SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Bendigo Yacht Club
2015 Ice Breaker Regatta A Cat Class

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Sep 2015
Race 2
19 Sep 2015
Race 3
20 Sep 2015
Race 4
20 Sep 2015
Race 5
20 Sep 2015
Score
1967A Class (International)Graeme Parker111124.0
2Aus 7A Class (International)Hamish Sinclair2323310.0
31013A Class (International)David Loutit8 (OCS)232411.0
4Aus 760CereberusA Class (Standard)Jon Goodall8 (DNC)464115.0
5Aus 962A Class (International)Ross Lloyd4555619.0
6933A Class (International)Brain Cole3748 (DNF)8 (DNC)22.0
7Aus6A Class (International)Chris Parker8 (DNC)68 (DNC)8 (DNC)527.0
7 entrants.    

Race 119 Sep 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1967A Class (International)Graeme Parker67.51:02:311:32:371
2Aus 7A Class (International)Hamish Sinclair67.51:03:041:33:252
3933A Class (International)Brain Cole67.51:10:371:44:373
4Aus 962A Class (International)Ross Lloyd67.51:10:451:44:484
1013A Class (International)David Loutit67.5OCS8

Race 219 Sep 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1967A Class (International)Graeme Parker67.52:57:234:22:471
21013A Class (International)David Loutit67.53:02:194:30:052
3Aus 7A Class (International)Hamish Sinclair67.53:02:284:30:193
4Aus 760CereberusA Class (Standard)Jon Goodall70.03:14:014:37:104
5Aus 962A Class (International)Ross Lloyd67.53:07:564:38:255
6Aus6A Class (International)Chris Parker67.53:08:164:38:546
7933A Class (International)Brain Cole67.53:13:544:47:157

Race 320 Sep 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1967A Class (International)Graeme Parker67.50:38:340:57:081
2Aus 7A Class (International)Hamish Sinclair67.50:38:570:57:422
31013A Class (International)David Loutit67.50:39:300:58:313
4933A Class (International)Brain Cole67.50:43:491:04:544
5Aus 962A Class (International)Ross Lloyd67.50:45:281:07:215
6Aus 760CereberusA Class (Standard)Jon Goodall70.00:47:341:07:576

Race 420 Sep 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1967A Class (International)Graeme Parker67.50:55:401:22:281
21013A Class (International)David Loutit67.50:56:261:23:362
3Aus 7A Class (International)Hamish Sinclair67.50:56:321:23:453
4Aus 760CereberusA Class (Standard)Jon Goodall70.00:59:571:25:384
5Aus 962A Class (International)Ross Lloyd67.50:58:551:27:175
933A Class (International)Brain Cole67.5DNF8

Race 520 Sep 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus 760CereberusA Class (Standard)Jon Goodall70.011:44:2916:46:241
2967A Class (International)Graeme Parker67.511:37:5517:13:572
3Aus 7A Class (International)Hamish Sinclair67.511:40:2217:17:343
41013A Class (International)David Loutit67.511:45:0817:24:384
5Aus6A Class (International)Chris Parker67.511:45:5317:25:455
6Aus 962A Class (International)Ross Lloyd67.511:46:0417:26:016
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes