
17 Apr 2016
Heat 23
17 Apr 2016
Heat 24
17 Apr 2016
Score
111Midnight FuryF16 CatRod TateABN319 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)719 (DNC)19 (DNC)463119 (DNC)26565 (DNF)44566168.0
21747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug MatthewsABN19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)63332219 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)2225 (DNS)2319 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)206.0
32998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell MatthewsABN19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)21119 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)11111119 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)238.0
41768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin WallABN19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)3112 (DNF)7 (DNS)519 (DNC)3 (DNS)19 (DNC)119 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)231247.0
51048Cinnamon GirlMosquito SloopTim Sansom
  Kim Rosman
ABN19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)4412 (DNF)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)54519 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)353273.0
61824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke MarthickABN19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)1019 (DNC)519 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)33323219 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)278.0
7331Monster HunterTornado ClassicGerald O'Dowd
  Tony Campbell
ABN19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)5 (DUT)5 (DUT)5 (DUT)7 (DNS)3419 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)314.0
81363AllchemyMosquito Cat + SpinAndrew Schnull
  Gordon Hyde
ABN19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)419 (DNC)419 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)644326.0
91791Madda StillMosquito SloopGordon HydeABN119 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)12219 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)329.0
101822The Unsent LetterMosquito Cat + SpinPeter LyonsABN219 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)85419 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)342.0
11876RaptorA Class (Standard)Kurt GysiABN419 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)27719 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)343.0
121520Air ApparentMosquito SloopGordon HydeABN19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)115349.0
13853Weekend WarriorA Class (Standard)Bob CooperABN19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)422350.0
1415201NevadaMosquito CatKate Hyde (old)ABN19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)96619 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)363.0
151520Air ApparentMosquito SloopKate HydeABN19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)1419 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)366.0
16793Legal FictionA Class (Standard)Tim FuggleABN19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)5812 (DNS)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)367.0
173FrankstonF18Cameron BarwickABN19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)119 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)381.0
18 entrants.    

D - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
6 Dec 2015
Heat 2
6 Dec 2015
Heat 3
6 Dec 2015
Heat 4
3 Jan 2016
Heat 5
3 Jan 2016
Heat 6
3 Jan 2016
Heat 7
7 Feb 2016
Race 8
7 Feb 2016
Heat 9
7 Feb 2016
Heat 10
28 Feb 2016
Heat 11
28 Feb 2016
Heat 12
28 Feb 2016
Heat 13
6 Mar 2016
Heat 14
6 Mar 2016
Heat 15
6 Mar 2016
Heat 16
20 Mar 2016
Heat 17
20 Mar 2016
Heat 18
20 Mar 2016
Heat 19
10 Apr 2016
Heat 20
10 Apr 2016
Heat 21
10 Apr 2016
Heat 22
17 Apr 2016
Heat 23
17 Apr 2016
Heat 24
17 Apr 2016
Score
0 entrants.    

Heat 16 Dec 2015

A, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

B, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

C, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

D, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Heat 26 Dec 2015

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13055SkyhootTimpenny 670 David Myers
  Joshua Myers
0.6851:40:271:08:481

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11678Freaky StyleContenderRafael Heale107.51:14:551:09:411
21978TackerSabreVal Smith127.01:37:361:16:512
3770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.01:40:081:18:503
4992EmmaSabreJames Major127.01:42:011:20:194
51141Malagara IISabreHerbert Keusgen127.01:43:141:21:175
630708Big WednesdayLaser RadialAaron Recke116.01:38:111:24:386
679SpiderSabreErmanno Vittoria127.0DNS8

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11791Madda StillMosquito SloopGordon Hyde81.51:18:001:35:421
21822The Unsent LetterMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Lyons78.51:19:061:40:452
311Midnight FuryF16 CatRod Tate77.01:20:331:44:363
4876RaptorA Class (Standard)Kurt Gysi70.01:17:561:51:204

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 36 Dec 2015

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 43 Jan 2016

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 53 Jan 2016

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 63 Jan 2016

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 77 Feb 2016

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13055SkyhootTimpenny 670 David Myers
  Joshua Myers
0.68522:44:0015:34:201

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11678Freaky StyleContenderRafael Heale107.50:22:110:20:381
2770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.00:30:300:24:002
38TBALaser RadialSam Hodder116.00:32:350:28:053
4465ASA29erEd Fuggle96.50:28:100:29:114
1141Malagara IISabreHerbert Keusgen127.0DNF8
1978TackerSabreVal Smith DUT
992EmmaSabreJames Major DUT

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11791Madda StillMosquito SloopGordon Hyde81.50:16:300:20:141
2876RaptorA Class (Standard)Kurt Gysi70.00:17:020:24:202
31768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall81.50:20:300:25:093
41048Cinnamon GirlMosquito SloopTim Sansom
  Kim Rosman
81.50:21:200:26:104
5793Legal FictionA Class (Standard)Tim Fuggle70.00:20:300:29:175
61747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews78.50:24:060:30:426
711Midnight FuryF16 CatRod Tate77.00:23:530:31:017
81822The Unsent LetterMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Lyons78.50:24:300:31:128
915201NevadaMosquito CatKate Hyde (old)83.50:29:130:34:599
101824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick78.50:30:060:38:2010
331Monster HunterTornado ClassicGerald O'Dowd
  Tony Campbell
DUT

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 87 Feb 2016

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13055SkyhootTimpenny 670 David Myers
  Joshua Myers
0.6850:31:100:21:211

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11678Freaky StyleContenderRafael Heale107.50:28:060:26:081
2770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.00:35:430:28:072
31141Malagara IISabreHerbert Keusgen127.00:36:060:28:253
48TBALaser RadialSam Hodder116.00:34:530:30:044
5465ASA29erEd Fuggle96.50:34:180:35:325
1978TackerSabreVal Smith DUT
992EmmaSabreJames Major DUT

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall81.50:30:170:37:091
21791Madda StillMosquito SloopGordon Hyde81.50:30:550:37:562
31747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews78.50:30:300:38:513
41048Cinnamon GirlMosquito SloopTim Sansom
  Kim Rosman
81.50:32:170:39:364
51822The Unsent LetterMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Lyons78.50:31:340:40:125
615201NevadaMosquito CatKate Hyde (old)83.50:36:470:44:036
7876RaptorA Class (Standard)Kurt Gysi70.00:31:350:45:077
8793Legal FictionA Class (Standard)Tim Fuggle70.00:35:180:50:258
331Monster HunterTornado ClassicGerald O'Dowd
  Tony Campbell
DUT

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 97 Feb 2016

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13055SkyhootTimpenny 670 David Myers
  Joshua Myers
0.6850:26:380:18:141

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11678Freaky StyleContenderRafael Heale107.50:25:040:23:191
2770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.00:34:100:26:542
31141Malagara IISabreHerbert Keusgen127.00:35:010:27:343
48TBALaser RadialSam Hodder116.00:32:030:27:374
5465ASA29erEd Fuggle96.50:33:190:34:315
1978TackerSabreVal Smith DUT
992EmmaSabreJames Major DUT

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13FrankstonF18Cameron Barwick66.50:17:200:26:031
21791Madda StillMosquito SloopGordon Hyde81.50:28:170:34:422
31747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews78.50:29:000:36:563
41822The Unsent LetterMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Lyons78.50:30:070:38:214
51824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick78.50:31:200:39:545
615201NevadaMosquito CatKate Hyde (old)83.50:34:540:41:476
7876RaptorA Class (Standard)Kurt Gysi70.00:29:400:42:227
793Legal FictionA Class (Standard)Tim Fuggle70.0DNS12
1768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall81.5DNF12
1048Cinnamon GirlMosquito SloopTim Sansom
  Kim Rosman
81.5DNF12
331Monster HunterTornado ClassicGerald O'Dowd
  Tony Campbell
DUT

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 1028 Feb 2016

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13055SkyhootTimpenny 670 David Myers
  Joshua Myers
0.6850:25:110:17:151
2155 StarB 63 Ermanno Vittoria
  Matthew Vittoria
0.6450:31:040:20:022

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11583Fly By WireContenderCameron Barwick107.50:22:150:20:411
21978TackerSabreVal Smith127.00:29:140:23:012
32068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.00:29:350:23:173
48849TurtleO'Pen BicChris Campbell153.30:36:040:23:314
53711OpenBicO'Pen BicClaire Campbell153.30:36:300:23:485
6770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.00:30:270:23:586
71141Malagara IISabreHerbert Keusgen127.00:31:300:24:487
87367Ma MouskaO'Pen BicToby Fuggle153.30:39:140:25:358
9123276LagosLaser RadialBen Brunton116.00:30:450:26:309
1030708Big WednesdayLaser RadialAaron Recke116.00:31:200:27:0010
11465ASA29erEd Fuggle96.50:31:350:32:4311
1678Freaky StyleContenderRafael Heale107.5DNF13

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11520Air ApparentMosquito SloopKate Hyde81.50:18:280:22:391
22998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews92.50:22:550:24:462
31747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews78.50:22:150:28:203
411Midnight FuryF16 CatRod Tate77.00:22:500:29:394
1768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall81.5DNS7
331Monster HunterTornado ClassicGerald O'Dowd
  Tony Campbell
73.0DNS7

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 1128 Feb 2016

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13055SkyhootTimpenny 670 David Myers
  Joshua Myers
0.6850:24:070:16:311
2155 StarB 63 Ermanno Vittoria
  Matthew Vittoria
0.6450:30:390:19:462

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11678Freaky StyleContenderRafael Heale107.50:21:270:19:571
21141Malagara IISabreHerbert Keusgen127.00:27:410:21:472
31978TackerSabreVal Smith127.00:28:420:22:353
42068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.00:28:490:22:414
53711OpenBicO'Pen BicClaire Campbell153.30:35:500:23:225
630708Big WednesdayLaser RadialAaron Recke116.00:27:230:23:366
78849TurtleO'Pen BicChris Campbell153.30:36:310:23:497
81583Fly By WireContenderCameron Barwick107.50:28:420:26:418
9465ASA29erEd Fuggle96.50:26:560:27:549
10123276LagosLaser RadialBen Brunton116.00:32:390:28:0810
7367Ma MouskaO'Pen BicToby Fuggle153.3DNS12

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews92.50:19:350:21:101
21747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews78.50:18:120:23:112
3331Monster HunterTornado ClassicGerald O'Dowd
  Tony Campbell
73.00:18:250:25:133
41520Air ApparentMosquito SloopKate Hyde81.50:20:510:25:354
51768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall81.50:22:060:27:075
611Midnight FuryF16 CatRod Tate77.00:21:180:27:396

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 1228 Feb 2016

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13055SkyhootTimpenny 670 David Myers
  Joshua Myers
0.6850:23:080:15:501
2155 StarB 63 Ermanno Vittoria
  Matthew Vittoria
0.6450:28:260:18:202

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11678Freaky StyleContenderRafael Heale107.50:21:350:20:041
23711OpenBicO'Pen BicClaire Campbell153.30:31:050:20:162
31583Fly By WireContenderCameron Barwick107.50:21:560:20:243
42068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.00:26:140:20:394
5770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.00:26:250:20:485
68849TurtleO'Pen BicChris Campbell153.30:32:100:20:596
71978TackerSabreVal Smith127.00:26:590:21:147
830708Big WednesdayLaser RadialAaron Recke116.00:26:500:23:078
91141Malagara IISabreHerbert Keusgen127.00:33:400:26:309
10465ASA29erEd Fuggle96.50:32:110:33:2110

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews92.50:18:260:19:551
21747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews78.50:17:250:22:112
311Midnight FuryF16 CatRod Tate77.00:20:060:26:063
4331Monster HunterTornado ClassicGerald O'Dowd
  Tony Campbell
73.00:22:200:30:354

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 136 Mar 2016

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13055SkyhootTimpenny 670 David Myers
  Joshua Myers
0.6850:17:000:11:381
2155 StarB 63 Ermanno Vittoria
  Matthew Vittoria
0.6450:20:210:13:072

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
17400Bic 'O' BenO'Pen BicBen Hodder153.30:21:430:14:101
2770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.00:19:250:15:172
330708Big WednesdayLaser RadialAaron Recke116.00:18:000:15:313
41914Wild Oates 3Rs Feva XlJaimee Wall
  Ben Brunton
126.80:20:280:16:084
51978TackerSabreVal Smith127.00:21:090:16:395
62068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.00:21:210:16:486
7992EmmaSabreJames Major127.00:21:490:17:107
8465ASA29erCameron Barwick
  Charlie Sansom
96.50:18:010:18:408
1141Malagara IISabreHerbert Keusgen DUT

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
111Midnight FuryF16 CatRod Tate77.00:15:500:20:331
1768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall81.5DNS3

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 146 Mar 2016

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13055SkyhootTimpenny 670 David Myers
  Joshua Myers
0.6850:16:200:11:111
2155 StarB 63 Ermanno Vittoria
  Matthew Vittoria
0.6450:21:390:13:572

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.00:18:590:14:561
21978TackerSabreVal Smith127.00:19:040:15:002
32068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.00:19:520:15:383
430708Big WednesdayLaser RadialAaron Recke116.00:18:280:15:554
5992EmmaSabreJames Major127.00:20:410:16:175
61914Wild Oates 3Rs Feva XlJaimee Wall
  Ben Brunton
126.80:21:280:16:556
7465ASA29erCameron Barwick
  Charlie Sansom
96.50:16:240:16:597
7400Bic 'O' BenO'Pen BicBen Hodder153.3DNS10
1141Malagara IISabreHerbert Keusgen DUT

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 156 Mar 2016

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13055SkyhootTimpenny 670 David Myers
  Joshua Myers
0.6850:00:000:00:001
155 StarB 63 Ermanno Vittoria
  Matthew Vittoria
0.645DNF3

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.00:18:020:14:121
22068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.00:18:340:14:372
330708Big WednesdayLaser RadialAaron Recke116.00:17:300:15:053
41914Wild Oates 3Rs Feva XlJaimee Wall
  Ben Brunton
126.80:20:070:15:514
5992EmmaSabreJames Major127.00:20:560:16:295
61978TackerSabreVal Smith127.00:21:450:17:076
7465ASA29erCameron Barwick
  Charlie Sansom
96.50:18:040:18:437
1141Malagara IISabreHerbert Keusgen DUT

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall81.50:12:500:15:441
211Midnight FuryF16 CatRod Tate77.00:13:490:17:562

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 1620 Mar 2016

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
130708Big WednesdayLaser RadialAaron Recke116.00:19:200:16:401
2770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.00:23:250:18:262
32068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.00:25:320:20:063
41978TackerSabreVal Smith127.00:25:580:20:264
5992EmmaSabreJames Major127.00:27:180:21:295
6465ASA29erCameron Barwick
  Charlie Sansom
96.50:23:380:24:296

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews92.50:16:050:17:231
21747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews78.50:14:200:18:152
31824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick78.50:15:580:20:203
41363AllchemyMosquito Cat + SpinAndrew Schnull
  Gordon Hyde
83.50:17:010:20:224
51048Cinnamon GirlMosquito SloopTim Sansom
  Kim Rosman
81.50:20:380:25:195
611Midnight FuryF16 CatRod Tate77.00:25:200:32:546

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 1720 Mar 2016

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.00:22:530:18:011
21978TackerSabreVal Smith127.00:23:210:18:232
32068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.00:25:030:19:433
430708Big WednesdayLaser RadialAaron Recke116.00:23:020:19:514
5992EmmaSabreJames Major127.00:27:530:21:575
6465ASA29erEd Fuggle96.50:22:050:22:536

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews92.50:16:220:17:411
21747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews78.50:16:050:20:292
31824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick78.50:17:170:22:013
41048Cinnamon GirlMosquito SloopTim Sansom
  Kim Rosman
81.50:20:110:24:454
511Midnight FuryF16 CatRod Tate77.00:20:100:26:115

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 1820 Mar 2016

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.00:19:520:15:381
22068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.00:20:170:15:582
31978TackerSabreVal Smith127.00:20:380:16:143
4992EmmaSabreJames Major127.00:21:130:16:424
5465ASA29erCameron Barwick
  Charlie Sansom
96.50:21:470:22:345

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews92.50:12:350:13:361
21747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews78.50:12:380:16:052
31824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick78.50:14:030:17:533
41363AllchemyMosquito Cat + SpinAndrew Schnull
  Gordon Hyde
83.50:16:270:19:424
51048Cinnamon GirlMosquito SloopTim Sansom
  Kim Rosman
81.50:16:170:19:585
611Midnight FuryF16 CatRod Tate77.00:17:400:22:566

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 1910 Apr 2016

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
3055SkyhootTimpenny 670 David Myers
  Joshua Myers
DUT

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.00:30:040:23:401
22068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.00:31:410:24:562
31978TackerSabreVal Smith127.00:33:130:26:093
992EmmaSabreJames Major127.0DNF5

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews92.50:20:180:21:561
21824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick78.50:24:190:30:582
1747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews78.5DNS5
11Midnight FuryF16 CatRod Tate77.0DNF5

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 2010 Apr 2016

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
3055SkyhootTimpenny 670 David Myers
  Joshua Myers
DUT

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.00:56:400:44:371
21978TackerSabreVal Smith127.022:57:0718:04:202
3770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.022:58:3918:05:333
992EmmaSabreJames Major127.0DNS5

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews92.522:49:2724:40:291
21747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews78.522:48:4029:03:312
31824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick78.522:54:0529:10:253
411Midnight FuryF16 CatRod Tate77.022:53:3729:43:554

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 2110 Apr 2016

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
3055SkyhootTimpenny 670 David Myers
  Joshua Myers
DUT

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.00:24:070:18:591
2770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.00:25:300:20:042.5
31978TackerSabreVal Smith127.00:25:300:20:042.5
992EmmaSabreJames Major127.0DNS5

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews92.50:17:190:18:431
21824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick78.50:16:340:21:062
31747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews78.50:17:050:21:453
411Midnight FuryF16 CatRod Tate77.00:30:400:39:494

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 2217 Apr 2016

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
17400Bic 'O' BenO'Pen BicBen Hodder153.30:21:300:14:011
27599BiciniO'Pen BicMichelle Watson153.30:21:590:14:202
38849TurtleO'Pen BicChris Campbell153.30:22:030:14:233
4770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.00:21:100:16:404
51978TackerSabreVal Smith127.00:21:140:16:435
62461FlashPacerDean Roberts
  Carol Roberts
127.50:22:480:17:526
730708Big WednesdayLaser RadialAaron Recke116.00:21:020:18:077
81141Malagara IISabreHerbert Keusgen127.00:27:580:22:018
91574Pepe Le Pew29erJaimee Wall
  Alex Dunne
96.50:29:250:30:299
465ASA29erCameron Barwick
  Charlie Sansom
96.5DNF14
8TBALaser RadialSam Hodder116.0DNF14
2068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi DUT
992EmmaSabreJames Major DUT

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11520Air ApparentMosquito SloopGordon Hyde81.50:14:290:17:461
21768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall81.50:14:480:18:092
31048Cinnamon GirlMosquito SloopTim Sansom
  Kim Rosman
81.50:15:300:19:013
4853Weekend WarriorA Class (Standard)Bob Cooper70.00:13:340:19:224
511Midnight FuryF16 CatRod Tate77.00:16:350:21:325
61363AllchemyMosquito Cat + SpinAndrew Schnull
  Gordon Hyde
83.523:46:3028:28:236

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 2317 Apr 2016

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
17599BiciniO'Pen BicMichelle Watson153.30:28:130:18:241
27400Bic 'O' BenO'Pen BicBen Hodder153.30:29:040:18:572
3770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.00:24:470:19:303
41978TackerSabreVal Smith127.00:25:350:20:084
58849TurtleO'Pen BicChris Campbell153.30:31:570:20:505
630708Big WednesdayLaser RadialAaron Recke116.00:25:050:21:376
72461FlashPacerDean Roberts
  Carol Roberts
127.50:28:500:22:367
81141Malagara IISabreHerbert Keusgen127.00:30:100:23:458
1574Pepe Le Pew29erJaimee Wall
  Alex Dunne
96.5DNF12
2068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi DUT
992EmmaSabreJames Major DUT

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11520Air ApparentMosquito SloopGordon Hyde81.50:17:530:21:561
2853Weekend WarriorA Class (Standard)Bob Cooper70.00:16:040:22:572
31768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall81.50:20:250:25:033
41363AllchemyMosquito Cat + SpinAndrew Schnull
  Gordon Hyde
83.50:26:100:31:204
51048Cinnamon GirlMosquito SloopTim Sansom
  Kim Rosman
81.50:25:480:31:395
611Midnight FuryF16 CatRod Tate77.00:24:350:31:556

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 2417 Apr 2016

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
18849TurtleO'Pen BicChris Campbell153.30:29:280:19:131
2770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.00:26:580:21:142.5
31978TackerSabreVal Smith127.00:26:580:21:142.5
430708Big WednesdayLaser RadialAaron Recke116.00:25:520:22:174
52461FlashPacerDean Roberts
  Carol Roberts
127.50:30:000:23:315
61141Malagara IISabreHerbert Keusgen127.00:30:370:24:066
2068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi DUT
992EmmaSabreJames Major DUT

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall81.50:18:500:23:061
2853Weekend WarriorA Class (Standard)Bob Cooper70.00:17:020:24:202
31048Cinnamon GirlMosquito SloopTim Sansom
  Kim Rosman
81.50:20:330:25:123
41363AllchemyMosquito Cat + SpinAndrew Schnull
  Gordon Hyde
83.50:21:180:25:304
51520Air ApparentMosquito SloopGordon Hyde81.50:21:150:26:045
611Midnight FuryF16 CatRod Tate77.00:21:320:27:576

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes