SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Lake Boga Yacht Club
Lake Boga Easter Regatta 2016 WR

Series scores

Division Misc.Div 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
25 Mar 2016
Race 2
25 Mar 2016
Race 3
26 Mar 2016
Race 4
26 Mar 2016
Race 5
26 Mar 2016
Race 6
26 Mar 2016
Race 7
27 Mar 2016
Race 8
27 Mar 2016
Race 9
27 Mar 2016
Race 10
27 Mar 2016
Race 11
28 Mar 2016
Score
1202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 CatAndrew VizeMYC1321212111111.0
2AUS263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson2212334255221.0
31802Totally...Mosquito SloopMick Floyd
  Di Floyd
BYC4187171342528.0
41768Twice BittenMosquito SloopRobert Lott
  Alex Lott
11 (DNC)446426673439.0
5250FinalF18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
CYC95.555948424643.5
5333RideTaipan 4.9 SloopSteven Floyd
  Jan Lind
  Evelyn Floyd
MYC85.563555536743.5
71794More Than A SplashMosquito Cat + SpinPhillip Warren-SmithRYC57787837611 (DNC)353.0
8165The Wild ToyViper SloopTom Luitjes39346611 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)64.0
9166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Rowena Davies
71099897887871.0
10229PadronaTaipan 4.9 CatMartin RocheCYC6811 (DNF)11 (DNF)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)91.0
10 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division A class - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
25 Mar 2016
Race 2
25 Mar 2016
Race 3
26 Mar 2016
Race 4
26 Mar 2016
Race 5
26 Mar 2016
Race 6
26 Mar 2016
Race 7
27 Mar 2016
Race 8
27 Mar 2016
Race 9
27 Mar 2016
Race 10
27 Mar 2016
Race 11
28 Mar 2016
Score
1972BrewA Class (Flying)David BrewerSB1132111211110.0
2AUS7PDQA Class (Classic)Hamish SinclairMYC2321232122216.0
31017Livewire 2A Class (Flying)Stuart Scott3213325 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)29.0
4936Mac-A-TackA Class (Vintage)John McDonaldESC45 (DNF)45 (DNF)5 (DNF)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)35 (DNC)339.0
4 entrants.    

Race 125 Mar 2016

Division Misc.Div 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 CatAndrew Vize77.00:43:530:56:591
2AUS263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson77.00:45:090:58:382
3165The Wild ToyViper SloopTom Luitjes68.50:41:000:59:513
41802Totally...Mosquito SloopMick Floyd
  Di Floyd
82.00:50:461:01:544
51794More Than A SplashMosquito Cat + SpinPhillip Warren-Smith78.50:49:511:03:305
6229PadronaTaipan 4.9 CatMartin Roche77.00:49:111:03:526
7166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Rowena Davies
68.50:45:421:06:427
8333RideTaipan 4.9 SloopSteven Floyd
  Jan Lind
  Evelyn Floyd
73.00:49:381:07:598
9250FinalF18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
66.00:45:141:08:329

Division A class, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1972BrewA Class (Flying)David Brewer66.50:36:150:54:301
2AUS7PDQA Class (Classic)Hamish Sinclair69.50:43:311:02:362
31017Livewire 2A Class (Flying)Stuart Scott66.50:41:471:02:493
4936Mac-A-TackA Class (Vintage)John McDonald71.50:46:111:04:354

Race 225 Mar 2016

Division Misc.Div 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11802Totally...Mosquito SloopMick Floyd
  Di Floyd
82.00:39:210:47:591
2AUS263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson77.00:41:340:53:592
3202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 CatAndrew Vize77.00:41:400:54:063
41768Twice BittenMosquito SloopRobert Lott
  Alex Lott
82.00:45:070:55:014
5333RideTaipan 4.9 SloopSteven Floyd
  Jan Lind
  Evelyn Floyd
73.00:41:440:57:105.5
6250FinalF18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
66.00:37:440:57:105.5
71794More Than A SplashMosquito Cat + SpinPhillip Warren-Smith78.50:45:050:57:257
8229PadronaTaipan 4.9 CatMartin Roche77.00:45:410:59:198
9165The Wild ToyViper SloopTom Luitjes68.50:44:361:05:069
10166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Rowena Davies
68.50:44:421:05:1510

Division A class, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1972BrewA Class (Flying)David Brewer66.50:31:580:48:041
21017Livewire 2A Class (Flying)Stuart Scott66.50:37:180:56:052
3AUS7PDQA Class (Classic)Hamish Sinclair69.50:39:230:56:403
936Mac-A-TackA Class (Vintage)John McDonald71.5DNF5

Race 326 Mar 2016

Division Misc.Div 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson77.00:37:550:49:141
2202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 CatAndrew Vize77.00:39:210:51:062
3165The Wild ToyViper SloopTom Luitjes68.50:35:400:52:043
41768Twice BittenMosquito SloopRobert Lott
  Alex Lott
82.00:43:040:52:314
5250FinalF18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
66.00:35:380:53:595
6333RideTaipan 4.9 SloopSteven Floyd
  Jan Lind
  Evelyn Floyd
73.00:39:460:54:286
71794More Than A SplashMosquito Cat + SpinPhillip Warren-Smith78.50:43:400:55:377
81802Totally...Mosquito SloopMick Floyd
  Di Floyd
82.00:46:410:56:558
9166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Rowena Davies
68.50:45:091:05:549
229PadronaTaipan 4.9 CatMartin Roche77.0DNF11

Division A class, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11017Livewire 2A Class (Flying)Stuart Scott66.50:33:300:50:221
2AUS7PDQA Class (Classic)Hamish Sinclair69.50:37:240:53:482
3972BrewA Class (Flying)David Brewer66.50:36:040:54:143
4936Mac-A-TackA Class (Vintage)John McDonald71.50:38:560:54:274

Race 426 Mar 2016

Division Misc.Div 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 CatAndrew Vize77.00:31:440:41:121
2AUS263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson77.00:31:520:41:232
3333RideTaipan 4.9 SloopSteven Floyd
  Jan Lind
  Evelyn Floyd
73.00:31:480:43:333
4165The Wild ToyViper SloopTom Luitjes68.50:30:160:44:114
5250FinalF18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
66.00:30:060:45:365
61768Twice BittenMosquito SloopRobert Lott
  Alex Lott
82.00:38:140:46:376
71802Totally...Mosquito SloopMick Floyd
  Di Floyd
82.00:39:110:47:477
81794More Than A SplashMosquito Cat + SpinPhillip Warren-Smith78.50:37:550:48:188
9166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Rowena Davies
68.50:37:360:54:539
229PadronaTaipan 4.9 CatMartin Roche77.0DNF11

Division A class, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS7PDQA Class (Classic)Hamish Sinclair69.50:31:090:44:491
2972BrewA Class (Flying)David Brewer66.50:30:350:45:592
31017Livewire 2A Class (Flying)Stuart Scott66.50:30:520:46:253
936Mac-A-TackA Class (Vintage)John McDonald71.5DNF5

Race 526 Mar 2016

Division Misc.Div 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11802Totally...Mosquito SloopMick Floyd
  Di Floyd
82.00:39:300:48:101
2202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 CatAndrew Vize77.00:37:390:48:532
3AUS263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson77.00:37:530:49:113
41768Twice BittenMosquito SloopRobert Lott
  Alex Lott
82.00:42:380:51:594
5333RideTaipan 4.9 SloopSteven Floyd
  Jan Lind
  Evelyn Floyd
73.00:38:320:52:475
6165The Wild ToyViper SloopTom Luitjes68.50:36:310:53:186
71794More Than A SplashMosquito Cat + SpinPhillip Warren-Smith78.50:42:000:53:307
8166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Rowena Davies
68.50:37:420:55:028
9250FinalF18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
66.00:37:120:56:219

Division A class, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1972BrewA Class (Flying)David Brewer66.50:35:110:52:541
2AUS7PDQA Class (Classic)Hamish Sinclair69.50:36:520:53:022
31017Livewire 2A Class (Flying)Stuart Scott66.50:36:170:54:333
936Mac-A-TackA Class (Vintage)John McDonald71.5DNF5

Race 626 Mar 2016

Division Misc.Div 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 CatAndrew Vize77.00:33:160:43:121
21768Twice BittenMosquito SloopRobert Lott
  Alex Lott
82.00:35:460:43:372
3AUS263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson77.00:33:570:44:053
4250FinalF18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
66.00:29:550:45:194
5333RideTaipan 4.9 SloopSteven Floyd
  Jan Lind
  Evelyn Floyd
73.00:34:030:46:385
6165The Wild ToyViper SloopTom Luitjes68.50:33:040:48:166
71802Totally...Mosquito SloopMick Floyd
  Di Floyd
82.00:43:330:53:067
81794More Than A SplashMosquito Cat + SpinPhillip Warren-Smith78.50:42:040:53:358
9166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Rowena Davies
68.50:39:580:58:209

Division A class, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1972BrewA Class (Flying)David Brewer66.50:27:200:41:061
21017Livewire 2A Class (Flying)Stuart Scott66.50:29:360:44:302
3AUS7PDQA Class (Classic)Hamish Sinclair69.50:33:010:47:303

Race 727 Mar 2016

Division Misc.Div 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11802Totally...Mosquito SloopMick Floyd
  Di Floyd
82.00:37:460:46:031
2202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 CatAndrew Vize77.00:35:320:46:082
31794More Than A SplashMosquito Cat + SpinPhillip Warren-Smith78.50:37:230:47:373
4AUS263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson77.00:37:430:48:594
5333RideTaipan 4.9 SloopSteven Floyd
  Jan Lind
  Evelyn Floyd
73.00:36:060:49:275
61768Twice BittenMosquito SloopRobert Lott
  Alex Lott
82.00:40:440:49:406
7166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Rowena Davies
68.50:37:590:55:277
8250FinalF18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
66.00:38:050:57:428

Division A class, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1972BrewA Class (Flying)David Brewer66.50:29:570:45:021
2AUS7PDQA Class (Classic)Hamish Sinclair69.50:32:490:47:132

Race 827 Mar 2016

Division Misc.Div 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 CatAndrew Vize77.00:32:550:42:441
2AUS263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson77.00:33:480:43:532
31802Totally...Mosquito SloopMick Floyd
  Di Floyd
82.00:36:280:44:283
4250FinalF18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
66.00:29:570:45:224
5333RideTaipan 4.9 SloopSteven Floyd
  Jan Lind
  Evelyn Floyd
73.00:33:310:45:545
61768Twice BittenMosquito SloopRobert Lott
  Alex Lott
82.00:37:480:46:056
71794More Than A SplashMosquito Cat + SpinPhillip Warren-Smith78.50:40:390:51:477
8166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Rowena Davies
68.50:38:160:55:518

Division A class, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS7PDQA Class (Classic)Hamish Sinclair69.50:31:320:45:221
2972BrewA Class (Flying)David Brewer66.50:31:170:47:022

Race 927 Mar 2016

Division Misc.Div 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 CatAndrew Vize77.00:46:050:59:501
2250FinalF18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
66.00:40:341:01:272
3333RideTaipan 4.9 SloopSteven Floyd
  Jan Lind
  Evelyn Floyd
73.00:46:141:03:203
41802Totally...Mosquito SloopMick Floyd
  Di Floyd
82.00:53:141:04:554
5AUS263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson77.00:50:401:05:485
61794More Than A SplashMosquito Cat + SpinPhillip Warren-Smith78.50:53:341:08:146
71768Twice BittenMosquito SloopRobert Lott
  Alex Lott
82.00:58:561:11:527
8166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Rowena Davies
68.50:59:331:26:568

Division A class, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1972BrewA Class (Flying)David Brewer66.50:41:101:01:541
2AUS7PDQA Class (Classic)Hamish Sinclair69.50:43:431:02:542
3936Mac-A-TackA Class (Vintage)John McDonald71.50:49:031:08:363

Race 1027 Mar 2016

Division Misc.Div 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 CatAndrew Vize77.00:42:070:54:411
21802Totally...Mosquito SloopMick Floyd
  Di Floyd
82.00:47:120:57:332
31768Twice BittenMosquito SloopRobert Lott
  Alex Lott
82.00:47:190:57:423
4250FinalF18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
66.00:38:560:58:594
5AUS263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson77.00:46:501:00:495
6333RideTaipan 4.9 SloopSteven Floyd
  Jan Lind
  Evelyn Floyd
73.00:44:261:00:526
7166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Rowena Davies
68.50:43:351:03:377

Division A class, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1972BrewA Class (Flying)David Brewer66.50:34:490:52:211
2AUS7PDQA Class (Classic)Hamish Sinclair69.50:38:520:55:552

Race 1128 Mar 2016

Division Misc.Div 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 CatAndrew Vize77.00:37:140:48:211
2AUS263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson77.00:37:260:48:362
31794More Than A SplashMosquito Cat + SpinPhillip Warren-Smith78.50:40:050:51:033
41768Twice BittenMosquito SloopRobert Lott
  Alex Lott
82.00:42:380:51:594
51802Totally...Mosquito SloopMick Floyd
  Di Floyd
82.00:43:070:52:345
6250FinalF18Joey Norris
  Stephen Parson
66.00:34:490:52:456
7333RideTaipan 4.9 SloopSteven Floyd
  Jan Lind
  Evelyn Floyd
73.00:38:360:52:527
8166Crack-A-LackinViper SloopGlenn Weeks
  Rowena Davies
68.50:36:250:53:098

Division A class, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1972BrewA Class (Flying)David Brewer66.50:32:000:48:071
2AUS7PDQA Class (Classic)Hamish Sinclair69.50:36:010:51:492
3936Mac-A-TackA Class (Vintage)John McDonald71.50:42:410:59:413
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes