SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes YC Regatta
2016 Easter Regatta

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubClassic 30
26 Mar 2016
Round Raymond Island
27 Mar 2016
Score
13854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
112.0
23099Molly OFlying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
325.0
23861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenJohn Mulkearns235.0
43931WOW!Flying FifteenMichael Clark6 (DNC)410.0
5 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubClassic 30
26 Mar 2016
Round Raymond Island
27 Mar 2016
Score
1176Amazing GraceDragonCharles StantonRBYC325.0
2147PipaliniCastle 650 Mitch Bayliss
  Keith Bayliss
156.0
3GBR802TarakonaDragonHugh Howard538.0
482GhostDragonJono Johnson6410.0
5C1789JuliaCouta Boat 22Andrew Somerville21012.0
5V306SknotFarrier F22R TriChris CulphHYC4812.0
7811Gotta TellaEtchellsGraham Alexander8614.0
83031JuniperTimpenny 670 SXXAlex Stroud10717.0
9118SienaDragonJaemie Wilson91726.0
108603SpindriftFarr 7500 Kelvin Brown121628.0
11161St GeorgeDragonRobert TrenberthMYC112132.0
128045Heaven Can WaitClubman 8Keith Bayliss152843.0
1327059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl
  Clancy McColl
LVYC43 (DNC)144.0
14782Ivy LeeThunderbirdPaul Holton743 (DNC)50.0
153530LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott43 (DNC)952.0
16505It's AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins43 (DNC)1154.0
174282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
43 (DNC)1255.0
18247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown43 (DNC)1356.0
18G101ChibizuluZulu mini tonnerPeter Farrell1343 (DNC)56.0
20GL80Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood1443 (DNC)57.0
2078LuckylastMagnum 8.5 Mark Lainson43 (DNC)1457.0
22417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen43 (DNC)1558.0
23939InvitationNoelex 25 Buster Hooper
  Robyn Hooper
43 (DNC)1861.0
24829ShadowfaxEtchellsRuss Peel43 (DNC)1962.0
253019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison43 (DNC)2063.0
2691TarnaTumlarenCarol Frecheville43 (DNC)2265.0
27M25SireneMacGregor 25 TSJoe Loci
  Paul Borg
43 (DNC)2366.0
2868VelocityMagnum 8.5 Saxil Tuxen43 (DNC)2467.0
2955Silent MistressMagnum 8.5 Steven Lymberry43 (DNC)2568.0
30342Vintage RedRL 24 SK Mark Francis43 (RET)2669.0
315RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel43 (DNC)2770.0
3236Ruby RedMagnum 8.5 Tony Robinson43 (DNC)2972.0
3394MagicMagnum 8.5 Andrew Forrest43 (DNC)3073.0
3485WatermarkMagnum 8.5 Terry Skitt43 (DNC)3174.0
35AUS5TawmiYnglingBen Hennesey43 (DNC)3275.0
369MoonshineMagnum 8.5 Gene Hodgkinson43 (DNC)3376.0
37304Rainbow ConnectionEndeavour 26Nigel Emerson43 (DNC)3477.0
3826Time FliesSonata 26 Neil Smith43 (RET)43 (DNC)86.0
38862White NoiseEtchellsStuart Loft43 (RET)43 (DNC)86.0
42 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubClassic 30
26 Mar 2016
Round Raymond Island
27 Mar 2016
Score
13125Inside Joke125Charlie Broomhall3 (DNC)14.0
2128815Cool RunningLaser RadialPhilly Lang3 (DNC)25.0
2 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubClassic 30
26 Mar 2016
Round Raymond Island
27 Mar 2016
Score
11830Still BittenMosquito Sloop + SpinGary Maskiell123.0
21825KryptoniteMosquito Cat + SpinDaniel Stone235.0
3067FredNacra 17Michelle Bursa347.0
41750BonnieMosquito Cat + SpinMitch Meade9 (DNC)110.0
5435NauticatNacra 430 Sloop + SpinMark Ferguson5712.0
61826The JokerMosquito Sloop + SpinMatt Stone49 (DNC)13.0
71789ImmunityMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Neil Joiner9 (DNC)514.0
81790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin9 (DNC)615.0
8 entrants.    

Classic 3026 Mar 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.06:31:425:59:211
23861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenJohn Mulkearns109.06:40:096:07:062
33099Molly OFlying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
109.06:43:376:10:173

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1147PipaliniCastle 650 Mitch Bayliss
  Keith Bayliss
110.66:41:356:03:051
2C1789JuliaCouta Boat 22Andrew Somerville140.08:30:126:04:252
3176Amazing GraceDragonCharles Stanton107.06:30:006:04:293
4V306SknotFarrier F22R TriChris Culph88.05:22:456:06:454
5GBR802TarakonaDragonHugh Howard107.06:33:026:07:195
682GhostDragonJono Johnson107.06:42:316:16:116
7782Ivy LeeThunderbirdPaul Holton110.66:57:006:17:027
8811Gotta TellaEtchellsGraham Alexander93.05:58:306:25:298
9118SienaDragonJaemie Wilson107.07:00:316:33:009
103031JuniperTimpenny 670 SXXAlex Stroud0.6857:42:296:34:4610
11161St GeorgeDragonRobert Trenberth107.07:06:006:38:0711
128603SpindriftFarr 7500 Kelvin Brown0.7087:32:186:39:0212
13G101ChibizuluZulu mini tonnerPeter Farrell108.47:15:336:41:4713
14GL80Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood99.16:43:016:46:4014
158045Heaven Can WaitClubman 8Keith Bayliss0.8056:49:356:50:5115
862White NoiseEtchellsStuart Loft93.0RET43
342Vintage RedRL 24 SK Mark Francis0.725RET43
26Time FliesSonata 26 Neil Smith0.728RET43

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11830Still BittenMosquito Sloop + SpinGary Maskiell77.04:41:216:05:231
21825KryptoniteMosquito Cat + SpinDaniel Stone78.54:57:526:19:262
3067FredNacra 17Michelle Bursa63.54:14:386:40:593
41826The JokerMosquito Sloop + SpinMatt Stone77.05:10:226:43:044
5435NauticatNacra 430 Sloop + SpinMark Ferguson88.06:13:007:03:515

Round Raymond Island27 Mar 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.01:57:041:47:241
23099Molly OFlying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
109.01:58:421:48:532
33861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenJohn Mulkearns109.01:59:411:49:483
43931WOW!Flying FifteenMichael Clark109.02:05:431:55:204

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
127059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl
  Clancy McColl
88.01:36:151:49:221
2176Amazing GraceDragonCharles Stanton107.02:00:381:52:442
3GBR802TarakonaDragonHugh Howard107.02:01:591:54:003
482GhostDragonJono Johnson107.02:03:351:55:294
5147PipaliniCastle 650 Mitch Bayliss
  Keith Bayliss
110.62:07:451:55:305
6811Gotta TellaEtchellsGraham Alexander93.01:49:041:57:166
73031JuniperTimpenny 670 SXXAlex Stroud0.6852:19:471:59:197
8V306SknotFarrier F22R TriChris Culph88.01:45:341:59:578
93530LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott95.01:54:512:00:539
10C1789JuliaCouta Boat 22Andrew Somerville140.02:49:522:01:2010
11505It's AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins101.62:03:532:01:5511
124282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
112.02:16:462:02:0612
13247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.01:53:552:02:2913
1478LuckylastMagnum 8.5 Mark Lainson0.7672:08:372:02:5514
15417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen93.01:54:532:03:3115
168603SpindriftFarr 7500 Kelvin Brown0.7082:20:072:03:3716
17118SienaDragonJaemie Wilson107.02:12:362:03:5517
18939InvitationNoelex 25 Buster Hooper
  Robyn Hooper
110.62:17:372:04:2518
19829ShadowfaxEtchellsRuss Peel93.01:57:372:06:2819
203019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison0.7162:22:382:07:1520
21161St GeorgeDragonRobert Trenberth107.02:16:522:07:5421
2291TarnaTumlarenCarol Frecheville111.42:23:202:08:3922
23M25SireneMacGregor 25 TSJoe Loci
  Paul Borg
125.02:40:522:08:4123
2468VelocityMagnum 8.5 Saxil Tuxen0.7672:15:432:09:4224
2555Silent MistressMagnum 8.5 Steven Lymberry0.7672:16:512:10:4725
26342Vintage RedRL 24 SK Mark Francis0.7252:28:472:14:2426
275RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel118.82:41:392:16:0427
288045Heaven Can WaitClubman 8Keith Bayliss0.8052:19:472:20:1328
2936Ruby RedMagnum 8.5 Tony Robinson0.7672:27:052:20:3429
3094MagicMagnum 8.5 Andrew Forrest0.7672:28:462:22:1130
3185WatermarkMagnum 8.5 Terry Skitt0.7672:28:492:22:1431
32AUS5TawmiYnglingBen Hennesey103.02:28:002:23:4132
339MoonshineMagnum 8.5 Gene Hodgkinson0.7672:34:352:27:4433
34304Rainbow ConnectionEndeavour 26Nigel Emerson120.53:24:452:49:5534

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13125Inside Joke125Charlie Broomhall123.02:21:581:55:251
2128815Cool RunningLaser RadialPhilly Lang125.02:56:172:21:012

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11750BonnieMosquito Cat + SpinMitch Meade78.51:05:561:23:591
21830Still BittenMosquito Sloop + SpinGary Maskiell77.01:05:161:24:452
31825KryptoniteMosquito Cat + SpinDaniel Stone78.51:08:231:27:063
4067FredNacra 17Michelle Bursa63.50:55:341:27:304
51789ImmunityMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Neil Joiner77.01:07:361:27:475
61790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin78.51:09:491:28:566
7435NauticatNacra 430 Sloop + SpinMark Ferguson88.01:26:211:38:077
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes