SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 May 2016
Race 2
1 May 2016
Race 3
1 May 2016
Race 4
1 May 2016
Race 5
1 May 2016
Race 6
1 May 2016
Race 7
1 May 2016
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland11115 (DNS)5 (DNC)15.0
25029WanaWindrush 4.3 Super SloopMervyn Brown5 (DNC)223115 (DNC)9.0
32434ssWindrush 4.3 Super SloopEmma Conway5 (DNC)335 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)21.0
42434ssWindrush 4.3 Super SloopGeoff Conway5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)25 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)22.0
4 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 May 2016
Race 2
1 May 2016
Race 3
1 May 2016
Race 4
1 May 2016
Race 5
1 May 2016
Race 6
1 May 2016
Race 7
1 May 2016
Score
1123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright11 (DUT)1 (DUT)31 (DUT)215.0
2161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl8 (DNC)112118 (DNC)6.0
324999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James8 (DNC)2218 (DNC)8 (DNC)2 (DUT)15.0
43103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett28 (DNC)8 (DNC)524316.0
5665Club CorsairCorsairDiana Van Rhine8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)3229.0
6665Club CorsairCorsairBarry Parks8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)48 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)36.0
7665Club CorsairCorsairTim 8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNS)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)40.0
7 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 May 2016
Race 2
1 May 2016
Race 3
1 May 2016
Race 4
1 May 2016
Race 5
1 May 2016
Race 6
1 May 2016
Race 7
1 May 2016
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland1 (DUT)11112 (DNS)125.0
2WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips12212 (DNC)1339.0
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge3332 (DUT)2 (DUT)12 (DNC)111.0
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat24512 (DNC)3 (DUT)412 (DNF)18.0
5642MerankuFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski12 (DNC)5412 (DNC)12 (DNC)212 (DNC)35.0
6164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hill512 (DNC)12 (DNC)312 (DNC)4 (DUT)12 (DNC)36.0
7520SabreDiana Van Rhine6612 (DNF)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)48.0
88353HeronMatt Kelly12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)212 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)50.0
9520TSabreTim 412 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)52.0
10779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson12 (DNC)712 (DNF)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DUT)12 (DNC)53.0
111632PacerBarry Parks712 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)55.0
11 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 May 2016
Race 2
1 May 2016
Race 3
1 May 2016
Race 4
1 May 2016
Race 5
1 May 2016
Race 6
1 May 2016
Race 7
1 May 2016
Score
0 entrants.    

Race 11 May 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.51:06:021:19:041

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.51:08:090:57:301
23103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6851:16:261:05:142

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5751:17:540:55:491
2121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6391:10:390:56:152
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:15:181:00:143
4520TSabreTim 127.01:16:341:00:174
5164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hill0.6401:21:201:04:515
6520SabreDiana Van Rhine127.01:23:181:05:356
71632PacerBarry Parks127.51:24:391:06:237
111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 21 May 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:42:570:51:261
25029WanaWindrush 4.3 Super SloopMervyn Brown87.01:00:471:09:522
32434ssWindrush 4.3 Super SloopEmma Conway87.01:00:501:09:553

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.50:45:120:38:081
224999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.50:46:330:39:172
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5800:53:340:38:421
2WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5750:57:220:41:062
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.00:51:320:41:133
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6390:54:510:43:404
5642MerankuFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski0.6400:55:430:44:265
6520SabreDiana Van Rhine127.00:56:310:44:306
7779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson125.00:55:470:44:377

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 31 May 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:39:260:47:131
25029WanaWindrush 4.3 Super SloopMervyn Brown87.00:52:391:00:312
32434ssWindrush 4.3 Super SloopEmma Conway87.00:53:361:01:363

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.50:44:250:37:281
224999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.50:44:380:37:392
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5800:51:040:36:541
2WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5750:53:310:38:202
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.00:50:550:40:443
4642MerankuFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski0.6400:53:080:42:224
5121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6391:00:400:48:185
520SabreDiana Van Rhine127.0DNF12
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson125.0DNF12

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 41 May 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.51:26:251:43:291
22434ssWindrush 4.3 Super SloopGeoff Conway87.02:01:132:19:192
35029WanaWindrush 4.3 Super SloopMervyn Brown87.02:06:342:25:283

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.51:45:291:29:001
2161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.51:46:151:29:392
3123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.51:48:191:31:243
4665Club CorsairCorsairBarry Parks119.51:53:401:35:074
53103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6851:57:181:40:075

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5802:01:091:27:331
28353HeronMatt Kelly145.02:23:371:39:022
3164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hill0.6402:05:151:39:533
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 51 May 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
15029WanaWindrush 4.3 Super SloopMervyn Brown87.01:27:531:41:001
1801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.5DNS5

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.51:13:541:02:211
23103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6851:46:181:30:442
665Club CorsairCorsairTim 119.5DNS8
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5751:29:101:03:531
111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.580DNS12
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge DUT
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 61 May 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
15029WanaWindrush 4.3 Super SloopMervyn Brown87.01:03:231:12:511

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.50:52:110:44:021
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.50:53:110:44:522
3665Club CorsairCorsairDiana Van Rhine119.50:58:090:48:393
43103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6851:09:090:59:014

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5801:00:550:44:011
2642MerankuFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski0.6400:59:160:47:152
3WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5751:12:090:51:413
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6391:05:190:52:004
164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hill DUT
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 71 May 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.51:56:262:19:261

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.51:23:391:10:351
2665Club CorsairCorsairDiana Van Rhine119.51:55:231:36:332
33103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6852:08:291:49:403
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:55:301:32:241
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5802:10:311:34:192
3WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5752:16:521:38:043
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.639DNF12

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes