SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubrace 1
8 Oct 2011
Score
13931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark - M11.0
23532Georgie Girl FfreeFlying FifteenRobert Beard - M22.0
33308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck - M33.0
43052FFollyFlying FifteenIvan Knight - M44.0
5247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown - M55.0
6235Clean SkinEtchellsNo skipper66.0
7Aus82GhostDragonJohn Johnson - M77.0
891TarnaTumlarenCarol Frecheville - M88.0
8 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubrace 1
8 Oct 2011
Score
14282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery - M11.0
291Eau RevoirSeaway 25Bruce James - M22.0
35RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel - M33.0
43019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison - M44.0
51000Two Way StreetNoelex 25 Michael Oxer - M55.0
6505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins - M66.0
779TatjanaStatus 580John Foley - M77.0
81224Thunder Down UnderThunderbirdPaul Borg - M88.0
9C26KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens - M99.0
1085Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen - M11 (DNS)11.0
10 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubrace 1
8 Oct 2011
Score
1305PipitSabreMark Jefferis - M11.0
1 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubrace 1
8 Oct 2011
Score
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell - M11.0
1 entrants.    

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubrace 1
8 Oct 2011
Score
1TT101SpudgunSpudgunAndrew Somerville - M11.0
1 entrants.    

race 18 Oct 2011

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark109.001:21:081:14:261
23532Georgie Girl FfreeFlying FifteenRobert Beard109.001:23:151:16:232
33308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck109.001:24:241:17:263
43052FFollyFlying FifteenIvan Knight109.001:29:091:21:474
5247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.001:16:441:22:315
6235Clean SkinEtchellsNo skipper93.001:18:081:24:016
7Aus82GhostDragonJohn Johnson107.001:33:011:26:567
891TarnaTumlarenCarol Frecheville0.7201:38:001:27:568

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
14282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery0.7161:30:391:19:01-2.31
291Eau RevoirSeaway 25Bruce James0.7251:28:131:19:422
35RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel0.6751:38:001:20:32-2.33
43019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison0.7161:32:501:20:55-2.34
51000Two Way StreetNoelex 25 Michael Oxer0.7251:33:281:22:30-2.35
6505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8001:25:181:23:05-2.36
779TatjanaStatus 580John Foley0.6981:38:201:23:34-2.37
81224Thunder Down UnderThunderbirdPaul Borg0.7251:36:111:24:54-2.38
9C26KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens123.002:04:201:41:050.09
85Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen0.750DNS0.011

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1305PipitSabreMark Jefferis126.501:47:331:25:011

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.001:01:021:16:181

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TT101SpudgunSpudgunAndrew Somerville1.0301:12:361:14:471
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes