SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
18 Oct 2015
Race 2
18 Oct 2015
Race 3
1 Nov 2015
Race 4
22 Nov 2015
Race 5
22 Nov 2015
Race 6
13 Dec 2015
Race 7
13 Dec 2015
Race 8
17 Jan 2016
Race 9
17 Jan 2016
Race 10
31 Jan 2016
Race 11
31 Jan 2016
Race 12
21 Feb 2016
Race 13
21 Feb 2016
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey11215 (RET)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)11111115.0
23861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll221214 (DNC)4 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)237 (DNC)7 (DNC)35.0
33611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams6 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)33322341.0
43931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark336 (DNC)324 (DNC)4 (DNC)47 (DNS)447 (DNC)7 (DNC)44.0
53854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
6 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)11226 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)47.0
63672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan6 (DNC)5 (DNC)36 (DNC)6 (DNC)227 (DNF)7 (DNS)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)3550.0
72929BurrunanTasarAndrew Sayle6 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4255.0
8V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis6 (DNC)5 (DNC)4434 (DNC)4 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)56.0
93099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley6 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)5458.0
103572Reliance 17Flying FifteenRod Gardiner7 (DUT)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNF)7 (DNS)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)64.0
10 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
18 Oct 2015
Race 2
18 Oct 2015
Race 3
1 Nov 2015
Race 4
22 Nov 2015
Race 5
22 Nov 2015
Race 6
13 Dec 2015
Race 7
13 Dec 2015
Race 8
17 Jan 2016
Race 9
17 Jan 2016
Race 10
31 Jan 2016
Race 11
31 Jan 2016
Race 12
21 Feb 2016
Race 13
21 Feb 2016
Score
182GhostDragonJohn Johnson2ABN7 (DNC)1ABN1ABN2ABN3ABN2ABN11.0
24282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery4ABN13ABN4ABN5ABN4ABN4ABN20.0
3247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown6ABN7 (DNC)5ABN5ABN7ABN2ABN3ABN28.0
4C1789JuliaCouta Boat 22Andrew Somerville11 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)10 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)ABN1ABN1ABN1ABN31.0
5505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins11 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)4ABN6ABN6ABN5ABN5ABN33.0
6829ShadowfaxEtchellsRuss Peel3ABN6 (DNS)2ABN2ABN14 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)ABN37.0
7FH 940No WorriesSouthley BusterPaul Borg5ABN39 (RET)ABN10 (RET)ABN4ABN12 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)ABN43.0
83035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott11 (DNC)ABN26ABN3ABN14 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)ABN46.0
95RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel9ABN6 (DNS)10 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)ABN10ABN6ABN7ABN48.0
9417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen11 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)7ABN7ABN8ABN8ABN11 (DNF)ABN48.0
1116Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood7ABN7 (DNC)10 (DNC)ABN8ABN14 (DNC)ABN7ABN12 (DNC)ABN51.0
123019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison1ABN7 (DNC)10 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)ABN14 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)ABN53.0
13939By InvitationNoelex 25Buster Hooper11 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)10 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)ABN3ABN12 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)ABN54.0
14G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell11 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)10 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)ABN14 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)ABN6ABN57.0
1511The LemonStatus 580Michael Chapman11 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)10 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)ABN11ABN12 (DNC)ABN8ABN58.0
16C26KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens8ABN7 (DNC)10 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)ABN12ABN11 (DNF)ABN12 (DNC)ABN59.0
17600Cosmic SedsoRL 24 DKPaul Corben11 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)10 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)ABN9ABN12 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)ABN60.0
17M678Steely DanAdams 40 CruisingBrian Clague11 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)10 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)ABN14 (DNC)ABN9ABN12 (DNC)ABN60.0
17S26Time FliesSonata 26 Neil Smith11 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)10 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)ABN14 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)ABN9ABN60.0
20 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
18 Oct 2015
Race 2
18 Oct 2015
Race 3
1 Nov 2015
Race 4
22 Nov 2015
Race 5
22 Nov 2015
Race 6
13 Dec 2015
Race 7
13 Dec 2015
Race 8
17 Jan 2016
Race 9
17 Jan 2016
Race 10
31 Jan 2016
Race 11
31 Jan 2016
Race 12
21 Feb 2016
Race 13
21 Feb 2016
Score
1453Wild WeaselMinnowTaj Duff452111111122114.0
29625AquaholicCadet InternationalLuca Vuat8 (DNC)8 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)22311332.0
33005Rocket Cow125Melody Jefferis8 (DNC)8 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)453246.0
41984Weapon Of ChoiceSabreTim Heaney5114 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)47.0
5128815Cool RunningLaser RadialBrod Lang8 (DNC)8 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)544449.0
63125Inside Joke125Charlie Broomhall136 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)50.0
6101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley325 (DNF)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)50.0
6265Fitty BucksMinnowJaime Zizman246 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNF)5 (DNS)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)50.0
9184264Reg TooLaserAnthony Chapman8 (DNC)8 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)237 (DNC)7 (DNC)51.0
101804Fun BoatSabreCharlie Broomhall8 (DNC)8 (DNC)6 (DNC)223 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)56.0
10366Never Too OldSabreAnthony Despard8 (DNC)8 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5556.0
12502Oskar WildMinnow 8 (DNC)8 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNF)5 (DNS)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)58.0
12754IndependentMinnow 666 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)58.0
14243HammerheadOptimistMelody Jefferis8 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNF)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)59.0
17 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
18 Oct 2015
Race 2
18 Oct 2015
Race 3
1 Nov 2015
Race 4
22 Nov 2015
Race 5
22 Nov 2015
Race 6
13 Dec 2015
Race 7
13 Dec 2015
Race 8
17 Jan 2016
Race 9
17 Jan 2016
Race 10
31 Jan 2016
Race 11
31 Jan 2016
Race 12
21 Feb 2016
Race 13
21 Feb 2016
Score
11789ImmunityMosquitoNeil Joiner3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2211111116.0
21830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell112 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)33223 (DNC)3 (DNC)2222.0
31775Karma CatMosquitoTim Shepperd3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)115 (DNC)5 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3326.0
41790Bee AlertMosquitoPeter Nikitin3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)44333 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)32.0
4 entrants.    

Race 118 Oct 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey109.00:48:120:44:131
23861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll109.00:49:370:45:312
33931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark109.00:52:220:48:023
3572Reliance 17Flying FifteenRod Gardiner DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
13019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison112.01:37:261:24:59-2.31
282GhostDragonJohn Johnson107.01:30:571:25:000.02
3829ShadowfaxEtchellsRuss Peel93.01:22:011:26:09-2.33
44282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery112.01:39:551:27:09-2.34
5FH 940No WorriesSouthley BusterPaul Borg151.12:15:111:27:24-2.35
6247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.01:24:531:29:10-2.36
716Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood99.11:32:291:33:190.07
8C26KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens127.42:05:021:35:53-2.38
95RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel118.81:58:351:37:31-2.39

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13125Inside Joke125Charlie Broomhall123.00:43:540:35:411
2265Fitty BucksMinnowJaime Zizman168.51:00:100:35:422
3101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley115.00:41:160:35:533
4453Wild WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.51:02:420:37:124
51984Weapon Of ChoiceSabreTim Heaney127.00:47:420:37:335
6754IndependentMinnow 168.51:04:320:38:176

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell78.51:17:471:39:051

Race 218 Oct 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey109.00:45:440:41:571
23861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll109.00:46:280:42:372
33931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark109.00:47:070:43:133

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11984Weapon Of ChoiceSabreTim Heaney127.00:39:210:30:591
2101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley115.00:37:120:32:202
33125Inside Joke125Charlie Broomhall123.00:41:300:33:443
4265Fitty BucksMinnowJaime Zizman168.51:46:451:03:214
5453Wild WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.51:47:181:03:405
6754IndependentMinnow 168.51:48:111:04:126

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell78.50:30:470:39:121

Race 31 Nov 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll109.00:52:130:47:541
23880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey109.00:52:540:48:312
33672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.00:54:120:49:433
4V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.00:55:100:59:574

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
14282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery112.00:59:220:51:47-2.31
23035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott93.00:50:000:53:450.02
3FH 940No WorriesSouthley BusterPaul Borg151.11:23:000:54:550.03
829ShadowfaxEtchellsRuss Peel93.0DNS0.06
5RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel118.8DNS6

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11984Weapon Of ChoiceSabreTim Heaney127.00:40:390:32:001
2453Wild WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.51:00:030:35:382
101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley115.0DNF5
243HammerheadOptimistMelody Jefferis170.0DNF5

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 422 Nov 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey109.00:52:120:47:531
23861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll109.00:53:090:48:452
33931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark109.00:55:210:50:463
4V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.00:50:500:55:154

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
182GhostDragonJohn Johnson107.01:35:051:28:510.01
2829ShadowfaxEtchellsRuss Peel93.01:25:141:31:380.02
34282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery112.01:45:551:32:23-2.33
4505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins101.61:37:081:33:24-2.34
5247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.01:29:581:34:30-2.35
63035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott95.01:32:211:34:58-2.36
7417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen93.01:31:431:36:21-2.37
FH 940No WorriesSouthley BusterPaul Borg151.1RET0.09

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1453Wild WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.51:03:280:37:391
21804Fun BoatSabreCharlie Broomhall127.00:57:070:44:582

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 522 Nov 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll109.00:46:180:42:281
23931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark109.00:46:510:42:582
3V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.00:51:300:55:583
3880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey109.0RET5

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1453Wild WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.50:48:510:28:591
21804Fun BoatSabreCharlie Broomhall127.00:43:480:34:292

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 613 Dec 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:45:010:41:181
23672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.00:46:180:42:282

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
182GhostDragonJohn Johnson107.01:16:031:11:040.01
2829ShadowfaxEtchellsRuss Peel93.01:06:211:11:200.02
33035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott95.01:11:181:13:19-2.33
44282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery112.01:26:331:15:30-2.34
5247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.01:10:391:15:580.05
6505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins101.61:18:111:16:570.06
7417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen93.01:14:301:18:15-2.37
816Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood99.11:18:591:19:420.08
FH 940No WorriesSouthley BusterPaul Borg151.1RET0.010

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1453Wild WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.50:52:050:30:541

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11775Karma CatMosquitoTim Shepperd78.50:46:180:58:581
21789ImmunityMosquitoNeil Joiner77.00:46:241:00:152
31830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell77.00:48:021:02:223
41790Bee AlertMosquitoPeter Nikitin83.50:52:591:03:274

Race 713 Dec 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:46:070:42:181
23672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.00:46:430:42:512

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1453Wild WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.50:53:340:31:471

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11775Karma CatMosquitoTim Shepperd78.50:44:330:56:451
21789ImmunityMosquitoNeil Joiner77.00:43:520:56:582
31830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell77.00:43:590:57:073
41790Bee AlertMosquitoPeter Nikitin83.50:50:020:59:554

Race 817 Jan 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey109.00:45:470:42:001
23854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:46:150:42:252
33611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.00:47:580:44:003
43931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark109.00:50:520:46:404
3572Reliance 17Flying FifteenRod Gardiner109.0DNF7
3672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.0DNF7

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1C1789JuliaCouta Boat 22Andrew Somerville151.11:50:361:11:30-2.31
282GhostDragonJohn Johnson107.01:26:051:20:270.02
3939By InvitationNoelex 25Buster Hooper0.7251:33:511:22:50-2.33
4FH 940No WorriesSouthley BusterPaul Borg151.12:09:381:23:49-2.34
54282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery112.01:36:271:24:08-2.35
6505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins101.61:28:381:25:13-2.36
7247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.01:21:401:25:47-2.37
8417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen93.01:22:201:26:29-2.38
9600Cosmic SedsoRL 24 DKPaul Corben0.7601:32:591:28:030.09
105RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel118.81:50:241:30:47-2.310
1111The LemonStatus 580Michael Chapman114.91:51:281:34:46-2.311
12C26KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens127.42:09:191:39:10-2.312

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1453Wild WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.50:53:090:31:321
29625AquaholicCadet InternationalLuca Vuat153.00:49:260:32:182
265Fitty BucksMinnowJaime Zizman168.5DNF5
502Oskar WildMinnow 168.5DNF5

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11789ImmunityMosquitoNeil Joiner82.00:53:451:05:321
21830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell82.00:53:581:05:482
31790Bee AlertMosquitoPeter Nikitin83.50:58:591:10:383

Race 917 Jan 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey109.00:41:010:37:371
23854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:42:270:38:562
33611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.00:44:250:40:453
3931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark109.0DNS7
3572Reliance 17Flying FifteenRod Gardiner109.0DNS7
3672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.0DNS7

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1453Wild WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.50:51:120:30:231
29625AquaholicCadet InternationalLuca Vuat153.00:51:170:33:312
265Fitty BucksMinnowJaime Zizman168.5DNS5
502Oskar WildMinnow 168.5DNS5

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11789ImmunityMosquitoNeil Joiner82.00:33:420:41:051
21830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell82.00:34:160:41:472
31790Bee AlertMosquitoPeter Nikitin83.50:37:570:45:263

Race 1031 Jan 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey109.00:40:490:37:261
23861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll109.00:41:220:37:572
33611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.00:41:270:38:013
43931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark109.00:43:190:39:444

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1C1789JuliaCouta Boat 22Andrew Somerville151.12:03:161:21:340.01
2247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.01:29:041:33:34-2.32
382GhostDragonJohn Johnson107.01:40:201:33:460.03
44282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery112.01:48:061:34:17-2.34
5505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins101.61:39:551:36:04-2.35
65RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel118.81:58:011:37:03-2.36
716Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood99.11:41:591:40:32-2.37
8417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen93.01:35:451:42:570.08
9M678Steely DanAdams 40 CruisingBrian Clague110.02:08:171:53:56-2.39
C26KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens127.4DNF-2.311

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1453Wild WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.50:58:200:34:371
2184264Reg TooLaserAnthony Chapman114.00:40:350:35:362
39625AquaholicCadet InternationalLuca Vuat153.00:57:300:37:343
43005Rocket Cow125Melody Jefferis123.00:48:170:39:154
5128815Cool RunningLaser RadialBrod Lang125.00:55:260:44:205

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11789ImmunityMosquitoNeil Joiner82.00:53:221:05:041

Race 1131 Jan 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey109.00:44:350:40:541
23611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.00:45:420:41:552
33861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll109.00:46:270:42:363
43931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark109.00:46:410:42:494

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
19625AquaholicCadet InternationalLuca Vuat153.00:23:580:15:391
2453Wild WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.50:27:170:16:112
3184264Reg TooLaserAnthony Chapman114.00:20:160:17:463
4128815Cool RunningLaser RadialBrod Lang125.00:23:160:18:364
53005Rocket Cow125Melody Jefferis123.00:22:560:18:385

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11789ImmunityMosquitoNeil Joiner82.00:35:380:43:271

Race 1221 Feb 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey109.00:46:060:42:171
23611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.00:46:430:42:512
33672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.00:47:140:43:203
42929BurrunanTasarAndrew Sayle108.00:47:010:43:324
53099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley109.00:51:130:46:595

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1C1789JuliaCouta Boat 22Andrew Somerville140.01:38:211:10:150.01
282GhostDragonJohn Johnson107.01:18:051:12:580.02
3247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.01:12:141:15:53-2.33
44282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery112.01:27:531:16:39-2.34
5505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins101.61:18:121:16:580.05
6G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell108.41:29:061:20:18-2.36
75RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel118.81:38:231:20:54-2.37
811The LemonStatus 580Michael Chapman114.91:36:431:22:14-2.38
9S26Time FliesSonata 26 Neil Smith0.7281:33:111:22:35-2.39
417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen93.0DNF0.011

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
19625AquaholicCadet InternationalLuca Vuat153.00:44:580:29:231
2453Wild WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.50:49:490:29:332
33005Rocket Cow125Melody Jefferis123.00:37:390:30:363
4128815Cool RunningLaser RadialBrod Lang125.00:45:550:36:444
5366Never Too OldSabreAnthony Despard127.01:45:181:22:545

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11789ImmunityMosquitoNeil Joiner82.00:40:220:49:131
21830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell83.50:44:010:52:422
31775Karma CatMosquitoTim Shepperd83.50:44:160:53:003

Race 1321 Feb 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey109.00:45:080:41:241
22929BurrunanTasarAndrew Sayle108.00:45:480:42:242
33611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.00:46:140:42:253
43099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley109.00:47:430:43:464
53672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.00:49:030:45:005

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1453Wild WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.50:49:490:29:331
23005Rocket Cow125Melody Jefferis123.00:36:450:29:522
39625AquaholicCadet InternationalLuca Vuat153.00:51:400:33:463
4128815Cool RunningLaser RadialBrod Lang125.00:48:230:38:424
5366Never Too OldSabreAnthony Despard127.00:51:130:40:195

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11789ImmunityMosquitoNeil Joiner82.00:40:430:49:391
21830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell83.50:42:510:51:192
31775Karma CatMosquitoTim Shepperd83.50:43:270:52:023
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes