SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Bendigo Yacht Club
2016 Club Championship Series
These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
10 Oct 2016
Race 2
10 Oct 2015
Race 3
17 Oct 2015
Race 4
17 Oct 2015
Race 5
24 Oct 2015
Race 6
24 Oct 2015
Race 7
7 Nov 2015
Race 8
7 Nov 2015
Race 9
14 Nov 2015
Race 10
14 Nov 2015
Race 11
21 Nov 2015
Race 12
21 Nov 2015
Race 13
6 Dec 2015
Race 14
6 Dec 2015
Race 15
12 Dec 2015
Race 16
12 Dec 2015
Race 17
16 Jan 2016
Race 18
16 Jan 2016
Race 19
30 Jan 2016
Race 20
30 Jan 2016
Race 21
6 Feb 2016
Race 22
6 Feb 2016
Race 23
27 Feb 2016
Race 24
27 Feb 2016
Race 25
5 Mar 2016
Race 26
5 Mar 2016
Race 27
19 Mar 2016
Race 28
19 Mar 2016
Race 29
2 Apr 2016
Race 30
2 Apr 2016
Race 31
16 Apr 2016
Race 32
16 Apr 2016
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge119 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)119 (DNC)9 (DNC)111 (DUT)1 (DUT)1ABN1ABN112ABN11ABNABN111 (DUT)1 (DUT)1324.0
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann321ABN122 (DUT)2 (DUT)1123112ABN2 (DUT)ABN221ABN24ABNABN23115233.0
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony439 (DNC)ABN41332234223ABN2ABN453ABN3 (DUT)3 (DUT)ABNABN32223455.0
41768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott9 (DNC)9 (DNC)2ABN24244 (DUT)4 (DUT)559 (DNC)9 (DNC)4ABN9 (DNC)ABN534ABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)120.0
51792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson249 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)429 (DNC)9 (DNC)3 (DUT)ABN9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)147.0
61802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)ABN349 (DNC)ABN33ABNABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)21151.0
71810Now WhatMosquito CatColin McEwan9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)429 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)5ABN42ABNABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)161.0
83052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABN339 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)45168.0
8 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
10 Oct 2016
Race 2
10 Oct 2015
Race 3
17 Oct 2015
Race 4
17 Oct 2015
Race 5
24 Oct 2015
Race 6
24 Oct 2015
Race 7
7 Nov 2015
Race 8
7 Nov 2015
Race 9
14 Nov 2015
Race 10
14 Nov 2015
Race 11
21 Nov 2015
Race 12
21 Nov 2015
Race 13
6 Dec 2015
Race 14
6 Dec 2015
Race 15
12 Dec 2015
Race 16
12 Dec 2015
Race 17
16 Jan 2016
Race 18
16 Jan 2016
Race 19
30 Jan 2016
Race 20
30 Jan 2016
Race 21
6 Feb 2016
Race 22
6 Feb 2016
Race 23
27 Feb 2016
Race 24
27 Feb 2016
Race 25
5 Mar 2016
Race 26
5 Mar 2016
Race 27
19 Mar 2016
Race 28
19 Mar 2016
Race 29
2 Apr 2016
Race 30
2 Apr 2016
Race 31
16 Apr 2016
Race 32
16 Apr 2016
Score
11ImpulseRussell Denholm112ABN1 (DUT)1 (DUT)121 (DUT)1 (DUT)11211ABN1ABN1 (DUT)1 (DUT)1ABN11ABNABN11132121.0
22Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
267ABN3 (DUT)3 (DUT)213 (DUT)3 (DUT)322 (DNC)122ABN2ABN3 (DUT)3 (DUT)2ABN23ABNABN32221647.0
3795HypernoSabreBernie Young631ABN47334 (DUT)4 (DUT)113443ABN6ABN4 (DUT)4 (DUT)22 (DNC)ABN62ABNABN2522 (DNC)22 (DNC)3377.0
42591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
8710ABN226 (DUT)6 (DUT)22 (DNC)11 (DNF)5422 (DNC)39ABN4ABN368ABN34ABNABN1085154103.0
51859SabreSteve Phillis101111ABN8344411 (DNF)656 (DUT)6 (DUT)4ABN10ABN614ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABNABN64622 (DNC)22 (DNC)6 (DUT)125.0
6160288LaserJ Mildren4522 (DNC)ABN1155322 (DNC)424 (DUT)4 (DUT)5ABN3ABN125ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABNABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)822 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)150.0
798986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter11813ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)7622 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABN7313 (DNF)ABN106ABNABN974682202.0
82491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop528ABN10822 (DNC)22 (DNC)511 (DNF)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)322 (DNC)11ABN5ABN5922 (DNC)ABN58ABNABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)67218.0
9207ThrhyllaImpulseAdam Blakiston22 (DNC)22 (DNC)6ABN3422 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)5 (DUT)5 (DUT)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)6ABN7ABN443ABN5 (DUT)5 (DUT)ABNABN4622 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)221.0
101755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll7109ABN6.513 (DNS)9 (DUT)9 (DUT)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)822 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)7ABN9 (DUT)ABN9 (DUT)22 (DNC)7ABN813 (DNF)ABNABN722 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)263.5
111148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN913 (DNF)77611 (DNF)9.5722 (DNC)22 (DNC)13 (DNF)ABN9 (DUT)ABN11822 (DNC)ABN119ABNABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)922 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)271.5
12925SterlingSabreJohn Maher22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN6.5566111 (DNF)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)7 (DUT)7 (DUT)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABN8710ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABNABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)294.5
131657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
12922 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)10ABN8ABN1022 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN77ABNABN5322 (DNC)522 (DNC)22 (DNC)318.0
141129Wind SpielSabreJohn Cooper922 (DNC)5ABN5622 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)7 (DUT)7 (DUT)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN9ABN922 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABNABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)722 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)328.0
151343GustySabreDi Floyd22 (DNC)22 (DNC)12ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)8ABN22 (DNC)ABN17 (DNF)14 (DNS)10 (DUT)ABN95ABNABN822 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)78340.0
1630705LaserMathew Morley22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABN256ABN413 (DNS)ABNABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)45347.0
1701LaserMark Gillies344ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)222 (DNC)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABNABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)349.0
18193031LaserMick Floyd22 (DNC)22 (DNC)3ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)2122 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABNABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)3422 (DNC)22 (DNC)365.0
191315SabreJohn Lockie22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)9ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABNABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)449.0
20553EnvyFlying AntCampbell McEwan22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)9.522 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABNABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)449.5
21196899Laser RadialHugo Begg22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN1222 (DNC)ABNABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)452.0
21 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
10 Oct 2016
Race 2
10 Oct 2015
Race 3
17 Oct 2015
Race 4
17 Oct 2015
Race 5
24 Oct 2015
Race 6
24 Oct 2015
Race 7
7 Nov 2015
Race 8
7 Nov 2015
Race 9
14 Nov 2015
Race 10
14 Nov 2015
Race 11
21 Nov 2015
Race 12
21 Nov 2015
Race 13
6 Dec 2015
Race 14
6 Dec 2015
Race 15
12 Dec 2015
Race 16
12 Dec 2015
Race 17
16 Jan 2016
Race 18
16 Jan 2016
Race 19
30 Jan 2016
Race 20
30 Jan 2016
Race 21
6 Feb 2016
Race 22
6 Feb 2016
Race 23
27 Feb 2016
Race 24
27 Feb 2016
Race 25
5 Mar 2016
Race 26
5 Mar 2016
Race 27
19 Mar 2016
Race 28
19 Mar 2016
Race 29
2 Apr 2016
Race 30
2 Apr 2016
Race 31
16 Apr 2016
Race 32
16 Apr 2016
Score
197The Edge IIICastle 650 John Foreman11 (DNC)11 (DNC)1ABN121 (DUT)1 (DUT)2111111ABN1 (DUT)ABN122ABN21ABNABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)111125.0
23016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason35 (DNF)4ABN21224323233 (DUT)ABN1ABN431ABN34ABNABN23 (DNF)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)2249.0
33038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell112ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)322 (DUT)11 (DNC)322ABN2ABN313ABN12ABNABN112 (DUT)2 (DUT)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)58.0
417Ross 650 Greg Devlin25 (DNF)3ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)1111 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)2 (DUT)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABNABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)179.0
43075Down To ZeroTimpenny 670 Ian Grant11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)4 (DUT)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)4ABN11 (DNC)ABN244ABN43ABNABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)179.0
63039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health
  Judy Heath
11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)3211 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNS)ABN3ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABNABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)4 (DUT)4 (DUT)189.0
7985CarolinerNoelex 25 Dane Boag4211 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)15 (DNF)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)3ABN11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABNABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)191.0
8F 6Farr 6000 Brain Colman11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)4411 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN55ABNABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)205.0
9701Farr 6000 Ken Coulson
  Jenny Coulson
11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)311 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNS)ABN11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABNABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)220.0
103092Timpenny 670 Dennis Scammell11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN4ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABNABN11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)224.0
10 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 110 Oct 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.50:52:201:02:401
21792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson83.50:55:181:06:132
31754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.50:56:391:07:503
41812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony83.50:59:001:10:394

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11ImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:43:150:36:291
22Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:41:360:36:482
301LaserMark Gillies114.00:42:150:37:033
4160288LaserJ Mildren114.00:43:210:38:014
52491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop108.00:42:500:39:395
6795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:53:040:41:476
71755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll127.00:54:400:43:027
82591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:47:250:43:548
91129Wind SpielSabreJohn Cooper127.00:56:340:44:329
101859SabreSteve Phillis127.00:57:410:45:2510
1198986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:57:500:46:1611
121657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
108.00:53:200:49:2312

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.20:48:550:41:451
217Ross 650 Greg Devlin107.60:46:570:43:382
33016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.20:53:240:45:343
4985CarolinerNoelex 25 Dane Boag110.70:51:560:46:554

Race 210 Oct 2015

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.50:41:230:49:331
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.50:42:570:51:262
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony83.50:43:540:52:343
41792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson83.50:44:000:52:414

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11ImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:27:330:23:141
22491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop108.00:29:060:26:562
3795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:35:400:28:053
401LaserMark Gillies114.00:32:350:28:344
5160288LaserJ Mildren114.00:34:080:29:565
62Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:34:040:30:086
72591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:33:380:31:087
898986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:39:400:31:448
91657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
108.00:39:450:36:489
101755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll127.00:51:370:40:3810
111859SabreSteve Phillis127.00:52:190:41:1111

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.20:29:480:25:261
2985CarolinerNoelex 25 Dane Boag110.70:33:130:30:002
3016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.2DNF5
17Ross 650 Greg Devlin107.6DNF5

Race 317 Oct 2015

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.50:55:211:06:171
21768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.00:55:241:07:332

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:54:160:42:431
21ImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:50:560:42:582
3193031LaserMick Floyd114.00:51:020:44:463
401LaserMark Gillies114.00:51:060:44:494
51129Wind SpielSabreJohn Cooper127.00:57:010:44:535
6207ThrhyllaImpulseAdam Blakiston118.50:53:180:44:586
72Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:51:220:45:277
82491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop108.00:50:330:46:488
91755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll127.01:00:510:47:549
102591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:52:590:49:0310
111859SabreSteve Phillis127.01:07:400:53:1611
121343GustySabreDi Floyd127.01:08:540:54:1512
1398986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.01:08:470:55:0113

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
197The Edge IIICastle 650 John Foreman110.70:48:530:44:091
23038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.20:52:010:44:242
317Ross 650 Greg Devlin107.60:48:360:45:103
43016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.21:04:020:54:394

Race 417 Oct 2015

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 524 Oct 2015

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.50:51:001:01:041
21768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.01:00:231:13:382
33052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald93.51:10:591:15:553
41812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony83.51:05:291:18:254

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1160288LaserJ Mildren114.00:51:230:45:041
22591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:52:300:48:362
3207ThrhyllaImpulseAdam Blakiston118.50:58:100:49:053
4795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.01:03:200:49:524
51129Wind SpielSabreJohn Cooper127.01:03:480:50:145
61755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll127.01:06:170:52:116.5
7925SterlingSabreJohn Maher127.01:06:170:52:116.5
81859SabreSteve Phillis127.01:07:040:52:488
91148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.01:07:590:54:239
102491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop108.00:58:530:54:3110
1ImpulseRussell Denholm DUT
2Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
197The Edge IIICastle 650 John Foreman110.70:42:530:38:441
23016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.21:05:420:56:042

Race 624 Oct 2015

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony83.50:39:190:47:051
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.50:41:510:50:072
33052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald93.51:11:461:16:453
41768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.01:14:021:30:174

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1160288LaserJ Mildren114.00:36:160:31:481
22591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:36:270:33:452
31859SabreSteve Phillis127.00:48:310:38:123
4207ThrhyllaImpulseAdam Blakiston118.50:58:070:49:024
5925SterlingSabreJohn Maher127.01:05:380:51:405
61129Wind SpielSabreJohn Cooper127.01:06:290:52:206
7795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.01:08:320:53:577
82491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop108.01:05:061:00:168
1755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll127.0DNS13
1148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.0DNF13
1ImpulseRussell Denholm DUT
2Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.21:08:070:58:081
297The Edge IIICastle 650 John Foreman110.71:05:280:59:082

Race 77 Nov 2015

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.50:50:111:00:061
21768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.00:50:191:01:212
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony83.50:52:301:02:523
41810Now WhatMosquito CatColin McEwan82.00:54:061:05:584
1754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11ImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:43:250:36:381
22Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:42:560:37:592
3795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:49:590:39:213
41859SabreSteve Phillis127.00:51:160:40:224
5160288LaserJ Mildren114.00:46:400:40:565
6925SterlingSabreJohn Maher127.00:54:130:42:416
71148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.00:54:370:43:417
2591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
DUT
1755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
117Ross 650 Greg Devlin107.60:43:140:40:111
23016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.20:48:320:41:252
97The Edge IIICastle 650 John Foreman DUT

Race 87 Nov 2015

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.50:35:560:43:021
21810Now WhatMosquito CatColin McEwan82.00:39:040:47:382
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony83.50:40:510:48:553
41768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.00:42:010:51:144
1754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:31:040:27:291
21ImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:36:290:30:472
3795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:39:090:30:493
41859SabreSteve Phillis127.00:39:500:31:214
5160288LaserJ Mildren114.00:37:120:32:375
6925SterlingSabreJohn Maher127.00:42:330:33:306
71148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.00:43:110:34:327
2591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
DUT
1755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
117Ross 650 Greg Devlin107.60:34:360:32:091
23016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.20:38:070:32:322
3701Farr 6000 Ken Coulson
  Jenny Coulson
125.40:46:030:36:433
97The Edge IIICastle 650 John Foreman DUT

Race 914 Nov 2015

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.50:30:250:36:251
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony83.50:33:340:40:122
1768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1925SterlingSabreJohn Maher127.00:32:420:25:441
2193031LaserMick Floyd114.00:29:240:25:472
3160288LaserJ Mildren114.00:30:170:26:333
41859SabreSteve Phillis127.00:33:460:26:354
52491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop108.00:29:270:27:165
61148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.00:42:180:33:506
1ImpulseRussell Denholm DUT
2Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
DUT
795HypernoSabreBernie Young DUT
98986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1985CarolinerNoelex 25 Dane Boag110.70:29:080:26:191
297The Edge IIICastle 650 John Foreman110.70:29:210:26:302
33038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell107.60:28:330:26:323
43016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.20:31:090:26:354

Race 1014 Nov 2015

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.50:27:180:32:411
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony83.50:39:000:46:422
1768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1193031LaserMick Floyd114.00:27:120:23:511
2591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.0DNF11
1148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.0DNF11
925SterlingSabreJohn Maher127.0DNF11
1859SabreSteve Phillis127.0DNF11
2491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop108.0DNF11
1ImpulseRussell Denholm DUT
2Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
DUT
795HypernoSabreBernie Young DUT
98986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
197The Edge IIICastle 650 John Foreman110.70:25:020:22:361
23038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell107.60:29:000:26:572
33016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.20:34:090:29:093
985CarolinerNoelex 25 Dane Boag110.7DNF5

Race 1121 Nov 2015

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.50:38:560:46:371
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.50:39:360:47:252
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony83.50:39:450:47:363
41792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson83.50:39:550:47:484
51768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.00:40:260:49:185

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11ImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:39:360:33:251
201LaserMark Gillies114.00:39:040:34:162
32Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:38:540:34:253
4160288LaserJ Mildren114.00:40:000:35:054
52591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:39:100:36:155
61859SabreSteve Phillis127.00:46:040:36:166
798986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:47:320:38:017
81755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll127.00:50:000:39:228
91148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.00:53:050:42:289.5
10553EnvyFlying AntCampbell McEwan136.00:57:460:42:289.5
11795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.01:39:001:17:5711
207ThrhyllaImpulseAdam Blakiston DUT
1129Wind SpielSabreJohn Cooper DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
197The Edge IIICastle 650 John Foreman110.70:40:410:36:451
23016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.20:46:290:39:402
33039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health
  Judy Heath
117.20:49:580:42:393
4F 6Farr 6000 Brain Colman125.40:55:570:44:374
3038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell DUT

Race 1221 Nov 2015

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.50:43:130:51:451
21792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson83.50:45:090:54:042
31754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.50:46:380:55:503
41812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony83.50:48:590:58:394
51768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.00:48:100:58:445

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11ImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:41:240:34:561
2160288LaserJ Mildren114.00:40:280:35:292
3795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:45:060:35:303
42591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:41:010:37:584
51859SabreSteve Phillis127.00:48:170:38:015
698986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:50:000:40:006
71148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.00:55:420:44:337
207ThrhyllaImpulseAdam Blakiston DUT
1129Wind SpielSabreJohn Cooper DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
197The Edge IIICastle 650 John Foreman110.70:39:320:35:421
23039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health
  Judy Heath
117.20:44:440:38:112
33016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.20:45:460:39:033
4F 6Farr 6000 Brain Colman125.40:50:220:40:104
17Ross 650 Greg Devlin DUT
3075Down To ZeroTimpenny 670 Ian Grant DUT

Race 136 Dec 2015

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.50:42:550:51:231
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony83.50:57:211:08:412
1752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:34:310:30:321
21ImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:36:350:30:522
32491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop108.00:49:090:45:303
4795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.023:52:2218:47:504
01LaserMark Gillies DUT
160288LaserJ Mildren DUT
1859SabreSteve Phillis DUT
925SterlingSabreJohn Maher DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
197The Edge IIICastle 650 John Foreman110.70:39:530:36:011
23016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.20:47:140:40:192
33038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell107.60:46:150:42:593

Race 146 Dec 2015

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.50:36:150:43:241
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony83.50:37:030:44:222
1752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11ImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:29:140:24:401
22Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:29:210:25:582
32591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:34:370:32:033
4795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:46:430:36:474
01LaserMark Gillies DUT
160288LaserJ Mildren DUT
1859SabreSteve Phillis DUT
925SterlingSabreJohn Maher DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
197The Edge IIICastle 650 John Foreman110.70:41:300:37:291
23038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell107.60:41:220:38:272
33016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.20:48:390:41:313

Race 1512 Dec 2015

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.51:00:001:11:511
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.51:02:401:15:032
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony83.51:08:471:22:223
41768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.01:39:002:00:434
1792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11ImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:57:130:48:171
22Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.01:13:021:04:372
3795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.01:28:321:09:423
41859SabreSteve Phillis127.01:28:471:09:544
5160288LaserJ Mildren114.01:23:001:12:485
6207ThrhyllaImpulseAdam Blakiston118.51:28:481:14:566
71755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll127.01:40:121:18:537
81343GustySabreDi Floyd127.01:40:251:19:048
92591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.01:26:321:20:079
101657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
108.01:28:331:21:5910
112491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop108.01:40:101:32:4411
1148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.0DNF13

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
197The Edge IIICastle 650 John Foreman110.71:18:151:10:411
23038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell107.61:16:231:11:002
3985CarolinerNoelex 25 Dane Boag110.71:25:231:17:083
43075Down To ZeroTimpenny 670 Ian Grant117.21:35:001:21:054
3039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health
  Judy Heath
117.2DNS8
701Farr 6000 Ken Coulson
  Jenny Coulson
125.4DNS8
3016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason DUT

Race 1612 Dec 2015

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 1716 Jan 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.50:57:321:08:541
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.00:59:441:12:502
1754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11ImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:44:200:37:241
22Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:45:500:40:332
3160288LaserJ Mildren114.00:52:260:45:593
42591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:49:500:46:084
52491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop108.00:51:330:47:435
6795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.01:00:540:47:576
7207ThrhyllaImpulseAdam Blakiston118.51:00:090:50:457
81657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
108.00:56:360:52:248
91129Wind SpielSabreJohn Cooper127.01:08:260:53:539
101859SabreSteve Phillis127.01:18:011:01:2510
1755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll DUT
1148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.20:54:080:46:121
23038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.20:55:390:47:302
33039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health
  Judy Heath
117.21:04:340:55:063
43092Timpenny 670 Dennis Scammell117.21:09:520:59:384
97The Edge IIICastle 650 John Foreman DUT

Race 1816 Jan 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 1930 Jan 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.523:32:3628:11:441
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.523:39:3528:20:062
31802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd83.523:42:0328:23:033
41812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.023:42:2528:54:394
51768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.023:43:1028:55:345

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1160288LaserJ Mildren114.00:18:540:16:341
230705LaserMathew Morley114.00:19:330:17:082
32591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:19:210:17:553
4207ThrhyllaImpulseAdam Blakiston118.50:21:470:18:234
52491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop108.00:20:410:19:095
61859SabreSteve Phillis127.00:28:440:22:376
798986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:29:430:23:467
8925SterlingSabreJohn Maher127.00:33:220:26:168
91129Wind SpielSabreJohn Cooper127.01:58:261:33:159
101657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
108.01:46:361:38:4210
111148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.02:33:052:02:2811
1343GustySabreDi Floyd127.0DNF17
1ImpulseRussell Denholm DUT
2Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
DUT
795HypernoSabreBernie Young DUT
1755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
197The Edge IIICastle 650 John Foreman110.70:11:220:10:161
23075Down To ZeroTimpenny 670 Ian Grant117.20:19:540:16:592
33038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.20:20:430:17:413
43016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.20:23:270:20:014

Race 2030 Jan 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.51:34:351:53:161
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.51:34:551:53:402
31768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.01:35:171:56:123
41802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd83.51:37:041:56:144
51812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.01:36:101:57:165

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11859SabreSteve Phillis127.02:25:151:54:221
2160288LaserJ Mildren114.02:11:111:55:042
398986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.02:28:011:58:243
4207ThrhyllaImpulseAdam Blakiston118.52:21:511:59:424
530705LaserMathew Morley114.02:16:482:00:005
62591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.02:10:142:00:356
7925SterlingSabreJohn Maher127.02:35:492:02:417
81148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.02:36:232:05:068
92491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop108.02:25:352:14:489
1343GustySabreDi Floyd127.0DNS14
1ImpulseRussell Denholm DUT
2Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
DUT
795HypernoSabreBernie Young DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.22:13:061:53:361
297The Edge IIICastle 650 John Foreman110.72:10:041:57:302
33016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.22:20:231:59:493
43075Down To ZeroTimpenny 670 Ian Grant117.22:23:592:02:544

Race 216 Feb 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.51:08:141:21:431
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.51:08:451:22:202
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.01:08:411:23:453
41768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.01:08:441:23:494
51810Now WhatMosquito CatColin McEwan82.01:09:101:24:215

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11ImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:48:000:40:301
22Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:47:230:41:552
3207ThrhyllaImpulseAdam Blakiston118.51:02:160:52:323
41859SabreSteve Phillis127.01:07:010:52:464
5160288LaserJ Mildren114.01:02:430:55:005
630705LaserMathew Morley114.01:02:570:55:136
71755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll127.01:10:470:55:447
82591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.01:02:580:58:188
91315SabreJohn Lockie127.01:23:511:06:019
10925SterlingSabreJohn Maher127.01:28:321:09:4210
98986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.0DNF13
1343GustySabreDi Floyd DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.21:01:080:52:101
297The Edge IIICastle 650 John Foreman110.70:58:020:52:252
33038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.21:01:450:52:423
43075Down To ZeroTimpenny 670 Ian Grant117.21:06:210:56:384

Race 226 Feb 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 2327 Feb 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.51:09:541:23:421
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.51:10:491:24:482
31802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd83.51:14:171:28:573
41810Now WhatMosquito CatColin McEwan82.01:14:251:30:454
1812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11ImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:51:410:43:361
22Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:50:200:44:322
32591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:52:160:48:233
430705LaserMathew Morley114.00:57:230:50:204
52491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop108.00:55:380:51:305
6795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.01:05:460:51:476
71657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
108.00:56:200:52:097
81755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll127.01:07:290:53:088
91343GustySabreDi Floyd127.01:08:290:53:559
1098986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.01:08:050:54:2810
111148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.01:14:410:59:4411
12196899Laser RadialHugo Begg114.01:13:201:04:1912
207ThrhyllaImpulseAdam Blakiston DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.20:53:560:46:021
297The Edge IIICastle 650 John Foreman110.70:51:420:46:422
33016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.21:01:440:52:413
43075Down To ZeroTimpenny 670 Ian Grant117.21:02:090:53:034
5F 6Farr 6000 Brain Colman125.41:08:530:54:565

Race 2427 Feb 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.50:51:131:01:201
21810Now WhatMosquito CatColin McEwan82.00:52:391:04:122
31802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd83.50:56:571:08:123
41754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.50:58:531:10:314
1812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11ImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:44:130:37:181
2795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:48:540:38:302
32Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:43:350:38:343
42591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:43:590:40:434
51343GustySabreDi Floyd127.00:53:500:42:235
698986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:53:510:43:046
71657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
108.00:46:460:43:187
82491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop108.00:47:470:44:148
91148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.00:57:280:45:589
30705LaserMathew Morley114.0DNS13
1755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll127.0DNF13
207ThrhyllaImpulseAdam Blakiston DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
197The Edge IIICastle 650 John Foreman110.70:42:070:38:031
23038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.20:46:250:39:372
33075Down To ZeroTimpenny 670 Ian Grant117.20:46:360:39:463
43016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.20:47:180:40:224
5F 6Farr 6000 Brain Colman125.40:55:070:43:575

Race 255 Mar 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 265 Mar 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 2719 Mar 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.50:44:480:53:391
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.50:46:460:56:002
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony83.50:49:320:59:193

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11ImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:37:130:31:241
2795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:41:050:32:202
32Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:36:400:32:263
4207ThrhyllaImpulseAdam Blakiston118.50:40:270:34:084
51657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
108.00:37:310:34:445
61859SabreSteve Phillis127.00:44:390:35:096
71755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll127.00:45:330:35:527
81343GustySabreDi Floyd127.00:45:370:35:558
998986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:47:340:38:039
102591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.023:59:1722:12:4010

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.20:36:100:30:521
23016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.20:39:220:33:362

Race 2819 Mar 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.50:35:230:42:221
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony83.50:37:220:44:452
31754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.50:38:370:46:143

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11ImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:29:560:25:151
22Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:30:040:26:362
31657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
108.00:29:150:27:053
41859SabreSteve Phillis127.00:35:210:27:504
5795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:35:240:27:525
6207ThrhyllaImpulseAdam Blakiston118.50:33:050:27:556
798986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:35:260:28:207
82591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:30:560:28:388

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.20:31:240:26:481
3016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.2DNF3

Race 292 Apr 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.50:33:050:39:371
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony83.50:33:550:40:372
1752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11ImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:33:160:28:041
22Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:32:000:28:192
3193031LaserMick Floyd114.00:32:190:28:203
498986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:36:530:29:304
52591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:32:070:29:445
61859SabreSteve Phillis127.00:38:250:30:156
71129Wind SpielSabreJohn Cooper127.00:40:550:32:137
8160288LaserJ Mildren114.00:37:150:32:408
91148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.00:41:570:33:339

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
197The Edge IIICastle 650 John Foreman110.70:32:000:28:541
3038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell DUT
3016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason DUT

Race 302 Apr 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.50:30:070:36:041
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony83.50:33:370:40:152
1752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:24:210:22:321
22Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:25:390:22:412
31ImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:27:150:22:593
4193031LaserMick Floyd114.00:27:080:23:484
51657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
108.00:27:430:25:395
698986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:32:590:26:236

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
197The Edge IIICastle 650 John Foreman110.70:27:500:25:081
3038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell DUT
3016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason DUT

Race 3116 Apr 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.50:30:360:36:381
21802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd83.50:33:520:40:332
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony83.50:34:040:40:473
43052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald93.50:40:460:43:364
51754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.50:36:420:43:575
1792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:24:490:21:571
21ImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:26:190:22:122
3795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:28:290:22:253
430705LaserMathew Morley114.00:25:510:22:404
52591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:25:190:23:265
62491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop108.00:26:170:24:206
71343GustySabreDi Floyd127.00:31:040:24:277
898986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:32:300:26:008

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
197The Edge IIICastle 650 John Foreman110.70:27:270:24:471
23016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.20:30:180:25:512
3039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health
  Judy Heath
DUT

Race 3216 Apr 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd83.50:25:190:30:191
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.50:25:200:30:202
31752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.50:27:420:33:103
41812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony83.50:28:000:33:324
53052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald93.50:32:450:35:015
1792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11ImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:23:050:19:281
298986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:24:330:19:382
3795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:25:140:19:523
42591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:22:360:20:554
530705LaserMathew Morley114.00:24:040:21:065
62Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:24:200:21:326
72491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop108.00:23:200:21:367
81343GustySabreDi Floyd127.00:27:360:21:438
1859SabreSteve Phillis DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
197The Edge IIICastle 650 John Foreman110.70:22:370:20:261
23016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.20:26:060:22:162
3039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health
  Judy Heath
DUT
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes