SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Mordialloc Motor Yacht Club
2015-16 Summer Series PBH

Series scores

Fleet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Sep 2015
Race 2
4 Oct 2015
Race 3
18 Oct 2015
LB Carrum
8 Nov 2015
Race 5
22 Nov 2015
Race 6
6 Dec 2015
Race 7
17 Jan 2016
Race 8
31 Jan 2016
Longbeach Passage
13 Feb 2016
Longbeach Around
Cans

14 Feb 2016
Race 11
28 Feb 2016
Race 12
20 Mar 2016
Race 13
3 Apr 2016
Score
1renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson1109131663475321.0
2bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey3715 (DNC)25511115 (DNF)3212 (DNF)627.0
3moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham245616 (DNC)4174810 (DNC)3929.0
4quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power9811412810610 (DNC)34230.0
5aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter7110316 (DNC)11 (DNC)397557132.0
6paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor66389323510 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)1036.0
7TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma43874619 (DNC)1115 (DNF)6113 (DNC)738.0
8sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter8515 (DNC)9211 (DNC)9827413 (DNC)541.0
9hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri1092513818 (DNF)1215 (DNF)18614 (DNC)49.0
10sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery15 (DNC)12111611 (DNC)10415 (DNF)210 (DNC)814 (DNC)52.0
11sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
517 (DNC)1216 (DNC)1211 (DNC)18 (DNF)2110 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)14 (DNC)63.0
11sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg15 (DNC)17 (DNC)7101011 (DNC)19 (DNC)15 (DNC)16 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)1463.0
13safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay1116 (DNF)131216 (DNC)11 (DNC)515 (DNC)15 (DNF)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)214 (DNC)74.0
14bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos15 (DNC)215 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)11 (DNC)415 (DNC)16 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)12 (DNF)1175.0
14ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer15 (DNC)17 (DNC)4141171215 (DNC)15 (DNF)10 (DNC)612 (DNF)13 (DNF)75.0
16pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir1216 (DNF)15 (DNC)16 (DNC)791315 (DNC)15 (DNF)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)882.0
17Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins14 (DNF)17 (DNC)15 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)11 (DNC)7516 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)14 (DNC)84.0
18goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh15 (DNC)11616 (DNC)1411 (DNC)19 (DNC)15 (DNC)16 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)14 (DNC)89.0
19theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David15 (DNC)17 (DNC)15 (DNC)13811 (DNC)18 (DNF)1316 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)14 (DNC)92.0
20anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John Nightingale15 (DNC)17 (DNC)15 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)11 (DNC)19 (DNC)15 (DNC)16 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)14 (DNC)103.0
20nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano Molina15 (DNC)17 (DNC)15 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)11 (DNC)19 (DNC)15 (DNC)16 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)14 (DNC)103.0
20kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David Bain15 (DNC)17 (DNC)15 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)11 (DNC)19 (DNC)15 (DNC)16 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)14 (DNC)103.0
20sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler15 (DNC)17 (DNC)15 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)11 (DNC)19 (DNC)15 (DNC)16 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)14 (DNC)103.0
20bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael Groves15 (DNC)17 (DNC)15 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)11 (DNC)19 (DNC)15 (DNC)16 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)14 (DNC)103.0
20greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert Funstin15 (DNC)16 (DNF)15 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)11 (DNC)18 (DNF)15 (DNC)16 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)14 (DNC)103.0
20forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas15 (DNC)17 (DNC)15 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)11 (DNC)19 (DNC)15 (DNC)16 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)14 (DNC)103.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 120 Sep 2015

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson1:05:500.7810:51:2510.7900.8040.804
2moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham1:14:440.6900:51:3420.6970.7080.708
3bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey1:14:440.6980:52:0930.7020.7080.708
4TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma1:15:500.6910:52:2440.6940.6980.698
5sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
1:16:000.6940:52:4450.6950.6960.696
6paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor1:14:000.7150:52:5460.7150.7150.715
7aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter1:13:020.7430:54:1570.7350.7240.724
8sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter1:05:480.8490:55:5180.8310.8040.804
9quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:05:280.8640:56:3390.8420.8080.808
10hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri1:36:250.6130:59:06100.5880.5520.549
11safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay1:28:000.6750:59:24110.6480.6080.601
12pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir1:40:300.6561:05:55120.6300.5900.526
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNF0.675140.675
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael GrovesDNC0.520150.520
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.740150.740
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.507150.507
sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike MontgomeryDNC0.710150.710
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.601150.601
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert FunstinDNC0.507150.507
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.610150.610
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC0.575150.575
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John NightingaleDNC0.546150.546
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNC0.507150.507
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.468150.468
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC0.450150.450
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC0.585150.585

Race 24 Oct 2015

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter2:00:010.7351:28:1210.7540.7820.782
2bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos2:26:370.6101:29:2620.6220.6400.640
3TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma2:13:200.6941:32:3230.6980.7040.704
4moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham2:12:510.6971:32:3540.7010.7060.706
5sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter1:51:370.8311:32:4550.8350.8410.841
6paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor2:11:160.7151:33:5160.7150.7150.715
7bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey2:17:080.7021:36:1670.6950.6840.684
8quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:54:400.8421:36:3380.8320.8180.818
9hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri2:44:170.5881:36:3590.5810.5710.571
10renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson2:11:050.7901:43:33100.7600.7160.716
11goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh2:53:350.6011:44:19110.5770.5410.541
12sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery2:32:450.7101:48:27120.6820.6390.614
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNF0.648160.648
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert FunstinDNF0.507160.507
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNF0.630160.630
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNC0.675170.675
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael GrovesDNC0.520170.520
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.740170.740
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.468170.468
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.507170.507
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.695170.695
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John NightingaleDNC0.546170.546
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNC0.507170.507
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC0.575170.575
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC0.450170.450
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC0.585170.585

Race 318 Oct 2015

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery1:47:300.6821:13:1810.6980.7230.723
2hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri2:07:550.5811:14:1920.5910.6070.607
3paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor1:46:470.7151:16:2130.7200.7280.728
4ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer2:13:250.5751:16:4240.5780.5820.582
5moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham1:50:340.7011:17:3050.7020.7030.703
6goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh2:14:400.5771:17:4260.5770.5770.577
7sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg2:13:050.5851:17:5170.5850.5840.584
8TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma1:52:150.6981:18:2180.6960.6920.692
9renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson1:43:350.7601:18:4390.7560.7500.750
10aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter1:44:420.7541:18:56100.7490.7420.742
11quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:35:110.8321:19:11110.8260.8160.816
12sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
1:54:300.6951:19:34120.6890.6790.679
13safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay2:13:200.6481:26:24130.6220.5830.583
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John NightingaleDNC0.546150.546
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNC0.507150.507
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.622150.622
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert FunstinDNC0.507150.507
sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark HolterDNC0.835150.835
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael GrovesDNC0.520150.520
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.507150.507
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.740150.740
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC0.450150.450
bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter MosbeyDNC0.695150.695
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNC0.630150.630
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNC0.675150.675
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.468150.468

LB Carrum8 Nov 2015

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson1:27:040.7561:05:4910.7860.8320.862
2bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey1:38:350.6951:08:3020.7210.7610.761
3aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter1:32:160.7491:09:0630.7750.8130.813
4quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:25:440.8261:10:4840.8460.8750.875
5hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri2:01:490.5911:11:5950.6010.6160.616
6moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham1:43:450.7021:12:5060.7100.7230.723
7TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma1:47:510.6961:15:0370.6960.6960.696
8paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor1:45:550.7201:16:1580.7160.7090.709
9sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter1:31:470.8351:16:3890.8280.8180.818
10sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg2:14:290.5851:18:40100.5740.5580.558
11sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery1:56:500.6981:21:33110.6760.6420.642
12safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay2:14:090.6221:23:26120.5970.5600.559
13theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David1:53:450.7401:24:10130.7100.6660.660
14ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer2:28:470.5781:25:59140.5550.5200.504
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC0.450160.450
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.468160.468
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNC0.507160.507
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John NightingaleDNC0.546160.546
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.689160.689
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.577160.577
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.507160.507
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.622160.622
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael GrovesDNC0.520160.520
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNC0.630160.630
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNC0.675160.675
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert FunstinDNC0.507160.507

Race 522 Nov 2015

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:13:300.8461:02:1010.8800.9310.979
2sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter1:16:050.8281:02:5920.8610.9110.946
3renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson1:23:270.7861:05:3530.8160.8620.862
4TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma1:37:380.6961:07:5740.7120.7370.737
5bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey1:36:480.7211:09:4750.7300.7430.743
6sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery1:46:020.6761:11:4060.6770.6790.679
7pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir1:54:150.6301:11:5870.6300.6300.630
8theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David1:41:500.7101:12:1880.7090.7070.707
9paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor1:42:550.7161:13:4190.7090.6990.699
10sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg2:09:370.5741:14:24100.5660.5550.555
11ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer2:15:000.5551:14:55110.5460.5330.533
12sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
1:51:100.6891:16:35120.6720.6470.647
13hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri2:08:090.6011:17:01130.5850.5620.562
14goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh2:18:000.5771:19:37140.5550.5210.521
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC0.450160.450
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter BanhamDNC0.710160.710
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNC0.507160.507
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John NightingaleDNC0.546160.546
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNC0.597160.597
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert FunstinDNC0.507160.507
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.507160.507
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.468160.468
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.622160.622
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael GrovesDNC0.520160.520
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNC0.675160.675
aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David HolterDNC0.775160.775

Race 66 Dec 2015

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson1:14:510.8161:01:0410.8490.8980.928
2quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:13:550.8801:05:0220.9040.9400.940
3paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor1:33:380.7091:06:2330.7220.7420.742
4moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham1:35:290.7101:07:4740.7170.7280.728
5bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey1:35:110.7301:09:2950.7300.7300.730
6TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma1:38:270.7121:10:0560.7100.7060.706
7ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer2:16:000.5461:14:1570.5320.5110.511
8hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri2:09:330.5851:15:4780.5650.5360.536
9pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir2:12:470.6301:23:3990.6050.5670.523
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNC0.597110.597
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNC0.675110.675
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.709110.709
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.507110.507
sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike MontgomeryDNC0.677110.677
sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark HolterDNC0.861110.861
aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David HolterDNC0.775110.775
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.672110.672
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John NightingaleDNC0.546110.546
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNC0.507110.507
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC0.450110.450
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert FunstinDNC0.507110.507
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.555110.555
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.468110.468
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.622110.622
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael GrovesDNC0.520110.520
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC0.566110.566

Race 717 Jan 2016

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham1:23:210.7170:59:4510.7460.7890.791
2paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor1:27:200.7221:03:0320.7350.7550.755
3aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter1:21:410.7751:03:1830.7880.8070.807
4bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos1:42:060.6221:03:3040.6320.6460.646
5safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay1:47:250.5971:04:0750.6040.6140.614
6renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson1:17:400.8491:05:5660.8490.8490.849
7Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins1:38:400.6751:06:3670.6720.6680.668
8quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:14:150.9041:07:0780.8980.8880.888
9sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter1:18:020.8611:07:1190.8550.8450.845
10sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery1:41:310.6771:08:43100.6660.6490.649
11bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey1:39:010.7301:12:16110.7040.6660.666
12ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer2:16:400.5321:12:42120.5120.4820.482
13pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir2:08:000.6051:17:26130.5810.5440.515
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert FunstinDNF0.507180.507
hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario BarbieriDNF0.565180.565
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNF0.672180.672
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNF0.709180.709
TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek HaagsmaDNC0.710190.710
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.468190.468
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.507190.507
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.555190.555
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John NightingaleDNC0.546190.546
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNC0.507190.507
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael GrovesDNC0.520190.520
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC0.450190.450
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC0.566190.566

Race 831 Jan 2016

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey1:18:340.7040:55:1810.7260.7600.760
2sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
1:26:400.6720:58:1420.6790.6890.689
3paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor1:19:210.7350:58:1930.7420.7530.753
4sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery1:27:530.6660:58:3140.6720.6800.680
5Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins1:27:210.6720:58:4250.6770.6840.684
6renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson1:10:220.8490:59:4460.8490.8490.849
7moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham1:20:500.7461:00:1870.7430.7390.739
8sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter1:11:050.8551:00:4680.8490.8400.840
9aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter1:17:560.7881:01:2490.7790.7660.766
10quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:10:350.8981:03:23100.8770.8460.846
11TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma1:33:160.7101:06:13110.6820.6400.640
12hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri1:58:300.5651:06:57120.5420.5080.504
13theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David1:36:410.7091:08:32130.6810.6380.618
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.632150.632
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael GrovesDNC0.520150.520
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNC0.581150.581
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.507150.507
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC0.512150.512
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC0.450150.450
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNC0.604150.604
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.468150.468
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.555150.555
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John NightingaleDNC0.546150.546
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNC0.507150.507
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert FunstinDNC0.507150.507
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC0.566150.566

Longbeach Passage13 Feb 2016

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
3:32:550.6792:24:3410.7060.7470.765
2sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter3:05:110.8492:37:1320.8610.8800.880
3renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson3:10:240.8492:41:3930.8520.8560.856
4moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham3:39:200.7432:42:5740.7430.7430.743
5paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor3:47:450.7422:48:5950.7310.7150.715
6quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power3:25:550.8773:00:3560.8430.7910.791
7aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter3:58:200.7793:05:3970.7480.7010.684
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNF0.604150.604
sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike MontgomeryDNF0.672150.672
hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario BarbieriDNF0.542150.542
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNF0.581150.581
TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek HaagsmaDNF0.682150.682
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNF0.512150.512
bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter MosbeyDNF0.726150.726
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNC0.677160.677
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael GrovesDNC0.520160.520
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.681160.681
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.507160.507
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.555160.555
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.632160.632
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert FunstinDNC0.507160.507
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John NightingaleDNC0.546160.546
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNC0.507160.507
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.468160.468
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC0.450160.450
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC0.566160.566

Longbeach Around Cans14 Feb 2016

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri1:35:270.5420:51:4410.5630.5950.595
2sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery1:23:100.6720:55:5320.6760.6830.683
3bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey1:18:110.7260:56:4530.7260.7270.727
4renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson1:06:420.8520:56:4940.8520.8520.852
5aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter1:17:320.7480:57:5950.7420.7330.733
6TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma1:25:370.6820:58:2360.6750.6640.664
7sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter1:08:260.8610:58:5570.8490.8300.830
8moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham1:22:020.7431:00:5780.7230.6930.693
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNC0.677100.677
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNC0.581100.581
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg PowerDNC0.843100.843
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.681100.681
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.507100.507
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNC0.604100.604
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz TrainorDNC0.731100.731
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.706100.706
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John NightingaleDNC0.546100.546
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNC0.507100.507
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC0.450100.450
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert FunstinDNC0.507100.507
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.555100.555
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.468100.468
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC0.512100.512
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.632100.632
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael GrovesDNC0.520100.520
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC0.566100.566

Race 1128 Feb 2016

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma1:17:210.6750:52:1210.6830.6940.694
2bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey1:13:400.7260:53:2820.7270.7290.729
3quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:03:300.8430:53:3130.8440.8450.845
4sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter1:03:130.8490:53:4040.8490.8490.849
5aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter1:12:500.7420:54:0250.7400.7370.737
6ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer1:50:040.5120:56:2160.5020.4880.488
7renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson1:06:470.8520:56:5470.8330.8040.804
8hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri1:46:340.5630:59:5980.5400.5070.504
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNC0.677100.677
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNC0.581100.581
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.681100.681
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.507100.507
sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike MontgomeryDNC0.676100.676
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNC0.604100.604
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz TrainorDNC0.731100.731
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.706100.706
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John NightingaleDNC0.546100.546
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNC0.507100.507
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter BanhamDNC0.723100.723
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC0.450100.450
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert FunstinDNC0.507100.507
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.555100.555
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.468100.468
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.632100.632
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael GrovesDNC0.520100.520
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC0.566100.566

Race 1220 Mar 2016

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg3:37:500.5662:03:1710.5740.5860.586
2safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay3:26:370.6042:04:4720.6100.6180.618
3moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham2:55:330.7232:06:5530.7250.7270.727
4quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power2:31:150.8442:07:3940.8440.8440.844
5renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson2:33:220.8332:07:4550.8330.8320.832
6hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri3:57:200.5402:08:0960.5390.5380.538
7aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter2:56:050.7402:10:1870.7340.7250.725
8sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery3:21:500.6762:16:2680.6580.6320.632
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNF0.632120.632
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNF0.502120.502
bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter MosbeyDNF0.727120.727
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNC0.677130.677
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNC0.581130.581
TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek HaagsmaDNC0.683130.683
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael GrovesDNC0.520130.520
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.681130.681
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.507130.507
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.555130.555
sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark HolterDNC0.849130.849
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert FunstinDNC0.507130.507
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.706130.706
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John NightingaleDNC0.546130.546
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNC0.507130.507
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC0.450130.450
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.468130.468
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz TrainorDNC0.731130.731

Race 133 Apr 2016

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter1:18:000.7340:57:1510.7630.8070.852
2quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:10:450.8440:59:4220.8780.9280.939
3renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson1:16:330.8331:03:4630.8470.8680.868
4sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg1:53:130.5741:04:5940.5790.5870.587
5sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter1:18:150.8491:06:2650.8490.8490.849
6bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey1:36:140.7271:09:5760.7120.6900.690
7TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma1:42:470.6831:10:1270.6680.6460.646
8pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir2:03:270.5811:11:4380.5640.5380.538
9moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham1:41:450.7251:13:4690.6960.6530.653
10paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor1:42:050.7311:14:37100.7020.6580.651
11bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos1:58:520.6321:15:07110.6070.5690.559
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNF0.502130.502
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC0.450140.450
hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario BarbieriDNC0.539140.539
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNC0.507140.507
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John NightingaleDNC0.546140.546
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNC0.610140.610
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert FunstinDNC0.507140.507
sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike MontgomeryDNC0.658140.658
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.507140.507
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.681140.681
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael GrovesDNC0.520140.520
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.555140.555
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.468140.468
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNC0.677140.677
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.706140.706
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes