Series scores
B - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Heat 3 7 Jan 2017 | Heat 5 22 Jan 2016 | Heat 6 22 Jan 2016 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1574 | Pepe Le Pew | 29er | Jaimee Wall - F Alex Dunne - F | 16 (DNC) | 3 | 1 | 4.0 | |
1 | 3098 | Freedom | Timpenny 670 | Peter Kinsman - M Jean Cooper - F | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | |
3 | 465 | ASA | 29er | Ed Fuggle - M Charlie Sansom - F | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5.0 | |
4 | 2068 | Black Magic | Sabre | Kurt Gysi - M | 3 | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 6.0 | |
5 | 1141 | Malagara II | Sabre | Trudy Clarke - F | 16 (DNC) | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | |
6 | 770 | Felix | Sabre | Nils Anderson - M | 16 (DNC) | 6 | 3 | 9.0 | |
7 | 15 | 5 Star | B 63 | Ermanno Vittoria - M Matthew Vittoria - M | 16 (DNC) | 7 | 5 | 12.0 | |
8 | 2119 | Red | Tasar | Dean Roberts - M Carol Roberts - F | 16 (DNC) | 5 | 16 (DNC) | 21.0 | |
9 | 1907 | Wild Oats | Rs Feva Xl | Isaac Walls - M Tony Campbell - M | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 7 | 23.0 | |
10 | 1978 | Tacker | Sabre | Val Smith - F | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 32.0 | |
10 | 631 | The Dilemma | Impulse | Andrew Wallace - M | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 32.0 | |
10 | 15 | Roye | Hunter 15 | Alan Ames - M | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 32.0 | |
10 | 326 | Triad | Sabre | James Major - M | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 32.0 | |
10 | 1583 | Fly By Wire | Contender | Cameron Barwick - M | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 32.0 | |
10 | 30708 | Big Wednesday | Laser Radial | Aaron Recke - M | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 32.0 | |
Please check the order of tied scores |
C - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Heat 3 7 Jan 2017 | Heat 5 22 Jan 2016 | Heat 6 22 Jan 2016 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1828 | One More Toy | Mosquito Sloop | Trevor Armstrong - M Eliza Kimlin - F | 19 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | |
2 | 853 | Weekend Warrior | A Class (Standard) | Bob Cooper - M | 19 (DNC) | 4 | 1 | 5.0 | |
3 | 2998 | WOFTAM | Paper Tiger | Russell Matthews - M | 19 (DNC) | 3 | 4 | 7.0 | |
4 | 215 | Sea N'See | Viper Sloop | Claire Campbell - F Kye Young - M | 19 (DNC) | 5 | 3 | 8.0 | |
5 | 1791 | Madda Still | Mosquito Sloop | Gordon Hyde - M | 19 (DNC) | 2 | 19 (DNC) | 21.0 | |
6 | 793 | Legal Fiction | A Class (Standard) | Tim Fuggle - M Toby Fuggle - M | 19 (DNC) | 6 | 19 (DNC) | 25.0 | |
7 | 1520 | Air Apparent | Mosquito Sloop | Kate Hyde - F | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 38.0 | |
7 | 28 | Ceesa' Cee | Viper Sloop | Claire Campbell - F | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 38.0 | |
7 | 331 | Monster Hunter | Tornado Classic | Gerald O'Dowd - M Tony Campbell - M | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 38.0 | |
7 | 1768 | Paekakariki Express | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gavin Wall - M - F | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 38.0 | |
7 | 1824 | Beckit - Cat & Spin | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Luke Marthick - M | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 38.0 | |
7 | 1048 | Cinnamon Girl | Mosquito Sloop | Tim Sansom - M | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 38.0 | |
7 | 2115 | Scaredy Cat | Paper Tiger | Gerald Tate - M | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 38.0 | |
7 | 18629 | Nevada | Mosquito Cat | Aaron Hill - M | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 38.0 | |
7 | 1747 | SFJF | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Doug Matthews - M | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 38.0 | |
7 | 11 | Midnight Fury | F16 Cat | Rod Tate - M | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 38.0 | |
7 | 1363 | Allchemy | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Andrew Schnull - M | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 38.0 | |
7 | 1518 | Black Knight | Mosquito Sloop | Richard Myrtle - M Samantha White - F | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 38.0 | |
Please check the order of tied scores |
D - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Heat 3 7 Jan 2017 | Heat 5 22 Jan 2016 | Heat 6 22 Jan 2016 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7599 | Bicini | O'Pen Bic | Ben Hodder - M | 6 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | |
2 | 8849 | Turtle | O'Pen Bic | Chris Campbell - M | 6 (DNC) | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | |
3 | 904 | Supermatt | Minnow | Campbell Matthews - M | 6 (DNC) | 4 | 2 | 6.0 | |
4 | 1191 | Ultimatt | Minnow | Isabelle Matthews - F | 6 (DNC) | 3 | 4 | 7.0 | |
5 | 7367 | Old Turtle | O'Pen Bic | Lachlan Sharp - M | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 12.0 |
Heat 37 Jan 2017
B, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 465 | ASA | 29er | Ed Fuggle Charlie Sansom | 96.50 | 0:21:14 | 0:22:00 | 0.992 | 0:21:49 | 1 | 0.996 | 1.000 |
2 | 3098 | Freedom | Timpenny 670 | Peter Kinsman Jean Cooper | 0.6850 | 0:55:53 | 0:47:42 | 1.000 | 0:47:42 | 2 | 0.729 | 0.457 |
3 | 2068 | Black Magic | Sabre | Kurt Gysi | 127.00 | 1:05:20 | 0:51:26 | 0.990 | 0:50:55 | 3 | 0.709 | 0.428 |
1978 | Tacker | Sabre | Val Smith | 127.00 | DNC | 0.982 | 16 | 0.982 | ||||
631 | The Dilemma | Impulse | Andrew Wallace | 118.50 | DNC | 0.978 | 16 | 0.978 | ||||
1574 | Pepe Le Pew | 29er | Jaimee Wall Alex Dunne | 96.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 16 | 1.000 | ||||
1141 | Malagara II | Sabre | Trudy Clarke | 127.00 | DNC | 0.908 | 16 | 0.908 | ||||
15 | Roye | Hunter 15 | Alan Ames | 0.0000 | DNC | 1.000 | 16 | 1.000 | ||||
770 | Felix | Sabre | Nils Anderson | 127.00 | DNC | 0.978 | 16 | 0.978 | ||||
326 | Triad | Sabre | James Major | 127.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 16 | 1.000 | ||||
1583 | Fly By Wire | Contender | Cameron Barwick | 107.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 16 | 1.000 | ||||
30708 | Big Wednesday | Laser Radial | Aaron Recke | 116.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 16 | 1.000 | ||||
2119 | Red | Tasar | Dean Roberts Carol Roberts | 108.00 | DNC | 0.891 | 16 | 0.891 | ||||
15 | 5 Star | B 63 | Ermanno Vittoria Matthew Vittoria | 0.6450 | DNC | 1.000 | 16 | 1.000 | ||||
1907 | Wild Oats | Rs Feva Xl | Isaac Walls Tony Campbell | 126.80 | DNC | 1.000 | 16 | 1.000 |
C, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1768 | Paekakariki Express | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gavin Wall | 81.50 | DNC | 1.015 | 19 | 1.015 | ||||
1520 | Air Apparent | Mosquito Sloop | Kate Hyde | 81.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 19 | 1.000 | ||||
1828 | One More Toy | Mosquito Sloop | Trevor Armstrong Eliza Kimlin | 83.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 19 | 1.000 | ||||
1791 | Madda Still | Mosquito Sloop | Gordon Hyde | 81.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 19 | 1.000 | ||||
215 | Sea N'See | Viper Sloop | Claire Campbell Kye Young | 68.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 19 | 1.000 | ||||
2998 | WOFTAM | Paper Tiger | Russell Matthews | 92.50 | DNC | 0.980 | 19 | 0.980 | ||||
28 | Ceesa' Cee | Viper Sloop | Claire Campbell | 68.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 19 | 1.000 | ||||
331 | Monster Hunter | Tornado Classic | Gerald O'Dowd Tony Campbell | 73.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 19 | 1.000 | ||||
1518 | Black Knight | Mosquito Sloop | Richard Myrtle Samantha White | 81.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 19 | 1.000 | ||||
1824 | Beckit - Cat & Spin | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Luke Marthick | 78.50 | DNC | 0.938 | 19 | 0.938 | ||||
853 | Weekend Warrior | A Class (Standard) | Bob Cooper | 70.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 19 | 1.000 | ||||
1048 | Cinnamon Girl | Mosquito Sloop | Tim Sansom | 81.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 19 | 1.000 | ||||
2115 | Scaredy Cat | Paper Tiger | Gerald Tate | 92.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 19 | 1.000 | ||||
18629 | Nevada | Mosquito Cat | Aaron Hill | 83.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 19 | 1.000 | ||||
1747 | SFJF | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Doug Matthews | 78.50 | DNC | 0.984 | 19 | 0.984 | ||||
11 | Midnight Fury | F16 Cat | Rod Tate | 77.00 | DNC | 0.914 | 19 | 0.914 | ||||
1363 | Allchemy | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Andrew Schnull | 83.50 | DNC | 0.924 | 19 | 0.924 | ||||
793 | Legal Fiction | A Class (Standard) | Tim Fuggle Toby Fuggle | 70.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 19 | 1.000 |
D, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7367 | Old Turtle | O'Pen Bic | Lachlan Sharp | 153.30 | DNC | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 | ||||
8849 | Turtle | O'Pen Bic | Chris Campbell | 153.30 | DNC | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 | ||||
7599 | Bicini | O'Pen Bic | Ben Hodder | 153.30 | DNC | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 | ||||
904 | Supermatt | Minnow | Campbell Matthews | 168.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 | ||||
1191 | Ultimatt | Minnow | Isabelle Matthews | 168.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 |
Heat 522 Jan 2016
B, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1141 | Malagara II | Sabre | Trudy Clarke | 127.00 | 0:49:16 | 0:38:47 | 0.908 | 0:35:13 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.091 |
2 | 3098 | Freedom | Timpenny 670 | Peter Kinsman Jean Cooper | 0.6850 | 1:01:32 | 0:52:31 | 0.729 | 0:38:17 | 2 | 0.867 | 1.004 |
3 | 1574 | Pepe Le Pew | 29er | Jaimee Wall Alex Dunne | 96.50 | 0:37:06 | 0:38:26 | 1.000 | 0:38:26 | 3 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
4 | 465 | ASA | 29er | Ed Fuggle Charlie Sansom | 96.50 | 0:39:13 | 0:40:38 | 0.996 | 0:40:28 | 4 | 0.973 | 0.950 |
5 | 2119 | Red | Tasar | Dean Roberts Carol Roberts | 108.00 | 0:49:42 | 0:46:01 | 0.891 | 0:41:00 | 5 | 0.914 | 0.937 |
6 | 770 | Felix | Sabre | Nils Anderson | 127.00 | 0:54:44 | 0:43:05 | 0.978 | 0:42:08 | 6 | 0.945 | 0.912 |
7 | 15 | 5 Star | B 63 | Ermanno Vittoria Matthew Vittoria | 0.6450 | 0:58:55 | 0:47:21 | 1.000 | 0:47:21 | 7 | 0.906 | 0.812 |
1978 | Tacker | Sabre | Val Smith | 127.00 | DNC | 0.982 | 16 | 0.982 | ||||
631 | The Dilemma | Impulse | Andrew Wallace | 118.50 | DNC | 0.978 | 16 | 0.978 | ||||
15 | Roye | Hunter 15 | Alan Ames | 0.0000 | DNC | 1.000 | 16 | 1.000 | ||||
326 | Triad | Sabre | James Major | 127.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 16 | 1.000 | ||||
1583 | Fly By Wire | Contender | Cameron Barwick | 107.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 16 | 1.000 | ||||
30708 | Big Wednesday | Laser Radial | Aaron Recke | 116.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 16 | 1.000 | ||||
1907 | Wild Oats | Rs Feva Xl | Isaac Walls Tony Campbell | 126.80 | DNC | 1.000 | 16 | 1.000 | ||||
2068 | Black Magic | Sabre | Kurt Gysi | DUT | 0.709 |
C, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1828 | One More Toy | Mosquito Sloop | Trevor Armstrong Eliza Kimlin | 83.50 | 0:39:25 | 0:47:12 | 1.000 | 0:47:12 | 1 | 1.001 | 1.002 |
2 | 1791 | Madda Still | Mosquito Sloop | Gordon Hyde | 81.50 | 0:38:33 | 0:47:18 | 1.000 | 0:47:18 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 | 2998 | WOFTAM | Paper Tiger | Russell Matthews | 92.50 | 0:44:53 | 0:48:31 | 0.980 | 0:47:33 | 3 | 0.988 | 0.995 |
4 | 853 | Weekend Warrior | A Class (Standard) | Bob Cooper | 70.00 | 0:33:55 | 0:48:27 | 1.000 | 0:48:27 | 4 | 0.988 | 0.976 |
5 | 215 | Sea N'See | Viper Sloop | Claire Campbell Kye Young | 68.50 | 0:33:17 | 0:48:35 | 1.000 | 0:48:35 | 5 | 0.987 | 0.974 |
6 | 793 | Legal Fiction | A Class (Standard) | Tim Fuggle Toby Fuggle | 70.00 | 0:53:35 | 1:16:32 | 1.000 | 1:16:32 | 6 | 0.809 | 0.618 |
1520 | Air Apparent | Mosquito Sloop | Kate Hyde | 81.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 19 | 1.000 | ||||
28 | Ceesa' Cee | Viper Sloop | Claire Campbell | 68.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 19 | 1.000 | ||||
331 | Monster Hunter | Tornado Classic | Gerald O'Dowd Tony Campbell | 73.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 19 | 1.000 | ||||
1768 | Paekakariki Express | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gavin Wall | 81.50 | DNC | 1.015 | 19 | 1.015 | ||||
1824 | Beckit - Cat & Spin | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Luke Marthick | 78.50 | DNC | 0.938 | 19 | 0.938 | ||||
1048 | Cinnamon Girl | Mosquito Sloop | Tim Sansom | 81.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 19 | 1.000 | ||||
2115 | Scaredy Cat | Paper Tiger | Gerald Tate | 92.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 19 | 1.000 | ||||
18629 | Nevada | Mosquito Cat | Aaron Hill | 83.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 19 | 1.000 | ||||
1747 | SFJF | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Doug Matthews | 78.50 | DNC | 0.984 | 19 | 0.984 | ||||
11 | Midnight Fury | F16 Cat | Rod Tate | 77.00 | DNC | 0.914 | 19 | 0.914 | ||||
1363 | Allchemy | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Andrew Schnull | 83.50 | DNC | 0.924 | 19 | 0.924 | ||||
1518 | Black Knight | Mosquito Sloop | Richard Myrtle Samantha White | 81.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 19 | 1.000 |
D, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8849 | Turtle | O'Pen Bic | Chris Campbell | 153.30 | 0:26:46 | 0:17:27 | 1.000 | 0:17:27 | 1 | 1.002 | 1.004 |
2 | 7599 | Bicini | O'Pen Bic | Ben Hodder | 153.30 | 0:26:52 | 0:17:31 | 1.000 | 0:17:31 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 | 1191 | Ultimatt | Minnow | Isabelle Matthews | 168.50 | 0:30:56 | 0:18:21 | 1.000 | 0:18:21 | 3 | 0.978 | 0.955 |
4 | 904 | Supermatt | Minnow | Campbell Matthews | 168.50 | 0:49:30 | 0:29:22 | 1.000 | 0:29:22 | 4 | 0.798 | 0.596 |
7367 | Old Turtle | O'Pen Bic | Lachlan Sharp | 153.30 | DNC | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 |
Heat 622 Jan 2016
B, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1574 | Pepe Le Pew | 29er | Jaimee Wall Alex Dunne | 96.50 | 0:30:25 | 0:31:31 | 1.000 | 0:31:31 | 1 | 1.058 | 1.115 |
2 | 3098 | Freedom | Timpenny 670 | Peter Kinsman Jean Cooper | 0.6850 | 0:47:18 | 0:40:22 | 0.867 | 0:35:00 | 2 | 0.936 | 1.004 |
3 | 770 | Felix | Sabre | Nils Anderson | 127.00 | 0:47:14 | 0:37:11 | 0.945 | 0:35:08 | 3 | 0.973 | 1.000 |
4 | 465 | ASA | 29er | Ed Fuggle Charlie Sansom | 96.50 | 0:36:03 | 0:37:21 | 0.973 | 0:36:20 | 4 | 0.970 | 0.967 |
5 | 15 | 5 Star | B 63 | Ermanno Vittoria Matthew Vittoria | 0.6450 | 0:50:20 | 0:40:27 | 0.906 | 0:36:39 | 5 | 0.933 | 0.959 |
6 | 1141 | Malagara II | Sabre | Trudy Clarke | 127.00 | 0:49:54 | 0:39:17 | 1.000 | 0:39:17 | 6 | 0.947 | 0.894 |
7 | 1907 | Wild Oats | Rs Feva Xl | Isaac Walls Tony Campbell | 126.80 | 0:50:27 | 0:39:47 | 1.000 | 0:39:47 | 7 | 0.942 | 0.883 |
1978 | Tacker | Sabre | Val Smith | 127.00 | DNC | 0.982 | 16 | 0.982 | ||||
631 | The Dilemma | Impulse | Andrew Wallace | 118.50 | DNC | 0.978 | 16 | 0.978 | ||||
15 | Roye | Hunter 15 | Alan Ames | 0.0000 | DNC | 1.000 | 16 | 1.000 | ||||
326 | Triad | Sabre | James Major | 127.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 16 | 1.000 | ||||
1583 | Fly By Wire | Contender | Cameron Barwick | 107.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 16 | 1.000 | ||||
30708 | Big Wednesday | Laser Radial | Aaron Recke | 116.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 16 | 1.000 | ||||
2119 | Red | Tasar | Dean Roberts Carol Roberts | 108.00 | DNC | 0.914 | 16 | 0.914 | ||||
2068 | Black Magic | Sabre | Kurt Gysi | DUT | 0.709 |
C, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 853 | Weekend Warrior | A Class (Standard) | Bob Cooper | 70.00 | 0:24:13 | 0:34:35 | 0.988 | 0:34:10 | 1 | 1.049 | 1.109 |
2 | 1828 | One More Toy | Mosquito Sloop | Trevor Armstrong Eliza Kimlin | 83.50 | 0:31:37 | 0:37:51 | 1.001 | 0:37:54 | 2 | 1.001 | 1.000 |
3 | 215 | Sea N'See | Viper Sloop | Claire Campbell Kye Young | 68.50 | 0:26:54 | 0:39:16 | 0.987 | 0:38:45 | 3 | 0.983 | 0.978 |
4 | 2998 | WOFTAM | Paper Tiger | Russell Matthews | 92.50 | 0:43:18 | 0:46:48 | 0.988 | 0:46:14 | 4 | 0.904 | 0.820 |
1768 | Paekakariki Express | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gavin Wall | 81.50 | DNC | 1.015 | 19 | 1.015 | ||||
1520 | Air Apparent | Mosquito Sloop | Kate Hyde | 81.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 19 | 1.000 | ||||
1791 | Madda Still | Mosquito Sloop | Gordon Hyde | 81.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 19 | 1.000 | ||||
28 | Ceesa' Cee | Viper Sloop | Claire Campbell | 68.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 19 | 1.000 | ||||
331 | Monster Hunter | Tornado Classic | Gerald O'Dowd Tony Campbell | 73.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 19 | 1.000 | ||||
1518 | Black Knight | Mosquito Sloop | Richard Myrtle Samantha White | 81.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 19 | 1.000 | ||||
1824 | Beckit - Cat & Spin | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Luke Marthick | 78.50 | DNC | 0.938 | 19 | 0.938 | ||||
1048 | Cinnamon Girl | Mosquito Sloop | Tim Sansom | 81.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 19 | 1.000 | ||||
2115 | Scaredy Cat | Paper Tiger | Gerald Tate | 92.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 19 | 1.000 | ||||
18629 | Nevada | Mosquito Cat | Aaron Hill | 83.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 19 | 1.000 | ||||
1747 | SFJF | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Doug Matthews | 78.50 | DNC | 0.984 | 19 | 0.984 | ||||
11 | Midnight Fury | F16 Cat | Rod Tate | 77.00 | DNC | 0.914 | 19 | 0.914 | ||||
1363 | Allchemy | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Andrew Schnull | 83.50 | DNC | 0.924 | 19 | 0.924 | ||||
793 | Legal Fiction | A Class (Standard) | Tim Fuggle Toby Fuggle | 70.00 | DNC | 0.809 | 19 | 0.809 |
D, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7599 | Bicini | O'Pen Bic | Ben Hodder | 153.30 | 0:17:23 | 0:11:20 | 1.000 | 0:11:20 | 1 | 1.053 | 1.106 |
2 | 904 | Supermatt | Minnow | Campbell Matthews | 168.50 | 0:26:29 | 0:15:43 | 0.798 | 0:12:32 | 2 | 0.899 | 1.000 |
3 | 8849 | Turtle | O'Pen Bic | Chris Campbell | 153.30 | 0:19:12 | 0:12:31 | 1.002 | 0:12:33 | 3 | 1.001 | 0.999 |
4 | 1191 | Ultimatt | Minnow | Isabelle Matthews | 168.50 | 0:27:11 | 0:16:08 | 0.978 | 0:15:46 | 4 | 0.887 | 0.795 |
7367 | Old Turtle | O'Pen Bic | Lachlan Sharp | 153.30 | DNC | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 |