SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Mordialloc Motor Yacht Club
2016-2017 Summer Series CBH

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Nov 2016
Race 2
20 Nov 2016
Longbeach Carrum
27 Nov 2016
Race 4
4 Dec 2016
Race 5
18 Dec 2016
Race 6
15 Jan 2017
Race 7
29 Jan 2017
Longbeach Passage
11 Feb 2017
Race 9
26 Feb 2017
Race 10
5 Mar 2017
Race 11
19 Mar 2017
Race 12
2 Apr 2017
Score
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
31371128 (DNC)212616.0
2TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma17 (DNC)624 (DNC)317 (DNF)15 (DNC)1119.0
3moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham5 (DNF)321273135 (DNC)3220.0
4paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor6 (DNC)4754 (DNC)563525336.0
5MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter6 (DNC)7 (DNC)144 (DNC)448 (DNC)45 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)39.0
6bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey6 (DNC)5534 (DNC)658 (DNC)65 (DNC)4441.0
7sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter6 (DNC)29 (DNC)64 (DNC)210 (DNC)48 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)44.0
8renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson27 (DNC)484 (DNC)9 (DNC)758 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)49.0
9sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
6 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)94 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)28 (DNC)37 (DNC)551.0
10safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay6 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)104 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)62.0
10theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David6 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)12 (DNC)4 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNF)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)62.0
12 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Nov 2016
Race 2
20 Nov 2016
Longbeach Carrum
27 Nov 2016
Race 4
4 Dec 2016
Race 5
18 Dec 2016
Race 6
15 Jan 2017
Race 7
29 Jan 2017
Longbeach Passage
11 Feb 2017
Race 9
26 Feb 2017
Race 10
5 Mar 2017
Race 11
19 Mar 2017
Race 12
2 Apr 2017
Score
1hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri13134323223219.0
2bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael Groves3 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)222125 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)26.0
3pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir3 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)1314 (DNC)5 (DNC)35 (DNC)5 (DNC)327.0
4sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg3 (DNC)5 (DNC)28 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)1125 (DNC)28.0
5Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins3 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNF)15 (DNC)4 (DNC)15 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)33.0
5ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon3 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)8 (DNC)65 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)1133.0
7bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos3 (DNC)14 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)37.0
8goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh3 (DNC)24 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)38.0
9ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer3 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)35 (DNC)5 (DNC)39.0
10forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas3 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNF)55 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)41.0
10sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler3 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNF)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)41.0
14 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 16 Nov 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6651:45:251:10:061
2renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0.7901:30:021:11:072
3quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8251:28:501:13:173
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.708DNF5

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6651:23:420:55:391

Race 220 Nov 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8251:18:091:04:281
2sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter0.8251:29:171:13:392
3moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:49:181:17:233
4paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7251:55:351:23:474
5bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.7251:57:111:24:575

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos0.6502:06:091:21:591
2goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh0.6502:17:451:29:322
3hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6652:41:001:47:033

Longbeach Carrum27 Nov 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7101:22:070:58:181
2moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:24:050:59:312
3quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8251:12:591:00:123
4renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0.7901:20:011:03:124
5bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.7251:27:391:03:325
6TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6651:38:231:05:256
7paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7251:32:471:07:167

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6651:46:571:11:071
2sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg0.6002:10:251:18:152

Race 44 Dec 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:42:121:12:211
2TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6651:49:571:13:072
3bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.7251:42:181:14:103
4MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7101:44:411:14:194
5paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7251:45:121:16:165
6sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter0.8251:35:251:18:436
7quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8251:36:011:19:127
8renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0.7901:41:101:19:558
9sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7651:45:451:20:539
10safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7252:08:451:33:2010

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6501:48:381:10:361
2bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael Groves0.6002:05:251:15:152
3hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6652:00:401:20:143
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.550DNF7
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler0.590DNF7
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.675DNF7

Race 518 Dec 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8251:33:521:17:261
2moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:59:591:24:562

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.6751:18:580:53:181
2bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael Groves0.6001:37:580:58:462
3pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6501:31:100:59:153
4hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6651:34:401:02:574
5forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.5502:11:581:12:345
6ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.6002:14:001:20:246

Race 615 Jan 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8252:12:091:49:011
2sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter0.8252:16:461:52:502
3TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6652:52:311:54:433
4MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7102:49:302:00:204
5paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7252:50:252:03:335
6bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.7252:51:472:04:326
7moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7083:01:232:08:257

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6502:40:431:44:281
2bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael Groves0.6002:55:281:45:162
3hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6652:40:551:47:003

Race 729 Jan 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6653:19:522:12:541
2quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8252:42:152:13:512
3moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7083:17:142:19:383
4MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7103:17:182:20:054
5bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.7253:14:322:21:025
6paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7253:20:402:25:296
7renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0.7903:18:452:37:007
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David0.809DNF9

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael Groves0.6004:01:132:24:431
2hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6653:44:092:29:032

Longbeach Passage11 Feb 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7083:26:112:25:581
2sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7653:14:112:28:332
3paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7253:25:302:28:593
4sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter0.8253:00:542:29:144
5renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0.7903:13:102:32:365
TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.665DNF7

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.6753:51:302:36:151
2bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael Groves0.6004:43:442:50:142
3hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6654:23:202:55:073

Race 926 Feb 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6652:37:531:44:591
2quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8252:08:451:46:132
3moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7082:38:091:51:583
4MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7102:38:001:52:104
5paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7252:37:451:54:225
6bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.7252:39:451:55:496

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg0.6002:45:481:39:281
2hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6652:43:351:48:472
3pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6502:56:251:54:403

Race 105 Mar 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8251:26:151:11:091
2paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7251:49:201:19:162
3sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7651:54:061:27:173

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg0.6001:26:260:51:511
2hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6651:21:530:54:272
3ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.6251:40:001:02:303

Race 1119 Mar 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6653:59:492:39:281
2quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8253:13:402:39:462
3moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7083:52:202:44:293
4bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.7254:04:032:56:564
5paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7254:05:362:58:035

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.6005:02:003:01:121
2sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg0.6005:02:563:01:452
3hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6654:41:253:07:083

Race 122 Apr 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6651:31:231:00:461
2moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:28:101:02:252
3paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7251:28:301:04:093
4bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.7251:31:431:06:294
5sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7651:34:401:12:255
6quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8251:34:451:18:106

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.6002:03:001:13:481
2hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6651:55:401:16:552
3pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6502:01:471:19:093
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes