SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Lake Bonney YC
Lake Bonney 70th Easter Regatta (2016)
These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact LBYC

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
25 Mar 2016
Race 2
25 Mar 2016
Race 3
26 Mar 2016
Race 4
26 Mar 2016
Race 5
26 Mar 2016
Race 6
27 Mar 2016
Race 7
27 Mar 2016
Score
11819Cat-titudeMosquito CatSteve ThomasLBYC23141119.0
21782Sixth ElementMosquito Sloop + SpinPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
LBYC122223211.0
3277 -2ObsessionTaipan 4.9 SloopTim Wright
  Annebelle Fagan
MSC413332315.0
4A753Boaty McBoatfaceA Class (Classic)Brian PartridgePASC544511 (DNF)5629.0
52604The Black PearlHobie TigerAlex Blacker
  Alex Bath
ASC3511 (DNS)111 (DNS)11 (DNS)435.0
61801Naked LadyHobie 17Chad WisslerLBYC66511 (DNF)5711 (DNF)40.0
7068White KnucklesTaipan 5.7 + SpinKym Luitjes
  Thomas Luitjes
LBYC11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)6555.0
8601TBAHobie TigerZoe Greer
  Beau Delaine
LBYC11 (DNS)11 (DNS)11 (DNF)11 (DNS)11 (DNS)411 (DNF)59.0
81188Finniss FerralHobie TigerShane Houston
  Timothy Ridley
MYC11 (DNF)11 (DNS)11 (DNS)11 (DNF)411 (DNS)11 (DNS)59.0
102753AlohaPaper TigerJean Holdernesse11 (DNS)11 (DNS)11 (DNS)11 (DNS)11 (DNS)11 (DNS)11 (DNS)66.0
10 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
25 Mar 2016
Race 2
25 Mar 2016
Race 3
26 Mar 2016
Race 4
26 Mar 2016
Race 5
26 Mar 2016
Race 6
27 Mar 2016
Race 7
27 Mar 2016
Score
1561Miss MatchE Class (Lazy E)Mark Moore
  Sue Kitto
PRSC113542314.0
21773Still Miss B HavenSabreLaura BakerB&SYC7 (DNC)7 (DNC)4111216.0
3571AlchemyE Class (Lazy E)Rick De Jong
  TBA
ESC421433417.0
441st TernPacer NO Spin 1 UpEllyn Cale
  Belinda Cale
LBYC342355118.0
51874Irish MistSabreFiona WilcoxB&SYC7 (DNC)7 (DNC)6224526.0
64Mr SwagPacerJosh Ridley
  Lachlan Huser
LBYC235666628.0
6 entrants.    

Race 125 Mar 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact LBYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11782Sixth ElementMosquito Sloop + SpinPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
77.01:08:151:28:381
21819Cat-titudeMosquito CatSteve Thomas78.51:12:161:32:032
32604The Black PearlHobie TigerAlex Blacker
  Alex Bath
67.51:15:271:51:463
4277 -2ObsessionTaipan 4.9 SloopTim Wright
  Annebelle Fagan
73.01:23:141:54:014
5A753Boaty McBoatfaceA Class (Classic)Brian Partridge69.51:24:122:01:095
61801Naked LadyHobie 17Chad Wissler80.51:41:342:06:106
601TBAHobie TigerZoe Greer
  Beau Delaine
67.5DNS11
1188Finniss FerralHobie TigerShane Houston
  Timothy Ridley
67.5DNF11
2753AlohaPaper TigerJean Holdernesse93.5DNS11

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1561Miss MatchE Class (Lazy E)Mark Moore
  Sue Kitto
113.00:55:190:48:571
24Mr SwagPacerJosh Ridley
  Lachlan Huser
127.51:02:290:49:002
341st TernPacer NO Spin 1 UpEllyn Cale
  Belinda Cale
127.51:02:410:49:093
4571AlchemyE Class (Lazy E)Rick De Jong
  TBA
113.00:57:420:51:034

Race 225 Mar 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact LBYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1277 -2ObsessionTaipan 4.9 SloopTim Wright
  Annebelle Fagan
73.01:02:501:26:041
21782Sixth ElementMosquito Sloop + SpinPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
77.01:06:411:26:362
31819Cat-titudeMosquito CatSteve Thomas78.51:11:161:30:473
4A753Boaty McBoatfaceA Class (Classic)Brian Partridge69.51:16:031:49:254
52604The Black PearlHobie TigerAlex Blacker
  Alex Bath
67.51:20:511:59:465
61801Naked LadyHobie 17Chad Wissler80.51:46:412:12:316
601TBAHobie TigerZoe Greer
  Beau Delaine
67.5DNS11
1188Finniss FerralHobie TigerShane Houston
  Timothy Ridley
67.5DNS11
2753AlohaPaper TigerJean Holdernesse93.5DNS11

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1561Miss MatchE Class (Lazy E)Mark Moore
  Sue Kitto
113.00:51:180:45:231
2571AlchemyE Class (Lazy E)Rick De Jong
  TBA
113.00:51:560:45:572
34Mr SwagPacerJosh Ridley
  Lachlan Huser
127.50:58:440:46:033
441st TernPacer NO Spin 1 UpEllyn Cale
  Belinda Cale
127.50:59:090:46:234

Race 326 Mar 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact LBYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11819Cat-titudeMosquito CatSteve Thomas78.51:15:171:35:541
21782Sixth ElementMosquito Sloop + SpinPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
77.01:17:531:41:082
3277 -2ObsessionTaipan 4.9 SloopTim Wright
  Annebelle Fagan
73.01:17:141:45:473
4A753Boaty McBoatfaceA Class (Classic)Brian Partridge69.51:14:051:46:354
51801Naked LadyHobie 17Chad Wissler80.51:41:232:05:565
601TBAHobie TigerZoe Greer
  Beau Delaine
67.5DNF11
1188Finniss FerralHobie TigerShane Houston
  Timothy Ridley
67.5DNS11
2604The Black PearlHobie TigerAlex Blacker
  Alex Bath
67.5DNS11
2753AlohaPaper TigerJean Holdernesse93.5DNS11

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1571AlchemyE Class (Lazy E)Rick De Jong
  TBA
113.00:35:030:31:011
241st TernPacer NO Spin 1 UpEllyn Cale
  Belinda Cale
127.50:46:580:36:502
3561Miss MatchE Class (Lazy E)Mark Moore
  Sue Kitto
113.00:44:060:39:013
41773Still Miss B HavenSabreLaura Baker127.00:50:180:39:364
54Mr SwagPacerJosh Ridley
  Lachlan Huser
127.50:51:300:40:235
61874Irish MistSabreFiona Wilcox127.00:55:230:43:366

Race 426 Mar 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact LBYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12604The Black PearlHobie TigerAlex Blacker
  Alex Bath
67.50:45:201:07:091
21782Sixth ElementMosquito Sloop + SpinPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
77.00:55:441:12:222
3277 -2ObsessionTaipan 4.9 SloopTim Wright
  Annebelle Fagan
73.00:53:321:13:203
41819Cat-titudeMosquito CatSteve Thomas78.50:59:211:15:364
5A753Boaty McBoatfaceA Class (Classic)Brian Partridge69.50:56:111:20:505
1801Naked LadyHobie 17Chad Wissler80.5DNF11
601TBAHobie TigerZoe Greer
  Beau Delaine
67.5DNS11
1188Finniss FerralHobie TigerShane Houston
  Timothy Ridley
67.5DNF11
2753AlohaPaper TigerJean Holdernesse93.5DNS11

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11773Still Miss B HavenSabreLaura Baker127.00:53:110:41:521
21874Irish MistSabreFiona Wilcox127.00:53:570:42:282
341st TernPacer NO Spin 1 UpEllyn Cale
  Belinda Cale
127.50:54:260:42:413
4571AlchemyE Class (Lazy E)Rick De Jong
  TBA
113.00:49:380:43:554
5561Miss MatchE Class (Lazy E)Mark Moore
  Sue Kitto
113.00:50:340:44:455
64Mr SwagPacerJosh Ridley
  Lachlan Huser
127.51:00:220:47:206

Race 526 Mar 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact LBYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11819Cat-titudeMosquito CatSteve Thomas78.50:41:320:52:541
21782Sixth ElementMosquito Sloop + SpinPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
77.00:41:410:54:082
3277 -2ObsessionTaipan 4.9 SloopTim Wright
  Annebelle Fagan
73.00:41:570:57:273
41188Finniss FerralHobie TigerShane Houston
  Timothy Ridley
67.50:44:411:06:114
51801Naked LadyHobie 17Chad Wissler80.51:02:411:17:525
601TBAHobie TigerZoe Greer
  Beau Delaine
67.5DNS11
2604The Black PearlHobie TigerAlex Blacker
  Alex Bath
67.5DNS11
A753Boaty McBoatfaceA Class (Classic)Brian Partridge69.5DNF11
2753AlohaPaper TigerJean Holdernesse93.5DNS11

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11773Still Miss B HavenSabreLaura Baker127.00:42:360:33:321
21874Irish MistSabreFiona Wilcox127.00:44:120:34:482
3571AlchemyE Class (Lazy E)Rick De Jong
  TBA
113.00:39:350:35:013
4561Miss MatchE Class (Lazy E)Mark Moore
  Sue Kitto
113.00:40:300:35:504
541st TernPacer NO Spin 1 UpEllyn Cale
  Belinda Cale
127.50:48:330:38:045
64Mr SwagPacerJosh Ridley
  Lachlan Huser
127.50:51:460:40:366

Race 627 Mar 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact LBYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11819Cat-titudeMosquito CatSteve Thomas78.50:45:470:58:191
2277 -2ObsessionTaipan 4.9 SloopTim Wright
  Annebelle Fagan
73.00:52:521:12:252
31782Sixth ElementMosquito Sloop + SpinPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
77.00:55:571:12:393
4601TBAHobie TigerZoe Greer
  Beau Delaine
67.50:50:341:14:544
5A753Boaty McBoatfaceA Class (Classic)Brian Partridge69.50:54:061:17:505
6068White KnucklesTaipan 5.7 + SpinKym Luitjes
  Thomas Luitjes
65.01:00:501:33:356
71801Naked LadyHobie 17Chad Wissler80.51:19:471:39:067
1188Finniss FerralHobie TigerShane Houston
  Timothy Ridley
67.5DNS11
2604The Black PearlHobie TigerAlex Blacker
  Alex Bath
67.5DNS11
2753AlohaPaper TigerJean Holdernesse93.5DNS11

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11773Still Miss B HavenSabreLaura Baker127.00:46:100:36:211
2561Miss MatchE Class (Lazy E)Mark Moore
  Sue Kitto
113.00:42:150:37:232
3571AlchemyE Class (Lazy E)Rick De Jong
  TBA
113.00:42:450:37:493
41874Irish MistSabreFiona Wilcox127.00:48:120:37:574
541st TernPacer NO Spin 1 UpEllyn Cale
  Belinda Cale
127.50:49:430:38:595
64Mr SwagPacerJosh Ridley
  Lachlan Huser
127.50:51:550:40:436

Race 727 Mar 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact LBYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11819Cat-titudeMosquito CatSteve Thomas78.50:40:170:51:191
21782Sixth ElementMosquito Sloop + SpinPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
77.00:39:410:51:322
3277 -2ObsessionTaipan 4.9 SloopTim Wright
  Annebelle Fagan
73.00:43:300:59:353
42604The Black PearlHobie TigerAlex Blacker
  Alex Bath
67.50:40:341:00:054
5068White KnucklesTaipan 5.7 + SpinKym Luitjes
  Thomas Luitjes
65.00:39:071:00:105
6A753Boaty McBoatfaceA Class (Classic)Brian Partridge69.50:42:421:01:266
1801Naked LadyHobie 17Chad Wissler80.5DNF11
601TBAHobie TigerZoe Greer
  Beau Delaine
67.5DNF11
1188Finniss FerralHobie TigerShane Houston
  Timothy Ridley
67.5DNS11
2753AlohaPaper TigerJean Holdernesse93.5DNS11

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
141st TernPacer NO Spin 1 UpEllyn Cale
  Belinda Cale
127.50:21:550:17:111
21773Still Miss B HavenSabreLaura Baker127.00:22:410:17:512
3561Miss MatchE Class (Lazy E)Mark Moore
  Sue Kitto
113.00:20:470:18:233
4571AlchemyE Class (Lazy E)Rick De Jong
  TBA
113.00:22:130:19:394
51874Irish MistSabreFiona Wilcox127.00:29:410:23:225
64Mr SwagPacerJosh Ridley
  Lachlan Huser
127.50:30:370:24:006
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes