SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Mordialloc Motor Yacht Club
Winter Thursday Terrors 2016

Series scores

Fleet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Apr 2016
Race 2
14 Apr 2016
Race 3
21 Apr 2016
Race 4
28 Apr 2016
Race 5
2 Jun 2016
Race 6
9 Jun 2016
Race 7
16 Jun 2016
Race 8
7 Jul 2016
Race 9
14 Jul 2016
Race 10
21 Jul 2016
Race 11
28 Jul 2016
Race 12
4 Aug 2016
Race 13
11 Aug 2016
Race 14
1 Sep 2016
Score
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power145211.52213241218.5
2bri(g)215Bring It On (G)RL24 SK(G)Peter Mosbey6 (DNF)267 (DNC)24 (DNS)4 (DNC)14 (DNC)4355 (DNS)337.0
3TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma7 (DNC)9 (DNC)8 (DNC)431.54 (DNC)5 (DNC)22176 (DNC)7 (DNC)42.5
4ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer6 (DNF)9 (DNC)318 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)15 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)47.0
4sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery6 (DNF)9 (DNC)238 (DNC)5 (DNC)15 (DNC)4 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)9 (DNC)37 (DNC)47.0
6paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor7 (DNC)9 (DNC)47 (DNC)45 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)36 (DNC)450.0
7pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir7 (DNC)9 (DNC)8 (DNC)58 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)127 (DNC)51.0
7safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay7 (DNC)317 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)34 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)51.0
9aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter7 (DNC)18 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)57.0
9goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh7 (DNC)68 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)26 (DNC)7 (DNC)57.0
11MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter7 (DNC)9 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)158.0
12bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos6 (DNF)78 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)66 (DNC)6 (DNF)60.0
13EricErricsonSunmaid 20 Greg Champion7 (DNC)9 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)55 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)61.0
13theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David7 (DNC)58 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)61.0
15kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David Bain7 (DNC)9 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNF)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)63.0
30 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 17 Apr 2016

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:53:410.8381:35:1610.8380.8380.838
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNF0.63460.634
bri(g)215Bring It On (G)RL24 SK(G)Peter MosbeyDNF0.73760.737
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNF0.54660.546
sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike MontgomeryDNF0.71160.711

Race 214 Apr 2016

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter1:08:390.7460:51:1210.7530.7680.768
2bri(g)215Bring It On (G)RL24 SK(G)Peter Mosbey1:09:300.7370:51:1320.7440.7590.759
3safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay1:23:400.6300:52:4230.6300.6300.630
4quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:02:560.8380:52:4440.8380.8380.838
5theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David1:19:150.6900:54:4150.6820.6650.665
6goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh1:33:080.5980:55:4160.5870.5660.566
7bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos1:33:320.6340:59:1870.6190.5900.564

Race 321 Apr 2016

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay1:08:280.6300:43:0810.6450.6740.679
2sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery1:04:470.7110:46:0320.7130.7180.718
3ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer1:25:100.5460:46:3030.5460.5460.546
4paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor1:03:500.7340:46:5140.7320.7280.728
5quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0:56:060.8380:47:0050.8350.8290.829
6bri(g)215Bring It On (G)RL24 SK(G)Peter Mosbey1:06:320.7440:49:3060.7290.6990.699

Race 428 Apr 2016

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer1:58:480.5461:04:5110.5560.5750.575
2quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:19:500.8351:06:3920.8420.8560.856
3sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery1:35:510.7131:08:2030.7130.7130.713
4TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma1:40:520.6851:09:0540.6820.6770.677
5pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir2:07:400.5571:11:0650.5500.5350.535

Race 52 Jun 2016

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:08:590.8420:58:0510.8620.9010.964
2bri(g)215Bring It On (G)RL24 SK(G)Peter Mosbey1:28:560.7291:04:4920.7350.7480.748
3TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma1:37:300.6821:06:2930.6820.6820.682
4paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor1:36:400.7321:10:4540.7170.6880.688
5EricErricsonSunmaid 20 Greg Champion2:01:000.6001:12:3650.5860.5580.549
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNF0.46170.461

Race 69 Jun 2016

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0:59:440.6820:40:441.50.6820.6820.682
2quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0:47:160.8620:40:441.50.8620.8620.862
bri(g)215Bring It On (G)RL24 SK(G)Peter MosbeyDNS0.73540.735

Race 716 Jun 2016

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery0:55:050.7130:39:1610.7130.7130.713
2quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0:46:050.8620:39:4320.8590.8520.852

Race 87 Jul 2016

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1bri(g)215Bring It On (G)RL24 SK(G)Peter Mosbey1:11:300.7350:52:3310.7420.7570.757
2quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:03:000.8590:54:0720.8590.8590.859
3safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay1:25:410.6450:55:1530.6410.6320.632

Race 914 Jul 2016

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0:56:430.8590:48:4310.8590.8590.859
2TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma1:13:020.6820:49:4820.6770.6670.667

Race 1021 Jul 2016

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer1:48:300.5561:00:1910.5580.5620.562
2TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma1:30:040.6771:00:5820.6770.6770.677
3quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:14:450.8591:04:1230.8450.8160.816
4bri(g)215Bring It On (G)RL24 SK(G)Peter Mosbey1:26:400.7421:04:1840.7290.7030.703

Race 1128 Jul 2016

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma1:13:060.6770:49:2910.6930.7240.754
2quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:05:150.8450:55:0820.8450.8450.845
3bri(g)215Bring It On (G)RL24 SK(G)Peter Mosbey1:16:460.7290:55:5730.7250.7180.718

Race 124 Aug 2016

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir1:44:050.5500:57:1410.5630.5890.594
2goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh1:42:050.5870:59:5520.5930.6050.605
3paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor1:24:120.7171:00:2230.7230.7340.734
4quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:13:070.8451:01:4740.8450.8450.845
5bri(g)215Bring It On (G)RL24 SK(G)Peter Mosbey1:25:300.7251:01:5950.7240.7230.723
6bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos1:43:140.6191:03:5460.6120.5980.598
7TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma1:33:190.6931:04:4070.6830.6620.662

Race 1311 Aug 2016

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0:50:370.8450:42:4610.8500.8610.861
2pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir1:17:240.5630:43:3420.5630.5630.563
3sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery1:01:300.7130:43:5130.7110.7080.708
bri(g)215Bring It On (G)RL24 SK(G)Peter MosbeyDNS0.72450.724

Race 141 Sep 2016

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter1:52:200.7101:19:4510.7200.7390.739
2quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:37:400.8501:23:0120.8500.8500.850
3bri(g)215Bring It On (G)RL24 SK(G)Peter Mosbey2:03:210.7241:29:1830.7070.6730.673
4paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor2:09:450.7231:33:4840.7060.6720.640
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNF0.61260.612
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes