SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Latrobe Valley Yacht Club
2016 Eastern Region Regatta

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Feb 2016
Race 2
1 Jan 1970
Score
1595RandomImpulseToby LeppinSGYC112.0
2343RippengaleImpulseGeoff RippengaleSGYC246.0
2582Lucky GirlImpulseNeol OwenSGYC426.0
2565AffiImpulseKeith CousansSGYC336.0
5123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie WrightLVYC5813.0
6475HexImpulseIvan AbbottSGYC8.5614.5
7161218ShakaLaserAndrew McCollLVYC6915.0
8290YahooB14Adam Erickson
  Andrew Smith
GLYC11516.0
92844Fantzy PantsTasarDavid ParkerSGYC10717.0
9140231AgarLaser RadialAaron FreemanSGYC71017.0
1198952ScampLaserGeorge FairlyGLYC8.51119.5
11 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Feb 2016
Race 2
1 Jan 1970
Score
1WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips
  Geoff Conway
LVYC112.0
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland
  Allison Strickland
LVYC224.0
3108Pied PiperExplorer 16Matt KellyLVYC336.0
457RachelExplorer 16Yvette Atkins
  Jim Carr
LVYC448.0
5164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin HillehadLVYC5510.0
6642MerankuFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski
  Carron, Hayden
LVYC7613.0
63103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett
  Ian
LVYC6713.0
7 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Feb 2016
Race 2
1 Jan 1970
Score
1453Wild WeaselMinnowTaj DuffGLYC112.0
23125Inside Joke125Charlie Broomhall
  Luca
GLYC235.0
23005Rocket Cow125Melody Jefferis
  Mark
GLYC325.0
4177Powered By BananasTasman TigerStephen DuffGLYC6410.0
41832Set The InnerPacerBarry ParksLVYC4610.0
41097Club Sabre?SabreDiana Van RhineLVYC5510.0
6 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Feb 2016
Race 2
1 Jan 1970
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew CoplandLVYC123.0
21830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary MaskellGLYC516.0
31790Bee AlertMosquito CatPeter NikitinGLYC347.0
46403Windrush14SuperSloopShaun FreemanGLYC268.0
51789ImmunityMosquito Sloop + SpinNeil JoinerGLYC8311.0
55029WanaWindrush 4.3 Super SloopMervyn BrownLVYC4711.0
51775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd6511.0
86403Windrush14SuperSloopEmma ConwayLVYC79 (DNC)16.0
8 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 17 Feb 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1595RandomImpulseToby Leppin118.50:48:100:40:381
2343RippengaleImpulseGeoff Rippengale118.50:48:190:40:462
3565AffiImpulseKeith Cousans118.50:49:500:42:033
4582Lucky GirlImpulseNeol Owen118.50:50:230:42:314
5123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.50:50:430:42:475
6161218ShakaLaserAndrew McColl114.00:49:330:43:276
7140231AgarLaser RadialAaron Freeman118.50:52:030:43:557
8475HexImpulseIvan Abbott118.50:53:060:44:488.5
998952ScampLaserGeorge Fairly114.00:51:050:44:488.5
102844Fantzy PantsTasarDavid Parker108.00:49:080:45:2910
11290YahooB14Adam Erickson
  Andrew Smith
95.50:49:370:51:5711

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips
  Geoff Conway
0.5750:53:410:38:271
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland
  Allison Strickland
138.40:53:320:38:402
3108Pied PiperExplorer 16Matt Kelly138.40:55:010:39:453
457RachelExplorer 16Yvette Atkins
  Jim Carr
138.40:58:300:42:164
5164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hillehad0.6401:00:170:48:045
63103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett
  Ian
0.6850:58:010:49:316
7642MerankuFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski
  Carron, Hayden
0.6401:08:490:54:527

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1453Wild WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.50:59:500:35:301
23125Inside Joke125Charlie Broomhall
  Luca
123.00:45:060:36:402
33005Rocket Cow125Melody Jefferis
  Mark
123.00:46:090:37:313
41832Set The InnerPacerBarry Parks127.50:57:210:44:584
51097Club Sabre?SabreDiana Van Rhine127.01:02:590:49:355
6177Powered By BananasTasman TigerStephen Duff124.01:34:001:15:486

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:36:470:44:031
26403Windrush14SuperSloopShaun Freeman87.50:38:570:44:302
31790Bee AlertMosquito CatPeter Nikitin83.50:37:560:45:253
45029WanaWindrush 4.3 Super SloopMervyn Brown87.50:40:270:46:134
51830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskell78.50:36:240:46:225
61775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd78.50:36:390:46:416
76403Windrush14SuperSloopEmma Conway87.50:41:080:47:007
81789ImmunityMosquito Sloop + SpinNeil Joiner77.00:37:330:48:468

Race 21 Jan 1970

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1595RandomImpulseToby Leppin118.51:11:101:00:031
2582Lucky GirlImpulseNeol Owen118.51:16:581:04:572
3565AffiImpulseKeith Cousans118.51:17:321:05:253
4343RippengaleImpulseGeoff Rippengale118.51:17:551:05:454
5290YahooB14Adam Erickson
  Andrew Smith
95.51:03:291:06:285
6475HexImpulseIvan Abbott118.51:19:161:06:536
72844Fantzy PantsTasarDavid Parker108.01:12:221:07:007
8123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.51:19:361:07:108
9161218ShakaLaserAndrew McColl114.01:16:391:07:149
10140231AgarLaser RadialAaron Freeman118.51:20:031:07:3310
1198952ScampLaserGeorge Fairly114.01:18:261:08:4811

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips
  Geoff Conway
0.5751:22:450:59:171
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland
  Allison Strickland
138.41:26:051:02:112
3108Pied PiperExplorer 16Matt Kelly138.41:27:251:03:093
457RachelExplorer 16Yvette Atkins
  Jim Carr
138.41:28:091:03:414
5164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hillehad0.6401:24:541:07:425
6642MerankuFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski
  Carron, Hayden
0.6401:29:351:11:266
73103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett
  Ian
0.6851:30:021:16:517

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1453Wild WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.51:35:120:56:291
23005Rocket Cow125Melody Jefferis
  Mark
123.01:17:001:02:362
33125Inside Joke125Charlie Broomhall
  Luca
123.01:17:301:03:003
4177Powered By BananasTasman TigerStephen Duff124.01:26:371:09:514
51097Club Sabre?SabreDiana Van Rhine127.01:30:191:11:065
61832Set The InnerPacerBarry Parks127.51:39:211:17:556

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskell78.51:01:151:18:011
21801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.51:07:191:20:372
31789ImmunityMosquito Sloop + SpinNeil Joiner77.01:02:201:20:573
41790Bee AlertMosquito CatPeter Nikitin83.51:08:091:21:374
51775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd78.51:05:221:23:165
66403Windrush14SuperSloopShaun Freeman87.51:17:231:28:266
75029WanaWindrush 4.3 Super SloopMervyn Brown90.51:26:171:35:207
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes