SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Mordialloc Motor Yacht Club
Summer Thursday Terror

Series scores

Fleet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewClubRace 1
29 Oct 2015
Race 2
12 Nov 2015
Race 3
10 Dec 2015
Race 4
21 Jan 2016
Race 5
4 Feb 2016
Race 6
18 Feb 2016
Race 7
3 Mar 2016
Race 8
17 Mar 2016
Race 9
24 Mar 2016
Score
1bri(g)215Bring It On (G)RL24 SK(G)1Peter Mosbey1211 (DNC)36 (DNF)532319.0
2paPanaceaNoelex 25 1Liz Trainor541119 (DNC)9 (DNC)1720.0
3sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK 1Mike Montgomery86452413221.0
4quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Greg Power7127 (DNF)7 (DNC)69 (DNC)5 (DNC)129.0
5TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK 1Derek Haagsma45546 (DNF)345 (DNC)10 (DNC)30.0
6goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 2James Marsh1111 (DNC)78 (DNC)7 (DNC)125 (DNC)434.0
7aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig 1David Holter2398 (DNC)7 (DNC)29 (DNC)5 (DNC)10 (DNC)36.0
8ceiCeilidhAquarius 232Paul Tozer1011 (DNC)11 (DNC)27 (DNC)755 (DNC)541.0
9bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 2Michael Maragos611 (DNC)38 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)5 (DNC)10 (DNC)47.0
10pe44PanacheSonata 7 2Paul Cahir13 (DNC)768 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)75 (DNC)10 (DNC)49.0
11forC163Forever YoungCouta Boat2Byron Douglas311 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)5 (DNC)10 (DNC)51.0
12sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK 2Daniel Fengler910 (DNF)88 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)65 (DNC)9 (DNF)52.0
13safSaffireNoelex 25 1Mark Barclay13 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)39 (DNC)9 (DNC)5 (DNC)10 (DNC)55.0
13sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 2Chris Wragg13 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)5 (DNC)655.0
15nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK 2Emiliano Molina13 (DNC)10 (DNF)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)5 (DNC)10 (DNC)58.0
16theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)1Lyndon David13 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)5 (DNC)10 (DNC)59.0
16sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Mark Holter13 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)5 (DNC)10 (DNC)59.0
16allSU66AllouetteSunmaid 20 2Paul Cahir13 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)5 (DNC)10 (DNC)59.0
16sar411SarahBinks 301Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
13 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)5 (DNC)10 (DNC)59.0
16renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)1Terence Robertson13 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)5 (DNC)10 (DNC)59.0
16moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 1Peter Banham13 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)5 (DNC)10 (DNC)59.0
16kesKest 2Gilcraft 272David Bain13 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)5 (DNC)10 (DNC)59.0
16hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 2Mario Barbieri13 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)5 (DNC)10 (DNC)59.0
16greGremlinSunmaid 20 2Robert Funstin13 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)5 (DNC)10 (DNC)59.0
16carCarinaSunmaid 20 2Anthony Menchetti13 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)5 (DNC)10 (DNC)59.0
16bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 2Michael Groves13 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)5 (DNC)10 (DNC)59.0
16anNT234AnaisSportcraft 202John Nightingale13 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)5 (DNC)10 (DNC)59.0
16Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 2Greg Heins13 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)5 (DNC)10 (DNC)59.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 129 Oct 2015

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1bri(g)215Bring It On (G)RL24 SK(G)1Peter Mosbey1:23:300.7000:58:2710.7180.7440.744
2aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig 1David Holter1:19:180.7410:58:4520.7580.7830.783
3forC163Forever YoungCouta Boat2Byron Douglas2:03:100.4780:58:5230.4880.5040.504
4TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK 1Derek Haagsma1:28:550.6961:01:5340.6970.6980.698
5paPanaceaNoelex 25 1Liz Trainor1:28:500.6991:02:0550.6990.6990.699
6bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 2Michael Maragos1:39:300.6301:02:4160.6280.6240.624
7quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Greg Power1:21:410.8231:07:1370.7980.7600.760
8sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK 1Mike Montgomery1:32:360.7291:07:3080.7050.6700.670
9sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK 2Daniel Fengler2:21:000.4791:07:3290.4630.4400.440
10ceiCeilidhAquarius 232Paul Tozer1:58:000.5851:09:01100.5620.5260.526
11goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 2James Marsh1:54:000.6081:09:18110.5840.5470.545
allSU66AllouetteSunmaid 20 2Paul CahirDNC0.561130.561
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 2Chris WraggDNC0.605130.605
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)1Lyndon DavidDNC0.755130.755
safSaffireNoelex 25 1Mark BarclayDNC0.668130.668
pe44PanacheSonata 7 2Paul CahirDNC0.600130.600
sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Mark HolterDNC0.874130.874
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK 2Emiliano MolinaDNC0.499130.499
sar411SarahBinks 301Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.710130.710
renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)1Terence RobertsonDNC0.751130.751
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 1Peter BanhamDNC0.724130.724
kesKest 2Gilcraft 272David BainDNC0.461130.461
hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 2Mario BarbieriDNC0.629130.629
greGremlinSunmaid 20 2Robert FunstinDNC0.549130.549
carCarinaSunmaid 20 2Anthony MenchettiDNC0.540130.540
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 2Michael GrovesDNC0.550130.550
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 202John NightingaleDNC0.550130.550
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 2Greg HeinsDNC0.685130.685

Race 212 Nov 2015

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Greg Power1:14:100.7980:59:1110.8070.8210.821
2bri(g)215Bring It On (G)RL24 SK(G)1Peter Mosbey1:23:300.7180:59:5720.7220.7290.729
3aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig 1David Holter1:19:520.7581:00:3230.7600.7620.762
4paPanaceaNoelex 25 1Liz Trainor1:27:060.6991:00:5340.6990.6990.699
5TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK 1Derek Haagsma1:32:130.6971:04:1650.6820.6600.660
6sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK 1Mike Montgomery1:32:270.7051:05:1060.6870.6590.659
7pe44PanacheSonata 7 2Paul Cahir1:53:250.6001:08:0370.5760.5400.537
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK 2Emiliano MolinaDNF0.499100.499
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK 2Daniel FenglerDNF0.463100.463
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)1Lyndon DavidDNC0.755110.755
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 2Chris WraggDNC0.605110.605
sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Mark HolterDNC0.874110.874
safSaffireNoelex 25 1Mark BarclayDNC0.668110.668
sar411SarahBinks 301Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.710110.710
renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)1Terence RobertsonDNC0.751110.751
allSU66AllouetteSunmaid 20 2Paul CahirDNC0.561110.561
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 1Peter BanhamDNC0.724110.724
kesKest 2Gilcraft 272David BainDNC0.461110.461
hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 2Mario BarbieriDNC0.629110.629
greGremlinSunmaid 20 2Robert FunstinDNC0.549110.549
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 2James MarshDNC0.584110.584
forC163Forever YoungCouta Boat2Byron DouglasDNC0.488110.488
ceiCeilidhAquarius 232Paul TozerDNC0.562110.562
carCarinaSunmaid 20 2Anthony MenchettiDNC0.540110.540
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 2Michael MaragosDNC0.628110.628
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 2Michael GrovesDNC0.550110.550
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 202John NightingaleDNC0.550110.550
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 2Greg HeinsDNC0.685110.685

Race 310 Dec 2015

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1paPanaceaNoelex 25 1Liz Trainor1:01:240.6990:42:5510.7140.7370.737
2quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Greg Power0:54:050.8070:43:3820.8190.8370.837
3bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 2Michael Maragos1:10:170.6280:44:0830.6340.6440.644
4sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK 1Mike Montgomery1:05:450.6870:45:1040.6870.6880.688
5TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK 1Derek Haagsma1:06:230.6820:45:1650.6820.6820.682
6pe44PanacheSonata 7 2Paul Cahir1:21:390.5760:47:0160.5670.5540.554
7goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 2James Marsh1:20:400.5840:47:0670.5750.5610.561
8sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK 2Daniel Fengler1:44:000.4630:48:0980.4520.4350.435
9aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig 1David Holter1:03:590.7600:48:3790.7390.7070.707
allSU66AllouetteSunmaid 20 2Paul CahirDNC0.561110.561
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)1Lyndon DavidDNC0.755110.755
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 2Chris WraggDNC0.605110.605
sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Mark HolterDNC0.874110.874
safSaffireNoelex 25 1Mark BarclayDNC0.668110.668
sar411SarahBinks 301Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.710110.710
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK 2Emiliano MolinaDNC0.499110.499
renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)1Terence RobertsonDNC0.751110.751
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 1Peter BanhamDNC0.724110.724
kesKest 2Gilcraft 272David BainDNC0.461110.461
hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 2Mario BarbieriDNC0.629110.629
greGremlinSunmaid 20 2Robert FunstinDNC0.549110.549
forC163Forever YoungCouta Boat2Byron DouglasDNC0.488110.488
ceiCeilidhAquarius 232Paul TozerDNC0.562110.562
carCarinaSunmaid 20 2Anthony MenchettiDNC0.540110.540
bri(g)215Bring It On (G)RL24 SK(G)1Peter MosbeyDNC0.722110.722
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 2Michael GrovesDNC0.550110.550
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 202John NightingaleDNC0.550110.550
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 2Greg HeinsDNC0.685110.685

Race 421 Jan 2016

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1paPanaceaNoelex 25 1Liz Trainor1:43:030.7141:13:3410.7430.7850.799
2ceiCeilidhAquarius 232Paul Tozer2:15:150.5621:16:0020.5810.6090.609
3bri(g)215Bring It On (G)RL24 SK(G)1Peter Mosbey1:54:000.7221:22:1830.7220.7220.722
4TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK 1Derek Haagsma2:00:550.6821:22:2740.6820.6810.681
5sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK 1Mike Montgomery2:01:100.6871:23:1450.6840.6790.679
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Greg PowerDNF0.81970.819
allSU66AllouetteSunmaid 20 2Paul CahirDNC0.56180.561
pe44PanacheSonata 7 2Paul CahirDNC0.56780.567
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)1Lyndon DavidDNC0.75580.755
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 2Chris WraggDNC0.60580.605
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK 2Daniel FenglerDNC0.45280.452
sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Mark HolterDNC0.87480.874
safSaffireNoelex 25 1Mark BarclayDNC0.66880.668
sar411SarahBinks 301Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.71080.710
renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)1Terence RobertsonDNC0.75180.751
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK 2Emiliano MolinaDNC0.49980.499
aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig 1David HolterDNC0.73980.739
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 1Peter BanhamDNC0.72480.724
kesKest 2Gilcraft 272David BainDNC0.46180.461
hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 2Mario BarbieriDNC0.62980.629
greGremlinSunmaid 20 2Robert FunstinDNC0.54980.549
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 2James MarshDNC0.57580.575
forC163Forever YoungCouta Boat2Byron DouglasDNC0.48880.488
carCarinaSunmaid 20 2Anthony MenchettiDNC0.54080.540
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 2Michael MaragosDNC0.63480.634
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 2Michael GrovesDNC0.55080.550
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 202John NightingaleDNC0.55080.550
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 2Greg HeinsDNC0.68580.685

Race 54 Feb 2016

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1paPanaceaNoelex 25 1Liz Trainor1:06:000.7430:49:0210.7590.7840.784
2sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK 1Mike Montgomery1:15:420.6840:51:4620.6840.6840.684
3safSaffireNoelex 25 1Mark Barclay1:19:400.6680:53:1330.6610.6500.650
TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK 1Derek HaagsmaDNF0.68260.682
bri(g)215Bring It On (G)RL24 SK(G)1Peter MosbeyDNF0.72260.722
allSU66AllouetteSunmaid 20 2Paul CahirDNC0.56170.561
pe44PanacheSonata 7 2Paul CahirDNC0.56770.567
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Greg PowerDNC0.81970.819
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)1Lyndon DavidDNC0.75570.755
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 2Chris WraggDNC0.60570.605
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK 2Daniel FenglerDNC0.45270.452
sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Mark HolterDNC0.87470.874
sar411SarahBinks 301Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.71070.710
renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)1Terence RobertsonDNC0.75170.751
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK 2Emiliano MolinaDNC0.49970.499
aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig 1David HolterDNC0.73970.739
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 1Peter BanhamDNC0.72470.724
kesKest 2Gilcraft 272David BainDNC0.46170.461
hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 2Mario BarbieriDNC0.62970.629
greGremlinSunmaid 20 2Robert FunstinDNC0.54970.549
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 2James MarshDNC0.57570.575
forC163Forever YoungCouta Boat2Byron DouglasDNC0.48870.488
ceiCeilidhAquarius 232Paul TozerDNC0.58170.581
carCarinaSunmaid 20 2Anthony MenchettiDNC0.54070.540
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 2Michael MaragosDNC0.63470.634
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 2Michael GrovesDNC0.55070.550
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 202John NightingaleDNC0.55070.550
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 2Greg HeinsDNC0.68570.685

Race 618 Feb 2016

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 2James Marsh1:28:300.5750:50:5310.5890.6110.611
2aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig 1David Holter1:11:360.7390:52:5420.7460.7560.756
3TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK 1Derek Haagsma1:18:220.6820:53:2630.6850.6900.690
4sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK 1Mike Montgomery1:19:060.6840:54:0640.6840.6840.684
5bri(g)215Bring It On (G)RL24 SK(G)1Peter Mosbey1:15:130.7220:54:1850.7210.7190.719
6quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Greg Power1:08:500.8190:56:2260.8060.7860.786
7ceiCeilidhAquarius 232Paul Tozer1:47:500.5811:02:3970.5580.5230.502
allSU66AllouetteSunmaid 20 2Paul CahirDNC0.56190.561
sar411SarahBinks 301Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.71090.710
pe44PanacheSonata 7 2Paul CahirDNC0.56790.567
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)1Lyndon DavidDNC0.75590.755
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 2Chris WraggDNC0.60590.605
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK 2Daniel FenglerDNC0.45290.452
sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Mark HolterDNC0.87490.874
safSaffireNoelex 25 1Mark BarclayDNC0.66190.661
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK 2Emiliano MolinaDNC0.49990.499
renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)1Terence RobertsonDNC0.75190.751
paPanaceaNoelex 25 1Liz TrainorDNC0.75990.759
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 1Peter BanhamDNC0.72490.724
kesKest 2Gilcraft 272David BainDNC0.46190.461
hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 2Mario BarbieriDNC0.62990.629
greGremlinSunmaid 20 2Robert FunstinDNC0.54990.549
forC163Forever YoungCouta Boat2Byron DouglasDNC0.48890.488
carCarinaSunmaid 20 2Anthony MenchettiDNC0.54090.540
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 2Michael MaragosDNC0.63490.634
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 2Michael GrovesDNC0.55090.550
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 202John NightingaleDNC0.55090.550
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 2Greg HeinsDNC0.68590.685

Race 73 Mar 2016

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK 1Mike Montgomery1:15:470.6840:51:5010.6980.7180.718
2goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 2James Marsh1:28:500.5890:52:1920.5980.6120.612
3bri(g)215Bring It On (G)RL24 SK(G)1Peter Mosbey1:13:270.7210:52:5730.7290.7410.741
4TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK 1Derek Haagsma1:19:250.6850:54:2440.6850.6850.685
5ceiCeilidhAquarius 232Paul Tozer1:40:000.5580:55:4850.5520.5440.544
6sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK 2Daniel Fengler2:05:350.4520:56:4560.4440.4330.433
7pe44PanacheSonata 7 2Paul Cahir1:40:150.5670:56:5070.5570.5430.543
allSU66AllouetteSunmaid 20 2Paul CahirDNC0.56190.561
renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)1Terence RobertsonDNC0.75190.751
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Greg PowerDNC0.80690.806
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)1Lyndon DavidDNC0.75590.755
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 2Chris WraggDNC0.60590.605
sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Mark HolterDNC0.87490.874
safSaffireNoelex 25 1Mark BarclayDNC0.66190.661
sar411SarahBinks 301Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.71090.710
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK 2Emiliano MolinaDNC0.49990.499
paPanaceaNoelex 25 1Liz TrainorDNC0.75990.759
aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig 1David HolterDNC0.74690.746
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 1Peter BanhamDNC0.72490.724
kesKest 2Gilcraft 272David BainDNC0.46190.461
hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 2Mario BarbieriDNC0.62990.629
greGremlinSunmaid 20 2Robert FunstinDNC0.54990.549
forC163Forever YoungCouta Boat2Byron DouglasDNC0.48890.488
carCarinaSunmaid 20 2Anthony MenchettiDNC0.54090.540
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 2Michael MaragosDNC0.63490.634
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 2Michael GrovesDNC0.55090.550
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 202John NightingaleDNC0.55090.550
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 2Greg HeinsDNC0.68590.685

Race 817 Mar 2016

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1paPanaceaNoelex 25 1Liz Trainor1:05:350.7590:49:4610.7600.7610.761
2bri(g)215Bring It On (G)RL24 SK(G)1Peter Mosbey1:08:290.7290:49:5520.7290.7290.729
3sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK 1Mike Montgomery1:12:140.6980:50:2530.6950.6910.691
allSU66AllouetteSunmaid 20 2Paul CahirDNC0.56150.561
pe44PanacheSonata 7 2Paul CahirDNC0.55750.557
TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK 1Derek HaagsmaDNC0.68550.685
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Greg PowerDNC0.80650.806
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)1Lyndon DavidDNC0.75550.755
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 2Chris WraggDNC0.60550.605
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK 2Daniel FenglerDNC0.44450.444
sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Mark HolterDNC0.87450.874
safSaffireNoelex 25 1Mark BarclayDNC0.66150.661
sar411SarahBinks 301Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.71050.710
renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)1Terence RobertsonDNC0.75150.751
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK 2Emiliano MolinaDNC0.49950.499
aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig 1David HolterDNC0.74650.746
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 1Peter BanhamDNC0.72450.724
kesKest 2Gilcraft 272David BainDNC0.46150.461
hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 2Mario BarbieriDNC0.62950.629
greGremlinSunmaid 20 2Robert FunstinDNC0.54950.549
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 2James MarshDNC0.59850.598
forC163Forever YoungCouta Boat2Byron DouglasDNC0.48850.488
ceiCeilidhAquarius 232Paul TozerDNC0.55250.552
carCarinaSunmaid 20 2Anthony MenchettiDNC0.54050.540
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 2Michael MaragosDNC0.63450.634
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 2Michael GrovesDNC0.55050.550
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 202John NightingaleDNC0.55050.550
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 2Greg HeinsDNC0.68550.685

Race 924 Mar 2016

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Greg Power1:10:250.8060:56:4510.8380.8870.902
2sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK 1Mike Montgomery1:26:270.6951:00:0520.7110.7340.734
3bri(g)215Bring It On (G)RL24 SK(G)1Peter Mosbey1:24:540.7291:01:5330.7370.7480.748
4goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 2James Marsh1:46:100.5981:03:2940.5980.5980.598
5ceiCeilidhAquarius 232Paul Tozer1:58:000.5521:05:0850.5460.5380.538
6sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 2Chris Wragg1:51:220.6051:07:2260.5910.5700.570
7paPanaceaNoelex 25 1Liz Trainor1:31:150.7601:09:2170.7340.6960.696
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK 2Daniel FenglerDNF0.44490.444
allSU66AllouetteSunmaid 20 2Paul CahirDNC0.561100.561
pe44PanacheSonata 7 2Paul CahirDNC0.557100.557
TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK 1Derek HaagsmaDNC0.685100.685
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)1Lyndon DavidDNC0.755100.755
sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Mark HolterDNC0.874100.874
safSaffireNoelex 25 1Mark BarclayDNC0.661100.661
sar411SarahBinks 301Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.710100.710
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK 2Emiliano MolinaDNC0.499100.499
renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)1Terence RobertsonDNC0.751100.751
aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig 1David HolterDNC0.746100.746
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 1Peter BanhamDNC0.724100.724
kesKest 2Gilcraft 272David BainDNC0.461100.461
hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 2Mario BarbieriDNC0.629100.629
greGremlinSunmaid 20 2Robert FunstinDNC0.549100.549
forC163Forever YoungCouta Boat2Byron DouglasDNC0.488100.488
carCarinaSunmaid 20 2Anthony MenchettiDNC0.540100.540
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 2Michael MaragosDNC0.634100.634
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 2Michael GrovesDNC0.550100.550
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 202John NightingaleDNC0.550100.550
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 2Greg HeinsDNC0.685100.685
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes