Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Sep 2016 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 187 | Jaffa | Boomerang 20 DK | Brendan Brown | 1 | 1.0 | |
2 | 485 | El Diablo | Ultimate 18 SK | Rhys Cantwell | RGYC | 2 | 2.0 |
3 | 452 | Restless | Ultimate 18 DK | Ray Slee | 3 | 3.0 | |
4 | 6 | Castile | Castle 550 | Cameron Lloyd | 4 | 4.0 | |
5 | 9 | Jamaican Jo | Sunbird 25 | Jason Martin | 5 | 5.0 | |
6 | 1519 | Bartley | Hartley 16 | Bart Newman | RGYC | 6 | 6.0 |
6 entrants. |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Sep 2016 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 40 | Five O'Clock Somewhere | Sonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) | Shaun Buckner | 1 | 1.0 | |
2 | SM521 | Vintage Red | Noelex 25 | John Mole | 2 | 2.0 | |
3 | 6028 | Out Of Exile | Elliott 7.8 | 3 | 3.0 | ||
4 | Castle 650 | Glenn Kewish | 4 | 4.0 | |||
5 | C750 | Fat Bottom Girl | Colson750 | Brian Murphy | 5 | 5.0 | |
6 | G35 | Death Star Canteen | Elliott 7.0 | Peter Durran | 6 | 6.0 | |
7 | 007 | Octopussy | Clubman 8 | Robert Hulme | 7 | 7.0 | |
7 entrants. |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Sep 2016 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Sep 2016 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Race 17 Sep 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 187 | Jaffa | Boomerang 20 DK | Brendan Brown | 0.6400 | 3:38:44 | 2:19:59 | 1 |
2 | 485 | El Diablo | Ultimate 18 SK | Rhys Cantwell | 0.5900 | 4:00:08 | 2:21:40 | 2 |
3 | 452 | Restless | Ultimate 18 DK | Ray Slee | 0.6000 | 4:08:08 | 2:28:52 | 3 |
4 | 6 | Castile | Castle 550 | Cameron Lloyd | 0.6750 | 3:41:04 | 2:29:13 | 4 |
5 | 9 | Jamaican Jo | Sunbird 25 | Jason Martin | 0.6350 | 3:55:39 | 2:29:38 | 5 |
6 | 1519 | Bartley | Hartley 16 | Bart Newman | 0.6350 | 3:59:16 | 2:31:56 | 6 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 40 | Five O'Clock Somewhere | Sonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) | Shaun Buckner | 0.7550 | 3:06:54 | 2:21:06 | 1 |
2 | SM521 | Vintage Red | Noelex 25 | John Mole | 0.7250 | 3:19:14 | 2:24:26 | 2 |
3 | 6028 | Out Of Exile | Elliott 7.8 | 0.8800 | 2:45:09 | 2:25:19 | 3 | |
4 | Castle 650 | Glenn Kewish | 0.7250 | 3:23:33 | 2:27:34 | 4 | ||
5 | C750 | Fat Bottom Girl | Colson750 | Brian Murphy | 0.8440 | 2:55:08 | 2:27:48 | 5 |
6 | G35 | Death Star Canteen | Elliott 7.0 | Peter Durran | 0.8450 | 2:55:50 | 2:28:34 | 6 |
7 | 007 | Octopussy | Clubman 8 | Robert Hulme | 0.8050 | 3:26:02 | 2:45:51 | 7 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|