SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Mordialloc Motor Yacht Club
Summer Thursday Terror

Series scores

Fleet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
29 Oct 2015
Race 2
12 Nov 2015
Race 3
10 Dec 2015
Race 4
21 Jan 2016
Race 5
4 Feb 2016
Race 6
18 Feb 2016
Race 7
3 Mar 2016
Race 8
17 Mar 2016
Race 9
24 Mar 2016
Score
1bri(g)215Bring It On (G)RL24 SK(G)Peter Mosbey1211 (DNC)36 (DNF)532319.0
2paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor541119 (DNC)9 (DNC)1720.0
3sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery86452413221.0
4quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power7127 (DNF)7 (DNC)69 (DNC)5 (DNC)129.0
5TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma45546 (DNF)345 (DNC)10 (DNC)30.0
6goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh1111 (DNC)78 (DNC)7 (DNC)125 (DNC)434.0
7aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter2398 (DNC)7 (DNC)29 (DNC)5 (DNC)10 (DNC)36.0
8ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer1011 (DNC)11 (DNC)27 (DNC)755 (DNC)541.0
9bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos611 (DNC)38 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)5 (DNC)10 (DNC)47.0
10pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir13 (DNC)768 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)75 (DNC)10 (DNC)49.0
11forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas311 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)5 (DNC)10 (DNC)51.0
12sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler910 (DNF)88 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)65 (DNC)9 (DNF)52.0
13safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay13 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)39 (DNC)9 (DNC)5 (DNC)10 (DNC)55.0
13sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg13 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)5 (DNC)655.0
15nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano Molina13 (DNC)10 (DNF)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)5 (DNC)10 (DNC)58.0
28 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 129 Oct 2015

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1bri(g)215Bring It On (G)RL24 SK(G)Peter Mosbey1:23:300.7000:58:2710.7180.7440.744
2aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter1:19:180.7410:58:4520.7580.7830.783
3forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas2:03:100.4780:58:5230.4880.5040.504
4TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma1:28:550.6961:01:5340.6970.6980.698
5paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor1:28:500.6991:02:0550.6990.6990.699
6bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos1:39:300.6301:02:4160.6280.6240.624
7quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:21:410.8231:07:1370.7980.7600.760
8sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery1:32:360.7291:07:3080.7050.6700.670
9sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler2:21:000.4791:07:3290.4630.4400.440
10ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer1:58:000.5851:09:01100.5620.5260.526
11goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh1:54:000.6081:09:18110.5840.5470.545

Race 212 Nov 2015

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:14:100.7980:59:1110.8070.8210.821
2bri(g)215Bring It On (G)RL24 SK(G)Peter Mosbey1:23:300.7180:59:5720.7220.7290.729
3aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter1:19:520.7581:00:3230.7600.7620.762
4paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor1:27:060.6991:00:5340.6990.6990.699
5TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma1:32:130.6971:04:1650.6820.6600.660
6sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery1:32:270.7051:05:1060.6870.6590.659
7pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir1:53:250.6001:08:0370.5760.5400.537
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNF0.499100.499
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNF0.463100.463

Race 310 Dec 2015

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor1:01:240.6990:42:5510.7140.7370.737
2quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0:54:050.8070:43:3820.8190.8370.837
3bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos1:10:170.6280:44:0830.6340.6440.644
4sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery1:05:450.6870:45:1040.6870.6880.688
5TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma1:06:230.6820:45:1650.6820.6820.682
6pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir1:21:390.5760:47:0160.5670.5540.554
7goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh1:20:400.5840:47:0670.5750.5610.561
8sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler1:44:000.4630:48:0980.4520.4350.435
9aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter1:03:590.7600:48:3790.7390.7070.707

Race 421 Jan 2016

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor1:43:030.7141:13:3410.7430.7850.799
2ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer2:15:150.5621:16:0020.5810.6090.609
3bri(g)215Bring It On (G)RL24 SK(G)Peter Mosbey1:54:000.7221:22:1830.7220.7220.722
4TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma2:00:550.6821:22:2740.6820.6810.681
5sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery2:01:100.6871:23:1450.6840.6790.679
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg PowerDNF0.81970.819

Race 54 Feb 2016

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor1:06:000.7430:49:0210.7590.7840.784
2sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery1:15:420.6840:51:4620.6840.6840.684
3safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay1:19:400.6680:53:1330.6610.6500.650
TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek HaagsmaDNF0.68260.682
bri(g)215Bring It On (G)RL24 SK(G)Peter MosbeyDNF0.72260.722

Race 618 Feb 2016

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh1:28:300.5750:50:5310.5890.6110.611
2aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter1:11:360.7390:52:5420.7460.7560.756
3TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma1:18:220.6820:53:2630.6850.6900.690
4sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery1:19:060.6840:54:0640.6840.6840.684
5bri(g)215Bring It On (G)RL24 SK(G)Peter Mosbey1:15:130.7220:54:1850.7210.7190.719
6quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:08:500.8190:56:2260.8060.7860.786
7ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer1:47:500.5811:02:3970.5580.5230.502

Race 73 Mar 2016

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery1:15:470.6840:51:5010.6980.7180.718
2goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh1:28:500.5890:52:1920.5980.6120.612
3bri(g)215Bring It On (G)RL24 SK(G)Peter Mosbey1:13:270.7210:52:5730.7290.7410.741
4TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma1:19:250.6850:54:2440.6850.6850.685
5ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer1:40:000.5580:55:4850.5520.5440.544
6sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler2:05:350.4520:56:4560.4440.4330.433
7pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir1:40:150.5670:56:5070.5570.5430.543

Race 817 Mar 2016

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor1:05:350.7590:49:4610.7600.7610.761
2bri(g)215Bring It On (G)RL24 SK(G)Peter Mosbey1:08:290.7290:49:5520.7290.7290.729
3sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery1:12:140.6980:50:2530.6950.6910.691

Race 924 Mar 2016

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:10:250.8060:56:4510.8380.8870.902
2sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery1:26:270.6951:00:0520.7110.7340.734
3bri(g)215Bring It On (G)RL24 SK(G)Peter Mosbey1:24:540.7291:01:5330.7370.7480.748
4goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh1:46:100.5981:03:2940.5980.5980.598
5ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer1:58:000.5521:05:0850.5460.5380.538
6sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg1:51:220.6051:07:2260.5910.5700.570
7paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor1:31:150.7601:09:2170.7340.6960.696
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNF0.44490.444
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes