SailRes
SailRes
Username
Password

race 18 Oct 2011

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark109.01:21:081:14:261
23532Georgie Girl FfreeFlying FifteenRobert Beard109.01:23:151:16:232
33308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck109.01:24:241:17:263
43052FFollyIvan Knight109.01:29:091:21:474
5247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.01:16:441:22:315
6235Clean SkinEtchellsNo skipper93.01:18:081:24:016
7Aus82GhostDragonJohn Johnson107.01:33:011:26:567
891TarnaTumlarenCarol Frecheville0.7201:38:001:27:568

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
14282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery0.7161:30:391:19:01-2.31
291Eau RevoirSeaway 25Bruce James0.7251:28:131:19:422
35RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel0.6751:38:001:20:32-2.33
43019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison0.7161:32:501:20:55-2.34
51000Two Way StreetNoelex 25 Michael Oxer0.7251:33:281:22:30-2.35
6505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8001:25:181:23:05-2.36
779TatjanaStatus 580John Foley0.6981:38:201:23:34-2.37
81224Thunder Down UnderThunderbirdPaul Borg0.7251:36:111:24:54-2.38
9C26KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens123.02:04:201:41:050.09
85Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Flemming Rasmussen0.750DNS0.011

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1305PipitSabreMark Jefferis126.51:47:331:25:011

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.01:01:021:16:181

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TT101SpudgunSpudgunAndrew Somerville1.0301:12:361:14:471
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2018 SailRes