SailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes YC Regatta
2016 Easter Regatta
Username
Password

Round Raymond Island27 Mar 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.01:57:041:47:241
23099Molly OFlying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
109.01:58:421:48:532
33861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenJohn Mulkearns109.01:59:411:49:483
43931WOW!Flying FifteenMichael Clark109.02:05:431:55:204

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
127059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl
  Clancy McColl
88.01:36:151:49:221
2176Amazing GraceDragonCharles Stanton107.02:00:381:52:442
3802TarakonaDragonHugh Howard107.02:01:591:54:003
482GhostDragonJono Johnson107.02:03:351:55:294
5147PipaliniCastle 650 Mitch Bayliss
  Keith Bayliss
110.62:07:451:55:305
6811Gotta TellaEtchellsGraham Alexander93.01:49:041:57:166
73031JuniperTimpenny 670 Alex Stroud0.6852:19:471:59:197
8V306SknotFarrier F22R TriChris Culph88.01:45:341:59:578
93530LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott95.01:54:512:00:539
10C1789JuliaCouta Boat 22Andrew Somerville140.02:49:522:01:2010
11505It's AlrightRoss 830Brain Collins101.62:03:532:01:5511
124282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
112.02:16:462:02:0612
13247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.01:53:552:02:2913
1478LuckylastMagnum 8.5 Mark Lainson0.7672:08:372:02:5514
15417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen93.01:54:532:03:3115
168603SpindriftFarr 7500 Kelvin Brown0.7082:20:072:03:3716
17118SienaDragonJaemie Wilson107.02:12:362:03:5517
18939InvitationNoelex 25 Buster Hooper
  Robyn Hooper
110.62:17:372:04:2518
19829ShadowfaxEtchellsRuss Peel93.01:57:372:06:2819
203019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison0.7162:22:382:07:1520
21161St GeorgeDragonRobert Trenberth107.02:16:522:07:5421
2291TarnaTumlarenCarol Frecheville111.42:23:202:08:3922
23M25SireneMacGregor 25 TSJoe Loci
  Paul Borg
125.02:40:522:08:4123
2468VelocityMagnum 8.5 Saxil Tuxen0.7672:15:432:09:4224
2555Silent MistressMagnum 8.5 Steven Lymberry0.7672:16:512:10:4725
26342Vintage RedRL 24 SK Mark Francis0.7252:28:472:14:2426
275RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel118.82:41:392:16:0427
288045Heaven Can WaitClubman 8Keith Bayliss0.8052:19:472:20:1328
2936Ruby RedMagnum 8.5 Tony Robinson0.7672:27:052:20:3429
3094MagicMagnum 8.5 Andrew Forrest0.7672:28:462:22:1130
3185WatermarkMagnum 8.5 Terry Skitt0.7672:28:492:22:1431
32AUS5TawmiYnglingBen Hennesey103.02:28:002:23:4132
339MoonshineMagnum 8.5 Gene Hodgkinson0.7672:34:352:27:4433
34304Rainbow ConnectionEndeavour 26Nigel Emerson120.53:24:452:49:5534

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13125Inside Joke125Charlie Broomhall123.02:21:581:55:251
2128815Cool RunningLaser RadialPhilly Lang125.02:56:172:21:012

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11750BonnieMosquito Cat + SpinMitch Meade78.51:05:561:23:591
21830Still BittenMosquito Sloop + SpinGary Maskiell77.01:05:161:24:452
31825KryptoniteMosquito Cat + SpinDaniel Stone78.51:08:231:27:063
4067FredNacra 17Michelle Bursa63.50:55:341:27:304
51789ImmunityMosquito Sloop + SpinNeil Joiner77.01:07:361:27:475
61790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin78.51:09:491:28:566
7435NauticatNacra 430 Sloop + SpinMark Ferguson88.01:26:211:38:077
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2018 SailRes