SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Jan 1970
Race 2
3 Dec 2015
Race 3
5 Dec 2015
Race 4
5 Dec 2015
Race 5
5 Dec 2015
Race 6
5 Dec 2015
Race 7
7 Dec 2015
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland11111 (DUT)1 (DUT)15.0
22434Windrush14SloopEmma Conway5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)25 (DNC)5 (DNC)2 (DUT)19.0
4 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Jan 1970
Race 2
3 Dec 2015
Race 3
5 Dec 2015
Race 4
5 Dec 2015
Race 5
5 Dec 2015
Race 6
5 Dec 2015
Race 7
7 Dec 2015
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl11113326.0
224999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James2338 (DNC)1118.0
3123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright8 (DNC)222242 (DUT)10.0
435Clubman 8Jura Pranikowski8 (DNC)448 (DNC)528 (DNC)23.0
51303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett8 (DNC)6535 (DUT)5 (DUT)8 (DNC)24.0
639762Green BottleLaserJim Carr8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)45328.0
7665Club CorsairCorsairCaleb 358 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)32.0
7 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Jan 1970
Race 2
3 Dec 2015
Race 3
5 Dec 2015
Race 4
5 Dec 2015
Race 5
5 Dec 2015
Race 6
5 Dec 2015
Race 7
7 Dec 2015
Score
1WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips10 (DNC)111 (DUT)4115.0
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland1210 (DNC)11227.0
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge32 (DUT)2 (DUT)22410 (DNC)11.0
41832Set The InnerPacerBarry Parks10 (DNC)3210 (DNC)3310 (DNC)21.0
5121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat210 (DNC)10 (DNC)310 (DNC)10 (DNC)328.0
6530SabreGeoff Conway? (DUT)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)50.0
657RachelExplorer 16P Evans10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)? (DUT)50.0
9 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Jan 1970
Race 2
3 Dec 2015
Race 3
5 Dec 2015
Race 4
5 Dec 2015
Race 5
5 Dec 2015
Race 6
5 Dec 2015
Race 7
7 Dec 2015
Score
0 entrants.    

Race 11 Jan 1970

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:50:451:00:461

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.51:22:291:09:361
224999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.51:23:221:10:212
3665Club CorsairCorsairCaleb 119.51:53:461:35:123

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland138.61:57:251:24:441
2121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.81:51:031:28:162
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.02:06:201:41:043
530SabreGeoff Conway DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 23 Dec 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.51:12:381:26:591

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.51:22:231:09:311
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.51:26:111:12:432
324999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.51:26:351:13:043
435Clubman 8Jura Pranikowski0.6651:31:121:15:344
5665Club CorsairCorsairCaleb 119.51:34:151:18:525
61303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6851:34:581:21:036

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5751:36:301:09:081
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland138.61:39:181:11:382
31832Set The InnerPacerBarry Parks127.51:45:201:22:363
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 35 Dec 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:21:360:25:521

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.50:33:480:28:311
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.50:33:520:28:342
324999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.50:35:380:30:043
435Clubman 8Jura Pranikowski0.6650:36:240:30:094
51303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6850:35:380:30:255

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5750:38:480:27:481
21832Set The InnerPacerBarry Parks127.50:38:480:30:252
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 45 Dec 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:57:261:08:461
22434Windrush14SloopEmma Conway90.51:30:491:40:212

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.51:16:371:04:391
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.51:20:141:07:422
31303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6851:33:501:20:053

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland138.61:27:111:02:541
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:25:461:08:362
3121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.81:31:011:12:213
WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 55 Dec 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.50:43:050:36:211
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.50:43:130:36:282
3161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.50:43:290:36:413
439762Green BottleLaserJim Carr113.00:42:590:38:024
535Clubman 8Jura Pranikowski0.6651:07:370:56:015
1303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland138.60:55:130:39:501
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.00:54:410:43:442
31832Set The InnerPacerBarry Parks127.51:05:180:51:123
4WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5751:11:330:51:164

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 65 Dec 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.51:17:401:05:321
235Clubman 8Jura Pranikowski0.6651:19:361:05:572
3161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.51:19:371:07:113
4123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.51:20:071:07:364
539762Green BottleLaserJim Carr113.01:21:011:11:415
1303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5751:29:191:03:591
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland138.61:30:071:05:012
31832Set The InnerPacerBarry Parks127.51:32:061:12:143
41249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:52:041:29:394

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 77 Dec 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.51:22:171:38:321
2434Windrush14SloopEmma Conway DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.51:33:461:19:071
2161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.51:35:001:20:102
339762Green BottleLaserJim Carr113.01:33:271:22:413
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5751:44:141:14:411
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland138.61:46:141:16:382
3121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.81:50:231:27:443
57RachelExplorer 16P Evans DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes