SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Dec 2015
Race 2
13 Dec 2015
Race 3
13 Dec 2015
Race 4
13 Dec 2015
Race 5
13 Dec 2015
Race 6
13 Dec 2015
Race 7
15 Feb 2016
Race 8
15 Feb 2016
Race 9
15 Feb 2016
Race 10
15 Feb 2016
Race 11
15 Feb 2016
Race 12
15 Feb 2016
Race 13
15 Feb 2016
Race 14
15 Feb 2016
Race 15
28 Feb 2016
Race 16
28 Feb 2016
Race 17
28 Feb 2016
Race 18
28 Feb 2016
Race 19
29 Feb 2016
Race 20
29 Feb 2016
Race 21
2 Apr 2016
Race 22
2 Apr 2016
Race 23
2 Apr 2016
Race 24
22 Apr 2016
Race 25
22 Apr 2016
Race 26
22 Apr 2016
Race 27
22 Apr 2016
Race 28
1 May 2016
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland11111 (DUT)1 (DUT)1111111111111 (DUT)1 (DUT)11113 (DNS)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)119.0
22663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)21 (DUT)1 (DUT)2222221 (DUT)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)2231117 (DNC)48.0
32434Windrush14SloopEmma Conway7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)27 (DNC)7 (DNC)3 (DUT)4 (DNF)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)337 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)113.0
475855Hobie 16Gary Drinken7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)47 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)17 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)47 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)121.0
52434#Windrush14SloopGeoff Conway7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)27 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)27 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)123.0
66225Windrush 4.3 Super SloopGavin Hill7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)337 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)125.0
6 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Dec 2015
Race 2
13 Dec 2015
Race 3
13 Dec 2015
Race 4
13 Dec 2015
Race 5
13 Dec 2015
Race 6
13 Dec 2015
Race 7
15 Feb 2016
Race 8
15 Feb 2016
Race 9
15 Feb 2016
Race 10
15 Feb 2016
Race 11
15 Feb 2016
Race 12
15 Feb 2016
Race 13
15 Feb 2016
Race 14
15 Feb 2016
Race 15
28 Feb 2016
Race 16
28 Feb 2016
Race 17
28 Feb 2016
Race 18
28 Feb 2016
Race 19
29 Feb 2016
Race 20
29 Feb 2016
Race 21
2 Apr 2016
Race 22
2 Apr 2016
Race 23
2 Apr 2016
Race 24
22 Apr 2016
Race 25
22 Apr 2016
Race 26
22 Apr 2016
Race 27
22 Apr 2016
Race 28
1 May 2016
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl111132211 (DUT)1 (DUT)212321118 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)1121118 (DNC)22.0
224999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James2338 (DNC)1118 (DNC)11338 (DNC)11 (DUT)1 (DUT)22118 (DNC)2218 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)1 (DUT)28.0
3123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright8 (DNC)222231 (DUT)2221212335 (DNF)32311 (DUT)1 (DUT)31 (DUT)22130.0
41303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett8 (DNC)5432 (DUT)2 (DUT)8 (DNC)3335438 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNF)44428 (DNC)8 (DNC)4233260.0
539762Green BottleLaserJim Carr8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)4438 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)42 (DUT)2 (DUT)8 (DNC)128 (DNC)8 (DNC)328 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)2 (DUT)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)93.0
635Clubman 8Jura Pranikowski8 (DNC)658 (DNC)558 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DUT)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)138.0
7665Club CorsairCorsairCaleb 8 (DNC)48 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)4 (DUT)4 (DUT)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)140.0
7 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Dec 2015
Race 2
13 Dec 2015
Race 3
13 Dec 2015
Race 4
13 Dec 2015
Race 5
13 Dec 2015
Race 6
13 Dec 2015
Race 7
15 Feb 2016
Race 8
15 Feb 2016
Race 9
15 Feb 2016
Race 10
15 Feb 2016
Race 11
15 Feb 2016
Race 12
15 Feb 2016
Race 13
15 Feb 2016
Race 14
15 Feb 2016
Race 15
28 Feb 2016
Race 16
28 Feb 2016
Race 17
28 Feb 2016
Race 18
28 Feb 2016
Race 19
29 Feb 2016
Race 20
29 Feb 2016
Race 21
2 Apr 2016
Race 22
2 Apr 2016
Race 23
2 Apr 2016
Race 24
22 Apr 2016
Race 25
22 Apr 2016
Race 26
22 Apr 2016
Race 27
22 Apr 2016
Race 28
1 May 2016
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland1116 (DNC)112.528 (DNF)212116 (DNC)1 (DUT)2211121 (DUT)1116 (DNS)11322.0
2WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips6 (DNF)211 (DUT)5111121411111 (DUT)16 (DNC)2112216 (DNC)16 (DNC)33424.0
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge32 (DUT)2 (DUT)235323432223333334332 (DUT)2 (DUT)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)247.0
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat216 (DNC)16 (DNC)316 (DNC)16 (DNC)43434616 (DNC)416 (DNC)16 (DNC)444424516 (DNC)2 (DUT)447 (DNF)70.0
51832Set The InnerPacerBarry Parks16 (DNC)3216 (DNC)448 (DNF)8 (DNF)565816 (DNC)16 (DNC)548 (DNF)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)616 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)156.0
6ad980Boomerang 20 DKGavin Hill16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)7316 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)555516 (DNC)16 (DNC)312 (DUT)2 (DUT)16 (DNC)182.0
7642MerankuFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)52 (DUT)69 (DNF)16 (DNC)54422216 (DNC)185.0
8520sSabreGraham Sibson16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)22.516 (DNC)2 (DUT)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)316 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)1234.5
9520TSabreTim 16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)346 (DNF)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)4 (DUT)4 (DUT)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)245.0
92292TPacerTim 16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)54 (DUT)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)4 (DUT)516 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)316 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)245.0
11779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)216 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)67 (DNF)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)5 (DUT)5 (DUT)16 (DNC)249.0
12108Pied PiperExplorer 16Matt Kelly16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)7 (DNF)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)216 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)7 (DNF)272.0
138353HeronMatt Kelly16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)9 (DNF)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)216 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)283.0
1457RachelExplorer 16P Evans6 (DNF)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)6 (DUT)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)284.0
152292JPacerJim Carr16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)516 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)293.0
15 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Dec 2015
Race 2
13 Dec 2015
Race 3
13 Dec 2015
Race 4
13 Dec 2015
Race 5
13 Dec 2015
Race 6
13 Dec 2015
Race 7
15 Feb 2016
Race 8
15 Feb 2016
Race 9
15 Feb 2016
Race 10
15 Feb 2016
Race 11
15 Feb 2016
Race 12
15 Feb 2016
Race 13
15 Feb 2016
Race 14
15 Feb 2016
Race 15
28 Feb 2016
Race 16
28 Feb 2016
Race 17
28 Feb 2016
Race 18
28 Feb 2016
Race 19
29 Feb 2016
Race 20
29 Feb 2016
Race 21
2 Apr 2016
Race 22
2 Apr 2016
Race 23
2 Apr 2016
Race 24
22 Apr 2016
Race 25
22 Apr 2016
Race 26
22 Apr 2016
Race 27
22 Apr 2016
Race 28
1 May 2016
Score
0 entrants.    

Race 113 Dec 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.51:01:531:14:061

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.51:22:291:09:361
224999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.51:23:221:10:212

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5801:53:251:21:581
2121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.81:53:251:30:092
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.022:06:2017:41:043
WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.575DNF6
57RachelExplorer 16P Evans0.580DNF6

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 213 Dec 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:54:311:05:171

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.51:22:231:09:311
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.51:26:111:12:432
324999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.51:26:351:13:043
4665Club CorsairCorsairCaleb 119.51:34:151:18:524
51303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6851:34:581:21:035
635Clubman 8Jura Pranikowski0.8051:31:121:31:296

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5801:36:301:09:441
2WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5751:39:301:11:172
31832Set The InnerPacerBarry Parks127.51:45:201:22:363
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 313 Dec 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:21:360:25:521

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.50:33:480:28:311
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.50:33:520:28:342
324999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.50:35:280:29:553
41303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6850:35:380:30:254
535Clubman 8Jura Pranikowski0.8050:33:520:33:585

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5750:38:480:27:481
21832Set The InnerPacerBarry Parks127.50:44:470:35:072
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 413 Dec 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:44:030:52:451
22434Windrush14SloopEmma Conway90.51:09:001:16:142

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.51:16:371:04:391
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.51:20:371:08:012
31303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6851:33:501:20:053

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5801:27:111:03:001
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:25:461:08:362
3121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.81:31:011:12:213
WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 513 Dec 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.50:43:050:36:211
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.50:43:130:36:282
3161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.50:43:290:36:413
439762Green BottleLaserJim Carr113.00:42:590:38:024
535Clubman 8Jura Pranikowski0.8051:07:371:07:495
1303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5800:55:130:39:541
2520sSabreGraham Sibson127.00:51:320:40:342
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.00:54:410:43:443
41832Set The InnerPacerBarry Parks127.51:05:180:51:124
5WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5751:11:330:51:165

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 613 Dec 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.51:17:401:05:321
2161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.51:19:371:07:112
3123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.51:20:071:07:363
439762Green BottleLaserJim Carr113.01:21:011:11:414
535Clubman 8Jura Pranikowski0.8051:19:371:19:515
1303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5751:29:191:03:591
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5801:30:071:05:072.5
3520sSabreGraham Sibson127.01:22:421:05:072.5
41832Set The InnerPacerBarry Parks127.51:32:061:12:144
51249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:52:041:29:395

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 715 Feb 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.51:02:381:15:001
2434Windrush14SloopEmma Conway DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.51:33:461:19:071
2161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.51:35:001:20:102
339762Green BottleLaserJim Carr113.01:33:271:22:413
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5751:44:441:15:021
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5801:46:141:16:462
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:41:391:21:193
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6391:50:231:27:534
52292TPacerTim 127.51:55:151:30:235
1832Set The InnerPacerBarry Parks127.5DNF8
57RachelExplorer 16P Evans DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 815 Feb 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:49:210:59:061
22663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown87.51:03:071:12:082
2434Windrush14SloopEmma Conway90.5DNF4

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.51:17:041:05:021
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.51:17:511:05:412
31303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6851:35:321:21:323

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5751:40:321:12:021
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:35:121:16:092
3121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6391:47:341:25:393
111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.580DNF8
1832Set The InnerPacerBarry Parks127.5DNF8
520sSabreGraham Sibson DUT
2292TPacerTim DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 915 Feb 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:38:370:46:141
2663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.50:57:100:48:141
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.50:57:560:48:532
31303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6851:03:210:54:043
161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5751:03:280:45:281
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5801:03:550:46:112
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:02:360:50:043
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6391:03:360:50:384
51832Set The InnerPacerBarry Parks127.51:16:090:59:435

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1015 Feb 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:35:040:41:591
2663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.50:57:000:48:061
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.50:57:230:48:252
31303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6851:03:280:54:103
161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5801:05:550:47:381
2WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5751:08:200:48:572
3121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6391:06:170:52:463
41249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:06:020:52:494
52292JPacerJim Carr127.51:10:030:54:565
61832Set The InnerPacerBarry Parks127.51:14:030:58:046

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1115 Feb 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:50:251:00:221
22663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown87.51:08:501:18:402

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.51:20:051:07:341
2161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.51:20:191:07:462
324999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.51:20:561:08:173
439762Green BottleLaserJim Carr113.01:22:001:12:344
51303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6851:34:051:20:185
35Clubman 8Jura Pranikowski DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5751:35:261:08:221
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5801:36:371:09:492
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:30:001:12:003
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6391:38:271:18:234
51832Set The InnerPacerBarry Parks127.51:46:571:23:525
2292TPacerTim DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1215 Feb 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:55:361:06:351
22663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown87.51:15:281:26:142

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.51:30:541:16:421
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.51:31:571:17:352
324999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.51:34:021:19:213
41303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6851:47:201:31:374
39762Green BottleLaserJim Carr DUT
665Club CorsairCorsairCaleb DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5801:51:151:20:241
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:46:101:24:562
3520sSabreGraham Sibson127.01:48:571:25:473
4WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5751:59:471:25:494
52292TPacerTim 127.51:55:541:30:545
6121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6391:57:501:33:496
7ad980Boomerang 20 DKGavin Hill0.6401:58:451:34:427
81832Set The InnerPacerBarry Parks127.52:11:301:43:088

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1315 Feb 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:44:500:53:411
22663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown87.50:58:261:06:462

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.51:10:060:59:091
2161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.51:10:500:59:462
31303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6851:19:011:07:263
39762Green BottleLaserJim Carr DUT
665Club CorsairCorsairCaleb DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5751:28:011:03:031
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:19:151:03:242
3ad980Boomerang 20 DKGavin Hill0.6401:22:141:05:343

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1415 Feb 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:45:390:54:401
22663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown87.51:01:561:10:462

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.51:07:570:57:201
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.51:09:000:58:132
3161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.51:09:540:58:593

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5751:20:420:57:491
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:16:321:01:132
3520TSabreTim 127.01:23:251:05:403
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6391:23:571:06:504
111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1528 Feb 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:50:010:59:541
22663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown87.51:09:101:19:022
36225Windrush 4.3 Super SloopGavin Hill87.51:15:011:25:443
475855Hobie 16Gary Drinken82.02:00:402:27:094

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
139762Green BottleLaserJim Carr114.01:09:251:00:531
2161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.51:13:421:02:112
3123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.51:18:121:05:593
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5751:29:351:04:111
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5801:42:131:13:522
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:34:411:15:443
4520TSabreTim 127.01:45:381:23:104
51832Set The InnerPacerBarry Parks127.51:48:521:25:235
108Pied PiperExplorer 16Matt Kelly0.580DNF7

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1628 Feb 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:40:440:48:461
22663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown87.50:52:311:00:012
36225Windrush 4.3 Super SloopGavin Hill87.51:00:531:09:343

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.50:45:100:38:061
239762Green BottleLaserJim Carr114.00:44:310:39:032
3123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.50:52:370:44:243
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5751:04:180:46:041
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5801:06:000:47:422
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:13:190:58:393
41832Set The InnerPacerBarry Parks127.51:46:221:23:254
520TSabreTim 127.0DNF6

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1728 Feb 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:42:320:50:561
2663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.51:04:040:54:031
224999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.51:08:400:57:562
1303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett0.685DNF5
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.5DNF5

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5801:18:140:56:321
2779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson125.01:16:311:01:122
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:18:001:02:243
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6391:22:091:05:244
5642MerankuFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski0.6401:33:481:14:485
1832Set The InnerPacerBarry Parks127.5DNF8
WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1828 Feb 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:45:560:55:001
22434#Windrush14SloopGeoff Conway87.51:06:191:15:472

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.51:11:111:00:041
224999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.51:11:131:00:052
3123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.51:11:411:00:293
41303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6851:23:351:11:204

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5801:23:021:00:001
2108Pied PiperExplorer 16Matt Kelly0.5801:24:271:01:022
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:21:031:04:503
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6391:25:511:08:214
5ad980Boomerang 20 DKGavin Hill0.6401:27:031:09:255
642MerankuFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1929 Feb 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.50:44:110:37:171
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.50:45:440:38:352
339762Green BottleLaserJim Carr114.00:44:210:38:543
41303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6850:57:360:49:104

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5800:50:180:36:211
2WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5750:51:160:36:442
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.00:50:460:40:363
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6390:53:430:42:464
5ad980Boomerang 20 DKGavin Hill0.6400:57:370:45:575
6642MerankuFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski0.6401:06:270:52:596
520TSabreTim DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 2029 Feb 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
175855Hobie 16Gary Drinken82.01:19:381:37:061
1801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.50:40:590:34:351
239762Green BottleLaserJim Carr114.00:42:590:37:422
3123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.50:46:030:38:513
41303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6850:49:380:42:224

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5750:48:170:34:351
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5800:48:420:35:112
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.00:47:340:38:033
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6390:48:580:38:594
5ad980Boomerang 20 DKGavin Hill0.6400:52:100:41:365
642MerankuFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski0.640DNF9
8353HeronMatt Kelly145.0DNF9
520TSabreTim DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 212 Apr 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:52:181:02:381

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.51:08:090:57:301
21303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6851:16:261:05:142

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5751:17:540:55:491
2121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6391:10:390:56:152
32292TPacerTim 127.51:16:341:00:033
41249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:15:181:00:144
5ad980Boomerang 20 DKGavin Hill0.6401:21:201:04:515
61832Set The InnerPacerBarry Parks127.51:24:391:06:236
111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 222 Apr 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:31:580:38:171
22663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown87.50:46:400:53:202
32434Windrush14SloopEmma Conway87.50:47:070:53:503

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.50:45:120:38:081
224999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.50:46:330:39:172
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5800:53:340:38:421
2WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5750:57:220:41:062
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.00:51:320:41:133
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6390:54:510:43:404
5642MerankuFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski0.6400:55:430:44:265
6779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson125.00:55:470:44:376

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 232 Apr 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:29:440:35:361
22663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown87.50:39:360:45:152
32434Windrush14SloopEmma Conway87.50:40:140:45:583

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.50:44:250:37:281
224999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.50:44:380:37:392
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5800:51:040:36:541
2WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5750:53:310:38:202
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.00:50:550:40:443
4642MerankuFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski0.6400:53:080:42:224
5121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6391:00:400:48:185
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson125.0DNF7

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 2422 Apr 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.51:06:141:19:191
22434#Windrush14SloopGeoff Conway87.51:33:541:47:182
32663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown87.51:42:241:57:013
475855Hobie 16Gary Drinken82.01:56:012:21:294

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.51:45:291:29:001
2161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.51:46:151:29:392
3123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.51:48:191:31:243
41303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6851:57:181:40:074
39762Green BottleLaserJim Carr DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5802:01:091:27:331
28353HeronMatt Kelly145.02:22:551:38:332
3ad980Boomerang 20 DKGavin Hill0.6402:05:151:39:533
4642MerankuFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski0.6402:22:551:53:584
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 2522 Apr 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown87.51:10:591:21:071
1801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.5DNS3

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.51:13:541:02:211
21303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6851:46:181:30:442
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1ad980Boomerang 20 DKGavin Hill0.6401:29:101:11:061
2642MerankuFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski0.6401:54:091:31:022
111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.580DNS6
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat DUT
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 2622 Apr 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown87.50:48:090:55:011

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.50:52:480:44:331
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.50:53:110:44:522
31303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6851:09:090:59:013

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5801:00:550:44:011
2642MerankuFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski0.6400:59:160:47:152
3WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5751:12:090:51:413
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6391:05:190:52:004
ad980Boomerang 20 DKGavin Hill DUT
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 2722 Apr 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown87.50:29:210:33:321

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.50:33:330:28:181
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.50:34:000:28:412
31303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6850:38:280:32:503

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5800:38:530:28:061
2642MerankuFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski0.6400:38:110:30:272
3WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5750:43:250:31:063
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6390:40:330:32:174
ad980Boomerang 20 DKGavin Hill DUT
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 281 May 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.51:23:271:39:561

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.51:38:391:23:141
21303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6852:08:291:49:402
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1520sSabreGraham Sibson127.01:55:241:30:521
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:55:301:32:242
3111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5802:10:311:34:193
4WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5752:16:521:38:044
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.639DNF7
108Pied PiperExplorer 16Matt Kelly0.580DNF7

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes