SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Mordialloc Motor Yacht Club
2015-16 Summer Series CBH

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Sep 2015
Race 2
4 Oct 2015
Race 3
18 Oct 2015
LB Carrum
8 Nov 2015
Race 5
22 Nov 2015
Race 6
6 Dec 2015
Race 7
17 Jan 2016
Race 8
31 Jan 2016
Longbeach Passage
13 Feb 2016
Longbeach Around
Cans

14 Feb 2016
Race 11
28 Feb 2016
Race 12
20 Mar 2016
Race 13
3 Apr 2016
Score
1renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson286241311161312.0
2quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power3543121569 (DNC)33117.0
3TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma11153313 (DNC)812 (DNF)429 (DNC)419.0
4aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter722111 (DNC)8 (DNC)267544222.0
5sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter5311 (DNC)728 (DNC)572219 (DNC)525.0
6moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham443611 (DNC)442368 (DNC)2726.0
7bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey8711 (DNC)4567312 (DNF)358 (DNF)639.0
8paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor6658656459 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)843.0
9sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery12 (DNC)97978 (DNC)81012 (DNF)78 (DNC)610 (DNC)60.0
10sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
912 (DNC)813 (DNC)88 (DNC)12 (DNF)949 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)63.0
11safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay1011 (DNF)91111 (DNC)8 (DNC)913 (DNC)12 (DNF)9 (DNC)8 (DNC)510 (DNC)68.0
12theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David12 (DNC)12 (DNC)11 (DNC)1098 (DNC)12 (DNF)1113 (DNC)9 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)74.0
12 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Sep 2015
Race 2
4 Oct 2015
Race 3
18 Oct 2015
LB Carrum
8 Nov 2015
Race 5
22 Nov 2015
Race 6
6 Dec 2015
Race 7
17 Jan 2016
Race 8
31 Jan 2016
Longbeach Passage
13 Feb 2016
Longbeach Around
Cans

14 Feb 2016
Race 11
28 Feb 2016
Race 12
20 Mar 2016
Race 13
3 Apr 2016
Score
1hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri1232427 (DNF)24 (DNF)1226 (DNC)14.0
2sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg5 (DNC)7 (DNF)1125 (DNC)8 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)1117.0
3ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer5 (DNC)8 (DNC)233144 (DNC)4 (DNF)3 (DNC)15 (DNF)5 (DNF)21.0
4pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir27 (DNF)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)1334 (DNC)4 (DNF)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)6 (DNC)323.0
5bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos5 (DNC)16 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)14 (DNC)5 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNF)225.0
6Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins4 (DNF)8 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)215 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)29.0
7goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh5 (DNC)345 (DNC)55 (DNC)8 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)33.0
8greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert Funstin5 (DNC)7 (DNF)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNF)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)37.0
14 entrants.    

Race 120 Sep 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6652:07:451:24:571
2renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0.7901:49:401:26:382
3quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0.8251:47:341:28:443
4moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7082:06:251:29:304
5sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter0.8251:49:351:30:245
6paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7252:05:041:30:406
7aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter0.7402:02:541:30:567
8bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.7252:07:421:32:358
9sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7652:08:291:38:179
10safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7252:20:001:41:3010

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6651:36:251:04:071
2pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6501:40:301:05:192
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.675DNF4

Race 24 Oct 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6652:13:201:28:401
2aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter0.7402:00:011:28:482
3sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter0.8251:51:371:32:053
4moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7082:12:511:34:034
5quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0.8251:54:401:34:365
6paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7252:11:161:35:106
7bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.7252:17:081:39:257
8renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0.7902:11:051:43:338
9sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery0.7602:32:451:56:059
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.725DNF11

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos0.6502:26:371:35:181
2hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6652:44:171:49:142
3goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh0.6502:53:351:52:493
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert Funstin0.600DNF7
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.650DNF7
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg0.600DNF7

Race 318 Oct 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6652:27:351:38:081
2aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter0.7402:17:581:42:052
3moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7082:25:511:43:153
4quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0.8252:05:131:43:184
5paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7252:23:021:43:425
6renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0.7902:15:311:47:036
7sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery0.7602:25:011:50:127
8sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7652:34:081:57:548
9safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7252:54:202:06:239

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg0.6002:13:051:19:511
2ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.6252:13:251:23:232
3hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6652:07:551:25:033
4goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh0.6502:13:571:27:044

LB Carrum8 Nov 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter0.7401:32:161:08:161
2renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0.7901:27:041:08:472
3quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0.8251:25:441:10:433
4bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.7251:38:351:11:284
5TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6651:47:511:11:435
6moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:43:451:13:276
7sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter0.8251:31:471:15:437
8paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7251:45:591:16:508
9sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery0.7601:56:501:28:479
10theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David0.8091:53:451:32:0110
11safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7252:14:291:37:3011

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg0.6002:14:491:20:531
2hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6652:01:491:21:002
3ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.6252:28:471:32:593

Race 522 Nov 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0.8251:41:361:23:491
2sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter0.8251:43:451:25:352
3TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6652:11:291:27:263
4renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0.7901:52:151:28:404
5bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.7252:08:581:33:305
6paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7252:17:221:39:356
7sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery0.7602:20:451:46:587
8sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7652:25:221:51:128
9theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David0.8092:19:401:52:599

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6501:54:151:14:151
2sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg0.6002:09:371:17:462
3ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.6252:15:001:24:223
4hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6652:08:091:25:134
5goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh0.6502:18:001:29:425

Race 66 Dec 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0.7901:14:510:59:071
2quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0.8251:13:551:00:582
3TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6651:38:271:05:283
4moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:35:291:07:364
5paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7251:33:381:07:535
6bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.7251:35:111:09:006

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.6252:16:001:25:001
2hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6652:09:331:26:092
3pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6502:12:471:26:183

Race 717 Jan 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0.8251:36:161:19:251
2aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter0.7401:47:541:19:502
3renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0.7901:41:501:20:263
4moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:56:351:22:324
5sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter0.8251:40:161:22:435
6paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7251:57:561:25:306
7bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.7252:05:401:31:067
8sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery0.7602:11:391:40:038
9safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7252:25:301:45:299
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.765DNF12
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David0.809DNF12

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos0.6501:42:061:06:211
2Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.6751:38:401:06:362
3pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6502:08:001:23:123
4ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.6252:16:401:25:254
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert Funstin0.600DNF7
hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.665DNF7

Race 831 Jan 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0.7901:28:071:09:361
2moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:40:171:11:002
3bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.7251:39:111:11:543
4paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7251:39:151:11:574
5quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0.8251:28:561:13:225
6aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter0.7401:39:101:13:236
7sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter0.8251:29:221:13:437
8TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6651:55:401:16:558
9sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7651:47:171:22:049
10sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery0.7601:49:111:22:5810
11theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David0.8091:58:011:35:2811

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.6751:27:210:58:571
2hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6651:58:301:18:482

Longbeach Passage13 Feb 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0.7903:10:242:30:251
2sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter0.8253:05:112:32:462
3moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7083:39:202:35:173
4sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7653:32:552:42:524
5paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7253:47:452:45:075
6quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0.8253:25:552:49:526
7aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter0.7403:58:202:56:227
bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.725DNF12
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.725DNF12
sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery0.760DNF12
TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.665DNF12

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.625DNF4
hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.665DNF4
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.650DNF4

Longbeach Around Cans14 Feb 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0.7901:06:420:52:411
2sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter0.8251:08:260:56:272
3bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.7251:18:110:56:413
4TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6651:25:370:56:564
5aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter0.7401:17:320:57:225
6moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:22:020:58:046
7sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery0.7601:23:101:03:127

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6651:35:271:03:281

Race 1128 Feb 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter0.8251:45:071:26:431
2TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6652:10:481:26:582
3quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0.8251:45:531:27:213
4aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter0.7401:59:311:28:264
5bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.7252:02:541:29:065
6renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0.7901:53:421:29:496

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.6251:50:041:08:471
2hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6651:46:341:10:522

Race 1220 Mar 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0.7902:33:222:01:091
2moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7082:55:332:04:172
3quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0.8252:31:152:04:463
4aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter0.7402:56:052:10:184
5safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7253:26:372:29:475
6sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery0.7603:21:502:33:236
bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.725DNF8

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg0.6003:37:502:10:421
2hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6653:57:202:37:492
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos0.650DNF5
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.625DNF5

Race 133 Apr 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0.8251:37:321:20:271
2aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter0.7401:49:501:21:162
3renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0.7901:45:051:23:013
4TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6652:10:391:26:524
5sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter0.8251:45:241:26:575
6bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.7252:01:211:27:586
7moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7082:07:121:30:037
8paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7252:07:591:32:478

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg0.6001:53:131:07:551
2bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos0.6501:58:521:17:152
3pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6502:03:571:20:343
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.625DNF5
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes