SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Mordialloc Motor Yacht Club
Summer Thursday Terrors

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Oct 2016
Race 2
27 Oct 2016
Race 3
10 Nov 2016
Race 4
22 Dec 2016
Race 5
19 Jan 2017
Race 6
23 Feb 2017
Race 7
9 Mar 2017
Score
1bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey421412414.0
2TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma14 (DNC)7 (DNC)126 (DNC)216.0
2quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
54 (DNC)4331116.0
4sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter34 (DNC)29 (DNC)11 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)31.0
4goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh8 (DNC)4 (DNC)39 (DNC)547 (DNC)31.0
6MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter217 (DNC)9 (DNC)11 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)32.0
7bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos8 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)83333.0
7pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir8 (DNC)4 (DNC)5566 (DNC)7 (DNC)33.0
9bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael Groves8 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)211 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)34.0
9paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor64 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)46 (DNC)7 (DNC)34.0
11hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri8 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)696 (DNC)7 (DNC)38.0
11ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon8 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)776 (DNC)7 (DNC)38.0
13ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer8 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)9 (DNC)11 (DNC)6 (DNC)539.0
29 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 113 Oct 2016

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6651:11:080:47:181
2MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7101:08:420:48:462
3sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter0.8250:59:100:48:483
4bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.7251:09:370:50:284
5quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8251:03:050:52:025
6paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7251:12:250:52:306

Race 227 Oct 2016

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7101:15:120:53:231
2bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.7251:15:070:54:272

Race 310 Nov 2016

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.7250:48:040:34:501
2sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter0.8250:42:230:34:582
3goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh0.6500:54:120:35:133
4quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8250:43:220:35:464
5pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6500:55:090:35:505

Race 422 Dec 2016

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6651:02:080:41:191
2bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael Groves0.6001:10:450:42:272
3quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8250:53:210:44:003
4bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.7251:00:510:44:074
5pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6501:10:060:45:335
6hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6651:12:100:47:596
7ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.6001:21:000:48:367

Race 519 Jan 2017

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.7251:02:170:45:091
2TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6651:08:050:45:162
3quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8250:56:000:46:123
4paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7251:04:350:46:494
5goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh0.6501:12:550:47:235
6pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6501:14:200:48:196
7ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.6001:21:000:48:367
8bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos0.6501:16:060:49:278
9hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6651:15:200:50:059

Race 623 Feb 2017

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8251:21:521:07:321
2bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.7251:42:381:14:242
3bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos0.6502:02:201:19:313
4goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh0.6502:02:401:19:444

Race 79 Mar 2017

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8251:12:170:59:381
2TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6651:32:141:01:202
3bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos0.6501:40:121:05:073
4bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.7251:35:471:09:264
5ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.6252:09:001:20:375
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes