SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Fleet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
8 Oct 2015
Race 2
5 Nov 2015
Race 3
3 Dec 2015
Race 4
17 Dec 2015
Race 5
28 Jan 2016
Race 6
11 Feb 2016
Race 7
31 Mar 2016
Score
1paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor34334614 (DNF)23.0
2sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter4.55652715 (DNC)29.5
3sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery4.51127.53214 (DNF)30.0
4aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter23748 (DNC)814 (DNF)32.0
5Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins72113 (DNC)8 (DNC)515 (DNC)36.0
6hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri1085161015 (DNC)40.0
7moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham17 (DNC)6498 (DNC)114 (DNF)42.0
8forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas16 (DNF)187.5112 (DNF)14 (DNF)43.5
9quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power113 (DNC)16 (DNC)68 (DNC)13 (DNC)14 (DNF)55.0
9TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma613 (DNC)16 (DNC)13 (DNC)5414 (DNF)55.0
11sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
81016 (DNC)28 (DNC)13 (DNC)15 (DNC)56.0
12greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert Funstin17 (DNC)13 (DNC)913 (DNC)8 (DNC)315 (DNC)61.0
13sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg1113 (DNC)1113 (DNC)8 (DNC)915 (DNC)65.0
14ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer17 (DNC)716 (DNC)108 (DNC)13 (DNC)14 (DNF)68.0
14pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir913 (DNC)1213 (DNC)8 (DNC)13 (DNC)14 (DNF)68.0
16safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay1213 (DNC)1013 (DNC)8 (DNC)13 (DNC)14 (DNF)69.0
17bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey17 (DNC)916 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)13 (DNC)15 (DNC)74.0
17sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler16 (DNF)13 (DNC)15 (DNF)118 (DNC)13 (DNC)14 (DNF)74.0
19goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh17 (DNC)13 (DNC)16 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)13 (DNC)14 (DNF)77.0
19bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos17 (DNC)13 (DNC)16 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)13 (DNC)14 (DNF)77.0
19kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David Bain17 (DNC)13 (DNC)15 (DNF)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)13 (DNC)15 (DNC)77.0
22renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Terence Robertson17 (DNC)13 (DNC)16 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)13 (DNC)15 (DNC)78.0
22allSU66AllouetteSunmaid 20 Paul Cahir17 (DNC)13 (DNC)16 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)13 (DNC)15 (DNC)78.0
22theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David17 (DNC)13 (DNC)16 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)13 (DNC)15 (DNC)78.0
22bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael Groves17 (DNC)13 (DNC)16 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)13 (DNC)15 (DNC)78.0
22anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John Nightingale17 (DNC)13 (DNC)16 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)13 (DNC)15 (DNC)78.0
22nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano Molina16 (DNF)13 (DNC)16 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DNC)13 (DNC)15 (DNC)78.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 18 Oct 2015

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0:55:020.8400:46:1310.8650.9020.902
2aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter1:03:170.7450:47:0820.7610.7840.784
3paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor1:08:250.7150:48:5530.7190.7250.725
4sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery1:09:580.7050:49:194.50.7070.7090.709
5sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter0:58:430.8400:49:194.50.8420.8450.845
6TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma1:11:500.6910:49:3860.6910.6910.691
7Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins1:14:450.6750:50:2770.6710.6640.664
8sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
1:14:010.6900:51:0480.6820.6710.671
9pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir1:25:430.6100:52:1790.5980.5790.579
10hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri1:30:000.6130:55:10100.5880.5520.551
11sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg1:38:200.5910:58:06110.5670.5320.505
12safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay1:44:000.6401:06:33120.6400.6400.477
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNF0.507160.507
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNF0.507160.507
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNF0.470160.470
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter BanhamDNC0.702170.702
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC0.450170.450
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert FunstinDNC0.507170.507
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.601170.601
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC0.575170.575
bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter MosbeyDNC0.698170.698
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.615170.615
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.740170.740
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael GrovesDNC0.520170.520
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Terence RobertsonDNC0.760170.760
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John NightingaleDNC0.546170.546
allSU66AllouetteSunmaid 20 Paul CahirDNC1.000171.000

Race 25 Nov 2015

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas1:40:500.4700:47:2310.4890.5170.545
2Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins1:14:260.6710:49:5620.6980.7380.739
3aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter1:11:020.7610:54:0330.7660.7740.774
4paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor1:15:550.7190:54:3540.7210.7240.724
5sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter1:05:180.8420:54:5950.8420.8420.842
6moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham1:23:290.7020:58:3660.6850.6590.659
7ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer1:42:290.5750:58:5570.5600.5370.537
8hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri1:41:290.5880:59:4080.5700.5420.542
9bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey1:26:290.6981:00:2190.6730.6360.636
10sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
1:34:090.6821:04:12100.6550.6140.584
11sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery1:31:440.7071:04:51110.6790.6360.599
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC0.567130.567
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.507130.507
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg PowerDNC0.865130.865
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Terence RobertsonDNC0.760130.760
TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek HaagsmaDNC0.691130.691
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.740130.740
allSU66AllouetteSunmaid 20 Paul CahirDNC1.000131.000
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNC0.640130.640
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNC0.598130.598
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC0.450130.450
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert FunstinDNC0.507130.507
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.601130.601
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.615130.615
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael GrovesDNC0.520130.520
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John NightingaleDNC0.546130.546
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNC0.507130.507

Race 33 Dec 2015

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins1:01:320.6980:42:5710.7260.7680.787
2sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery1:06:160.6790:44:5920.6990.7300.730
3paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor1:04:040.7210:46:1130.7350.7550.755
4moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham1:08:100.6850:46:4140.6950.7100.710
5hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri1:24:240.5700:48:0650.5710.5730.573
6sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter0:57:300.8420:48:2460.8420.8420.842
7aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter1:06:060.7660:50:3870.7520.7320.732
8forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas1:44:170.4890:50:5980.4790.4640.464
9greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert Funstin1:43:000.5070:52:1390.4920.4700.470
10safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay1:24:400.6400:54:11100.6140.5760.572
11sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg1:44:050.5670:59:00110.5440.5100.465
12pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir1:52:050.5981:07:01120.5980.5980.432
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNF0.507150.507
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNF0.450150.450
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.740160.740
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg PowerDNC0.865160.865
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Terence RobertsonDNC0.760160.760
TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek HaagsmaDNC0.691160.691
allSU66AllouetteSunmaid 20 Paul CahirDNC1.000161.000
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.655160.655
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.601160.601
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC0.560160.560
bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter MosbeyDNC0.673160.673
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.615160.615
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael GrovesDNC0.520160.520
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John NightingaleDNC0.546160.546
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNC0.507160.507

Race 417 Dec 2015

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri1:21:450.5710:46:4010.5940.6280.686
2sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
1:16:240.6550:50:0220.6810.7200.734
3paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor1:08:450.7350:50:3130.7640.8080.815
4aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter1:09:060.7520:51:5740.7760.8110.811
5sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter1:06:350.8420:56:0350.8420.8420.842
6quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:06:150.8650:57:1860.8570.8460.846
7forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas2:01:420.4790:58:177.50.4720.4610.461
8sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery1:23:240.6990:58:177.50.6880.6720.672
9moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham1:24:420.6950:58:5290.6820.6620.662
10ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer1:58:550.5601:06:35100.5380.5040.471
11sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler2:13:300.5071:07:41110.4870.4560.420
allSU66AllouetteSunmaid 20 Paul CahirDNC1.000131.000
TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek HaagsmaDNC0.691130.691
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Terence RobertsonDNC0.760130.760
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.740130.740
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC0.544130.544
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNC0.507130.507
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNC0.614130.614
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNC0.598130.598
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC0.450130.450
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert FunstinDNC0.492130.492
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.601130.601
bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter MosbeyDNC0.673130.673
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.615130.615
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael GrovesDNC0.520130.520
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John NightingaleDNC0.546130.546
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNC0.726130.726

Race 528 Jan 2016

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas1:28:190.4720:41:4110.4760.4820.482
2sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter0:49:460.8420:41:5420.8480.8560.856
3sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery1:01:540.6880:42:3530.6880.6880.688
4paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0:59:260.7640:45:2440.7450.7160.716
5TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma1:05:480.6910:45:2850.6730.6470.647
6hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri1:20:300.5940:47:4960.5700.5350.529
allSU66AllouetteSunmaid 20 Paul CahirDNC1.00081.000
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Terence RobertsonDNC0.76080.760
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg PowerDNC0.85780.857
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.74080.740
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC0.54480.544
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.48780.487
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNC0.61480.614
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.68180.681
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNC0.50780.507
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNC0.59880.598
aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David HolterDNC0.77680.776
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter BanhamDNC0.68280.682
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC0.45080.450
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert FunstinDNC0.49280.492
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.60180.601
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC0.53880.538
bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter MosbeyDNC0.67380.673
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.61580.615
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael GrovesDNC0.52080.520
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John NightingaleDNC0.54680.546
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNC0.72680.726

Race 611 Feb 2016

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham1:10:050.6820:47:4710.6930.7100.710
2sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery1:10:460.6880:48:4120.6940.7030.703
3greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert Funstin1:39:350.4920:48:5930.4950.5000.500
4TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma1:13:310.6730:49:2840.6750.6770.677
5Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins1:08:340.7260:49:4650.7260.7260.726
6paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor1:06:520.7450:49:4860.7450.7440.744
7sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter0:59:400.8480:50:3570.8420.8340.834
8aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter1:07:370.7760:52:2880.7600.7360.736
9sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg1:39:300.5440:54:0790.5260.5000.500
10hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri1:35:400.5700:54:31100.5500.5200.520
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNF0.476120.476
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNC0.614130.614
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Terence RobertsonDNC0.760130.760
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg PowerDNC0.857130.857
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.740130.740
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.487130.487
allSU66AllouetteSunmaid 20 Paul CahirDNC1.000131.000
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.681130.681
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNC0.598130.598
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC0.450130.450
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.601130.601
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC0.538130.538
bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter MosbeyDNC0.673130.673
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.615130.615
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael GrovesDNC0.520130.520
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John NightingaleDNC0.546130.546
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNC0.507130.507

Race 731 Mar 2016

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike MontgomeryDNF0.694140.694
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNF0.614140.614
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNF0.598140.598
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz TrainorDNF0.745140.745
aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David HolterDNF0.760140.760
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter BanhamDNF0.693140.693
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNF0.487140.487
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNF0.601140.601
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNF0.476140.476
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNF0.538140.538
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg PowerDNF0.857140.857
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNF0.615140.615
TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek HaagsmaDNF0.675140.675
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.740150.740
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC0.526150.526
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Terence RobertsonDNC0.760150.760
allSU66AllouetteSunmaid 20 Paul CahirDNC1.000151.000
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNC0.507150.507
sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark HolterDNC0.842150.842
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.681150.681
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC0.450150.450
hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario BarbieriDNC0.550150.550
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert FunstinDNC0.495150.495
bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter MosbeyDNC0.673150.673
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael GrovesDNC0.520150.520
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John NightingaleDNC0.546150.546
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNC0.726150.726
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes