SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Rye Yacht Club
2016/17 Easter Series

Series scores

A - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
15 Apr 2017
Heat 2
15 Apr 2017
Heat 3
16 Apr 2017
Score
0 entrants.    

B - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
15 Apr 2017
Heat 2
15 Apr 2017
Heat 3
16 Apr 2017
Score
1123276LagosLaser RadialBen Brunton1253.0
2770FelixSabreNils Anderson2335.0
3156727Big WednesdayLaser RadialGraeme Sharp5 (DNS)111 (DNC)6.0
41141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke35 (DNF)11 (DNC)8.0
52068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi11 (DNC)11 (DNC)112.0
63055SkyhootTimpenny 670 David Myers
  Joshua Myers
11 (DNC)11 (DNC)213.0
730708Big WednesdayLaser RadialAaron Recke11 (DNC)11 (DNC)415.0
81978TackerSabreVal Smith11 (DNC)11 (DNC)617.0
10 entrants.    

C - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
15 Apr 2017
Heat 2
15 Apr 2017
Heat 3
16 Apr 2017
Score
111Midnight FuryF16 CatRod Tate1112 (DNC)2.0
2215Sea N'SeeViper SloopClaire Campbell
  Chris Campbell
328 (DNF)5.0
32115Scaredy CatPaper TigerGerald Tate25 (DNF)8 (DNF)7.0
41363AllchemyMosquito Cat + SpinAndrew Schnull5 (DNS)5 (DNF)12 (DNC)10.0
51824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick12 (DNC)12 (DNC)113.0
6331Monster HunterTornado ClassicGerald O'Dowd
  Tony Campbell
12 (DNC)12 (DNC)214.0
71768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall
 
12 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNF)20.0
7853Weekend WarriorA Class (Standard)Bob Cooper12 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNF)20.0
71048Cinnamon GirlMosquito SloopTim Sansom12 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNF)20.0
11 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

D - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
15 Apr 2017
Heat 2
15 Apr 2017
Heat 3
16 Apr 2017
Score
18829PopeyeO'Pen BicHamish Cowell2 (DNC)2 (DNC)13.0
1 entrants.    

E - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
15 Apr 2017
Heat 2
15 Apr 2017
Heat 3
16 Apr 2017
Score
5 entrants.    

Heat 115 Apr 2017

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1123276LagosLaser RadialBen Brunton116.00:29:000:25:001
2770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.00:40:000:31:292
31141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke127.00:41:000:32:173
156727Big WednesdayLaser RadialGraeme Sharp116.0DNS5

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
111Midnight FuryF16 CatRod Tate77.00:30:000:38:571
22115Scaredy CatPaper TigerGerald Tate92.50:40:000:43:142
3215Sea N'SeeViper SloopClaire Campbell
  Chris Campbell
68.50:32:000:46:423
1363AllchemyMosquito Cat + SpinAndrew Schnull83.5DNS5

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

E, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 215 Apr 2017

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

B, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1156727Big WednesdayLaser RadialGraeme Sharp116.00:46:000:39:391
2123276LagosLaser RadialBen Brunton116.00:47:000:40:312
3770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.00:58:000:45:403
1141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke127.0DNF5

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
111Midnight FuryF16 CatRod Tate77.00:45:000:58:261
2215Sea N'SeeViper SloopClaire Campbell
  Chris Campbell
68.50:44:001:04:142
1363AllchemyMosquito Cat + SpinAndrew Schnull83.5DNF5
2115Scaredy CatPaper TigerGerald Tate92.5DNF5

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

E, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 316 Apr 2017

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

B, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.01:40:001:18:441
23055SkyhootTimpenny 670 David Myers
  Joshua Myers
0.6851:35:001:21:052
3770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.01:45:001:22:403
430708Big WednesdayLaser RadialAaron Recke116.01:41:001:27:044
5123276LagosLaser RadialBen Brunton116.01:42:001:27:555
61978TackerSabreVal Smith127.02:11:001:43:096

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick78.51:41:002:08:391
2331Monster HunterTornado ClassicGerald O'Dowd
  Tony Campbell
73.01:41:002:18:212
1768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall
 
81.5DNF8
2115Scaredy CatPaper TigerGerald Tate92.5DNF8
853Weekend WarriorA Class (Standard)Bob Cooper70.0DNF8
215Sea N'SeeViper SloopClaire Campbell
  Chris Campbell
68.5DNF8
1048Cinnamon GirlMosquito SloopTim Sansom81.5DNF8

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
18829PopeyeO'Pen BicHamish Cowell153.31:09:000:45:001

E, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes