SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
GTYC
Short Series 2015 - 2016
These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GTYC

Series scores

Fleet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
4 Oct 2015
Race 2
15 Nov 2015
Race 3
6 Dec 2015
Race 4
7 Feb 2016
Race 5
21 Feb 2016
Score
1Castle 650 Glenn Kewish13211 (DUT)5.0
2C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy37 (DNC)13 (DUT)411.0
340Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 10 (DNC)137112.0
4Castle 650 Jason Martin7242614.0
5SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole54 (DUT)6 (DNC)6217.0
6Boomerang 20 DK 27 (DNC)6 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)23.0
7B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew Croxon10 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)8324.0
7742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan87 (DNC)6 (DNC)38 (DNC)24.0
9007OctopussyClubman 8 47 (DNC)6 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)25.0
9G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars10 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)48 (DNC)25.0
11Seaway 25 10 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)58 (DNC)26.0
1249OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill67 (DNC)6 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)27.0
13452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee10 (DNC)46 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)28.0
1323RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry SchippersGTYC10 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)10528.0
13tbaSecond WindCareel 18Mike BullenGTYC10 (DNC)56 (DNC)98 (DNC)28.0
162081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas10 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)31.0
1618LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield10 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)31.0
16SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler10 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)31.0
16Sonata 8 Robert Balding10 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)31.0
16763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Chris Hancock10 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)31.0
168Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar10 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)31.0
16187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown10 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)31.0
16SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy10 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)31.0
16?20DriftusSecret20Dale Appleton10 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)31.0
161117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown10 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)31.0
16Sabre 22 Paul Webster10 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)118 (DNC)31.0
16Investigator Geoffrey Russell10 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)31.0
1697Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 10 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)31.0
1644DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven10 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)31.0
16919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards10 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)31.0
16243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd10 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)31.0
16Elliott 7.0Bernard Spooner10 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)31.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 14 Oct 2015

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GTYC

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.7251:22:581:00:090.9710:58:2410.9991.026
2Boomerang 20 DK 0.6401:41:121:04:460.9190:59:3120.9631.007
3C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.8441:15:241:03:380.9420:59:5630.9711.000
4007OctopussyClubman 8 0.8051:23:471:07:260.9161:01:4640.9430.970
5SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7251:30:331:05:381.0001:05:3850.9570.913
649OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.6951:48:331:15:260.8791:06:1860.8920.904
7Castle 650 Jason Martin0.7251:32:141:06:521.0001:06:5270.9480.896
8742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.7251:33:211:07:400.9921:07:0880.9430.893
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.725DNC1.000101.000
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC0.914100.914
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC0.946100.946
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Chris Hancock0.725DNC0.976100.976
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC0.987100.987
40Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 0.755DNC1.002101.002
tbaSecond WindCareel 18Mike Bullen0.590DNC1.000101.000
Seaway 25 0.725DNC1.000101.000
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC0.982100.982
Elliott 7.0Bernard Spooner0.835DNC1.000101.000
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC0.945100.945
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.019101.019
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC0.890100.890
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew Croxon0.640DNC0.899100.899
?20DriftusSecret20Dale Appleton0.620DNC0.935100.935
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC0.955100.955
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC0.992100.992
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC0.953100.953
Investigator Geoffrey Russell0.594DNC0.914100.914
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 0.760DNC0.910100.910
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.000101.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC0.904100.904
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC0.968100.968
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers0.715DNC1.000101.000

Race 215 Nov 2015

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GTYC

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 0.7551:04:280:48:401.0020:48:4611.0041.005
2Castle 650 Jason Martin0.7251:11:190:51:420.9480:49:0120.9741.000
3Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.7251:08:490:49:530.9990:49:5030.9920.984
4452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.6001:30:370:54:220.9920:53:5640.9510.909
5tbaSecond WindCareel 18Mike Bullen0.5901:39:180:58:351.0000:58:3550.9190.837
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Chris Hancock0.725DNC0.97670.976
Seaway 25 0.725DNC1.00071.000
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC0.98270.982
C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.844DNC0.97170.971
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC0.98770.987
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC0.94370.943
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC0.94670.946
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC0.91470.914
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.725DNC1.00071.000
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC0.94370.943
Elliott 7.0Bernard Spooner0.835DNC1.00071.000
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC0.94570.945
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.01971.019
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC0.89070.890
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew Croxon0.640DNC0.89970.899
?20DriftusSecret20Dale Appleton0.620DNC0.93570.935
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC0.95570.955
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC0.95370.953
Investigator Geoffrey Russell0.594DNC0.91470.914
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 0.760DNC0.91070.910
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC0.89270.892
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00071.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC0.90470.904
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC0.96870.968
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC0.96370.963
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers0.715DNC1.00071.000
SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole DUT0.957

Race 36 Dec 2015

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GTYC

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.8440:53:420:45:190.9710:44:0011.0081.045
2Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.7251:03:580:46:220.9920:46:0020.9961.000
340Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 0.7551:01:090:46:101.0040:46:2130.9980.992
4Castle 650 Jason Martin0.7251:08:550:49:570.9740:48:3940.9600.946
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Chris Hancock0.725DNC0.97660.976
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC0.94560.945
Seaway 25 0.725DNC1.00061.000
tbaSecond WindCareel 18Mike Bullen0.590DNC0.91960.919
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC0.98260.982
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC0.98760.987
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC0.94360.943
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC0.94660.946
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC0.91460.914
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.725DNC1.00061.000
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC0.94360.943
Elliott 7.0Bernard Spooner0.835DNC1.00061.000
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.01961.019
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC0.89060.890
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew Croxon0.640DNC0.89960.899
?20DriftusSecret20Dale Appleton0.620DNC0.93560.935
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC0.95560.955
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC0.95160.951
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC0.95360.953
Investigator Geoffrey Russell0.594DNC0.91460.914
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 0.760DNC0.91060.910
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC0.89260.892
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00061.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC0.90460.904
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC0.96860.968
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC0.96360.963
SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.725DNC0.95760.957
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers0.715DNC1.00061.000

Race 47 Feb 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GTYC

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.7251:17:510:56:260.9960:56:1211.0491.102
2Castle 650 Jason Martin0.7251:22:380:59:540.9600:57:3021.0191.077
3742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.7251:27:471:03:380.9431:00:0030.9881.032
4G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.7701:28:001:07:450.9141:01:5640.9571.000
5Seaway 25 0.7251:26:111:02:291.0001:02:2950.9960.991
6SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7251:31:331:06:220.9571:03:3160.9660.975
740Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 0.7551:25:101:04:180.9981:04:1070.9820.965
8B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew Croxon0.6401:58:001:15:310.8991:07:5380.9060.912
9tbaSecond WindCareel 18Mike Bullen0.5902:09:161:16:160.9191:10:0590.9020.884
1023RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers0.7151:40:431:12:001.0001:12:00100.9300.860
11Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.6391:58:341:15:450.9531:12:12110.9060.858
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC0.946130.946
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.725DNC1.000131.000
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC0.943130.943
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC0.982130.982
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC0.987130.987
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Chris Hancock0.725DNC0.976130.976
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC0.945130.945
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.019131.019
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC0.890130.890
?20DriftusSecret20Dale Appleton0.620DNC0.935130.935
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC0.955130.955
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC0.951130.951
Investigator Geoffrey Russell0.594DNC0.914130.914
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 0.760DNC0.910130.910
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC0.892130.892
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.000131.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC0.904130.904
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC0.968130.968
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC0.963130.963
Elliott 7.0Bernard Spooner0.835DNC1.000131.000
C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy DUT1.008

Race 521 Feb 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GTYC

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 0.7551:04:580:49:030.9820:48:1010.9931.003
2SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7251:09:010:50:020.9660:48:2020.9831.000
3B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew Croxon0.6401:23:260:53:230.9060:48:2230.9530.999
4C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.8440:57:000:48:061.0080:48:2941.0030.997
523RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers0.7151:18:460:56:190.9300:52:2250.9270.923
6Castle 650 Jason Martin0.7251:13:350:53:201.0190:54:2160.9540.889
Seaway 25 0.725DNC0.99680.996
tbaSecond WindCareel 18Mike Bullen0.590DNC0.90280.902
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC0.98280.982
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC0.98780.987
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC0.94380.943
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC0.94680.946
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC0.95780.957
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.725DNC1.00081.000
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC0.98880.988
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Chris Hancock0.725DNC0.97680.976
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC0.94580.945
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.01981.019
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC0.89080.890
?20DriftusSecret20Dale Appleton0.620DNC0.93580.935
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC0.95580.955
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC0.95180.951
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC0.90680.906
Investigator Geoffrey Russell0.594DNC0.91480.914
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 0.760DNC0.91080.910
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC0.89280.892
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00081.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC0.90480.904
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC0.96880.968
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC0.96380.963
Elliott 7.0Bernard Spooner0.835DNC1.00081.000
Castle 650 Glenn Kewish DUT1.049
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes