SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
GTYC
Summer Series 2015 - 2016
These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GTYC

Series scores

Fleet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Sep 2015
Race 2
15 Nov 2015
Race 3
6 Dec 2015
Race 4
7 Feb 2016
Race 5
21 Feb 2016
Race 6
3 Apr 2016
Race 7
17 Apr 2016
Score
1C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy16 (DNC)11 (DUT)1127.0
2Castle 650 Glenn Kewish52332 (DUT)2315.0
340Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 8 (DNC)12437 (DNC)118.0
4Castle 650 Jason Martin
  Jason Martin
GTYC4346233 (DUT)19.0
5SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole34 (DUT)7 (DNC)547 (DNC)427.0
6742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan8 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)28 (DNC)7 (DNC)535.0
7Seaway 25Bernard Spooner8 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)18 (DNC)7 (DNC)10 (DNC)37.0
7B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew Croxon8 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)854737.0
9G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars26 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)10 (DNC)40.0
9763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Chris Hancock8 (DNC)6 (DNC)512 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)640.0
11452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee8 (DNC)5 (RET)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)5841.0
1223RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers8 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)77 (DNF)7 (DNC)10 (DNC)42.0
13Boomerang 20 DK 66 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)6 (DUT)10 (DNC)43.0
14243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd8 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)98 (DNC)7 (DNC)10 (DNC)45.0
151117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown8 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)10 (DNC)46.0
15SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler8 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)10 (DNC)46.0
152081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane ThomasGTYC8 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)10 (DNC)46.0
15919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards8 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)10 (DNC)46.0
15Noelex 25 8 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)10 (DNC)46.0
1518LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield8 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)10 (DNC)46.0
15007OctopussyClubman 8 8 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)10 (DNC)46.0
1544DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven8 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)10 (DNC)46.0
15?20DriftusSecret20Dale Appleton8 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)10 (DNC)46.0
15Sonata 8 Robert Balding8 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)10 (DNC)46.0
1549OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill8 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)10 (DNC)46.0
1597Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 8 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)10 (DNC)46.0
15Investigator Geoffrey Russell8 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)10 (DNC)46.0
158Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar8 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)10 (DNC)46.0
15187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown8 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)10 (DNC)46.0
15SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy8 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)10 (DNC)46.0
15Sabre 22 Paul Webster8 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)11 (DNF)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)10 (DNC)46.0
15Elliott 7.0Bernard Spooner8 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)10 (DNC)46.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 120 Sep 2015

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GTYC

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy3:00:000.9762:55:4010.9861.0051.005
2G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars3:04:450.9572:56:4820.9640.9790.979
3SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole3:03:010.9883:00:4930.9880.9880.988
4Castle 650 Jason Martin
  Jason Martin
3:07:290.9673:01:1740.9660.9640.964
5Castle 650 Glenn Kewish3:12:330.9863:09:5150.9730.9470.939
6Boomerang 20 DK 3:35:150.9813:31:0960.9810.9810.840
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Chris HancockDNC1.00681.006
40Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) DNC0.99880.998
Seaway 25Bernard SpoonerDNC1.00081.000
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane ThomasDNC0.96680.966
Noelex 25 DNC0.97480.974
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len HatfieldDNC0.98780.987
007OctopussyClubman 8 DNC0.91480.914
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken KuglerDNC0.96180.961
Sonata 8 Robert BaldingDNC1.00081.000
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony DoolanDNC0.99580.995
Elliott 7.0Bernard SpoonerDNC0.98380.983
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott EdgarDNC0.95980.959
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan BrownDNC1.05181.051
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris ConroyDNC0.89080.890
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew CroxonDNC0.94780.947
?20DriftusSecret20Dale AppletonDNC0.93580.935
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen BrownDNC0.95580.955
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray SleeDNC0.97780.977
Sabre 22 Paul WebsterDNC0.90680.906
Investigator Geoffrey RussellDNC0.93980.939
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK DNC0.91080.910
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin OneillDNC0.87980.879
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-NivenDNC1.00081.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh EdwardsDNC0.89980.899
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug GaddDNC0.91480.914
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry SchippersDNC1.00081.000

Race 215 Nov 2015

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GTYC

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 1:54:380.9981:54:2411.0081.0281.028
2Castle 650 Glenn Kewish2:01:050.9731:57:4820.9730.9730.973
3Castle 650 Jason Martin
  Jason Martin
2:02:050.9661:57:5630.9660.9650.965
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray SleeRET0.97750.977
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Chris HancockDNC1.00661.006
Seaway 25Bernard SpoonerDNC1.00061.000
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane ThomasDNC0.96660.966
C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian MurphyDNC0.98660.986
Noelex 25 DNC0.97460.974
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len HatfieldDNC0.98760.987
007OctopussyClubman 8 DNC0.91460.914
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken KuglerDNC0.96160.961
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew FriarsDNC0.96460.964
Sonata 8 Robert BaldingDNC1.00061.000
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony DoolanDNC0.99560.995
Elliott 7.0Bernard SpoonerDNC0.98360.983
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott EdgarDNC0.95960.959
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan BrownDNC1.05161.051
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris ConroyDNC0.89060.890
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew CroxonDNC0.94760.947
?20DriftusSecret20Dale AppletonDNC0.93560.935
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen BrownDNC0.95560.955
Sabre 22 Paul WebsterDNC0.90660.906
Investigator Geoffrey RussellDNC0.93960.939
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK DNC0.91060.910
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin OneillDNC0.87960.879
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-NivenDNC1.00061.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh EdwardsDNC0.89960.899
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug GaddDNC0.91460.914
Boomerang 20 DK DNC0.98160.981
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry SchippersDNC1.00061.000
SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John MoleDUT0.988

Race 36 Dec 2015

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GTYC

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy1:46:470.9861:45:1710.9991.0251.057
240Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 1:49:421.0081:50:3421.0151.0291.029
3Castle 650 Glenn Kewish1:56:000.9731:52:5230.9730.9730.973
4Castle 650 Jason Martin
  Jason Martin
1:59:420.9661:55:3740.9580.9430.943
5763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Chris Hancock2:09:451.0062:10:3151.0061.0060.870
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott EdgarDNC0.95970.959
Seaway 25Bernard SpoonerDNC1.00071.000
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane ThomasDNC0.96670.966
Noelex 25 DNC0.97470.974
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len HatfieldDNC0.98770.987
007OctopussyClubman 8 DNC0.91470.914
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken KuglerDNC0.96170.961
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew FriarsDNC0.96470.964
Sonata 8 Robert BaldingDNC1.00071.000
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony DoolanDNC0.99570.995
Elliott 7.0Bernard SpoonerDNC0.98370.983
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan BrownDNC1.05171.051
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris ConroyDNC0.89070.890
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew CroxonDNC0.94770.947
?20DriftusSecret20Dale AppletonDNC0.93570.935
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen BrownDNC0.95570.955
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray SleeDNC0.97770.977
Sabre 22 Paul WebsterDNC0.90670.906
Investigator Geoffrey RussellDNC0.93970.939
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK DNC0.91070.910
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin OneillDNC0.87970.879
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-NivenDNC1.00071.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh EdwardsDNC0.89970.899
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug GaddDNC0.91470.914
Boomerang 20 DK DNC0.98170.981
SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John MoleDNC0.98870.988
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry SchippersDNC1.00071.000

Race 47 Feb 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GTYC

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Seaway 25Bernard Spooner1:34:251.0001:34:2511.0131.0401.041
2742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan1:35:310.9951:35:0221.0061.0291.029
3Castle 650 Glenn Kewish1:39:140.9731:36:3330.9790.9900.990
440Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 1:35:311.0151:36:5741.0201.0291.029
5SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole1:39:280.9881:38:1650.9880.9880.988
6Castle 650 Jason Martin
  Jason Martin
1:46:000.9581:41:3260.9480.9270.927
723RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers1:50:301.0001:50:3071.0001.0000.889
8B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew Croxon2:03:040.9471:56:3280.9470.9470.798
9243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd2:07:500.9141:56:5090.9140.9140.769
Sabre 22 Paul WebsterDNF0.906110.906
Noelex 25 DNC0.974120.974
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane ThomasDNC0.966120.966
007OctopussyClubman 8 DNC0.914120.914
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken KuglerDNC0.961120.961
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew FriarsDNC0.964120.964
Sonata 8 Robert BaldingDNC1.000121.000
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len HatfieldDNC0.987120.987
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Chris HancockDNC1.006121.006
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott EdgarDNC0.959120.959
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan BrownDNC1.051121.051
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris ConroyDNC0.890120.890
?20DriftusSecret20Dale AppletonDNC0.935120.935
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen BrownDNC0.955120.955
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray SleeDNC0.977120.977
Investigator Geoffrey RussellDNC0.939120.939
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK DNC0.910120.910
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin OneillDNC0.879120.879
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-NivenDNC1.000121.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh EdwardsDNC0.899120.899
Boomerang 20 DK DNC0.981120.981
Elliott 7.0Bernard SpoonerDNC0.983120.983
C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian MurphyDUT0.999

Race 521 Feb 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GTYC

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy1:53:160.9991:53:0911.0121.0391.142
2Castle 650 Jason Martin
  Jason Martin
2:16:270.9482:09:2120.9480.9480.948
340Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 2:06:521.0202:09:2431.0201.0201.020
4SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole2:15:320.9882:13:5440.9770.9550.955
5B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew Croxon2:40:140.9472:31:4450.9470.9470.808
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry SchippersDNF1.00071.000
Seaway 25Bernard SpoonerDNC1.01381.013
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane ThomasDNC0.96680.966
Noelex 25 DNC0.97480.974
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len HatfieldDNC0.98780.987
007OctopussyClubman 8 DNC0.91480.914
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken KuglerDNC0.96180.961
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew FriarsDNC0.96480.964
Sonata 8 Robert BaldingDNC1.00081.000
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony DoolanDNC1.00681.006
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Chris HancockDNC1.00681.006
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott EdgarDNC0.95980.959
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan BrownDNC1.05181.051
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris ConroyDNC0.89080.890
?20DriftusSecret20Dale AppletonDNC0.93580.935
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen BrownDNC0.95580.955
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray SleeDNC0.97780.977
Sabre 22 Paul WebsterDNC0.90680.906
Investigator Geoffrey RussellDNC0.93980.939
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK DNC0.91080.910
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin OneillDNC0.87980.879
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-NivenDNC1.00081.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh EdwardsDNC0.89980.899
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug GaddDNC0.91480.914
Boomerang 20 DK DNC0.98180.981
Elliott 7.0Bernard SpoonerDNC0.98380.983
Castle 650 Glenn KewishDUT0.979

Race 63 Apr 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GTYC

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy1:44:291.0121:45:4411.0251.0521.056
2Castle 650 Glenn Kewish1:52:320.9791:50:1020.9800.9810.981
3Castle 650 Jason Martin
  Jason Martin
1:56:250.9481:50:2130.9480.9480.948
4B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew Croxon2:12:040.9472:05:0440.9470.9470.836
5452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee2:15:440.9772:12:3650.9770.9770.813
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony DoolanDNC1.00671.006
Sonata 8 Robert BaldingDNC1.00071.000
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew FriarsDNC0.96470.964
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Chris HancockDNC1.00671.006
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken KuglerDNC0.96170.961
007OctopussyClubman 8 DNC0.91470.914
40Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) DNC1.02071.020
Noelex 25 DNC0.97470.974
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane ThomasDNC0.96670.966
Seaway 25Bernard SpoonerDNC1.01371.013
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len HatfieldDNC0.98770.987
Elliott 7.0Bernard SpoonerDNC0.98370.983
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott EdgarDNC0.95970.959
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan BrownDNC1.05171.051
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris ConroyDNC0.89070.890
?20DriftusSecret20Dale AppletonDNC0.93570.935
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen BrownDNC0.95570.955
Sabre 22 Paul WebsterDNC0.90670.906
Investigator Geoffrey RussellDNC0.93970.939
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK DNC0.91070.910
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin OneillDNC0.87970.879
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-NivenDNC1.00071.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh EdwardsDNC0.89970.899
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug GaddDNC0.91470.914
SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John MoleDNC0.97770.977
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry SchippersDNC1.00071.000
Boomerang 20 DK DUT0.981

Race 717 Apr 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GTYC

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 1:46:581.0201:49:0611.0341.0611.071
2C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy1:47:001.0251:49:4021.0391.0661.071
3Castle 650 Glenn Kewish1:56:350.9801:54:1530.9810.9830.983
4SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole1:57:160.9771:54:3440.9770.9770.977
5742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan1:54:541.0061:55:3551.0030.9970.997
6763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Chris Hancock1:57:231.0061:58:0560.9960.9760.976
7B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew Croxon2:13:210.9472:06:1670.9470.9470.859
8452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee2:26:450.9772:23:2280.9770.9770.781
Noelex 25 DNC0.974100.974
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane ThomasDNC0.966100.966
007OctopussyClubman 8 DNC0.914100.914
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken KuglerDNC0.961100.961
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew FriarsDNC0.964100.964
Sonata 8 Robert BaldingDNC1.000101.000
Seaway 25Bernard SpoonerDNC1.013101.013
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len HatfieldDNC0.987100.987
Elliott 7.0Bernard SpoonerDNC0.983100.983
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott EdgarDNC0.959100.959
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan BrownDNC1.051101.051
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris ConroyDNC0.890100.890
?20DriftusSecret20Dale AppletonDNC0.935100.935
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen BrownDNC0.955100.955
Sabre 22 Paul WebsterDNC0.906100.906
Investigator Geoffrey RussellDNC0.939100.939
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK DNC0.910100.910
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin OneillDNC0.879100.879
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-NivenDNC1.000101.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh EdwardsDNC0.899100.899
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug GaddDNC0.914100.914
Boomerang 20 DK DNC0.981100.981
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry SchippersDNC1.000101.000
Castle 650 Jason Martin
  Jason Martin
DUT0.948
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes